Olympic logo
Olympic Home
 
Home > Results > Dorne Cup 2001

Event results

Dorne Cup, Trentham Saturday, 9 June 2001

Placegetters and Olympic results below.

Results

Official results

  Dynamic View   Individual Result Search

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Women Under 20 | Men Under 20 | Women Under 18 | Men Under 18 | Under 16 Boys | Under 16 Girls | Under 14 Boys | Under 14 Girls | Under 12 Boys | Under 12 Girls | Veteran Men | Veteran Women | Walkers]::

Senior Men

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 J Henwood Scottish 23.36
2 D Warrender New Plymouth 23.54
3 J Wyatt Valleys 24.26
11 M Wakelin Olympic 25.39
17 S Walker Olympic 26.40
20 A Jones Olympic 26.59
29 J Sheppard Olympic 27.23
32 M Anderson Olympic 27.36
37 C Speakman Olympic 27.53
47 M Waterman Olympic 28.29
73 C Ellis Olympic 30.43
76 K Crowley Olympic 31.20
95 M Coverdale Olympic 33.52

Senior Women

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 M Moon Scottish 21.26
2 C Morrison Scottish 22.02
3 K Mcilroy Wellington 22.24
22 E Martin Olympic 28.20

Women Under 20

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 A Lupton Wanganui 14.54
2 N Fromont Wanganui 15.26
3 C Fromont Wanganui 16.22
4 C Fraser Olympic 16.33
9 R Wain Tawa /Olympic 17.06

Men Under 20

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 N Willis Valleys 12.13
2 T Osborne Wanganui 12.19
3 G Hughes Scottish 12.23
4 H Prosser Olympic 12.23
9 S Mallard Olympic 13.09
10 K Rosevear Olympic 13.11
15 R Lavin Olympic 14.46

Women Under 18

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 S Barker Wellington 15.11
2 D Hastie Olympic 15.40
3 S Beresford Wellington 15.44

Men Under 18

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 M Prosser Olympic 12.41
2 M Rhundassa Wellington 12.49
3 L Mcgaughran Olympic 13.04

Under 16 Boys

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 B Christophers Scottish 13.17
2 T Rodway Scottish 13.27
3 K Green Napier 13.58
15 C Pfeffer Olympic 15.35
21 J Speakman Olympic 18.11

Under 16 Girls

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 I Bester Wellington 15.06
2 A Mason Wellington 15.14
3 A Russ Valleys 15.51
10 S Mclaren Olympic 17.33

Under 14 Boys

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 J Kauika Wanganui 8.35
2 B Blacklaws Wellington 8.36
3 M Denton Olympic 8.40
11 A Malland Olympic 9.43
12 H Richards Olympic 9.50
15 A Wain Olympic 10.39
17 C Blackford Olympic 10.50
18 S Parsons Olympic 11.01

Under 14 Girls

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 L Smidt Napier 9.03
2 H Green Wellington 9.18
3 A Williams Valleys 9.20

Under 12 Boys

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 N Quaife Dannevirke 9.25
2 E Speakman Napier 9.25
3 C Skilton Olympic 9.33
4 L Rusbridge Olympic 9.33
5 D Blackford Olympic 9.57
11 A Taylor Olympic 10.30
17 S Rusbridge Olympic 11.42
20 S Ellis Olympic 11.47
24 N Hay Olympic 12.01
36 P Blackford Olympic 13.27
38 F Rushbridge Olympic 15.24

Under 12 Girls

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 T Hunt Scottish 10.23
2 E Milne Wellington 10.26
3 E Kemp Wellington 10.47
21 R Binkhorst Olympic 18.08
22 A Binkhorst Olympic 21.50

Veteran Men

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 P Forster Wellington 26.38
2 D Murgatroyd Valleys 27.30
3 V New Valleys 27.32
8 B Prosser Olympic 27.59
18 M Rodden Olympic 29.28
23 G Dick Olympic 30.29
27 M O'Kane Olympic 31.03
28 K White Olympic 31.04
33 P Early Olympic 31.32
41 O Lenihan Olympic 31.59
55 J Logan Olympic 32.50
59 D Locke Olympic 32.55
61 D Mcilwraith Olympic 32.59
74 K Ritchie Olympic 34.06
76 M Binkhorst Olympic 34.20
86 R Archibald Olympic 35.49
87 B Rusbridge Olympic 35.56
91 B Watson Olympic 36.28
93 B Thompson Olympic 36.36
96 B Mclaughlin Olympic 37.13
100 M Wilkinson Olympic 37.41
110 H Alcock Olympic 39.16
111 P Smith Olympic 39.41
114 M Mcgaughran Olympic 40.18
120 M Burkinshaw Olympic 42.32

Veteran Women

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 V Humphries Wellington 22.43
2 D Adams Wanganui 24.23
3 R Stansfield Scottish 24.43
8 L Hastie Olympic 25.58
13 H Rush Olympic 28.11
14 M Daly Olympic 28.41
15 B Prosser Olympic 29.22
28 L Broad Olympic 38.43

Walkers

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 P Mcgettigin Napier 24.00
2 A Delorenza Scottish 29.20
3 C Harp Scottish 32.09