Event results

University Relays, Mackay's Crossing, QEII Park Saturday, 6 May 2017
Updated 9 May 2017.
Harriers Wellington inter-club event

Team places and Olympic results are below. Well done to the Masters Women team who made it two in a row, winning both this relay and the Shaw Baton relay two weeks ago. The senior and junior women's teams were second. And the best-placed men's team was fourth!

::[Photos (off-site)]::

Results

::[Official results (off-site)]::

Viewing options ::[Table View | Dynamic View | Individual Result History Search]::

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Junior Men | Junior Women | Masters Men 40+ | Open masters 50 | Masters Women 40+ | Composite Team]::

Senior Men
1 Scottish (S1) 53.01
2 Scottish (S2) 53.52
3 Scottish (S3) 53.59
4 Wellington (W1) 54.26
5 Trentham United (T4) 56.22
6 Victoria University (V3) 58.49
7 Wellington (W2) 59.06
8 Hutt Valley (H2) 59.12
9 Scottish (S4) 62.45
10 Scottish (S12) 63.30
11 Olympic (O1) 63.51
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time
1 Cameron Forrest 14.45 34 14.45
2 Martyn McCrudden 14.46 35 29.31
3 Trent Corbett 14.56 38 = 44.27
4 Ben Ives 19.24 70 63.51
12 Scottish (S11) 64.15
13 Victoria University (V4) 64.57
14 Scottish (S27) 66.26
15 Wellington (W3) 66.37
16 Victoria University (V5) 68.16
17 Trentham United (T6) 68.31
18 Trentham United (T12) 78.46
19 Victoria University (V6) 85.12
Senior Women
1 Wellington (W4) 63.01
2 Olympic (O3) 65.59
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time
1 Jo Crawford 16.31 11 16.31
2 Michaela Walker 16.16 10 32.47
3 Amelia Harris 17.25 13 50.12
4 Deb Lynch 15.47 3 65.59
3 Scottish (S14) 66.56
4 Wellington (W5) 75.44
5 Victoria University (V2) 79.04
6 Kapiti (K8) 79.33
7 Olympic (O4) 80.04
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time
1 Esther George 17.58 17 17.58
2 Angie Keen 19.13 26 = 37.11
3 Becky Hawthorne 19.46 35 56.57
4 Carley Brunning 23.07 49 80.04
8 Victoria University (V1) 81.28
9 Scottish (S15) 82.00
10 Trentham United (T2) 82.45
11 Hutt Valley (H14) 83.43
12 Scottish (S16) 85.12
13 Scottish (S18) 87.06
14 Scottish (S17) 89.10
Junior Men
1 Wellington (W16) 54.23
2 Hutt Valley (H1) 57.28
3 Wellington (W17) 58.55
4 Trentham United (T5) 59.42
5 Wellington (W18) 62.43
6 Wainui (Y1) 76.21
Junior Women
1 Wellington (W15) 60.13
2 Olympic (O1) 76.54
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time
1 Caitlin Douglass 18.25 6 18.25
2 Eleanor White 19.16 7 37.41
3 Lucy Jurke 16.55 5 54.36
4 Hannah Jurke 22.18 8 76.54
Masters Men 40+
1 Scottish (S6) 56.29
2 Wellington (W6) 56.48
3 Wellington (W7) 61.07
4 Olympic (O8) 61.40
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time
1 Craig Walker 16.12 21 16.12
2 Joe Fowler 14.48 11 31.00
3 Chris Martin 15.58 20 46.58
4 Mike Waterman 14.42 9 61.40
5 Scottish (S8) 62.53
6 Scottish (S7) 66.15
7 Hutt Valley (H6) 66.25
8 Wellington (W8) 67.49
9 Trentham United (T3) 71.12
10 Kapiti (K10) 77.31
11 Olympic (O9) 79.07
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time
1 Shane Eagar 18.47 41 18.47
2 Barry Howard 22.56 52 41.43
3 Steve Walker 17.28 35 59.11
4 Zihao Cai 19.56 45 = 79.07
12 Olympic (O12) 79.34
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time
1 Brad Thompson 18.05 38 18.05
2 Scott Cordwell 18.45 40 36.50
3 Mark Anderson 25.44 59 62.34
4 Richard Longman 17.00 30 79.34
13 Wainui (Y2) 82.30
14 Hutt Valley (H18) 92.20
15 Auroa (A) 99.22
Open masters 50
1 Scottish (S9) 60.31
2 Wellington (W9) 67.12
3 Wellington (W10) 67.17
4 Scottish (S10) 67.55
5 Wellington (W11) 68.07
6 Hutt Valley (H19) 69.11
7 Trentham United (T1) 69.42
8 Olympic (O10) 74.41
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time
1 Tony Simmers 19.57 34 19.57
2 Max O'Kane 19.17 32 39.14
3 Graeme Moss 17.59 26 57.13
4 Bruce Atmore 17.28 21 74.41
9 Hutt Valley (H4) 80.11
10 Scottish (S13) 83.18
11 Scottish (S26) 84.42
12 Wellington (W14) 88.06
13 Olympic (O11) 96.46
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time
1 Peter Denman 24.01 51 24.01
2 Barbara Morrison 26.28 52 50.29
3 Alison Speakman 23.49 50 74.18
4 Brian Rusbridge 22.28 46 96.46
Masters Women 40+
1 Olympic (O5) 74.06
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time
1 Michelle Van Looy 17.24 2 17.24
2 Tracey Berghan 19.04 5 36.28
3 Meredith Ogilvie 18.25 3 54.53
4 Deb Platts-Fowler 19.13 6 74.06
2 Scottish (S19) 76.17
3 Hutt Valley (H8) 86.17
4 Olympic (O6) 86.48
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time
1 Tineke Hooft 20.12 9 20.12
2 Geraldine Smith 21.24 15 41.36
3 Ele Brown 22.20 19 63.56
4 Denise Pilcher 22.52 20 86.48
5 Scottish (S20) 89.51
6 Scottish (S21) 92.42
Composite Team
1 Wellington (W12) 74.05