Event results

University Relay, McKays Crossing Saturday, 17 May 2014
Updated 17 Jun 2014.
Harriers Wellington inter-club event
It was an extremely successful day for the club with wins in four out of the seven divisions. The Junior Women were most impressive following up their win in the Shaw Baton with a comfortable victory. The B team in this grade was a close third. The Masters Women also repeated their performance from the Shaw Baton whilst the Masters Men and Open Masters 50 teams went one better than their Shaw Baton results with wins in their grades.

Full provisional results below.

Results

Viewing options ::[Table View | Dynamic View | Individual Result History Search]::

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Junior Men | Junior Women | Masters Men 40+ | Open masters 50 | Masters Women | Composite Team]::

Senior Men
1 Scottish (S1) 52.02
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Luke O'Donnell 12.52 3 12.52 2
2 Chris McIlroy 13.16 8 26.08 1
3 Martin Van Barnveld 12.47 2 38.55 1
4 Rowan Hooper 13.07 5 52.02 1
2 Hutt Valley (H6) 55.09
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Tim Robertson 12.59 4 12.59 3
2 Joel Wyatt 13.40 12 26.39 2
3 Nick Sasse 14.43 26 41.22 3
4 Matthew Rogers 13.47 14 55.09 2
3 Wellington (W11) 57.24
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Michael Sutton 13.56 15 13.56 9
2 Julian Davidson 14.26 21 28.22 6
3 Hamish Clareburt 14.52 29 43.14 7
4 Hassan Roble 14.10 17 57.24 3
4 Scottish (S2) 57.49
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Stephen Day 13.15 7 13.15 5
2 Sam McCutcheon 13.26 9 26.41 3
3 Andrew Wharton 14.14 18 40.55 2
4 Scott Ryland 16.54 55 57.49 4
5 Scottish (S4) 58.16
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Malcolm Hodge 13.40 12 13.40 8
2 Daniel Hunt 14.45 27 28.25 7
3 Alasdair Saunders 14.42 25 43.07 6
4 Paul Barwick 15.09 35 58.16 5
6 Wgtn Tri Club (X1) 58.44
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Henry Gautry 14.38 24 14.38 11
2 Mike Cousins 15.00 32 29.38 10
3 Dermott Coffey 14.50 28 44.28 9
4 Jeff Culver 14.16 20 58.44 6
7 Scottish (S3) 59.26
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Cameron Goldsmid 12.30 1 12.30 1
2 Andy Ford 14.37 23 27.07 4
3 Tony Wolken 15.23 38 42.30 4
4 Ben Cornelius 16.56 56 59.26 7
8 Scottish (S5) 59.46
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Jamie White 14.00 16 14.00 10
2 Valentino Luna Hernandez 14.14 18 28.14 5
3 Braden Neal 14.36 22 42.50 5
4 Alex Kay 16.56 56 59.46 8
9 Kapiti (K3) 60.19
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Stefan Przychodzko 13.37 10 13.37 6
2 Mitchell Rutter 14.55 30 28.32 8
3 Sean Eaton 15.42 43 44.14 8
4 Dan Headifen 16.05 48 60.19 9
10 Olympic (O1) 60.53
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Hector Farmer 13.39 11 13.39 7
2 Pieter Pretorius 15.20 37 28.59 9
3 Rob Gould 16.27 51 45.26 10
4 Joel Speakman 15.27 39 60.53 10
11 Trentham United (T4) 63.08
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Kevin Thompson 15.08 34 15.08 14
2 Stuart Hood 16.43 53 31.51 14
3 Mark Searle 15.30 40 47.21 11
4 Michael Beaumont 15.47 45 63.08 11
12 Victoria University (V3) 65.01
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Robin Cameron-Jones 15.56 47 15.56 15
2 Karl Whalen 15.43 44 31.39 13
3 Mark Ross 17.08 58 48.47 12
4 Damian Clarke 16.14 50 65.01 12
13 Scottish (S22) 65.06
