Olympic logo
Olympic Home
 
Home > Results > University Relay - kids races 2016

Event results

University Relay - kids races, Mackay's Crossing Saturday, 7 May 2016

Harriers Wellington inter-club event

A copy of the official results. A big congratulations to Will and Becs, winners of their races, and Millie and Annabel, third in their races.

Results

  Dynamic View   Individual Result Search

Jump to division ::[Boys 13 and under | Girls 13 and under | Boys 11 and under | Girls 11 and under | Boys 9 and under | Girls 9 and under]::

Boys 13 and under

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Will Anthony Oly 7:20
2 Cameron Forsyth Wai 7:37
3 Ari Koed-Chang Wgtn 7:41
4 Daniel duToit Tren 7:48
5 Toby Jurke Oly 7:50
6 Joshua Timmer Wgtn 7:52
7 Max Boennic Wgtn 8:00
8 Colton Foss Tren 8:02
9 Max Jones Oly 8:09
10 Christopher Coetzee Tren 8:10
11 Tristan Bagnill Tren 8:16
12 Marco Coetzee Tren 8:20
13 Flynn Roberts ------- 8:43
14 Jake Butchard Oly 8:49
15 Max Westphal Oly 9:01
16 Magnus Kennedy Wgtn 9:07
17 James Tuck Oly 9:24
18 Epeli Kilioui Wgtn 9:38
19 Tom Poland Tren 9:47
20 Huw Mair Tren 9:53
21 Jeremy Wallace Kar 10:00
22 Callum Crowe Oly 10:06
23 Ruben Manz Wgtn 11:39

Girls 13 and under

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Becs Jenkins Oly 8:13
2 Anna Bassett Wgtn 8:20
3 Bianca Bailey Wgtn 8:21
4 Sarah Hey Oly 8:44
5 Neve Kerrison Wgtn 9:14
6 Kiara Flutely Tren 9:22
7 Killarney Howsan Tren 9:27
8 Jessica Przychodzko Kap 9:42
9 Jemima Irvine Oly 9:59
10 Gemma Gordon HV 10:22
11 Lily Trompetter HV 10:30
12 Annika Munro Oly 11:26

Boys 11 and under

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Joshua Jordan Tren 7:43
2 Max Poland Tren 7:57
3 Regan Kawalczyk HV 8:13
4 Max Crawford Wgtn 8:17
5 Lovela Evett Wgtn 8:29
6 Quentin Housan Tren 8:34
7 Thomas White Oly 8:38
8 Ashton Brew Wai 8:41
9 Nathan Butchard Oly 8:42
10 Luke Stoupe HV 8:43
11 Henry Mellor HV 8:46
12 Oscar Strickland HV 8:50
13 Nkhata Hollywell HV 8:56
14 Lachlan Parson Scot 9:01
15 Ben Malvschnig HV 9:19
16 Tyler Rolo HV 9:34
17 Luke McNair-Robertson Oly 9:50
18 James Spencer Kap 9:59
19 Ash Baker Wgtn 10:03
20 Oscar Thorburn Wgtn 10:06
21 Matthew Wallace Scot 10:26
22 Harvey Butler HV 10:32
23 Jelle Keizer Scot 10:47
24 Dane Atm Oly 11:08
25 Art Woodley-Hanan Kap 11:20
26 Makenzie Maurd Scot 11:21
27 Jack Jenkins Oly 11:32
28 Jan Munro Oly 11:43
29 Azul Navarro Wgtn 12:00
30 Tim Cherry HV 14:09
31 Daniel Wallace Scot 16:20
Will Jenkins Oly 9:51
Shaun Jenkins Oly 9:58

Girls 11 and under

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Maia Wilkinson Wgtn 8:02
2 Edie Kozyniak Wgtn 8:12
3 Mille Jenkins Oly 8:15
4 Katelyn Sceats Tren 8:30
5 Luey Jurke Oly 8:31
6 Maere O'Regan-Smith Wgtn 8:35
7 Amy Murray HV 9:25
8 Scarlett Anderson Scot 9:29
9 Autumn Bradley Tren 9:37
10 Emily Barr Tren 9:43
11 Charlotte Ross HV 10:01
12 Emalise Alding HV 10:02
13 Chille Murphy Wgtn 10:31
14 Gemma Pugh Oly 10:33
15 Niamh Fyve Scot 10:53
16 Maaike Day Scot 11:05
17 Makenzie Winter Wai 11:35
18 Sarah du Toit Tren 12:02

Boys 9 and under

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Fraser O'Regan Smith Wgtn 4:36
2 Jonathan Green HV 4:43
3 Aiden Jackson HV 4:44
4 Harrison Kowal HV 4:45
5 Blair Atmore-Jones Oly 4:52
6 Thomas Prichard HV 4:53
7 Echelon Topp Scot 4:53
8 Kian O'connell HV 4:53
9 Tom Walker Tren 4:55
10 Tane Flutey Tren 5:02
11 Trent Magee HV 5:05
12 Ashley Tietjens HV 5:06
13 Hunter Hughes HV 5:12
14 Finlay Blond Kap 5:16
15 Jack Mc Nair Robertson Oly 5:26
16 David Gordon HV 5:31
17 Bailey Rollo HV 5:37
18 Billy Ford Wgtn 5:46
19 Finn Brew Wai 5:49
20 Gabrielle Rees ----------- 5:57
21 Tane Brunning Oly 6:03
22 Carter Williment Wgtn 6:09
23 Hadlee Maurd Scot 6:17
24 Wilfred Robinson Oly 6:28
25 Joseph Giddeon Tren 6:42
26 Robbie Upshon Kap 6:54
27 Finnigan Strickland HV 7:07
28 Charlie Whiteside HV 7:12
29 Thomas Kelley Kap 7:20
30 Riordan Butler HV 7:27
31 Liam Carson HV 7:34
32 Chester Headifen Kap 7:49
33 Arlo Kennedy Wgtn 8:18
34 Zeplin Buglass-Devereux Kap 9:04
35 Branton Buglass-Devereux Kap 9:53

Girls 9 and under

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Maaike Day Scot 5:02
2 Zoe Cunningham Wgtn 5:11
3 Annabel Tuck Oly 5:12
4 Jessica Mckenzie HV 5:22
5 Mila Koedchany Wgtn 5:26
6 Katie Jordan HV 5:43
7 Maggie Robinson Oly 5:44
8 Frankie Crawford Oly 5:46
9 Madi Wos Tren 5:47
10 Nynke Keiger Scot 5:53
11 Eva Baker Wgtn 5:59
12 Isabelle Evett Wgtn 6:36
13 Katherine Jameson HV 6:43
14 Katie Walker Wgtn 6:53
15 Ruby Aster Duncif-Flusey Tren 7:23
16 Pheonix Taylor HV 7:35
17 Lily Jordan Tren 7:42
18 Nara Wyatt Wgtn 7:55
19 Stefania Butler HV 7:56
20 Mila Brunning Oly 10:18
21 Ava Gardner Tren 10:33

Results from other years: 2019 2018 2017 2016