Event results

University Relay -- kids race and walk, Mackay's Crossing, QEII Park, Paekakariki Saturday, 12 May 2012
Harriers Wellington inter-club event
Full provisional results of the kids' scratch races, courtesy of Victoria University Harriers.

See also the relay results.

::[Official results (including relay, walk and children's races), PDF format]::

::[Photos (off-site)]::

Results

Viewing options ::[Table View | Dynamic View | Individual Result History Search]::

Jump to division ::[Boys 13 and under | Girls 13 and under | Boys 11 and under | Girls 11 and under | Boys 9 and under | Girls 9 and under]::

Boys 13 and under
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Nikolai Allen Trentham 7.23
2 Seamus Kane Wellington 7.41
3 Thomas Goodwin Scottish 8.07
4 George Jackson Wellington 8.11
5 Olaf Manz Wellington 8.21
6 Max Karamanolis Wellington 8.22
7 Jack Waterworth Wellington 8.22
8 Joseph Lynch Scottish 8.25
9 Josh Highet Wellington 8.27
10 James Reilly Wellington 8.36
11 Seth Ward Scottish 8.43
12 Jed Maud Kapiti 9.00
13 Liam Stevens Scottish 9.21
14 William Blane Trentham 9.22
15 Ryan Goldsworthy Trentham 9.22
16 Isaac Dyer Kapiti 9.44
17 Danny Lorenz Wainuiomata 9.52
18 Thomas McCallum Scottish 10.07
Girls 13 and under
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Tamara Anderson Olympic 7.53
2 Tessa Hunt Wellington 7.57
3 McKenzie Jacques Trentham 8.10
4 Ruby Heath Hutt Valley 8.16
5 AmeliaKerr Olympic 8.26
6 Izzy Hegan Olympic 8.30
7 Ruby Leverington Wellington 8.38
8 Maddy Ferrier Olympic 8.50
9 Beth Jones Trentham 9.12
10 Madeline Piesocki Wellington 9.14
11 Lucy Preston Karori 9.16
12 Alexandra Talbit Olympic 9.21
13 Tegan Binkhorst Kapiti 9.25
14 Rebecca Yorker Kapiti 9.33
15 Brittany Enoka Kapiti 9.34
16 Grace Quan Trentham 9.51
17 Elanor White Olympic 10.00
18 Christina Gardner Scottish 10.28
19 Lexie Robinson Trentham 10.37
20 Marcella Klap Wellington 10.49
21 Jessica McGough Trentham 12.39
Boys 11 and under
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Hamish Cathcart Trentham 7.51
2 George Harrington Olympic 7.53
3 Marino Doyle Wellington 8.02
4 Max Crowley Wellington 8.07
5 Keller McDonald Olympic 8.10
6 Callum Hancock Wellington 8.16
7 Luke Elliott Trentham 8.17
8 Alex Simpson Wellington 8.22
9 Hamish Hastie Trentham 8.30
10 Sam Staunton Olympic 8.33
11 Rogier Koerbus Wellington 8.36
12 Harrison Watt Trentham 8.48
13 Robin Leverington Wellington 8.53
14 Jacob Elliott Trentham 8.53
15 William Adams Trentham 9.01
16 Jessie Carman Wainuiomata 9.02
17 Mason Cook Olympic 9.12
18 Josh Platt Olympic 9.13
19 Ryan Miller Olympic 9.19
20 Jackson Roil Trentham 9.29
21 Mason Waterworth Wellington 9.35
22 Mark Cunningham Olympic 9.38
23 Dominic Lorenz Wainuiomata 9.45
24 William Ferrier Olympic 9.48
25 Lewis Wyatt-Watson Kapiti 9.54
26 Ryan Brydges Scottish 10.00
27 Otis Hungerford Kapiti 10.11
28 Aidan Henry Kapiti 10.15
29 Daniel Prvanov Kapiti 10.26