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 James Richardson 13.10 6 13.10 4
2 Ryan Brydges 20.50 70 34.00 16
3 Hooman Bahraini 15.36 42 49.36 13
4 Jordan Maguren 15.30 40 65.06 13
14 Hutt Valley (H7) 67.27
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Tim Johnson 14.59 31 14.59 12
2 Grant Pritchard 15.48 46 30.47 11
3 Jay Waters 21.25 71 52.12 15
4 Abdi Guled 15.15 36 67.27 14
15 Scottish (S20) 70.19
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Matt O'Connor 15.00 32 15.00 13
2 Chandima Kulathilake 16.12 49 31.12 12
3 Gavin White 18.27 62 49.39 14
4 Stuart Beresford 20.40 69 70.19 15
16 Trentham United (T3) 71.44
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Chris Homan 16.36 52 16.36 16
2 Darryl Robinson 17.11 59 33.47 15
3 Brett Wilby 19.42 66 53.29 16
4 Nikolai Allen 18.15 61 71.44 16
17 Wainui (Y4) 75.53
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Don McGowan 19.33 65 19.33 18
2 Cameron McGowan 17.33 60 37.06 17
3 Logan Stoupe 18.35 63 55.41 17
4 Stewart Clement 20.12 68 75.53 17
18 Olympic (O7) 81.43
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Gareth McCash 16.53 54 16.53 17
2 Terry Kurukaanga 26.09 72 43.02 18
3 Malcolm Standrill 20.02 67 63.04 18
4 Zhihao Cai 18.39 64 81.43 18
Senior Women
1 Scottish (S6) 63.21
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Tina Harris 14.48 1 14.48 1
2 Emily Solsberg 16.03 3 30.51 1
3 Amanda Broughton 16.21 8 47.12 1
4 Hinano Andrews 16.09 5 63.21 1
2 Hutt Valley (H8) 67.51
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Laura Robertson 16.00 2 16.00 2
2 Julie Johnson 16.04 4 32.04 2
3 Gail Kincaid 17.54 20 49.58 2
4 Eva Blush 17.53 19 67.51 2
3 Olympic (O12) 70.46
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Jo Doherty 16.33 9 16.33 4
2 Sarah Riceman 18.09 21 34.42 3
3 Charlotte Riceman 18.38 27 53.20 4
4 Megan Grant 17.26 15 70.46 3
4 Scottish (S9) 70.49
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Sierra Ryland 17.36 16 17.36 7
2 Hilliory Davis 17.40 17 35.16 5
3 Sarah Dallas 17.05 13 52.21 3
4 Jeltsje Keizer 18.28 26 70.49 4
5 Wellington (W9) 71.26
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Andrea Peat 16.10 6 16.10 3
2 Tessa Finnigan 18.52 31 35.02 4
3 Jane Heather-Sclater 20.05 37 55.07 6
4 Elaine Brent 16.19 7 71.26 5
6 Wgtn Tri Club 73.56
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Natalie Hardocker 16.56 12 16.56 5
2 Rebecca Speirs 21.58 45 38.54 7
3 Margo Southgate 18.12 23 57.06 7
4 Ayesha Shafi 16.50 10 73.56 6
7 Victoria University (V5) 77.00
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Caroline Robertson 18.49 30 18.49 10
2 Claire Dooney 21.24 43 40.13 10
3 Hayley Everingham 18.58 32 59.11 8
4 Tagan Paul 17.49 18 77.00 7
8 Olympic (O13) 80.43
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Ellen Van Looy 17.12 14 17.12 6
2 Liz Eade 18.27 25 35.39 6
3 Michelle Van Looy 18.45 29 54.24 5
4 Rebecca Binkhorst 26.19 51 80.43 8
9 Hutt Valley (H14) 81.51
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Leonie de Garnham 20.40 39 20.40 12
2 Liz Gibson 21.14 42 41.54 11
3 Vanessa Trompetter 20.10 38 62.04 10
4 Keryn Morgan 19.47 35 81.51 9
10 Wainui (Y3) 82.15
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Georgina Cox 19.23 33 19.23 11
2 Natasha Goldsworthy 24.35 50 43.58 12
3 Grace Forsyth 19.37 34 63.35 12
4 Shelly-Anne Tietjens 18.40 28 82.15 10
11 Scottish (S11) 82.24
