Olympic logo
Olympic Home
 
Home > Results > Dorne Cup 2003

Event results

Dorne Cup, Trentham Memorial Park Saturday, 7 June 2003

Results

Official results

  Dynamic View   Individual Result Search

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Junior Men | Junior Women | Under 17 Boys | Under 14 Boys | Under 14 Girls | Under 12 Boys | Under 12 Girls | Under 10 Boys | Under 10 Girls | Masters Men | Masters Women]::

Senior Men

Place Name Club/Team Time Race Place Grade
1 Michael Wakelin Olympic 26:46 5
2 Sam Mallard Olympic 29:23 17
3 Dave Murgatroyd Olympic 29:26 18 M40
4 Chris Martin Olympic 31:03 31
5 Ray Boardman Olympic 32:58 44
6 Patric Lane Olympic 33:52 50
7 Nick Julian Olympic 34:15 55
8 Miles Coverdale Olympic 34:33 60
9 Bryan Edwards Olympic 38:32 66
10 Ian MacGibbon Olympic 40:29 68

Senior Women

Place Name Club/Team Time Race Place Grade
2 Rhonda Cooper Olympic 24:51 9 SW
3 Esther Martin Olympic 28:54 32 SW

Junior Men

Place Name Club/Team Time Race Place Grade
1 Lyndon McGaughran Olympic 13:32 6 M20
2 Matthew Mintrom Olympic 14:22 13 M20

Junior Women

Place Name Club/Team Time Race Place Grade
3 Dana Hastie Olympic 15:18 23 W20
4 Renee Wain Olympic 18:34 14 W20
5 Rita Homes Olympic 20:31 20 W20

Under 17 Boys

Place Name Club/Team Time Race Place Grade
1 Brendon Blacklaws Olympic 14:03 5 B17
2 Matthew Singleton Olympic 14:08 7 B17
3 Chris Blackford Olympic 14:45 15 B17
4 Daniel Robertson Olympic 14:52 18 B17
5 Martin Hay Olympic 15:31 24 B17
6 Shaun Stonnell Olympic 15:38 27 B17
7 Joel Speakman Olympic 15:42 29 B17
8 Andrew Crowley Olympic 15:46 31 B17
9 Alistair Mallard Olympic 16:07 37 B17
10 Anthony Gardner Olympic 17:15 48 B17
11 Hayden Richards Olympic 17:23 51 B17
12 Michael Keating Olympic 17:03 53 B17

Under 14 Boys

Place Name Club/Team Time Race Place Grade
1 Lachlan Rusbridge Olympic 07:46 9 B14
2 Michael Royfee Olympic 07:49 11 B14
3 Nigel Hay Olympic 07:58 16 B14
4 Ethan Kurukaanga Olympic 08:26 25 B14
5 Jordan Mitchell Olympic 08:29 26 B14
6 Dan Keating Olympic 09:18 44 B14
7 David Edmonds Olympic 09:19 45 B14
11 Bernie Homes Olympic 11:12 67 B14

Under 14 Girls

Place Name Club/Team Time Race Place Grade
8 Phillipa Richards Olympic 10:02 58 G14
9 Rachel Armstrong Olympic 10:02 59 G14
10 Victoria Sugden Olympic 11:05 65 G14

Under 12 Boys

Place Name Club/Team Time Race Place Grade
1 Alexander Royfee Olympic 08:24 9 B12
2 Scott Rusbridge Olympic 08:55 24 B12
3 Paul Blackford Olympic 09:51 43 B12
4 Joseph Williams Olympic 09:53 44 B12
7 Cameron Archibald Olympic 10:11 53 B12
9 Jonathon Edmonds Olympic 10:36 60 B12

Under 12 Girls

Place Name Club/Team Time Race Place Grade
5 Terai Sadler Olympic 10:00 47 G12
8 Rebecca Robertson Olympic 10:19 56 G12
16 Anneke Binkhorst Olympic 17:45 77 G12

Under 10 Boys

Place Name Club/Team Time Race Place Grade
6 James Williams Olympic 10:06 52 B10
10 Steven Taylor Olympic 10:52 62 B10
11 Taylor Edwards Olympic 11:25 66 B10
12 Fraser Rusbridge Olympic 11:49 68 B10
14 Simon Blackford Olympic 14:31 75 B10

Under 10 Girls

Place Name Club/Team Time Race Place Grade
13 Maddie Williams Olympic 12:49 73 G10
15 Rebecca Binkhorst Olympic 14:42 76 G10

Masters Men

Place Name Club/Team Time Race Place Grade
1 Chris Speakman Olympic 29:14 5 M40
2 Barry Prosser Olympic 29:37 7 M50
3 Gordon Blacklaws Olympic 30:41 12 M50
4 Ged Brent Olympic 32:19 23 M40
5 Gary Dick Olympic 33:07 29 M50
6 Mike Rodden Olympic 33:54 37 M50
7 Phil Early Olympic 35:36 48 M40
8 Mike Binkhorst Olympic 35:38 49 M40
9 Rob Archibald Olympic 38:28 69 M50
10 Paul Smith Olympic 41:28 89 M50
11 TimDravitski Olympic 45:17 103 M50
12 Mike Burkinshaw Olympic 46:02 104 M50

Masters Women

Place Name Club/Team Time Race Place Grade
1 Jill Westenra Olympic 24:25 6 MW
4 Sheryne Beeby Olympic 29:02 33 MW
5 Marilyn Daly Olympic 30:36 38 MW
6 Carole Robertson Olympic 30:51 40 MW
7 Janet Dobbie Olympic 32:28 46 MW
8 Barbara Prosser Olympic 33:48 48 MW
9 Jean Skilton Olympic 39:25 51 MW
10 Paula Binkhorst Olympic 51:12 55 MW