Olympic logo
Olympic Home
 
Home > Results > Dorne Cup 2005

Event results

Dorne Cup, Trentham Memorial Park, Upper Hutt Saturday, 11 June 2005
Updated 25 Mar 2013.

72 Olympic Runners on course today, excellent turnout.

Congratulations to Samara Sheppard 3rd place in the Women 16 and under age grade, Brendon Blacklaws for a silver medal in the Men 16 and under and Barry Prosser 1st Men 50+

Mike Wakelin's 6th in the Senior Men is up there too!!

Results

  Dynamic View   Individual Result Search

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Men 19 and under | Women 19 and under | Men 16 and under | Women 16 and under | Boys 13 and under | Girls 13 and under | Boys 11 and under | Girls 11 and under | Boys 9 and under | Girls 9 and under | Masters Men | Masters Men 50+ | Masters Women | Walkers]::

Senior Men

Place Name Club/Team Time Grd Plc
1 Kim Hogarth Palmerston North 00:25:49 1
2 Nick Buck Scottish 00:25:54 2
3 Glenn Hughes Scottish 00:25:59 3
5 Jason Cresingham WHAC 00:26:19 4
6 Mike Wakelin Olympic 00:26:20 5
7 Kees Keizer Scottish 00:26:21 6
8 Scott Ferguson Scottish 00:26:26 7
9 Ben Winder Masterton 00:26:43 8
10 Clyde Rosanowski WHAC 00:26:53 9
11 Jim Ardin Olympic 00:26:56 10
12 Daniel Nixon WHAC 00:27:03 11
13 Ben Gillum Egmont 00:27:05 12
15 Grant McLean Scottish 00:27:25 13
16 Matt Prosser Olympic 00:27:31 14
17 Tim Prendergast Scottish 00:27:31 15
18 Neil Sampson Valleys United 00:27:36 16
20 Todd Stevens Scottish 00:27:46 17
21 Barry Ledington Scottish 00:27:49 18
22 Wayne Atkinson WHAC 00:27:50 19
24 Matt Singleton Olympic 00:27:54 20
25 Stephen Day Scottish 00:27:55 21
29 Andrew Clare Scottish 00:28:32 22
30 Carl Daucher Scottish 00:28:39 23
31 Mike Waterman Olympic 00:28:41 24
34 Peter Kelly Scottish 00:28:52 25
36 Ross Morrison Hastings 00:29:00 26
37 Mathew Rogers Valleys United 00:29:04 27
38 Brynn Davies Valleys United 00:29:10 28
40 Joel Wyatt Valleys United 00:29:12 29
41 Ian Westphall Olympic 00:29:17 30
42 Tim Armstrong Trentham 00:29:19 31
43 Clive Cooper Scottish 00:29:22 32
48 Rob Marcus WHAC 00:29:33 33
52 Michael Macklin Masterton 00:29:45 34
54 Brendan Quirke Valleys United 00:29:55 35
55 Kevin Pugh Olympic 00:29:58 36
56 Liam North Palmerston North 00:30:00 37
58 Aaron Packard Scottish 00:30:09 38
59 Jason Brown Valleys United 00:30:16 39
62 Nathaniel Wilson WHAC 00:30:23 40
68 William Young Scottish 00:30:55 41
72 Michael Rowe Penny Carterton 00:31:01 42
73 Chris Pearce WHAC 00:31:02 43
74 Brendon Flanagan WHAC 00:31:17 44
77 Karl Woodhead Scottish 00:31:22 45
78 Damien Clark Victoria University 00:31:26 46
81 Sean Brookes Palmerston North 00:31:39 47
84 Darren Gordon Valleys United 00:31:56 48
95 Mark Bradcock Scottish 00:32:33 49
99 Ben Cornelius Scottish 00:32:54 50
101 John Beale Valleys United 00:32:54 51
102 Oliver Thompson Valleys United 00:32:54 52
114 Chris Martin Olympic 00:33:25 53
116 Ewan Gestro Scottish 00:33:31 54
122 Matyas James Scottish 00:34:01 55
123 Callum McConachy Palmerston North 00:34:04 56
131 Daniel Casagrande Scottish 00:34:23 57
133 Graeme Tindall Masterton 00:34:34 58
142 Heath Eccles   00:35:24 59
162 David Haxton Kapiti 00:36:57 60
175 Andrew Begbie Olympic 00:39:10 61
184 Murray Rob Capital Runners 00:42:42 62