30 Jack Field Trentham 11.41
Girls 11 and under
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Oliva Healey Wellington 8.06
2 Charlotte Floodsmith-Ryan Trentham 8.14
3 Kushla Smith Olympic 8.28
4 Metiria Doyle Wellington 8.39
5 llena Shadbolt Wellington 8.59
6 Aria Ngarimu Olympic 9.02
7 Danielle Ohlsson Olympic 9.15
8 Lucy Hegan Olympic 9.18
9 MariaCramp Wainuiomata 9.33
10 Hannah Gordon Hutt Valley 9.48
11 Tyree Bowen Wellington 9.52
12 Tasmin Kennedy Olympic 10.05
13 Jessica Kincaird Hutt Valley 10.06
14 Grace Ohlsson Olympic 10.12
15 Imogen Kilioni Wellington 10.17
16 Esther Kozyniak Wellington 10.25
17 Danika Viscovic Olympic 10.26
18 Meaghan Watts Wellington 10.26
19 Annaleise Barry HuttValley 10.40
20 Molly Newton-Smith Wellington 10.47
21 Milly Mackey Olympic 11.28
22 EmmaDow Kapiti 11.41
23 JoIja McGlinchey Olympic 12.48
24 Lucy Borlase Olympic 12.49
Boys 9 and under
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Fynn McCullouch Trentham 4.17
2 Jayden Gilchrist Olympic 4.26
3 Will Anthony Olympic 4.27
4 Toby Harrington Olympic 4.27
5 Jack Julian Olympic 4.38
6 James Martin Olympic 4.43
7 Max Jones Olympic 4.44
8 Ryan Carter Olympic 4.52
9 Dante Allen Trentham 4.55
10 Oliver Simpson Wellington 4.59
11 Max Poland Trentham 5.01
12 Daniel Dutoit Trentham 5.02
13 Conal Forgan Kapiti 5.14
14 Matthew Pye Hutt Valley 5.20
15 Epeli Kilioni Wellington 5.25
16 Paddy Marton Olympic 5.29
17 Nick Marton Olympic 5.30
18 William Julian Olympic 5.31
19 Ashford Wallace Trentham 5.39
20 Harry McMahon Trentham 5.43
21 Josh Dyer Kapiti 5.45
22 Tom Poland Trentham 5.46
23 Dane Atmore-Jones Olympic 5.47
24 OliverRoss Wellington 5.49
25 Luke Stoupe Wainuiomata 5.50
26 HughMair Trentham 6.05
27 ReubenManz Wellington 6.09
28 Logan Stoupe Wainuiomata 6.10
29 J ames Gosworthy Trentham 6.23
30 Ki Plumley Kapiti 6.28
31 Art Woodleihan Kapiti 6.28
32 Lachlan Parsons Scottish 6.42
33 Hayden Burns Kapiti 6.42
34 Blair Altmor-Jones Olympic 6.57
35 Jelle Keizer Scottish 7.04
36 Ryan Field Trentham 7.06
37 Kieran Henry Kapiti 7.09
38 Luka Ballantyne Carterton 7.22
39 Ethan Windle Trentham 7.36
40 Breyton Mackey Olympic 11.02
Girls 9 and under
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Ella Blakely Wellington 4.47
2 Tawlririkura Doyle Wellington 4.49
3 Mollyheath Hutt Valley 5.06
4 Smantha Smith Olympic 5.09
5 Tilly Hungerford Kapiti 5.24
6 Kate Thompson Trentham 5.33
7 Maisy Ballantyne Victoria 5.34
8 Erana Ngarimu Olympic 5.48
9 Eden Kettles Scottish 6.12
10 Zara Field Trentham 6.21
11 Rory Henry Kapiti 6.25
12 Isabelle Kettles Victoria 6.38
13 Emmilyn Stevens Scottish 6.42
14 Jemma Staunton Olympic 6.47
15 Abbie Kincaid Hutt Valley 6.53
16 Sara Dutoit Trentham 6.55
17 Scarlet Freeman Scottish 6.56
18 Margaret Kane Wellington 7.13
19 Samantha McGoff Trentham 7.32
20 Maaike Day Scottish 8.28
21 Holly Gould Olympic 11.26
22 Felicity Gould Olympic 11.26??

Results from other years ::[2012|2011|2010|2002|2001|2000|1999]::