Olympic logo
Olympic Home
 
Home > Results > Maiden and Perston 2004

Event results

Maiden and Perston, Newlands College Saturday, 10 April 2004

Great Weather for this the first race of the season. Fun course and a good turnout for Easter weekend

Results

  Dynamic View   Individual Result Search

Jump to division ::[Junior Race | Maiden | Perston Memorial]::

Junior Race

Place Name Time Handicap Diff Hcap Place
1 Taylor Edwards 04:47
2 Jarna Bennett 04:49
3 Andrew Hallot 04:54
4 Dallas Mitchell 05:02
5 Susie Ellis 05:12
6 Rebecca Binkhorst 05:30
7 Simon Blackford 06:05
8 Melissa Rosamond 06:08
9 Gabrielle Gardner 06:15
10 Rielly Edwards 06:50
11 Anneke Binkhorst 08:15

Maiden

Place Name Time Handicap Diff Hcap Place
1 Ged Brent 07:44 07:40 4
2 Shaun Stonnell 07:53 07:45 8
3 Jim Williams 08:08 07:30 38
4 Kevin White 08:42 09:00 -18 1st
5 Kevin Mitchell 08:47 08:25 22
6 Miles Coverdale 08:53 08:20 33
7 Dev Veera 09:05 08:40 25
8 Lyall Prestidge 09:16 09:30 -14
9 Jordon Mitchell 09:21 09:05 16
10 Nigel Hay 09:30 09:45 -15 2nd=
11 Lyndsay Fortune 09:40 09:40 0
12 Bryan Edwards 09:49 09:25 24
13 Alexander Royfee 09:58 09:10 48
14 David Edmonds 10:09 09:45 24
15 Joseph Williams 10:11 10:00 11
16 Cole Skilton 10:25 09:40 45
17 James Williams 10:33 10:00 33
18 Paul Blackford 10:52 10:30 22
19 Jack Gleadow 10:55 10:00 55
20 Rachel Armstrong 12:20 12:35 -15 2nd=
21 Jonathan Edmonds 13:17 11:30 1.47
22 Donne Hallot 13:38 13:00 38

Perston Memorial

Place Name Time Handicap Diff Hcap Place
1 Mathew Prosser 06:38 06:10 28
2 Mathew Singleton 06:56 06:40 16
3 Brendon Blacklaws 07:00 06:55 5 2nd
4 Matt Boyd 07:08 06:40 28
5 Mark Handley 07:24 06:45 39
6 Lyndon McGaughran 07:27 06:50 37
7 Chris Speakman 07:31 06:40 51
8 Daniel Robertson 07:32 07:10 22
9 Dave Murgatroyd 07:48 07:25 23
10 Gordon Blacklaws 07:52 07:15 37
11 Chris Blackford 07:56 07:15 41
12 Nick Julian 08:08 07:45 23
13 Hayden Richards 08:09 07:40 29
13 Andrew Crowley 08:09 07:50 19
15 Joel Speakman 08:37 07:55 42
16 Carl Ellis 08:44 07:30 1.14
17 Chris Ward 08:49 08:00 49
18 Anthony Gardner 09:01 08:45 16
19 Michael Royfee 09:09 08:10 59
20 Phil Early 09:13 08:50 23
21 Mike Binkhorst 09:17 08:30 47
22 Brian McLaughlan 09:29 09:15 14
23 Sheryne Beeby 09:32 09:30 2 1st
24 Yana Williams 09:35 09:05 30
25 Barbara Prosser 11:05 10:50 15
26 Harold Alcock 11:37 11:00 37
27 Peter Hanson 12:18 12:10 8 3rd
28 Jean Skilton 12:32 12:20 12
29 Lynn Broad 14:36 13:45 51