Event results

University Relay, Queen Elizabeth Park, Paekakariki Saturday, 16 May 2009
Good to see 16 teams competing in the race yesterday. Some good PBs too. Here are the Olympic results for your edification.

::[Official results]::

Results

Viewing options ::[Table View | Dynamic View | Individual Result History Search]::

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Under 20 Mixed | Women Under 20 | Men Under 20 | Masters Men | Masters Women]::

Senior Men
Place Name Club/Team Time Elapsed Time Leg Oly Team plc
1 Butch Borlase O1 14:01 14:01 1 1
2 Mike Waterman O1 14:12 28:13 2 1
6 Sam Denman O1 14:42 57:45 4 1
7 Kevin Pugh O1 14:50 43:03 3 1
15 Tim Horne O13 15:37 15:37 1 5
17 Tim Horne O13 16:00 01:04:43 4 5
19 Chris Martin O13 16:15 48:43 3 5
22 Nick Julian O13 16:51 32:28 2 5
Under 20 Mixed
Place Name Club/Team Time Elapsed Time Leg Oly Team plc
47 Ivan Andrews O3 21:01 01:05:41 3 15
54 Erin Williams O3 21:56 44:40 2 15
56 Rebecca Binkhorst O3 22:44 22:44 1 15
62 Connor Thomas O3 25:35 01:31:16 4 15
65 Anneke Binkhorst O3 33:54 4 15
Women Under 20
Place Name Club/Team Time Elapsed Time Leg Oly Team plc
18 Lizzy Bunkenburg O8 16:13 50:10 3 6
20 Deborah Lynch O8 16:38 16:38 1 6
23 Sophie Pepperell O8 16:54 01:07:04 4 6
25 Victoria Sugden O8 17:19 33:57 2 6
26 Jess Kerr O9 17:22 01:15:04 4 9
27 Kathryn Bunkenburg O9 17:32 17:32 1 9
38 Abigail Dorrington O9 18:42 57:42 3 9
49 Ellen van Looy O9 21:28 39:00 2 9
Men Under 20
Place Name Club/Team Time Elapsed Time Leg Oly Team plc
3 Sean McCrudden O7 14:19 14:19 1 3
4 Sean McCrudden O14 14:20 01:08:08 4 7
11 Martin McCrudden O7 15:10 44:39 3 3
12 Lachlan Rusbridge O7 15:10 29:29 2 3
21 Aaron Lynch O7 16:44 01:01:23 4 3
29 James Overell O14 17:49 35:54 2 7
30 Eden Cruise O14 17:54 53:48 3 7
31 Calvin Standrill O14 18:05 18:05 1 7
33 Yianni Bares O6 18:10 18:10 1 13
46 Jacob Horne O6 20:49 38:59 2 13
52 Fraser Rusbridge O6 21:43 01:00:42 3 13
63 Sam Kells O6 27:00 01:27:42 4 13
Masters Men
Place Name Club/Team Time Elapsed Time Leg Oly Team plc
5 Mark Handley O5 14:32 59:45 4 2
8 Steve Tait O5 14:59 30:10 2 2
9 Andrew Kells O5 15:03 45:13 3 2
10 Craig Walker O10 15:08 30:25 2 4
13 Chris Speakman O5 15:11 15:11 1 2
14 Mark Anderson O10 15:17 15:17 1 4
16 Juan McDonald O10 15:56 01:04:04 4 4
24 David Parle O11 17:18 17:18 1 8
28 Rob McCrudden O10 17:43 48:08 3 4
32 Peter Denman O3a 18:09 18:09 1 11
34 Robbie Robinson O3a 18:18 36:27 2 11
35 Mike Binkhorst O11 18:23 35:41 2 8
37 Malcolm Standrill O3a 18:36 01:19:46 4 11
41 Brian Rusbridge O11 19:27 01:14:36 4 8
42 Ken Ritchie O11 19:28 55:09 3 8
61 Terry Kurukaanga O3a 24:43 01:01:10 3 11
Masters Women
Place Name Club/Team Time Elapsed Time Leg Oly Team plc
36 Michelle van Looy O18 18:34 18:34 1 10
39 Jan Fulstow O18 18:50 01:16:35 4 10
40 Cathryn Wood O18 19:06 57:45 3 10
43 Geraldine Smith O4 19:46 19:46 1 12
44 Brigid Borlase O4 19:47 39:33 2 12
45 Gabrielle Parle O18 20:05 38:39 2 10
48 Annie van Herck O16 21:18 01:38:38 4 16
50 Jo Gell O4 21:37 01:01:10 3 12
51 Denise Pilcher O4 21:42 01:22:52 4 12
53 Rose Ohlsson O2 21:44 44:45 2 14
55 Ele Brown O2 22:40 01:31:11 4 14
57 Alison Speakman O2 23:01 23:01 1 14
58 Linda Bowen-Stent O2 23:46 01:08:31 3 14
59 Cyndy Horne O16 24:18 24:18 1 16
60 Julie Klein O16 24:29 48:47 2 16
64 Donna McDonald O16 28:33 01:17:20 3 16

Results from other years ::[2018|2018|2018|2017|2017|2016|2016|2016|2015|2015|2015|2014|2014|2014|2013|2013|2013|2012|2012|2011|2011|2010|2010|2009|2008|2007|2006|2005|2004|2003|2002|2002|2001|2001|2000|2000|1999|1999]::