Senior Women

Place Name Club/Team Time Grd Plc
1 Kate McIlroy WHAC 00:21:03 1
2 Vickie Humphries WHAC 00:22:15 2
3 Kelly Holyoake WHAC 00:23:19 3
4 Louisa Davis Scottish 00:24:00 4
6 Lucy Burt Palmerston North 00:24:28 5
7 Chantal Fromont Wanganui 00:24:33 6
8 Lorraine Berry Palmerston North 00:24:40 7
10 Janet Crawford Trentham 00:25:03 8
12 Sarah Lynskey Valleys United 00:25:11 9
13 Jacinda Swain Valleys United 00:25:23 10
14 Nadine Fromont Wanganui 00:25:26 11
15 Elizabeth Campkin WHAC 00:25:33 12
16 Suzanne Cookson Scottish 00:25:38 13
17 Heidi-Jane Humphries Valleys United 00:26:03 14
19 Nicola Prendergast Scottish 00:26:30 15
20 Jo Frater Olympic 00:26:31 16
22 Melissa Carr Olympic 00:26:37 17
24 Emily Solsberg Scottish 00:26:49 18
25 Nikki Braniff Valleys United 00:27:13 19
27 Shona Sargison Olympic 00:27:39 20
30 Heidi Moulder Palmerston North 00:27:57 21
31 Katherine Clark Valleys United 00:27:58 22
32 Tina Harris Scottish 00:28:02 23
33 Kirsty Berry Scottish 00:28:04 24
35 Clare Odell Olympic 00:28:31 25
37 Hilary Phipps Scottish 00:28:56 26
39 Kate Horan Scottish 00:29:57 27
41 Abie Slankard Valleys United 00:30:13 28
42 Della Laird Scottish 00:30:22 29
50 Ingrid Frohling Scottish 00:32:27 30
53 Belinda Wofford Scottish 00:33:25 31

Men 19 and under

Place Name Club/Team Time Grd Plc
1 Terefe Ejigu Scottish 00:12:19 1
2 Tim Hodge Scottish 00:12:35 2
3 Hugo Beamish Wanganui 00:12:38 3
4 Daniel Wallis Napier 00:12:57 4
5 Stefan Smith Napier 00:13:08 5
6 Sean Lance Wanganui 00:13:15 6
7 Matt Singleton Olympic 00:13:21 7
8 Ben Christophers Scottish 00:13:29 8
9 Ben Osborne Wanganui 00:13:32 9
10 Richard Williams Valleys United 00:13:33 10
11 Sean Brannigan Valleys United 00:13:44 11
12 Matthew Thomas Scottish 00:13:47 12
13 Malcolm Mashingaidze WHAC 00:13:55 13
14 Alex Scahill Valleys United 00:14:05 14
15 Geordie Wilson Wanganui 00:14:10 15
16 Roger Wilson Scottish 00:14:20 16
19 Haydon Richards Olympic 00:15:31 17
21 Charlie Hana WHAC 00:15:55 18
23 Josh Notman Scottish 00:16:55 19
24 Khadar Abdulaziz Scottish 00:17:04 20
27 Richard Silich Scottish 00:19:10 21

