Event results

Maiden and Perston, Grenada North Park Saturday, 14 April 2018
Updated 16 Apr 2018 at 3:17 pm.
Preliminary official results Harriers Olympic club event

Fine but overcast  conditions with a cool temperature and a bit of sun now and again, greeted a bumper contingent for the first races of the Harrier season. Underfoot conditions were generally firm (apart from the one large puddle and a few waterlogged bits). The course was slightly different this year, with the main races being 2.5km (2 laps of 1.25km), so times are slower than usual. 

The Maiden was won by Toby Gualter with Carly Smith being the first woman in that race. David Cook and Sophie Wong took out the respective men's and women's handicaps in this race. (Note for the Maiden the handicap places are by Male and Female, because there are trophies available for each sex.)

Cameron Forrest repeated his winning effort of last year in the Perston and Deb Lynch took out the women's section. Nathan Butchard took out the handicap section of the Perston. (Note for the Perston the handicap places are overall because there is one overall handicap trophy.)

::[Photos (off-site)]::

Results

Viewing options ::[Table View | Dynamic View | Individual Result History Search]::

Jump to division ::[Juniors - 7 and Under | Junior Race | Maiden | Perston Memorial]::

Juniors - 7 and Under
Place Name Time Estimate Difference Handicap place
1 Hannah Ikurere 2:28
2 Jack Jenkins 2:34
3 Cody Cahill 3:51
4 Asha Blake 3:54
5 Max Blake 5:50
6 Matthew Jenkins 6:08
Junior Race
Place Name Time Estimate Difference Handicap place
1 Greta Abbott 4:55
2 Jack McNair Roberson 5:07
3 Will Jenkins 5:19
4 Luke Ikurere 5:30
5 Lucy Hannah 5:31
6 Jacob Eade 5:37
7 Bella Sheridan 5:37
8 Shaun Robertson 5:42
9 Lana Magee 5:46
10 Issy Dettail 6:04
11 Devon Cook 6:14
12 Elice Hankinson 6:27
Maiden
Place Name Time Estimate Difference Handicap place
1 Toby Gualter 8:39
2 Sam Argyle-Wright 8:55
3 Liam Wright 9:09 7:54 1:15 3
4 Andrew Thompson 9:55
5 James Wembridge 10:12
6 Simon Wright 10:12
7 Campbell Pearson 10:23
8 Matt Tristram 10:25
9 Connor Kemp 10:27
10 David Cook 10:33 10:02 0:31 1
11 Carly Smith 10:38 8:40 1:58 4
12 Blair Atmore-Jones 10:39 9:37 1:02 2
13 John Abbott 10:43 9:09 1:34 4
14 Max Doherty 10:56
15 Milo McBride 11:00
16 Damon Wong 11:03 9:21 1:42 5
17 Jordon Cresswell 11:10
18 Quinn Pearson 11:14
19 Olivia Stevens 11:21 9:18 2:03 5
20 Charlotte Sole 11:25
21 Toby Charles 11:39
22 Toby Sheridan 11:40
23 Jessie Carhill 11:49
24 Sophie Wong 11:51 11:17 0:34 1
25 Anne Rose 12:00
26 Eli Ikurere 12:08
27 Theresa de Castro 12:34
28 Kelly Abbott 13:12 10:20 2:52 8
29 Merryn Jones 13:26 12:37 0:49 2
30 Jackie Cope 13:31
31 Eoin Davidson 13:43
32 Ruth Humble 14:02 11:21 2:41 7
33 Melissa Crompton 14:04 12:12 1:52 3
34 Abby McDonnel 15:02
35 Dave McIlwraith 15:20 10:33 4:47 6
36 Anneke Binkhorst 16:51 14:21 2:30 6
37 Andrea Adams 20:42 16:23 4:19 10
38 Paula Binkhorst 22:12 18:03 4:09 9
Perston Memorial
Place Name Time Estimate Difference Handicap place
1 Cameron Forrest 8:26 6:57 1:29 10
2 Martin McCrudden 8:41 7:17 1:24 7
3 Mike Waterman 8:59 7:20 1:39 16
4 Joe Fowler 9:01 7:12 1:49 19
5 Jack Julian 9:03 7:52 1:11 5
6 Deborah Lynch 9:19 7:49 1:30 11
7 Noah Abbott 9:23 7:57 1:26 8
8 Kevin Pugh 9:28 8:28 1:00 2
9 Hayden Munro 9:39 8:02 1:37 14
10 Thomas White 9:46 8:23 1:23 6
11 Emma Douglass 9:47
12 Nathan Butchard 9:49 8:56 0:53 1
13 Jessica Hughes 9:49 8:45 1:04 3
14 Andrew Thompson 10:01
15 Luke McNair Roberson 10:03 8:55 1:08 4
16 Bruce Atmore 10:06 8:31 1:35 13
17 Craig Walker 10:12 8:05 2:07 23
18 Millie Jenkins 10:13
19 Myer Halbert 10:15 7:46 2:29 35
20 Sarah Hay 10:22 8:49 1:33 12
21 Chris Speakman 10:26 8:44 1:42 17
22 Richard Longman 10:27 8:33 1:54 20
23 Nicola Hankinson 10:34 8:29 2:05 22
24 Lizzy Bunckenburg 10:40 8:02 2:38 36
25 Richard Blake 10:41 9:14 1:27 9
26 Dane Atmore-Jones 10:43 8:33 2:10 25=
27 Olivia Pugh 10:44 8:59 1:45 18
28 Bex Jenkins 10:51 8:48 2:03 21
29 Caitlin Douglass 10:52 8:28 2:24 32
30 Deborah Platts-Fowler 10:56 8:33 2:23 31
31 Michelle Van Looy 11:05 8:25 2:40 37
32 Eleanor White 11:18 9:08 2:10 25=
33 Angie Keen 11:26 9:17 2:09 24
34 Marie Pugh 11:28 9:06 2:22 30
35 Ben Ives 11:44 9:32 2:12 27
36 Tracy Berghan 11:49 9:21 2:28 34
37 Rob McCrudden 12:00 9:35 2:25 33
38 Max O'Kane 12:14 9:29 2:45 38
39 Steve Bligh 12:18 9:57 2:21 29
40 Sheryne Coverdale 12:42 11:04 1:38 15
41 Tony Simmers 13:18 9:35 3:43 42
42 Mike Binkhorst 13:22 11:05 2:17 28
43 Brian Rusbridge 13:46 10:23 3:23 41
44 Phil Early 14:24
45 Ele Brown 14:39 10:51 3:48 43
46 Alison Speakson 15:07 11:53 3:14 40
47 Jean Skilton 15:32 12:30 3:02 39

Results from other years ::[2018|2017|2016|2015|2014|2013|2012|2011|2010|2009|2008|2007|2006|2005|2004|2003|2002|2001|2000|1999]::