Olympic logo
Olympic Home
 
Home > Results > University Relay - kids races 2017

Event results

University Relay - kids races, Mackay's Crossing, QEII Park Saturday, 6 May 2017

Harriers Wellington inter-club event

These are a copy of the preliminary results. Well done to Jack, Greta and Annabelle who won their races, and Will who was second.

Results

Official results

  Dynamic View   Individual Result Search

Jump to division ::[Under 15 Boys | Under 15 Girls | Under 13 Boys | Under 13 Girls | Under 11 Boys | Under 11 Girls | Under 9 Boys | Under 9 Girls]::

Under 15 Boys

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Finn Seeds Trentham 06:55
2 Will Anthony Olympic 07:00
3 Felix Williamson Scottish 07:09
4 Cameron Forsyth Wainui 07:15
5 Liam Wright Olympic 07:19
6 Max Boennie Wellington 07:33
7 Bevan Case Scottish 07:39
8 Colton Foss Trentham 07:39
9 Noah Abbott Olympic 07:49
10 Chris Coetzee Trentham 08:10
11 Jake Butchard Olympic 08:23
12 Damon Wong Olympic 09:16

Under 15 Girls

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Saskia Cosgrove-Drayton Wellington 08:21
2 Bianca Bailley Wellington 08:31
3 Maddie Barnes Wellington 08:40
4 Kiara Flutey Trentham 09:08
5 Neve Kerrison Wellington 09:29
6 Jemima Ervine Olympic 09:48
7 Gemma Gordon Hutt Valley 09:50
8 Amelia Kennedy-Moffatt Hutt Valley 09:53
9 Lilly Trompetter Hutt Valley 10:32

Under 13 Boys

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Jona Seeds Trentham 07:22
2 Mathaniel Graham Hutt Valley 07:39
3 Josh Jordan Trentham 07:44
4 Josh allen Hutt Valley 07:45
5 Alan Pritchard Hutt Valley 08:05
6 Thomas White Olympic 08:09
7 Reegan Kowalcyk Hutt Valley 08:09
8 Ashden Brew Wainui 08:11
9 Mas Poland Trentham 08:16
10 Nathan Butchard Olympic 08:18
11 Conor Chesney Wellington 08:20
12 Aidan Chesney Wellington 08:23
13 Oscar Strickland Hutt Valley 08:24
14 Nicholas Green Hutt Valley 08:29
15 Marco Coetzee Trentham 08:34
16 Dane Atmore-Jones Olympic 08:42
17 Declin Street Olympic 08:44
18 Sefton Williamson Scottish 08:46
19 Luke McMair Robertson Olympic 08:48
20 Jayden Smith Scottish 08:53

Under 13 Girls

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Edie Kozyniak Wellington 07:59
2 Sky Ruema Fielding 08:52
3 Chille Murphy Wellington 08:58
4 Amy Murray Hutt Valley 09:02

Under 11 Boys

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Callum Woss Trentham 08:30
2 Harrison Kowalzewk Hutt Valley 08:47
3 Thomas Pritchard Hutt Valley 08:48
4 Jonathan Jareem Hutt Valley 08:49
5 Ashton Tietjen Hutt Valley 08:49
6 Taine Flutey Trentham 08:57
7 Ashton Flutcroft Trentham 08:59
8 Aidan Jackson Hutt Valley 09:01
9 Toby Bonnie Wellington 09:08
10 Blair Atmore Jones Olympic 09:10
11 Trent Mager Hutt Valley 09:16
12 Luca Bordigan Wellington 09:20
13 David Cook Olympic 09:21
14 Arthur Bradford Wellington 09:24
15 Toby Kearns Wellington 09:26
16 Carmac Chesney Wellington 09:26
17 Alex Fraser Wellington 09:30
18 Carlos Stelter Trentham 09:34
19 Elliot Bair Trentham 09:49

Under 11 Girls

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Annabelle Tuck Olympic 08:55
2 Nancy Li Scottish 08:56
3 Jessica McKenzie Hutt Valley 09:12
4 Mkaike Day Scottish 09:33
5 Maria Revelant Wellington 09:35
6 Zoe Cunningham Wellington 09:38
7 Mila Koedchang Wellington 09:48

Under 9 Boys

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Jack McNair Robertson Olympic 04:59
2 Xavier James Wellington 05:04
3 Finn Brew Wainui 05:21
4 Cam Star Wellington 06:03
5 Joseph Du Toit Trentham 06:18
6 Finnegan Strickland Hutt Valley 06:23
7 Easton Buck Scottish 06:53

Under 9 Girls

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Greta Abbott Olympic 05:02
2 Maddie Wos Trentham 05:10
3 Katie Jordan Trentham 05:27
4 Felicity Gould Olympic 05:31
5 Dani Starr Wellington 05:49
6 Nynke Keizer Scottish 06:06
7 Savannah Allen Trentham 06:09
8 Ruby Flutey Trentham 07:05

Results from other years: 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016