Women 19 and under

Place Name Club/Team Time Grd Plc
17 Louise Dewes Palmerston North 00:15:18 1
18 Sarah Paterson Palmerston North 00:15:20 2
20 Isobel Light Palmerston North 00:15:52 3
22 Claire Corbett WHAC 00:15:58 4
25 Kate Rea Chilton St James 00:17:23 5
26 Rachel Blacklaws WHAC 00:18:47 6
28 Zoe Halliday Chilton St James 00:19:16 7
29 Katie Morgan Chilton St James 00:20:00 8
30 Jess Young Chilton St James 00:21:16 9

Men 16 and under

Place Name Club/Team Time Grd Plc
1 Selemun Gebretsadrk WHAC 00:12:46 1
2 Brendon Blacklaws Olympic 00:13:06 2
3 James Thorstensen Valleys United 00:13:17 3
4 Simon Rogers WHAC 00:13:18 4
5 David Candy WHAC 00:13:18 5
6 Elliot Smith WHAC 00:13:25 6
7 Corey Casey Valleys United 00:13:34 7
8 Daniel Robertson Olympic 00:13:37 8
9 Ryan Woolley Napier 00:13:41 9
10 Nicholas Wilson WHAC 00:13:45 10
11 Scott Kinnear Valleys United 00:13:54 11
12 Richard Skinner Valleys United 00:13:56 12
13 Michael Fraser Kapiti 00:14:01 13
14 Gareth James Scottish 00:14:02 14
15 Cameron Poole-Smith Napier 00:14:07 15
16 Ryan Maguren Valleys United 00:14:09 16
17 Nathan Bramley Scottish 00:14:17 17
18 James Charlesworth Valleys United 00:14:19 18
20 Michael Royfee Scottish 00:14:28 19
21 David Reynolds Scottish 00:14:30 20
22 Lachlan Rusbridge Olympic 00:14:32 21
23 Andrew Cowley Olympic 00:14:37 22
25 Adam Hunt Valleys United 00:14:46 23
26 Aaron Hawke Valleys United 00:14:49 24
27 Andrew Taylor WHAC 00:14:49 25
29 Sam Ritchie WHAC 00:15:01 26
30 Dylan Mackay Scottish 00:15:03 27
31 Sean Love WHAC 00:15:06 28
32 Chris Blackford Olympic 00:15:11 29
33 Isaac Davis Kapiti 00:15:39 30
34 Craig Edwards Kapiti 00:15:43 31
35 Tim Cornish WHAC 00:15:45 32
36 Andrew Thorstensen Valleys United 00:15:58 33
38 Robert Humphreys Scottish 00:16:14 34
40 Brendan Gully Kapiti 00:16:35 35
41 Dion Fitzgerald St Pats Silverstream 00:16:36 36
46 Ahmed Abdulaziz Scottish 00:16:56 37
47 Ethan Kurukaanga Olympic 00:16:57 38
48 Alex Podmore Valleys United 00:17:26 39
49 Rojiv Tissera Valleys United 00:17:28 40
63 Robert Doyle Trentham United 00:19:21 41
68 Liam McDonald Olympic 00:20:18 42
70 Thomas Bedlington Trentham United 00:21:16 43

Women 16 and under

Place Name Club/Team Time Grd Plc
19 Hayley Green WHAC 00:14:26 1
24 Melanie Cleland WHAC 00:14:39 2
28 Samara Shepherd Olympic 00:14:53 3
37 Marianna Alletson WHAC 00:16:05 4
39 Emily Shaw WHAC 00:16:26 5
42 Taryn Ryan Valleys United 00:16:38 6
43 Corrine Melrose Valleys United 00:16:44 7
44 Alice Feslier Holmes WHAC 00:16:46 8
45 Hannah Dunlop Palmerston North 00:16:46 9
50 Hannah Stotter Valleys United 00:17:42 10
51 Barbara Roy WHAC 00:17:43 11
52 Katherine Vance Chilton St James 00:17:44 12
53 Sarah Munn Chilton St James 00:17:44 13
54 Sarah McNeil WHAC 00:17:57 14
55 Sarah Winter Wanganui 00:17:58 15
56 Emma Wicks Valleys United 00:18:09 16
57 Megan Young Chilton St James 00:18:11 17
58 Alice Samson WHAC 00:18:19 18
59 Rebecca Bewick Scottish 00:18:24 19
60 Vicki Paine Masterson 00:18:39 20
61 Penny Roy WHAC 00:18:40 21
62 Samantha Williams Valleys United 00:19:12 22
64 Claire-Louise Hodge Scottish 00:19:22 23
65 Hannah MacIntyre Chilton St James 00:19:30 24
66 Nichola Blacklaws WHAC 00:19:50 25
67 Victoria Sugden Olympic 00:19:56 26
69 Willah Mawhinney Wgtn Girls High 00:20:24 27
71 Caitlin Berry Valleys United 00:21:29 28
72 Lauren Brazier Kapiti 00:22:23 29
73 Tanya Harrison Trentham United 00:24:46 30

