Olympic logo
Olympic Home
 
Home > Results > University Relay 2006

Event results

University Relay, Queen Elizabeth Park, McKay's Crossing Saturday, 20 May 2006
Updated 25 Mar 2013.

Great to see so many black singlets on the course on such a beautiful afternoon.

The Masters Men took out first place, Masters Women's teams placed 1st and 3rd and the Senior Women were third.

Congratulations

::[Official Results (pdf 323k)]::

Results

  Dynamic View   Individual Result Search

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Junior Men | Junior Women | Junior Race | Masters Men | Masters Women | Walkers]::

Senior Men

Place Name Club/Team Time
Open Men A O1
Team Time O1 53:10
Open Men B O2
Team Time O2 1:00:32
Open Men D O14
Team Time O14 1:12:00
Open Men H O18
Team Time O18 1:17:18
Open Men F O16
Team Time O16 1:17:35
Open Men C O13
Team Time O13 1:18:01
Open Men E O15
Team Time O15 1:20:50
Open Men G O17
Team Time O17 1:23:57
Open Men J O12
Team Time O12 1:27:13
1 Matthew Singleton O1 13:00
1 Mark Anderson O2 14:17
1 Steve Bligh O14 16:45
1 Steve Tait O18 15:49
1 Nick Julian O16 16:20
1 Peter Bourke O13 16:23
1 Rob McCrudden O15 16:03
1 Peter Denman O17 16:59
1 Chris Martin O12 15:19
2 Lyndon McGaughran O1 14:09
2 Craig Walker O2 14:21
2 Rowan Boyle O14 16:00
2 Erena Tampeau O18 22:24
2 Tineke Hooft O16 22:25
2 Trish Foster O13 21:14
2 Terry Kurukaanga O15 24:32
2 Rose Ohlsson O17 24:05
2 Donna McDonald O12 25:58
3 Jim Ardin O1 13:18
3 Andrew Kells O2 16:24
3 Paul Smith O14 19:35
3 Barbara Prosser O18 21:47
3 Brian watson O16 20:33
3 Peter Hanson O13 21:11
3 Bianca Caske O15 22:14
3 Jean Skilton O17 24:54
3 Suzanne Nixon O12 23:55
4 Michael Wakelin O1 12:43
4 Greg Fowler O2 15:30
4 Rob James O14 19:40
4 Brain Rusbridge O18 17:18
4 Miles Coverdale O16 18:17
4 Ken Ritchie O13 19:13
4 Robbie Robinson O15 18:01
4 Andrew Begbie O17 17:59
4 Fraser Rusbridge O12 22:01

Senior Women

Place Name Club/Team Time
Open Women A O7
Team Time O7 1:07:56
1 Elaine Brent O7 16:24
2 Jo Frater O7 16:52
3 Shona Sargisson O7 17:08
4 Melissa Carr O7 17:09

Junior Men

Place Name Club/Team Time
Junior Men B O4
Team Time O4 1:07:24
Junior Men A O3
Team Time O3 1:08:18
1 Sean McCrudden O4 15:27
1 Chris Blackford (injured DNF) O3 21:59
2 Alex Hooft O4 17:19
2 Lachlan Rusbridge O3 14:22
3 Martin McCrudden O4 19:06
3 Richard Bott O3 15:44
4 Nathan Sheppard O4 15:32
4 Ethan Kurukaanga O3 16:13

Junior Women

Place Name Club/Team Time
Junior Women A O8
Team Time O8 1:09:04
Junior Women B O9
Team Time O9 1:24:41
1 Samara Sheppard O8 14:22
1 Victoria Sugden O9 18:54
2 Ella Crestani O8 19:39
2 Caitlin Pilcher O9 21:40
3 Jessica Nelson O8 18:38
3 Izzie Alderton O9 22:57
4 Olivia Johnson-Sullivan O8 16:25
4 Courtney Durr O9 21:10

Junior Race

Place Name Club/Team Time
6 Daniel Rose 09:04
7 Luke Pollock 09:09
9 Gareth Bott 09:20
10 Calvin Standrill 09:22
13 Jamie Pollock 09:40
26 Sophie Burke 10:37
28 Jesse Baxter 10:44
29 Joey Kells 10:45
35 Oliver Wood 11:00
37 Simon Blackford 11:11
38 Isaac Forrest 11:14
41 Sarah Brieseman 11:23
43 Shania McQuillan 11:35
44 Freya Crestani 11:36
46 Emma Nelson 11:49
47 Finn Sargisson 11:51
49 Sophia Burford 12:07
50 Miriam Hinder 12:24
51 Bradley Juchnowkz 12:25
51 Sam Kells 12:25
53 Rebecca Binkhorst 12:41
54 Amy Juchnowkz 12:43
55 Ashley Forrest 12:44
56 Gabrielle Gardner 13:18
57 Melissa Rosamond 13:24
59 Anneke Binkhorst 17:26

Masters Men

Place Name Club/Team Time
Masters Men A O5
Team Time O5 55:56
Masters Men B O6
Team Time O6 1:04:11
1 Mark Handley O5 13:33
1 Brian Nelson O6 16:24
2 Ged Brent O5 13:52
2 Mike Binkhorst O6 16:46
3 Chris Speakman O5 13:53
3 Barry Prosser O6 14:47
4 Juan McDonald O5 14:38
4 Mike Rodden O6 16:14

Masters Women

Place Name Club/Team Time
Masters Women A O10
Team Time O10 1:14:23
Masters Women B O11
Team Time O11 1:29:23
1 Jan Sheppard O10 18:26
1 Marian Blackford O11 22:36
2 Cathryn Wood O10 19:42
2 Jo Murray O11 21:26
3 Sheryne Beeby O10 18:29
3 Denise Pilcher O11 21:52
4 Jan Fulstow O10 17:46
4 Karen Auld O11 23:29

Walkers

Place Name Club/Team Time
7 Lynn Broad 38.24
10 Paula Blinkhorst 49.05
12 Colleen Singleton 48.30
18 Carole Briesman 46.14