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Andrea Smith 18.09 21 18.09 8
2 Amelie Braastad 21.01 41 39.10 9
3 Charmaine McAra 23.19 47 62.29 11
4 Lyn Clark 19.55 36 82.24 11
12 Kapiti (K2) 83.31
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Hannah Devereux Buglass 18.24 24 18.24 9
2 Christine Heron 20.45 40 39.09 8
3 Janie Evans 22.31 46 61.40 9
4 Debbie Evans 21.51 44 83.31 12
13 Olympic (O18) 93.58
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Julie Klein 24.12 49 24.12 13
2 Ele Brown 24.10 48 48.22 13
3 Anneke Binkhorst 28.42 52 77.04 13
4 Jo Doherty 16.54 11 93.58 13
Junior Men
1 Wellington (W2) 54.24
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Marcus Karamanoulis 13.02 1 13.02
2 Simeo Pont 13.38 4 26.40
3 James Preston 14.02 6 40.42
4 Max Zorn 13.42 5 54.24
2 Wellington (W1) 56.24
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Nathan Tse 13.04 2 13.04
2 Callum Stewart 13.37 3 26.41
3 Tom Newman 15.38 29 42.19
4 Tom Caughley 14.05 7 56.24
3 Trentham United (T5) 59.16
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Michael Du Toit 14.18 9 14.18
2 Nikolai Allen 14.54 20 29.12
3 Jack Marshall 14.15 8 43.27
4 Ollie Barrass 15.49 31 59.16
4 Olympic (O10) 59.27
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Josh Nairne 14.55 21 14.55
2 Liam Kennedy 14.48 17 29.43
3 Callum Brooker 15.12 25 44.55
4 Seamus Kane 14.32 11 59.27
5 Hutt Valley (H1) 59.32
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Reuben 14.59 23 14.59
2 Jayden 14.42 15 29.41
3 Gus 14.41 14 44.22
4 Mathew 15.10 24 59.32
6 St Pats Silverstream (P1) 59.35
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Liam Carson 14.52 18 14.52
2 Jake Collus 14.37 12 29.29
3 Michael Poa 15.47 30 45.16
4 Josh Anderson 14.19 10 59.35
7 Scottish (S21) 62.55
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Jono Beresford 14.40 13 14.40
2 Ryan Hunt 15.30 28 30.10
3 Michael Smith 16.34 37 46.44
4 Liam Corkery 16.11 35 62.55
8 Wellington (W3) 63.10
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Olaf Manz 14.58 22 14.58
2 Jack Waterworth 16.55 42 31.53
3 Max Karamanoulis 15.20 26 47.13
4 James Reilly 15.57 33 63.10
9 Olympic (O11) 66.17
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Patrick White 14.52 18 14.52
2 Matthew Walker 16.43 41 31.35
3 Jesse Baxter 16.56 43 48.31
4 Vaughan Brown 17.46 50 66.17
10 Trentham United (T6)
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Micheal Paine 16.39 40 16.39
2 Vinient Blane 15.22 27 32.01
3 Tomas Roache 17.34 48 49.35
4 Rhys Mair 19.15 54 68.50
11 Wainui (Y2) 70.15
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Joel Carman 14.44 16 14.44
2 Daniel Goldsworthy 16.25 36 31.09
3 Jesse Carman 18.25 51 49.34
4 Aaron Baker 20.41 57 70.15
12 Hutt Valley (H2) 70.41
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Peter Roberts 15.52 32 15.52
2 Vincent McQueen 18.57 53 34.49
3 Matthew Roberts 17.21 45 52.10
4 Joe McNaught 18.31 52 70.41
13 St Pats Silverstream (P2) 71.39
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Jason Fawcett 17.33 47 17.33
2 Hamish Cathcart 16.36 39 34.09
3 Mitchell Fawcett 17.29 46 51.38
4 Jared Priston 20.01 56 71.39
14 Trentham United (T7) 73.11
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Sean Hewett 16.03 34 16.03
2 Ryan Dawson 16.56 43 32.59
3 William Blane 23.38 60 56.37
4 Thomas Strawbridge 16.34 37 73.11
15 Kapiti (K6) 79.37