Boys 13 and under

Place Name Club/Team Time Grd Plc
1 Hasan Roble WHAC 00:10:48 1
2 James Palmer WHAC 00:10:53 2
3 Tim Stewart Kapiti 00:10:53 3
5 Malcolm Hodge Scottish 00:11:04 4
8 Joshua Dunstan Brown Valleys United 00:11:26 5
9 Andrew Soper HVHS 00:11:27 6
10 Richard Bott Olympic 00:11:27 7
11 Toby Gunn HVHS 00:11:28 31
14 Rhys Humphrys Scottish 00:11:55 8
15 Jeremy McLeod Scottish 00:11:56 9
16 Timothy Christensen Valleys United 00:12:00 10
17 Matthew Murdoch Valleys United 00:12:05 11
18 Hector Farmer Scottish 00:12:10 12
19 Hogan Gunn Trentham 00:12:12 13
20 Alex Royfee Olympic 00:12:14 14
21 Anthony Eagle Masterton 00:12:18 15
23 Conrad Hazelwood Valleys United 00:12:22 16
24 Shane Ellis Olympic 00:12:25 17
26 Patrick Carson Trentham 00:12:31 18
28 Finlay Brazier Kapiti 00:12:39 19
29 Tim Henderson Valleys United 00:12:43 20
32 Scott Rusbridge Olympic 00:12:57 21
33 Daniel McKone Valleys United 00:13:11 22
36 Shaun McCrudden Olympic 00:13:26 23
37 Roland Bewick Scottish 00:13:30 24
39 Charlie Hopkins Trentham 00:13:41 25
41 Paul Blackford Olympic 00:13:47 26
44 Jordan Whatton Trentham 00:14:14 27
48 Brian Winter   00:14:22 28
50 Tom Norton WHAC 00:14:29 29
57 Toby Hastings Scottish 00:16:10 30

Girls 13 and under

Place Name Club/Team Time Grd Plc
4 Anna Roche WHAC 00:10:57 1
6 Florence Reynolds Scottish 00:11:17 2
7 Nicole Mitchell Valleys United 00:11:25 3
12 Corrina Paine Masterton 00:11:48 4
13 Chenice Whearty   00:11:54 5
22 Michelle Campbell Kapiti 00:12:20 6
25 Zoe Anderson Valleys United 00:12:29 7
27 Courtney Grenfell Trentham 00:12:35 8
30 Erin McCauley Kapiti 00:12:44 9
31 Courtney Allen-Anderson   00:12:55 10
34 Jula McMillan Valleys United 00:13:18 11
35 Oliver Feslier Holmes WHAC 00:13:20 12
38 Hazel Stokes WHAC 00:13:38 13
40 Ella Christini Olympic 00:13:42 14
42 Janelle Richter   00:13:49 15
43 Tessa Finnigan WHAC 00:13:52 16
45 Kelly Hanlon WHAC 00:14:14 17
46 Melissa Hair WHAC 00:14:15 18
47 Gemma Billingham Valleys United 00:14:18 19
49 Suzie McDonald Olympic 00:14:27 20
51 Jess Logan Victoria University 00:14:33 21
52 Caitlin Brigden Valleys United 00:14:39 22
53 Kimberly Gill Valleys United 00:14:40 23
54 Ashleigh Kinnear Valleys United 00:14:48 24
55 Lucy Grenfell Trentham 00:14:54 25
56 Laura Gully Kapiti 00:16:04 26
58 Freya Sadgrove Scottish 00:16:39 27
59 Anneke Binkhorst Olympic 00:18:42 28

