Olympic logo
Olympic Home
 
Home > Results > University Relay - kids race 2015

Event results

University Relay - kids race, Mackay's Crossing Saturday, 9 May 2015

Harriers Wellington inter-club event

Well done to the Olympic kids who won five out of the six races!

Results

Official results

  Dynamic View   Individual Result Search

Jump to division ::[Boys 13 and under | Girls 13 and under | Boys 11 and under | Girls 11 and under | Boys 9 and under | Girls 9 and under]::

Boys 13 and under

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Will Anthony Oly 7:12
2 George Harrington Oly 7:30
3 Bruno McNight Wgtn 7:31
4 Bram Clarkson Wgtn 7:37
5 Toby Jurke Oly 7:46
6 Max Jones Oly 7:49
7 Oscar Crowe Oly 7:53
8 Josh Platt Oly 7:55
9 Henry Belibeau Oly 8:01
10 Mark Cunnningham Oly 8:03
11 Vegas Hogg Wgtn 8:04
12 Tristan Bagnall Tren 8:11
13 Daniell Du-Tuit Tren 8:12
14 Tom Clarkson Tren 8:16
15 Curtis Mellsop Wgtn 8:23
16 Jules Appleby Wgtn 8:27
17 Robin Leverington Wgtn 8:44
18 Jesse Carmen Wai 8:50
19 Ashford Wallace Tren 8:51
20 Lucas Boennic Wgtn 9:06
21 Liam Maitland Oly 9:09
22 Hugh Mair Tren 9:29
23 Dante Allen Tren 9:33

Girls 13 and under

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Jess Jenkins Oly 8:10
2 Olivia Pugh Oly 8:29
3 Elenore White Oly 8:55
4 Jorja Watt HV 9:16
5 Neve Kerrison Wgtn 9:25
6 Lucy Ross Wgtn 9:35
7 Kiara Flutey Tren 9:43
8 Jessica Przychodzko Kap 9:49
9 Una Strickland HV 10:27
10 Abbie Kincaid HV 10:30
11 Presleigh Winter Wai 10:32
12 Penske Gordon Scot 11:12
13 Annika Munroe Oly 11:28
14 Gemma Warrender Wai 11:35
15 Maddison Fraser Kap 12:57

Boys 11 and under

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Jack Julian Oly 7:44
2 Nathaniel Graham HV 8:04
3 Joshua Gordon Tren 8:08
4 Joshua Timmer Wgtn 8:18
5 Marco Coetze Tren 8:24
6 max Crawford Wgtn 8:27
7 Max Boennic Wgtn 8:28
8 Chris Coetze Wgtn 8:29
9 Ari Koed-Chang Wgtn 8:38
10 Scott Sheffield-Gray Wgtn 8:41
11 Nicholas Green HV 8:43
12 Sebastian Skelton Wgtn 8:45
13 Thomas White Oly 8:49
14 Dane Attmore-Jones Oly 8:54
15 William Julian Oly 8:54
16 James Tuck Oly 8:58
17 Henry Meller HV 8:59
18 Damon Wong Oly 9:01
19 Lachlan Parsons Scot 9:02
20 Ryan Topp Scot 9:17
21 Jake Ulrich Oly 9:20
22 Nathaniel Pritchard Oly 9:27
23 Louis Appleby Wgtn 9:29
24 Aidan Chesney Wgtn 9:31
25 Daniel McNatty Wgtn 9:40
26 Ruben Manz Wgtn 9:46
27 Tom Poleland Tren 10:01
28 Ben Cherry HV 10:05
29 Declan Street Oly 10:12
30 Tyler Rollo HV 10:35
31 Oscar Strickland HV 10:43
32 Mahvey Butley HV 10:54
33 James Spencer Kap 11:23
34 Jan Munro Oly 12:00
35 Daniel Wallis Scot 14:04

Girls 11 and under

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Becks Jenkins Oly 8:01
2 Hannah Evett Wgtn 8:12
3 Tawhirikura Doyle Wgtn 8:23
4 edie Kozyniak Wgtn 8:25
5 Bianca Bailey Wgtn 8:40
6 Sarah Hay Oly 8:42
7 Lucy Jurke Oly 8:42
8 Maeve Oregan-Smith Wgtn 8:46
9 Micah Wratt Oly 8:55
10 Sophina Finnimmore Wgtn 9:07
11 Rylee Watt HV 9:32
12 Autumn Bradley Tren 9:56
13 Sophie Moller Wgtn 9:58
14 Te Waipiata Doyle Wgtn 10:04
15 Lily Trompetter HV 10:28
16 Madealine Bailey HV 10:46
17 Charlotte Ross HV 10:47
18 Niamh Hanna Wgtn 10:50
19 Mackie Winter Wai 10:57
20 Rebecca Forsyth Wai 11:05
21 Gemma Pugh Oly 11:14
22 Jelle Keizer Scot 11:39
23 Gemma Godon HV 12:10

Boys 9 and under

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Max Poland Tren 4:21
2 Alexander Prichard HV 4:23
3 Luca Evett Wgtn 4:42
4 Ashten Brew Wgtn 4:48
5 Luke Stoupe HV 4:56
6 Jacob Kilmister Kap 4:58
7 Jonathan Green HV 5:09
8 McIntyre Stevens Scot 5:12
9 Callum Wos Tren 5:12
10 Aiden Jackson HV 5:13
11 Fraser Oregan-Smith Wgtn 5:15
12 Matthew Wallis Scot 5:21
13 Echelon Topp Scot 5:24
14 Taine Flutey Tren 5:28
15 Aston Tietjens HV 5:36
16 Blair Atmore-Jones Oly 5:37
17 Benjamin Corlett Oly 5:37
18 Toby Boennic Wgtn 5:43
19 Hunter Hughes HV 5:43
20 Tim Cherry HV 5:46
21 Hugo Appleby Wgtn 5:48
22 Alexander Fraser Wgtn 5:50
23 Cormac Chesney Wgtn 5:52
24 James Hay Oly 5:59
25 Art Woodley-Hanim Kap 5:59
26 Sighsten Hogg Wgtn 6:02
27 Tom Finnimore Wgtn 6:12
28 David Gordon HV 6:25
29 Bailey Roll HV 6:34
30 Ben Farey Oly 7:13
31 Casey Kyle Tren 7:41
32 Joesph Du-Tuit Tren 7:42
33 Will Jenkins Oly 7:54
34 Daniel Corbett Oly 8:13
35 Reiden Butler HV 8:22
36 Stephania Butler HV 9:13
37 Charles Whiteside HV 9:36
38 Finnigan Strickland HV 11:41

Girls 9 and under

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Millie Jenkins Oly 4:33
2 Katherine Finnimore Wgtn 5:20
3 Zoe Cunningham Wgtn 5:21
4 Niamh Fyfe Scot 5:29
5 Manike Day Scot 5:47
6 Frankie Crawford Oly 5:49
7 Sarah Du-Tuit Tren 6:09
8 Ella Nillen-O'brien Scot 6:27
9 Nynke Keizer Scot 6:38
10 Kathrine Jordan Tren 6:39
11 Madison Wos Tren 6:40
12 Savannah Allen Tren 6:52
13 Heather Ward Scot 7:27
14 Georgie Farey Oly 8:00
15 Piper Carlson Tren 8:25
16 Lucinda Finnimore Wgtn 9:20

Results from other years: 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013