Event results

University Relay, McKays Crossing, Paekakariki Saturday, 7 May 2005
Updated 25 Mar 2013.
Great turnout by Olympic members to this fun event in the sand dunes of Queen Elizabeth Park.

There were a few very good performances today with some people moving up their club rankings by beating people they normally don't

Also a special mention for Richard Bott who after placing second in the junior scratch race anchored one of the senior men's teams with a fine run, even managing a burst of speed at the end to show us what he was made of.

[Official Results (pdf 432k)]

::[Photos (off-site)]::

Results

Viewing options ::[Table View | Dynamic View | Individual Result History Search]::

Jump to division ::[Under 16 Mixed | Runners]::

Under 16 Mixed
Place Name Club/Team Time Leg Overall Placing
1 Richard Bott 08:54 2nd boy
2 Alex Royfee 09:09
3 Olivia Johnson-Sullivan 09:18 1st Girl
4 Shane Ellis 09:30
5 Alex Hooft 09:39
6 Ella Crestani 10:23 4th Girl
7 Paul Blackford 10:40
8 Calvin Standrill 11:08
9 Jessica Kerr 11:43
10 Simon Blackford 11:50
11 Rebecca Robertson 12:00
12 Phillipa Richards 12:00
13 Rachel Armstrong 12:00
14 Suzy Ellis 12:13
15 Gabrielle Gardner 12:49
16 Caitlin Pilcher 12:49
17 Rebecca Binkhorst 13:18
18 Ashley Forrest 14:02
19 Anneke Binkhorst 16:43
Runners
Place Name Club/Team Time Leg Overall Placing
1 Open Men A O1 leg
1 Brendon Blacklaws 12:20 1
1 Mike Wakelin 12:07 2
1 Neil Sargisson 13:35 3
1 Matthew Prosser 12:21 4
1 Total 50:23
2 Open Men B O2 leg
2 Mark Handley 13:06 1
2 Barry Prosser 13:30 2
2 Chris Speakman 14:15 3
2 Ged Brent 13:52 4
2 Total 54:46
3 Junior Men A O8 leg
3 Chris Blackford 14:10 1
3 Daniel Robertson 13:31 2
3 Anthony Gardner 15:08 3
3 Lachlan Rusbridge 14:37 4
3 Total 57:26
4 Open Women A O9 leg
4 Samara Sheppard 14:32 1
4 Melissa Carr 16:44 2
4 Jo Frater 17:27 3
4 Billie Marshall 16:39 4
4 Total 01:05:22
5 Open Men F O6 leg
5 Joel Speakman 15:12 1
5 Mike Rodden 15:35 2
5 Steve Bligh 16:52 3
5 Richard Bott 18:26 4
5 Total 01:06:05
6 Open Men D O4 leg
6 Mark Anderson 14:07 1
6 Peter Denman 16:49 2
6 Harold Alcock 20:34 3
6 Lyall Prestidge 17:11 4
6 Total 01:08:41
7 Open Men C O3 leg
7 Kevin Pugh 13:58 1
7 Liam McDonald 22:03 2
7 Tim Dravitzki 17:59 3
7 Kevin Pugh 15:41 4
7 Total 01:09:41
8 Open Men E O5 leg
8 Juan McDonald 14:41 1
8 Ethan Kurukaanga 16:33 2
8 Brian Rusbridge 16:52 3
8 Terry Kurukaanga 22:14 4
8 Total 01:10:20
9 Open Men G O7 leg
9 Mark Wallace 15:40 1
9 Denise Pilcher 21:42 2
9 Alex Royfee 19:12 3
9 Greg Fowler 16:13 4
9 Total 01:12:47
10 Open Women C O11 leg
10 Rhonda Cooper 17:38 1
10 Clare Odell 18:10 2
10 Liz Anderson 20:19 3
10 Janet Dobbie 20:20 4
10 Total 01:16:27
11 Open Women B O10 leg
11 Shona Sargisson 17:47 1
11 Sheryne Beeby 17:52 2
11 Victoria Sugden 21:33 3
11 Donna McDonald 24:01 4
11 Total 01:21:13

Results from other years ::[2018|2018|2018|2017|2017|2016|2016|2016|2015|2015|2015|2014|2014|2014|2013|2013|2013|2012|2012|2011|2011|2010|2010|2009|2008|2007|2006|2005|2004|2003|2002|2002|2001|2001|2000|2000|1999|1999]::