Boys 11 and under

Place Name Club/Team Time Grd Plc
1 Cameron Murdoch Valleys United 00:07:35 1
2 Matthew McMurray Wanganui Harriers 00:07:39 2
3 Matt Grenfell Trentham United 00:07:40 3
4 Simon Paterson Wanganui Harriers 00:07:41 4
5 Tim Robertson Valleys United 00:07:49 5
6 Timothy Dawbin WHAC 00:07:57 6
7 Shaun Smith Valleys United 00:08:00 7
9 Ben Stewart Kapiti 00:08:00 8
10 Alex Hooft Olympic 00:08:03 9
12 James Berry Valleys United 00:08:14 10
14 Oliver Ironside WHAC 00:08:30 11
15 Joshua Smith Valleys United 00:08:35 12
16 Fletcher Greaves Trentham United 00:08:47 13
17 Myles Price Moore Valleys United 00:08:49 14
19 Jack Coles Valleys United 00:08:57 15
20 Tim Graham Valleys United 00:09:00 16
24 Fraser Rusbridge Olympic 00:09:12 17
25 Declan Taylor Olympic 00:09:14 18
28 Jevon Fullbrook WHAC 00:09:37 19
30 Finn McCauley Kapiti 00:09:45 20
31 Eden Burney Trentham United 00:09:57 21
35 Jordan Maraki Trentham United 00:10:50 22

Girls 11 and under

Place Name Club/Team Time Grd Plc
8 Stevie Paine Masterton 00:08:00 1
11 Annie Creagh Napier Harrier Club 00:08:06 2
13 Emily Eastgate Wellington University 00:08:19 3
18 Emma McBeth Chilton St James 00:08:54 4
21 Sophie Ironside WHAC 00:09:00 5
22 Danielle Paul Scottish 00:09:00 6
23 Kristi Perkinson Valleys United 00:09:10 7
26 Katherine Bott Olympic 00:09:16 8
27 Caitlin Bedlington Trentham United 00:09:31 9
29 Emma Brigden Valleys United 00:09:40 10
32 Carolyn Stuart Wellington University 00:10:10 11
33 Shannon Daglish Scottish 00:10:12 12
34 Jackie Kiddle Wellington University 00:10:22 13
36 Taylor Whiteman Valleys United 00:11:03 14
37 Rebecca Binkhorst Olympic 00:11:12 15

Boys 9 and under

Place Name Club/Team Time Grd Plc
1 Patrick Roche WHAC 00:05:05 1
2 Felix Meo WHAC 00:05:15 2
3 Keegan McLeod Scottish 00:05:16 3
4 Calvin Standrill Olympic 00:05:22 4
5 Kurtis Paine Masterton 00:05:29 5
7 William Henderson Valleys United 00:05:35 6
8 Jack Gleadow Olympic 00:05:38 7
9 Gareth Bott Olympic 00:05:39 8
10 Fletcher Greaves Trentham United 00:05:40 9
11 Mitchell Murdoch Valleys United 00:05:43 10
12 Callum Brigden Valleys United 00:05:44 11
13 Jonathan Hill Scottish 00:05:49 12
16 Hayden Robertson Scottish 00:05:56 13
17 Hamish Conaghan Trentham United 00:05:58 14
18 Jake Paul Scottish 00:06:06 15
21 John Graham Valleys United 00:06:39 16
22 Thomas England Valleys United 00:06:40 17
24 Fraser Samson WHAC 00:06:44 18
27 Ben Mainland Olympic 00:06:53 19
30 Nicholas Berry Valleys United 00:06:59 20
31 Daniel Ryan Valleys United 00:07:07 21
35 Joshua Berry Valleys United 00:07:42 22
37 Ashley Forrest Olympic 00:07:56 23
39 Scott Eden Olympic 00:08:04 24
40 Andrew Chandley Trentham United 00:08:42 25

