Olympic logo
Olympic Home
 
Home > Results > University Relay - kids races 2021

Event results

University Relay - kids races, Queen Elizabeth Park Saturday, 8 May 2021

Harriers Wellington inter-club event

Results

  Dynamic View   Individual Result Search

Jump to division ::[Under 16 Boys | Under 16 Girls | Under 14 Boys | Under 14 Girls | Under 12 Boys | Under 12 Girls | Under 10 Boys | Under 10 Girls]::

Under 16 Boys

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Hassan McCall Trentham 51:00
2 Callum Wos Trentham 59:00
3 Jacob Anderson-Willis Hutt Valley 11:00
4 Eli Ikurere Olympic 30:00
5 Sheldon Welsh Trentham 17:00

Under 16 Girls

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Lucy Houlihan Wainui 55:00
2 Arnika Lahood Wainui 55:00

Under 14 Boys

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Blake Miscall Hutt Valley 7:36
2 Max Tebbutt Trentham 7:42
3 Xavier James WHAC 7:45
4 Riley Lester WHAC 8:07
5 Taine Flutey Trentham 8:11
6 Caleb Rice Trentham 8:13
7 Joseph du Toit Trentham 8:26
8 Alvaro Grave Hutt Valley 8:33
9 Jack Gregory Kapiti 9:04
10 Bernard Stellard Olympic 9:11
11 Luke Hayes Wainui 9:18

Under 14 Girls

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Eva Green Hutt Valley 7:26
2 Madison Wos Trentham 7:41
3 Katie Jordan Trentham 7:58
4 Issy de Hair Olympic 8:12
5 Daniella Starr WHAC 8:29
6 Susannah Allen Trentham 8:52
7 Isabella Temple WHAC 9:20
8 Bella Yvett WHAC 9:42
9 Xanthe Wong WHAC 9:42
10 Arabella Yang Rockettes 9:52
11 Annalise Quigley Onslow 9:55
12 Lucy Clendon WHAC 10:06
13 Isabelle Flood WHAC 11:27

Under 12 Boys

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Jacob Rice Trentham 8:04
2 Beir Waldrom Trentham 8:30
3 Finley Robinson Trentham 8:43
4 Cam Starr WHAC 8:45
5 Tumaka Martin Hutt Valley 8:57
6 Alex Lister Trentham 9:00
7 Theor Lewer Olympic 9:31
8 Oscar Trewern Olympic 9:33
9 Lachlan Falkner Hutt Valley 9:35
10 Alex Skeet Trentham 9:55
11 Matthew Meiklejohn Trentham 10:16
12 Zeplin Deveraux Kapiti 10:25
13 Micah Berendsen Trentham 10:25
14 Sam Clendon WHAC 10:46
15 Remy To'o Hutt Valley 10:55
16 Ben Clelend Scottish 10:56
17 Noah Hayes Wainui 11:46

Under 12 Girls

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Biannca Cornell Olympic 8:25
2 Mia Thomson Kapiti 8:36
3 Eva Cody Hutt Valley 8:49
4 Anna Green Hutt 9:02
5 Harriet Young 9:07
6 Connie Reed Hutt Valley 9:14
7 Elme Pienaar Trentham 9:27
8 Sianne Blignuat Olympic 9:36
9 Jessica Brown Olympic 9:37
10 Delia Davies WHAC 10:06
11 Lola Watson Trentham 10:41
12 ? Trentham 10:48
13 Penny Houlihan Wainui 11:05
14 Isabelle Hunt Hutt Valley 11:06
15 Olivia Boyd Trentham 11:28
16 Stefania Butler Wainui 11:37
17 Isla Yaxley Kapiti 11:41

Under 10 Boys

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Travis Welsh Trentham 4:35
2 Julius Pohrilarnen Onslow 4:49
3 Braxin Bugllas Kapiti 5:08
4 George Pritchard Hutt Valley 5:19
5 Lucas Yeoman Kapiti 6:04
6 Callum Bentlry Scottish 6:17
7 Rowan Richardson Scottish 7:36
8 Emerson Cunningham Scottish 7:37
9 Salem Skilton Olympic 8:16

Under 10 Girls

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Brooke Martin Olympic 4:40
2 Scarlett Gregory Kapiti 5:02
3 Naomi Richardson Scottish 5:05
4 Zoe Tebbett Trentham 5:07
5 Claudia Quiqley Onslow 5:54
6 Luca Cunningham Scottish 5:57
7 Lucy Thompson Kapiti 6:03
8 Riley Holden Olympic 6:05
9 Scarlett Lister Trentham 6:07
10 Ella Macdonald WHAC 6:13
11 Lottie Barton WHAC 6:16
12 Milly Temple WHAC 6:29
13 Layla Starr WHAC 6:31
14 Juliet Mckay Scottish 7:04
15 Millie Flutey Trentham 7:31
16 Adalynn Lahood Wainui 7:33
17 Ariella Lahood Wainui 8:05
18 Aaliyah Broughton Trentham 8:18
19 Adelyn Broughton Trentham 8:19

Results from other years: 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016