Olympic logo
Olympic Home
 
Home > Results > Maiden and Perston 2001

Event results

Maiden and Perston, Newlands College Saturday, 7 April 2001

Results

  Dynamic View   Individual Result Search

Jump to division ::[Junior Race | Maiden | Perston Memorial]::

Junior Race

Place Name Time Estimated Time Difference Placing on Handicap Race Distance
1 Shayne Ellis 4:22 1km
2 Nathan Sheppard 4:24
3 Cameron Archibald 4:55
4 Scott Rusbridge 5:03
5 Rose Burrows 5:14
6 Aden Speakman 5:48
7 Paul Blackford 5:51
8 Fraser Rusbridge 6:30
9 Anneke Binkhorst 7:01
10 Chris Robinson 7:23

Maiden

Place Name Time Estimated Time Difference Placing on Handicap Race Distance
1 Michael Waterman 6:43 7:40 -0:57 3 2km
2 Rupert Bromby 7:43 7:55 -0:12 20
3 Calvin Pfeffer 7:48 8:00 -0:12 21
4 Derek Locke 7:49 8:45 -0:56 4
5 Kevin White 7:54 8:15 -0:21 8
6 James Logan 8:02 8:45 -0:43 5
7 Tom Zink 8:12 8:20 -0:08 27
8 Miles Coverdale 8:14 8:20 -0:06 28
9 Dave McIlwraith 8:18 8:05 +0:13 31
10 Michael Crowley 8:43 9:25 -0:42 6
11 Rob Archibald 8:46 9:00 -0:14 16
12 Joel Speakman 8:53 9:10 -0:17 12
13 Hayden Richards 8:57 9:25 -0:28 7
14 Brian Rusbridge 9:05 9:15 -0:10 26
15 Cole Skilton 9:09 9:20 -0:11 23
16 Lachlan Rusbridge 9:11 9:25 -0:14 17
17 Bryan Thompson 9:13 9:25 -0:12 21
18 Stephen Drew 9:19 9:30 -0:11 24
19 Marilyn Daly 9:21 9:40 -0:19 10
20 Tim Robinson 9:39 9:40 -0:01 30
21 Tim Dravitski 9:42 10:00 -0:18 11
22 Andrew Taylor 9:45 10:00 -0:15 14
23 Travis Speakman 9:56 10:10 -0:14 18
24 Chris Blackford 9:59 10:10 -0:11 24
25 Jamie Young-Drew 10:01 10:20 -0:19 9
26 Samara Sheppard 10:01 11:00 -0:59 2
27 Murray McGaughran 10:51 9:05 +1:46 32
28 Nigel Hay 10:55 11:10 -0:15 15
29 Michelle Blanchett 10:57 11:10 -0:13 19
30 Emmett Skilton 12:27 12:30 -0:03 29
31 Lynn Broad 12:41 14:15 -1:34 1
32 Jessica Tham 13:14 13:30 -0:16 13

Perston Memorial

Place Name Time Estimated Time Difference Placing on Handicap Race Distance
1 Matthew Prosser 6:04 6:20 -0:16 9 2km
2 Mike Wakelin 6:11 6:00 +0:11 22
3 Steve Walker 6:13 6:25 -0:12 13
4 Hayden Prosser 6:14 6:20 -0:06 18
5 Alister Jones 6:24 6:40 -0:16 9
6 Chris Speakman 6:35 6:50 -0:15 11
7 Barry Prosser 6:38 6:50 -0:12 12
8 Lyndon McGaughran 6:43 7:30 -0:47 1
9 Phil Wall 6:54 6:40 +0:14 23
10 Peter Jeromson 7:09 7:15 -0:06 18
11 Mike Rodden 7:08 7:40 -0:32 4
12 Carl Ellis 7:24 7:20 +0:04 21
13 Jerome Sheppard 7:27 7:00 +0:27 29
14 Miles Denton 7:27 8:10 -0:43 2
15 Bart Henderson 7:36 8:15 -0:39 3
16 Adam Denton 7:43 8:00 -0:17 8
17 Arthur Klap 7:47 7:50 -0:03 20
18 Kevin Crowley 7:49 7:30 +0:19 24
19 Mike Binkhorst 8:20 8:00 +0:20 25
20 Andrew Crowley 8:23 8:30 -0:07 16
21 Mike Wilkinson 9:11 8:50 +0:21 27
22 Ken Ritchie 9:21 9:00 +0:21 26
23 Brian Watson 9:24 9:45 -0:21 7
24 Harold Alcock 9:34 9:45 -0:11 14
25 Esther Martin 9:52 10:00 -0:08 15
26 Helen Rush 10:01 9:35 +0:26 28
27 Barbara Prosser 10:01 9:15 +0:46 31
28 Liz Anderson 10:14 10:35 -0:21 6
29 Dave Gratton 10:22 9:40 +0:42 30
30 Mike Burkinshaw 11:00 11:30 -0:30 5
31 Cynthia Horne 11:24 11:30 -0:06 17