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Charlie Budd 19.32 55 19.32
2 Isaac Dyer 17.42 49 37.14
3 Daniel Prvanov 21.03 58 58.17
4 Sam Budd 21.20 59 79.37
Junior Women
1 Olympic (O19) 64.43
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Izzy Hegan 16.42 11 16.42 5
2 Madeline Wilson 16.07 6 32.49 3
3 Michaela Walker 15.58 5 48.47 1
4 Alisha Gilchrist 15.56 4 64.43 1
2 Hutt Valley (H3) 68.03
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Phoebe McKnight 15.19 3 15.19 3
2 Lucy England 17.59 17 33.18 4
3 Ruby Heath 18.31 21 51.49 3
4 Bailey van de Coolwijk 16.14 7 68.03 2
3 Olympic (O20) 68.39
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Phoebe van Boheemen 15.05 2 15.05 2
2 Amelia Harris 17.12 12 32.17 2
3 Jess Kerr 18.53 23 51.10 2
4 Verona Conroy 17.29 13 68.39 3
4 Kapiti (K) 74.55
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Naomi Dyer 17.29 13 17.29 6
2 Paige Enoka 18.15 18 35.44 5
3 Rebecca Yorker 20.49 30 56.33 4
4 Jessica Jenkins 18.22 19 74.55 4
5 Trentham United (T8) 75.42
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Grace Bird 19.21 24 19.21 7
2 Sophie Dawson 17.57 16 37.18 7
3 McKenzie Jacques 19.35 25 56.53 5
4 Madison Robinson 18.49 22 75.42 5
6 Hutt Valley (H5) 77.41
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Jorja Watt 19.35 25 19.35 8
2 Kayleigh McLachlan 20.46 29 40.21 8
3 Jaimee Stone 21.02 31 61.23 8
4 Kate McNaught 16.18 9 77.41 6
7 Wellington (W4) 77.43
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Kelsey Forman 15.02 1 15.02 1
2 Tessa Hunt 16.14 7 31.16 1
3 Alex Heather-Sclater 27.57 36 59.13 6
4 Ruby Leverington 18.30 20 77.43 7
8 Scottish (S23) 81.49
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Ariana Harper 16.28 10 16.28 4
2 Cassie Sutherland 19.44 27 36.12 6
3 Christina Gardner 24.24 35 60.36 7
4 Megan Willis 21.13 33 81.49 8
9 Hutt Valley (H4) 82.39
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Jessica Kincaid 19.48 28 19.48 9
2 Hannah Gordon 21.06 32 40.54 9
3 Maia Baron 23.55 34 64.49 9
4 Jayne Maxwell 17.50 15 82.39 9
Masters Men 40+
1 Olympic (O2) 59.50
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Butch Borlase 14.30 1 14.30 1
2 Mark Anderson 15.44 13 30.14 2
3 Kevin Pugh 14.49 5 45.03 1
4 Pete Jelley 14.47 3 59.50 1
2 Scottish (S18) 60.15
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Gerad Gordon 14.45 2 14.45 2
2 Brendan Thompson 15.17 8 30.02 1
3 James Turner 15.25 9 45.27 2
4 Michael Wray 14.48 4 60.15 2
3 Wellington (W5) 63.42
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Terry Fraser 16.03 18 16.03 5=
2 Steve Melsop 15.54 15 31.57 5=
3 Richard Gibson 16.42 29 48.39 5
4 Seth Campbell 15.03 6 63.42 3
4 Hutt Valley (H15) 63.49
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Simon England 16.03 18 16.03 5=
2 Darren Gordon 15.10 7 31.13 3
3 Stephen Cummings 16.10 20 47.23 3
4 Tony Plowman 16.26 26 63.49 4
5 Olympic (O5) 64.42
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Richard Longman 15.33 10 15.33 3
2 Craig Morrison 16.24 25 31.57 5=
3 Craig Walker 15.56 17 47.53 4
4 Iain Westphall 16.49 31 64.42 5
6 Scottish (S19) 65.05
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Warren Maguren 16.18 23 16.18 7
2 Charlie Creighton 16.51 32 33.09 8
3 Joseph Muollo 15.43 12 48.52 6
4 Phil Sadgrove 16.13 21 65.05 6
7 Kapiti (K5) 68.08
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Jon Cox 16.29 27 16.29 8