Girls 9 and under

Place Name Club/Team Time Grd Plc
6 Madeline Foster Valleys United 00:05:34 1
14 Bridget Kiddle Victoria University 00:05:50 2
15 Alice Forster Kapiti 00:05:54 3
19 Jessica Kerr Olympic 00:06:30 4
20 Susi Ellis Olympic 00:06:33 5
23 Georgia Grenfell Trentham United 00:06:42 6
25 Freya Crestinin Olympic 00:06:49 7
26 Nina Eastgate Victoria University 00:06:52 8
28 Melissa Rosamond Olympic 00:06:57 9
29 Charlotte McLean Trentham United 00:06:58 10
32 Emme Fullbrook WHAC 00:07:09 11
33 Jessica Eden Olympic 00:07:17 12
34 Hannah Roberts Valleys United 00:07:25 13
36 Garbrielle Gardner Olympic 00:07:52 14
38 Kelly Humphries WHAC 00:07:58 15
41 Anderley Stevens Scottish 00:08:56 16
42 Charlie Lake Scottish 00:09:27 17

Masters Men

Place Name Club/Team Time Grd Plc
4 Joseph Bubilia WHAC 00:26:10 1
14 Phil Sadgrove Scottish 00:27:15 2
19 Paul Forster Kapiti 00:27:39 3
23 Alistair Kenworthy WHAC 00:27:52 4
26 Alistair Leslie WHAC 00:28:05 5
27 Liam Healey WHAC 00:28:24 6
28 Dave Kettles Victoria University 00:28:30 7
32 Greg Fraine Kapiti 00:28:43 8
33 Graeme Butcher Masterton 00:28:44 9
35 Murray Doherty Valleys United 00:28:55 10
39 Jim Jones Scottish 00:29:11 11
44 Mark Eagle Masterton 00:29:24 12
46 Vaughan New Valleys United 00:29:30 13
47 Andrew Davenport Palmerston North 00:29:32 14
50 Peter Rickard Kapiti 00:29:44 15
51 Jed Brent Olympic 00:29:44 16
53 David Jujnovich Scottish 00:29:49 17
57 Andrew Bates Scottish 00:30:06 18
60 Tony Price Masterton 00:30:20 19
63 Steve Malanchak Valleys United 00:30:27 20
65 Alam McCauley Kapiti 00:30:40 21
66 Jerome Shepherd Olympic 00:30:43 22
67 Paul Binkhorst Kapiti 00:30:51 23
70 Simon England Valleys United 00:30:56 24
71 Paul Coles Valleys United 00:30:59 25
75 Chris Harp Scottish 00:31:20 26
76 Mark Growcott Valleys United 00:31:22 27
83 Paul Howman Trentham 00:31:51 28
86 Phil Wallace Victoria University 00:32:08 29
87 David Eastgate Victoria University 00:32:09 30
88 Rob McCrudden Olympic 00:32:20 31
89 Roger Morrison Wanganui 00:32:21 32
90 Mike Lynskey Valleys United 00:32:25 33
91 Don Coley Valleys United 00:32:27 34
92 Henry Bishop Wanganui 00:32:28 35
98 John Robertson Valleys United 00:32:53 36
103 Stu Beresford Scottish 00:33:03 37
105 Carl Humphries Valleys United 00:33:19 38
107 Peter Logan Victoria University 00:33:20 39
109 Ray Haste Masterton 00:33:22 40
111 Jim Kerr Scottish 00:33:25 41
112 Paul Brydges Scottish 00:33:25 42
113 Mark Ross Victoria University 00:33:25 43
119 Graeme Burr Valleys United 00:33:39 44
120 Roger Jones Masterton 00:33:45 45
121 Kevin Burney Trentham 00:33:51 46
124 Dave Sully Victoria University 00:34:09 47
125 Barry Howard Valleys United 00:34:09 48
128 Bruce Lake Scottish 00:34:19 49
135 Shaun McCarthy Valleys United 00:34:40 50
136 Allan Wallis Scottish 00:34:47 51
137 Steve Cummings Valleys United 00:34:50 52
138 Scott Warren Scottish 00:34:51 53
145 Steve Bligh Olympic 00:35:28 54
146 Glen Wallis Scottish 00:35:32 55
147 Lyal Prestidge Olympic 00:35:32 56
148 Terry Bedlington Trentham 00:35:32 57
152 John Gardiner Capital Runners 00:36:09 58
157 Stu McKenzie Valleys United 00:36:20 59
158 Marty Grenfell Trentham 00:36:24 60
164 Graham Purdy Capital Runners 00:37:13 61
165 Adrian Shields Scottish 00:37:32 62
166 Peter McLeod Scottish 00:37:38 63
169 Mike Binkhorst Olympic 00:38:06 64
172 Glenn Perkinson Valleys United 00:38:29 65
178 Gary Taylor Olympic 00:39:47 66

