Olympic logo
Olympic Home
 
Home > Results > Maiden and Perston 2009

Event results

Maiden and Perston, Newlands College Saturday, 25 April 2009

Great day to kick off the club racing season and a brilliant turn out with almost 100 runners competing on a course in excellent condition.

There were some very good performances too, with a few surprises, indicating the start of a promising season of running.

Results

  Dynamic View   Individual Result Search

Jump to division ::[Juniors - 7 and Under | Junior Race | Maiden | Perston Memorial | Walkers]::

Juniors - 7 and Under

Place Name Time Est Diff Dist
1 Callum Horne 03:55 800m
2 Caitlin Dorrington 04:00
3 Kate Phillips 04:12
4 Lucy Borlase 04:22
5 Julia Borlase 04:42

Junior Race

Place Name Time Est Diff Dist
1 Amelia Kerr 04:32 1000m
2 George Dorrington 04:39
3 Daniel Blackford 04:52
4 Keller McDonald 04:57
5 Ollie Van Looy 05:00
6 Taylor Gilchrist 05:07
7 Grace Ohlsson 05:22
8 Danielle Ohlsson 05:23
9 Cameron Smith 05:26
10 Kate Fenton 05:32

Maiden

Place Name Time Est Diff Dist
1 John Copeland 07:30 08:20 00:50 2000m
2 Sam Denman 07:31 08:36 01:05
3 Tim Horne 07:33 08:10 00:37
4 Gavin Sinclair 07:36 08:24 00:48
5 Robbie Robinson 08:30 09:36 01:06
6 Hannah Betts 08:53 09:00 00:07
7 Regan Wood 08:58 10:00 01:02
8 Abigail Dorrington 08:59 09:04 00:05
9 James Overell 09:08 10:00 00:52
10 Steve Bligh 09:21 09:07 -00:14
11 Annese Wolff 09:28 10:30 01:02
12 Jacob Horne 09:40 10:06 00:26
13 Lauren Orchard 09:43 10:15 00:32
14 Tineke Hooft 09:44 10:20 00:36
15 Vaughan Brown 09:48 09:40 -00:08
16 Mitchell McCrae 09:53 10:30 00:37
17 Bridget Borlase 09:54 10:20 00:26
18 Michael Fenton 09:57 11:19 01:22
19 Ellen Van Looy 10:00 10:05 00:05
20 Michaela Jenner 10:07 10:00 -00:07
21 Gabrielle Parle 10:08 10:30 00:22
22 Donalda Cromb 10:10 10:30 00:20
23 Nicholas Wolff 10:20 11:00 00:40
24 Zoe Bagnall 10:24 10:00 -00:24
25 Ethan Wood 10:30 09:48 -00:42
26 Anna Murdoch 10:31 11:00 00:29
27 Chelsea Alderton-Moss 10:31 11:00 00:29
28 Cameron Rose 10:32 11:45 01:13
29 Alice Parle 10:34 11:30 00:56
30 Rose Ohlsson 11:30 11:31 00:01
31 Jacob Brown 11:35 11:20 -00:15
32 Eleanor Brown 11:44 12:07 00:23
33 Helena Leslie 12:11 12:01 -00:10
34 Cassandra Palmer 12:18 13:00 00:42
35 Marion Blackford 12:24 12:15 -00:09
36 Sam Kells 12:28 12:08 -00:20
37 Linda Bligh 12:40 13:39 00:59

Perston Memorial

Place Name Time Est Diff Dist
1 Butch Borlase 06:52 07:33 00:41 2000m
2 Adrian Evans 07:08 07:37 00:29
3 Sean McCrudden 07:12 07:09 -00:03
4 Andrew Kells 07:21 07:56 00:35
5 Mark Handley 07:28 07:28 00:00
6 Mark Anderson 07:32 07:38 00:06
7 Lachlan Rusbridge 07:34 07:36 00:02
8 Chris Speakman 07:35 07:38 00:03
9 Craig Walker 07:40 08:03 00:23
10 Alex Hooft 07:47 08:13 00:26
11 Martin McCrudden 07:55 08:15 00:20
12 Chris Martin 08:08 08:40 00:32
13 Sophie Pepperell 08:10 08:30 00:20
14 Brad Thompson 08:27 09:14 00:47
15 Jess Kerr 08:28 09:32 01:04
16 Jo Doherty 08:28 09:29 01:01
17 Calvin Standrill 08:37 09:52 01:15
18 Victoria Sugden 08:48 08:30 -00:18
19 Daniel Rose 08:54 09:33 00:39
20 Oliver Wood 09:00 09:21 00:21
21 Madeline Wilson 09:07 09:48 00:41
22 Peter Denman 09:17 09:36 00:19
23 Mike Binkhorst 09:23 10:02 00:39
24 Cathryn Wood 09:34 09:51 00:17
25 Jan Fulstow 09:40 09:20 -00:20
26 Ben Ives 09:48 11:05 01:17
27 Barry Prosser 09:50 07:55 -01:55
28 Geraldine Smith 09:57 10:23 00:26
29 Brian Rusbridge 10:01 08:51 -01:10
30 Fraser Rusbridge 10:24 10:09 -00:15
31 Ken Ritchie 10:25 10:42 00:17
32 Annie van Herck 10:34 10:14 -00:20
33 Murray McGaughran 10:45 09:33 -01:12
34 Jean Skilton 11:09 12:26 01:17
35 Alison Speakman 11:24 11:18 -00:06
36 Barbara Prosser 11:30 11:17 -00:13
37 Terry Kurukaanga 11:48 12:17 00:29
38 Harold Alcock 11:59 11:58 -00:01

Walkers

Place Name Time Est Diff Dist
1 Viv Bott 15:34
2 Carol Brieseman 16:07