Event results

University Relay - kids race, Mackay's Crossing, QEII Park Saturday, 17 May 2014
Harriers Wellington inter-club event
Full results from the kids' scratch races below.

Results

Viewing options ::[Table View | Dynamic View | Individual Result History Search]::

Jump to division ::[Boys 13 and under | Girls 13 and under | Boys 11 and under | Girls 11 and under | Boys 9 and under | Girls 9 and under]::

Boys 13 and under
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Liam Chesney Wellington 7:30
2 Thomas Strawbridge Trentham United 7:35
3 William Adams Trentham United 7:35
4 Callum Hancock Wellington 7:41
5 Robin Leverington Wellington 7:46
6 Luke Elliott Trentham United 7:51
7 Josh Platt Olympic 7:54
8 Josh Thuraisingham Olympic 8:03
9 Jono Roach Trentham United 8:04
10 Robert Apanowicz Wellington 8:15
11 Jonathan Sceats Trentham United 8:21
12 Jacob Elliott Trentham United 8:27
13 Harrison Watt Trentham United 8:27
14 Jonathan Roberts Hutt Valley 8:34
15 Jackson Roil Trentham United 8:35
16 Mason Waterworth Wellington 8:45
17 Finbar Chesney Wellington 8:48
18 Hew Kerrison Wellington 9:10
Girls 13 and under
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Olivia Healy Wellington 7:48
2 Sophie Dawson Trentham United 8:04
3 Lucy Hegan Olympic 8:10
4 Esther Kozyniak Wellington 8:37
5 Caitlin Basset Wellington 8:45
6 Olivia Pugh Olympic 8:54
7 Grace Ohllson Olympic 8:59
8 Emma Dawson Trentham United 9:12
9 Tasmin Kennedy Olympic 9:13
10 Ariana Cameron-Jones 10:30
11 Lucy Ross Wellington 10:30
12 Niamh Murfitt Wellington 11:32
Boys 11 and under
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Jayden Gilchrist Olympic 7:34
2 Will Anthony Olympic 7:35
3 Jack Julian Olympic 7:41
4 Max Jones Olympic 7:44
5 Oscar Crowe Olympic 8:12
6 Liam Maitland Olympic 8:57
7 Curtis Melsop Wellington 9:00
8 Lucas Jelly Olympic 9:02
9 James Tuck Olympic 9:41
10 Josh Dyer Kapiti 9:42
11 Reuben Manz Wellington 9:47
12 Thomas White Olympic 9:53
13 Luke Westphall Olympic 10:28
14 Jake Butchard Olympic 10:41
15 Ben Cherry Hutt Valley 10:54
Girls 11 and under
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Jess Jenkins Olympic 8:08
2 Metiria Doyle Wellington 8:17
3 Becs Jenkins Olympic 8:19
4 Tawhirikura Doyle Wellington 8:34
5 Neve Kerrison Wellington 9:14
6 Bianca Bailey Wellington 9:18
7 Grace Melsop Wellington 9:31
8 Jessica Przychodzko Kapiti 9:49
9 Sarah Hay Olympic 9:55
10 Una Strickland Hutt Valley 9:59
11 Gemma Gordon Hutt Valley 10:30
12 Lilly Trompetter Hutt Valley 10:45
13 Abbie Kincaid Hutt Valley 11:25
Boys 9 and under
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Nathaniel Graham Hutt Valley 4:37
2 Nicholas Green Hutt Valley 4:40
3 Henry Mellor Hutt Valley 4:46
4 Luke Stoupe Wainuiomata 4:54
5 William Julian Olympic 5:07
6 Nathan Butchard Olympic 5:12
7 Tyler Rollo Hutt Valley 5:33
8 Michael Reilley Hutt Valley 5:33
9 Oliver Ross Wellington 5:35
10 Conor Chesney Wellington 5:36
11 Aidan Chesney Wellington 5:36
12 Fraser O'Regan-Smith Wellington 5:36
13 Macintyie Stevens Scottish 5:40
14 Art Woodley-Hanan Kapiti 5:44
15 Jonathan Green Hutt Valley 5:45
16 Tim Cherry Hutt Valley 5:55
17 Archer Page Scottish 6:05
18 Joshua McPhee Kapiti 6:17
19 James Spencer Kapiti 6:17
20 Matthew Wallis Scottish 6:19
Girls 9 and under
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Edie Kozyniak Wellington 4:48
2 Millie Jenkins Olympic 5:02
3 Maeve O'Regan-Smith Wellington 5:04
4 Sophina Finnimore Wellington 5:15
5 Catherine Adelaide Wellington 5:23
6 Tewai Piata Wellington 5:49
7 Mackenzie Winter Wainuiomata 5:51
8 Gemma Pugh Olympic 5:51

Results from other years ::[2018|2017|2016|2015|2014|2013]::