Olympic logo
Olympic Home
 
Home > Results > Maiden and Perston 2007

Event results

Maiden and Perston, Newlands College Saturday, 14 April 2007
Updated 26 Mar 2013.

Perfect day for the first race of the season. Sign of things to come?

125 members took to the courses today and enjoyed some good racing. Murray is going to have trouble picking performances of the day for this event!! That is a good thing of course.

I shall let the results speak for themselves, now we have a bench mark and everyone has targets for the next race either improve your times or beat someone near you. (Murray will soon be heard from the side lines shouting aim two runners ahead!)

Results

  Dynamic View   Individual Result Search

Jump to division ::[Juniors - 7 and Under | Junior Race | Maiden | Perston Memorial | Walkers]::

Juniors - 7 and Under

Place Name Time Age-Hdcp Diff Diff Sign Hdcp Plc
1 Vaughn Brown 04:24 7 800m
2 Brendon Williams 04:31 7
3 George Dorrington 04:33 7
4 Amelia Kerr 04:49 6
5 Keller McDonald 04:53 5
6 Ollie van Looy 04:55 7
7 Rachael Lockhart 04:56 6
8 Daniel Blackford 05:29 6
9 Kate Fenton 05:46 5
10 Charlotte Boyle 06:01 5
11 Anton Durr 06:22 6
12 Caitlyn Dorrington 06:35 4
13 Georgia Coleman-Walker 06:44 4
14 Nathaniel Humphries 07:04 4
15 Callum Horne 07:14 5
16 Hunter Giltrap 07:58 7

Junior Race

Place Name Time Age-Hdcp Diff Diff Sign Hdcp Plc
1 Gareth Bott 04:24 10 1000m
2 Jess Kerr 05:02 9
3 Oliver Wood 05:07 8
4 Hamish Lockhart 05:10 9
5 Bronwyn Evans 05:16 9
6 Sophia Burford 05:20 10
7 Joey Kells 05:24 9
8 Jarrod Boyle 05:32 9
9 Shania McQuillan 05:37 8
10 Ellen Giltrap 05:48 9
11 Isaac Forrest 05:48 10
12 Isla Graham 05:58 8
13 James Banks 05:59 11
14 Megan McCrae 05:59 10
15 Daniel Flood 06:00 8
16 Michael Fenton 06:02 8
17 Cameron Rose 06:04 8
18 Ethan Wood 06:06 10
19 Ben Ives 06:06 9
20 Erin Lockhart 06:07 8
21 Tim Nelson 06:16 10
22 Liam Martin 06:18 9
23 Mark Wigglesworth 06:23 8
24 Olivia McCrae 06:25 8
25 Christianna Humphries 06:27 9
26 Alexandra Humphries 06:32 11
27 Connor Saunders 06:41 8
28 Sam Kells 06:45 11
29 Ellen van Looy 06:59 10