2 Dave Chandler 16.19 24 32.48 7
3 Malcolm Dyer 17.08 35 49.56 8
4 Steve McDonald 18.12 39 68.08 7
8 Olympic (O9) 68.22
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Nick Hegan 15.49 14 15.49 4
2 Chris Martin 15.55 16 31.44 4
3 Andrew Aitken 18.09 38 49.53 7
4 Nick Julian 18.29 44 68.22 8
9 Wainui (Y1) 70.21
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Paul Richardson 17.02 34 17.02 10
2 Al Forsyth 16.44 30 33.46 9
3 Alan Carman 18.23 43 52.09 9
4 Warwick Pettigrew 18.12 39 70.21 9
10 Olympic (O8) 71.44
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Rob McCrudden 17.38 36 17.38 11
2 Steve Harris 16.14 22 33.52 10
3 Barry Howard 19.39 49 53.31 11
4 Graeme Moss 18.13 41 71.44 10
11 Wellington (W6) 73.54
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Peter Corbett 19.43 50 19.43 14
2 Alastar K 15.39 11 35.22 11
3 Bertrand Manz 16.56 33 52.18 10
4 Warren Sutherland 21.36 58 73.54 11
12 Hutt Valley (H17) 76.12
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Myles Carson 16.29 27 16.29 8
2 Steve Robertson 19.28 46 35.57 12
3 Glenn Perkinson 19.51 51 55.48 12
4 Tony McKone 20.24 54 76.12 12
13 Kapiti (K4) 81.45
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Daryl Rutter 19.36 48 19.36 13
2 Roger Childs 20.52 56 40.28 13
3 Mike Thompson 21.45 59 62.13 14
4 Glenn Devereux Buglass 19.32 47 81.45 13
14 Olympic (O6) 83.06
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Tony Simmers 20.20 53 20.20 15
2 Juan McDonald 20.16 52 40.36 14
3 Steve Bligh 19.01 45 59.37 13
4 Miles Coverdale 23.29 63 83.06 14
15 Victoria University (V4) 85.44
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 David Eastgate 18.18 42 18.18 12
2 John Vickerman 26.38 64 44.56 16
3 Richard Owen 22.43 61 67.39 16
4 Chris Martin 18.05 37 85.44 15
16 Hutt Valley (H18) 86.46
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Paul Cavie 20.34 55 20.34 16
2 Martyn Howard 22.12 60 42.46 15
3 Mark O'Sullivan 22.50 62 65.36 15
4 Martyn Cherry 21.10 57 86.46 16
Open masters 50
1 Olympic (O3) 65.03
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Chris Speakman 15.59 4 15.59 2
2 Grant Carroll 17.04 13 33.03 3
3 Barry Prosser 16.12 7 49.15 2
4 Mark Handley 15.48 2 65.03 1
2 Hutt Valley (H19) 65.43
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Marcus Smith 15.55 3 15.55 1
2 Bill Trompetter 16.03 6 31.58 1
3 Karl Van Polane 16.57 12 48.55 1
4 Richard Kellet 16.48 11 65.43 2
3 Wellington (W7) 66.34
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Dave Creamer 16.20 8 16.20 4
2 Paul Forster 16.33 10 32.53 2
3 Alan McAuley 18.25 22 51.18 3
4 Paul Hewitson 15.16 1 66.34 3
4 Trentham United (T1) 70.58
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Stephen Muir 16.00 5 16.00 3
2 Terry Bedlington 18.10 21 34.10 4
3 Murray Gilmer 20.23 33 54.33 5
4 David Hood 16.25 9 70.58 4
5 Wellington (W8) 72.09
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Gordon Clark 17.04 13 17.04 5
2 Dave Mason 17.18 15 34.22 5
3 Peter Wood 18.02 20 52.24 4
4 Tony Dawbin 19.45 28 72.09 5
6 Hutt Valley (H20) 74.04
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Peter Sparks 19.08 26 19.08 7
2 Graeme Borr 17.31 17 36.39 6
3 Don Coley 18.25 22 55.04 6
4 Paul Newson 19.00 25 74.04 6
7 Scottish (S14) 74.38
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Marshall Clark 17.29 16 17.29 6
2 John Skinner 21.28 37 38.57 7