Masters Men 50+

Place Name Club/Team Time Grd Plc
45 Barry Prosser Olympic 00:29:30 1
49 Richard Brent Scottish 00:29:40 2
61 John Houghton Valleys United 00:30:23 3
64 Andy Fulbrook WHAC 00:30:38 4
69 Gordon Clarke WHAC 00:30:55 5
79 Conal McKenna Scottish 00:31:34 6
80 Neil Price WHAC 00:31:37 7
82 Trevor Fulton Napier 00:31:48 8
85 Steve McDonald Kapiti 00:32:03 9
93 Dave Colquhoun Scottish 00:32:30 10
94 Mike Wespel-Rose Scottish 00:32:32 11
96 Richard Gray WHAC 00:32:34 12
97 Andrew Mceil WHAC 00:32:48 13
100 Philip Toye WHAC 00:32:54 14
104 Ian Kemp WHAC 00:33:17 15
106 Mike Rodden Olympic 00:33:19 16
108 Gary Clareburt WHAC 00:33:21 17
110 Francis Campkin WHAC 00:33:22 18
115 John Craven Napier 00:33:30 19
117 Steve Hannam Masterton 00:33:34 20
118 Mike Winsborough WHAC 00:33:35 21
126 Ken Thomas Wanganui 00:34:13 22
127 Keith Holmes Valleys United 00:34:17 23
129 Vic Armstrong Olympic 00:34:21 24
130 Ian Ewing WHAC 00:34:23 25
132 Barry Everitt WHAC 00:34:32 26
134 Arthur Klapp Olympic 00:34:38 27
139 Howard Harman Scottish 00:34:55 28
140 Norm Chu Masterton 00:35:19 29
141 Peter Denman Olympic 00:35:22 30
143 Ian Blyth Valleys United 00:35:26 31
144 Ken Howell Scottish 00:35:28 32
149 Roger Childs Kapiti 00:35:42 33
150 Tony Dawbin WHAC 00:35:44 34
151 Peter Ellis Kapiti 00:35:57 35
153 Gary Weston Webb WHAC 00:36:11 36
154 John Skinnon Scottish 00:36:13 37
155 Richard Sweetman Scottish 00:36:15 38
156 Rupert Watson Scottish 00:36:18 39
159 Dave McIllwraith Olympic 00:36:41 40
160 Roy Marten Capital Runners 00:36:46 41
161 Ross Lake Scottish 00:36:51 42
163 Brian Rusbridge Olympic 00:37:11 43
167 Phil Valentine Scottish 00:37:43 44
168 Peter Green Wanganui 00:37:48 45
170 Phil Swain Valleys United 00:38:12 46
171 Ron Stephens Valleys United 00:38:22 47
173 Bruce McCallum Scottish 00:38:51 48
174 Brynn Kempthorne Kapiti 00:38:58 49
176 Nigel Roberts Scottish 00:39:21 50
177 Paul Rodway Scottish 00:39:44 51
179 Peter Baillie Scottish 00:40:10 52
180 Ken Ritchie Olympic 00:40:22 53
181 Ray Wallis Carterton 00:40:25 54
182 Ellis Goodyear Capital Runners 00:40:32 55
183 Albert van Veen Valleys United 00:40:36 56
185 Harold Alcock Olympic 00:43:45 57
186 Hadley Bond Aurora 00:44:34 58
187 Ian Priest Aurora 00:45:22 59
188 Michael Clark Valleys United 00:45:41 60
189 Martin Johnson Aurora 00:45:43 61
190 Michael Browne Scottish 00:45:53 62
191 John Hines Scottish 00:46:18 63
192 David Henry Trentham 00:47:07 64
193 Terry Kurukaanga Olympic 00:47:29 65
194 Gordon Reid Masterton 00:47:35 66
195 Maurice McPherson Valleys United 00:49:32 67
196 Duncan McKenzie Wanganui 00:54:51 68