Maiden

Place Name Time Age-Hdcp Diff Diff Sign Hdcp Plc
1 Adrian Evans 07:44 08:35 00:51 - 2000m
2 Andrew Kells 07:52 08:35 00:43 -
3 Craig Morrison 08:20 08:40 00:20 -
4 Michael Ghirmay 08:31 09:10 00:39 -
5 Tim Horne 08:40 08:50 00:10 -
6 Robby Robinson 09:02 10:10 01:08 -
7 Andrew Begbe 09:03 09:45 00:42 -
8 Rodger Perkins 09:12 10:25 01:13 - 4th
9 Steve Bligh 09:32 09:05 00:27 +
10 Dave Rose 09:39 11:20 01:41 - 1st
11 Martin McCrudden 09:39 10:10 00:31 -
12 Jess Nelson 09:43 10:00 00:17 -
13 Michelle van Looy 09:51 10:20 00:29 -
14 Peter Wigglesworth 09:55 10:10 00:15 -
15 Dylan Harding 10:01 10:05 00:04 -
16 Jack Gleadow 10:02 11:40 01:38 - 2nd
17 Victoria Sugden 10:10 10:30 00:20 -
18 Cathryn Wood 10:10 10:30 00:20 -
19 Miles Coverdale 10:16 10:15 00:01 +
20 Abigail Dorrington 10:23 11:20 00:57 -
21 Geraldine Smith 10:29 10:20 00:09 +
22 Paul Blackford 10:31 11:40 01:09 -
23 Tineke Hooft 10:36 11:45 01:09 -
24 Sandra Rose 10:44 11:45 01:01 -
25 Malcolm Standrill 10:44 11:20 00:36 -
26 Tessa Evans 10:47 10:50 00:03 -
27 Liz Anderson 11:01 12:10 01:09 -
28 Ken Ritchie 11:10 11:25 00:15 -
29 Rachel Humphries 11:12 12:20 01:08 -
30 Rose Ohlsson 11:15 12:25 01:10 - 5th
31 Darrin Humphries 11:25 12:20 00:55 -
32 Fenan Ghirmay 11:25 11:20 00:05 +
33 Isabel Cookson 11:33 11:40 00:07 -
34 Helena Leslie 11:46 12:00 00:14 -
35 Jo Murray 11:56 12:40 00:44 -
36 Jackie Burston 12:31 14:00 01:29 - 3rd
37 Alison Speakman 12:37 13:00 00:23 -
38 Donna McDonald 13:19 14:00 00:41 -
39 Marian Blackford 14:31 13:00 01:31 +
40 Kelsey Jones 15:30 15:15 00:15 +
41 Anneke Binkhorst 18:31 17:00 01:31 +

Perston Memorial

Place Name Time Age-Hdcp Diff Diff Sign Hdcp Plc
1 Mike Wakelin 06:58 07:05 00:07 - 2000m
2 Mike Waterman 07:10 07:30 00:20 -
3 Chris Speakman 07:19 07:35 00:16 -
4 Ged Brent 07:25 07:30 00:05 -
5 Lachlan Rusbridge 07:27 07:50 00:23 -
6 Lyndon McGaughran 07:27 07:45 00:18 -
7 Kevin Pugh 07:30 07:50 00:20 -
8 Mark Anderson 07:35 07:50 00:15 -
9 Anthony Gardiner 07:47 09:00 01:13 - 1st
10 Sean McCrudden 07:52 08:00 00:08 -
11 Steve Tait 07:59 08:15 00:16 -
12 Juan McDonald 08:05 07:50 00:15 +
13 Craig Walker 08:06 08:10 00:04 -
14 Greg Fowler 08:07 08:20 00:13 -
15 Glenn Boyle 08:18 08:15 00:03 +
16 Richard Bott 08:19 08:15 00:04 +
17 Mark Handley 08:32 07:40 00:52 +
18 Alex Hooft 08:39 08:50 00:11 -
19 Deborah Lynch 08:44 09:10 00:26 - 4th
20 Jo Frater 08:48 09:15 00:27 - 3rd
21 Nigel Lochkart 09:16 09:30 00:14 -
22 Mike Binkhorst 09:23 09:05 00:18 +
23 Daniel Rose 09:48 09:45 00:03 +
24 Gabby Evans 09:51 09:45 00:06 +
25 Kathryn Mainland 09:55 09:45 00:10 +
26 Murray McGaughran 09:56 10:20 00:24 - 5th
27 Sheryne Beeby 10:19 10:00 00:19 +
28 Ella Crestani 11:08 10:40 00:28 +
29 Fraser Rusbridge 11:14 10:45 00:29 +
30 Brian Watson 12:05 12:00 00:05 +
31 Emma Nelson 12:12 13:00 00:48 - 2nd
32 Janet Hulbert 12:26 11:10 01:16 +

Walkers

Place Name Time Age-Hdcp Diff Diff Sign Hdcp Plc
1 Michael Bott 14:41
2 Vivienne Bott 16:30
3 John Banks 17:06
4 Paula Binkhorst 17:34
5 Rob Giltrap 20:50
6 Angela Clark 21:21
7 Matthew Banks 21:24