Olympic logo
Olympic Home
 
Home > Results > Dorne Cup 2007

Event results

Dorne Cup, Trentham Memorial Park, Upper Hutt Saturday, 9 June 2007

99 members competed at the Dorne cup yesterday on a perfect afternoon on a firm and fast track.

Everyone appeared to enjoy the event which was actually an international one(we had 1 competitor from Australia running).

Notable performances from Olympic were:
  • Jess Kerr, 2nd Girls 9 and under
  • Tim Jackson, 2nd Boys 11 and under
  • Susanna Lynch, 2nd Girls 11 and under
  • Gareth Bott, 3rd Boys 11 and under
  • Oliver Wood, 3rd Boys 9 and under
  • Mike Wakelin, 13th Senior Men
Well done you guys!!! we are proud of you

The teams did really well too!:
  • Boys 9 and under 1st
  • Girls 11 and under 1st
  • Girls 9 and under 2nd
  • Boys 11 and under 2nd
  • Boys 13 and under 2nd
  • Masters Men 40+ 2nd
  • Girls 13 and under 3rd
  • Masters Women 35+ 3rd
  • Open Men 3rd
Below are the Olympic results recorded by our marvelous volunteers! (Thank you all for your help with this!!)

::[Full Results]::

Results

  Dynamic View   Individual Result Search

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Women 19 and under | Men 16 and under | Women 16 and under | Boys 13 and under | Girls 13 and under | Boys 11 and under | Girls 11 and under | Boys 9 and under | Girls 9 and under | Masters Men | Masters Men 50+ | Masters Women]::

Senior Men

Place Name Time Evnt Plc
1 Mike Wakelin 26:16 13th
2 Mike Waterman 27:52
3 Kevin Pugh 28:37
4 Adrian Evans 29:19
5 Mark Anderson 29:45
6 Lyndon McGaughran 30:11
7 Butch Borlase 30:45
8 Greg Fowler 31:08
9 Craig Morrison 31:41
10 Andrew Begbie 34:44
11 Rodger Perkins 36:44

Senior Women

Place Name Time Evnt Plc
1 Erena Tampeau 32:36

Women 19 and under

Place Name Time Evnt Plc
1 Victoria Sugden 18:09
2 Izzie Alderton 19:16

Men 16 and under

Place Name Time Evnt Plc
1 Sean McCrudden 13:47
2 Lachlan Rusbridge 14:00
3 Richard Bott 14:32
4 John Copeland 14:51
5 Michael Ghirmay 15:22
6 Ethan Kurukaanga 15:59
7 Kevin Kelly 16:09

Women 16 and under

Place Name Time Evnt Plc
1 Olivia Johnson-Sullivan 16:20
2 Katherine Bunkenburg 17:39
3 Lizzy Bunkenburg 18:08
4 Ella Crestani 18:44
5 Caitlyn Pilcher 18:54
6 Jessica Nelson 19:07
7 Courtney Durr 22:29
8 Anneka Binkhorst 33:54 estimated 18 56 + 15

Boys 13 and under

Place Name Time Evnt Plc
1 Alex Hooft 11:17
2 Martin McCrudden 11:54
3 Viru Heleratne 11:59
4 Aaron Lynch 12:31
5 Luke Pollock 13:19
6 Calvin Standrill 14:38
7 Fraser Rusbridge 14:41

Girls 13 and under

Place Name Time Evnt Plc
1 Anna Murdoch 14:22
2 Sarah Briesemen 15:50
3 Isabelle Cookson 15:51
4 Emma Nelson 15:52
5 Helena Leslie 16:13
6 Rebecca Binkhorst 17:15
7 Vishmi Heleratne 17:20
8 Kelsey Jones 19:04

Boys 11 and under

Place Name Time Evnt Plc
1 Tim Jackson 08:16 2nd
2 Gareth Bott 08:20 3rd
3 Daniel McDowall 09:10
4 Daniel Rose 09:20
5 Jamie Pollock 09:40
6 Jesse Baxter 09:51
7 Simon Blackford 10:40
8 Isaac Forrest 11:01
9 Ben Ives 11:08
10 Tim Nelson 11:58

Girls 11 and under

Place Name Time Evnt Plc
1 Susanna Lynch 09:01 2nd
2 Gabby Evans 09:16
4 Bronwyn Evans 10:27
5 Ellen van Looy 11:04
6 Ellen Giltrap 11:16

Boys 9 and under

Place Name Time Evnt Plc
1 Oliver Wood 04:40 3rd
2 Vaughan Brown 05:20
3 Jacob Brown 05:23
4 Craig Pollock 05:51
5 Daniel Blackford 06:21
6 Mark Brieseman 07:17
7 Hunter Giltrap 07:32

Girls 9 and under

Place Name Time Evnt Plc
1 Jessica Kerr 04:35 2nd
2 Erin Lockhart 05:26
3 Amelia Kerr 05:39
4 Nicola McDowall 05:44
5 Shania McQuillan 05:51
6 Amelia Perkins 07:06

Masters Men

Place Name Time Evnt Plc
1 Chris Speakman 29:18
2 Steve Tait 29:53
3 Mark Handley 30:00
4 Craig Walker 30:36
5 Rob McCrudden 31:03
6 Dave Murgatroyd 32:29
7 Mike Binkhorst 34:59
8 Robbie Robinson 35:30
9 Dave Rose 37:13

Masters Men 50+

Place Name Time Evnt Plc
1 Vic Armstrong 35:04
2 Peter Denman 36:40
3 Ken Ritchie 40:25
4 Brian Watson 43:16
5 Rob James 46:15
6 Terry Kurukaanga 49:20

Masters Women

Place Name Time Evnt Plc
1 Michelle van Looy 27:30
2 Tineke Hooft 29:24
3 Geraldine Smith 29:30
4 Liz Anderson 32:36
5 Rose Ohlsson 33:48
6 Denise Pilcher 33:54
7 Janet Dobbie 35:02
8 Jean Skilton 35:16
9 Cyndy Horne 35:40
10 Jackie Burston 36:12
11 Alison Speakman 37:52
12 Marian Blackford 38:51