Masters Women

Place Name Club/Team Time Grd Plc
5 Anne Hare Wellington Masters 00:24:13 1
9 Anna Robertson Valleys United 00:24:57 2
11 Michelle Allison Scottish 00:25:08 3
18 Billie Marshall Olympic 00:26:28 4
21 Jane Sclater Kapiti 00:26:33 5
23 Helen Willis Scottish 00:26:49 6
26 Pam Graham Scottish 00:27:28 7
28 Jane Shepard Olympic 00:27:42 8
29 Jane Baxter Scottish 00:27:47 9
34 Bev Hodge Scottish 00:28:14 10
36 Betty Harp Scottish 00:28:41 11
38 Judy Ryan Valleys United 00:29:09 12
40 Loretta Desourdy Scottish 00:30:05 13
43 Maria Paine Masterton 00:31:03 14
44 Brenda Burke Scottish 00:31:07 15
45 Diane Morgan Scottish 00:31:11 16
46 Diane Rogers Trentham 00:31:21 17
47 Barbara Prosser Olympic 00:31:55 18
48 Jeanette Bourke Scottish 00:31:56 19
49 Janet Dobbie Olympic 00:32:01 20
51 Claudia Baechle Masterton 00:32:59 21
52 Ann Bould   00:33:14 22
54 Sonja McLean Trentham 00:33:35 23
55 Rose Martin Valleys United 00:34:02 24
56 Maryanne Palmer Scottish 00:34:14 25
57 Donna McDonald Olympic 00:38:01 26
58 Rachel Kennedy Scottish 00:39:15 27
59 Andrea Potter Kapiti 00:43:56 28

Walkers

Place Name Club/Team Time Grd Plc
1 Peter Ballie Scottish 00:23:03 1
2 Peter Green Wanganui 00:23:25 2
3 Richard Willis Valleys United 00:24:42 3
4 Bart Jones Scottish 00:26:34 4
5 Andrew Shelley Trentham 00:27:04 5
6 Robbie Hannan Wainuiomata 00:29:20 6
7 Murray Gowans Scottish 00:29:20 7
8 Lynn Broad Olympic 00:29:31 8
9 Peter Tearle Scottish 00:29:36 9
10 Dianne Hay Wanganui 00:30:07 10
11 Mary Whitham Wanganui 00:30:09 11
12 Gordon Smith Valleys United 00:30:59 12
13 Angela Burney Trentham 00:31:32 13
14 Elaine Johnson Trentham 00:32:59 14
15 Margaret Bray Scottish 00:33:00 15
16 Colleen Singleton Olympic 00:33:55 16
17 Paula Binkhorst Olympic 00:34:56 17