Olympic logo
Olympic Home
 
Home > Results > University Relay 2000

Event results

University Relay, Mackays Crossing Saturday, 6 May 2000

Olympic results. (Full results unavailable.)

Results

  Dynamic View   Individual Result Search

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Veteran Men]::

Senior Men


1

Senior Men 'A'

0:52:56
Lap Name Lap Time Club rank
1 Steve Walker 13:01 2
2 Bruce Odams 12:54 1
3 Alister Jones 13:43 6
4 Richard Roberts 13:18 3

2

Senior Men 'B'

0:56:29
Lap Name Lap Time Club rank
1 Barry Prosser 13:37 5
2 Hayden Prosser 13:32 4
3 Carl Ellis 15:00 11=
4 Chris Speakman 14:19 8

3

Senior Men 'C'

1:00:25
Lap Name Lap Time Club rank
1 Michael Waterman 15:00 11=
2 Craig Walker 14:34 9
3 Iain Westphall 15:21 13
4 Phil Wall 14:40 10

4

Open Men 'G'

1:06:47
Lap Name Lap Time Club rank
1 Brett Whiteoak 13:45 7
2 Rob Archibald 17:31 29
3 Jonathon Swadling 17:37 30
4 Mike Wilkinson 17:54 34

5

Open Men 'E'

1:07:20
Lap Name Lap Time Club rank
1 Phil Early 16:28 21
2 Matthew Mintrom 16:08 20
3 Alister Lang 16:35 23
4 Peter Denman 18:11 38

6

Open Men 'F'

1:09:54
Lap Name Lap Time Club rank
1 Kevin Wilson 15:57 18
2 Bart Henderson 16:45 25
3 Harold Alcock 19:56 44
4 Ken Ritchie 17:16 27

7

Open Men 'I'

1:10:14
Lap Name Lap Time Club rank
1 Bill Joy 18:31 39
2 Lyndon McGaughran 17:52 32
3 Adam Denton 15:46 17
4 Max O'Kane 18:02 36

8

Open Men 'H'

1:10:36
Lap Name Lap Time Club rank
1 Mike Binkhorst 16:34 22
2 Martin Jenkins 19:07 41
3 Murray McGaughran 17:59 35
4 Chris Ward 16:56 26

9

Open Men 'D'

1:15:04
Lap Name Lap Time Club rank
1 Rupert Bromby 16:44 24
2 Anthony Gen 18:10 37
3 Russell Devon 22:41 46
4 Graeme Carruthers 17:29 28

Senior Women


2

Snr Women 'A'

1:13:45
Lap Name Lap Time Club rank
1 Sharon Walker 17:51 31
2 Jan Fulstow 17:52 33
3 Renee Wain 19:29 42
4 Barbara Prosser 18:33 40

2

Snr Women 'B'

1:30:38
Lap Name Lap Time Club rank
1 Helen Rush 19:44 43
2 Esther Martin 20:08 45
3 Hayley Wain 22:52 47
4 Lynn Broad 27:54 48

Veteran Men


1

Veteran Men 'A'

1:02:44
Lap Name Lap Time Club rank
1 Graham Singer 15:34 15
2 Arthur Klap 16:01 19
3 Kevin White 15:40 16
4 Mike Rodden 15:29 14