3 Glen Wallis 18.00 19 56.57 7
4 Johnathon Harper 17.41 18 74.38 7
8 Scottish (S15) 80.09
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Ian Stronach 19.33 27 19.33 8
2 Paul Rodway 20.32 34 40.05 8
3 Ross Lake 20.19 32 60.24 8
4 Rupert Watson 19.45 28 80.09 8
9 Olympic (O4) 83.41
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Dave McIlwraith 23.42 40 23.42 10
2 Dave Morris 20.51 35 44.33 10
3 Peter Denman 20.10 30 64.43 10
4 Brian Rusbridge 18.58 24 83.41 9
10 Scottish (S17) 85.18
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Ian Morton 21.43 38 21.43 9
2 Bruce McCallum 21.16 36 42.59 9
3 Don Stevens 20.10 30 63.09 9
4 Richard Sweetman 22.09 39 85.18 10
Masters Women
1 Olympic (O14) 70.08
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Michelle Van Looy 17.43 7 17.43 2
2 Katie Jenkins 16.37 2 34.20 2
3 Nicky Hankinson 17.31 6 51.51 1
4 Tracy Berghan 18.17 11 70.08 1
2 Kapiti (K8) 71.41
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Renae Cresser 16.23 1 16.23 1
2 Claire Gold 17.21 5 33.44 1
3 Kate Jenkins 18.28 13 52.12 2
4 Nic Ayson 19.29 18 71.41 2
3 Scottish (S12) 72.08
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Rachel Cunningham 17.53 9 17.53 3
2 Lindsey Barwick 17.52 8 35.45 3
3 Helen Willis 19.08 14 54.53 3
4 Tricia Sloan 17.15 4 72.08 3
4 Olympic (O15) 74.49
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Anne Rose 18.19 12 18.19 4
2 Marie Pugh 19.09 15 37.28 4
3 Penny Collier 19.10 16 56.38 4
4 Tineke Hooft 18.11 10 74.49 4
5 Scottish (S13) 81.35
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Bev Hodge 20.18 23 20.18 8
2 Jenny Mason 20.13 22 40.31 7
3 Lovetta Desourdy 20.28 24 60.59 6
4 Pam Graham 20.36 25 81.35 5
6 Wellington (W10) 81.43
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Jane Leverington 19.43 20 19.43 6
2 Maree O'Raegan 19.14 17 38.57 5
3 Julie Richards 21.01 26 59.58 5
4 Mandy Hancock 21.45 29 81.43 6
7 Olympic (O16) 85.42
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Geraldine Smith 19.51 21 19.51 7
2 Jean Skilton 22.29 33 42.20 8
3 Barbara Jennings 21.14 27 63.34 7
4 Denise Pilcher 22.08 30 85.42 7
8 Trentham United (T2)
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Steph Robbinson 22.24 32 22.24 10
2 Debbie Coetzee 16.49 3 39.13 6
3 Wendy Grocott 24.30 39 63.43 8
4 Isobel Franklin 24.27 38 88.10 8
9 Olympic (O17) 88.32
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Sheryne Coverdale 19.35 19 19.35 5
2 Alison Speakman 23.08 34 42.43 9
3 Annie Van Herk 24.17 36 67.00 9
4 Liz Anderson 21.32 28 88.32 9
10 Wgtn Tri Club 95.51
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Diane Taylor 22.09 31 22.09 9
2 Claire Jennings 25.45 40 47.54 10
3 Sarah Beagie 24.17 36 72.11 10
4 Angela Campbell 23.40 35 95.51 10
Composite Team
1 Auroa (A1) 81.30
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Fiona McCrudden 21.48 6 21.48 2
2 Hadley Bond 22.14 7 44.02 1
3 Peter Wrigley 18.34 2 62.36 1
4 Peter Wrigley 18.54 3 81.30 1
2 Auroa (A2) 90.37
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Mark Pickering 21.17 5 21.17 1
2 Martin Johnson 30.51 8 52.08 2
3 Robbie Robinson 18.22 1 70.30 2
4 Robbie Robinson 20.07 4 90.37 2

Results from other years ::[2018|2018|2018|2017|2017|2016|2016|2016|2015|2015|2015|2014|2014|2014|2013|2013|2013|2012|2012|2011|2011|2010|2010|2009|2008|2007|2006|2005|2004|2003|2002|2002|2001|2001|2000|2000|1999|1999]::