Event results

Dorne Cup, Trentham Memorial Park Saturday, 9 June 2018
Harriers Wellington inter-club event

Despite the rain during the week, the course firmer than average; combined with the new faster course introduced in 2017, this year's race saw some fast times. 

Our top results were Greta Abbott (1st GU11), Jack Julian (1st BU15), Sheryne Beeby (1st W60), Liam Wright (3rd BU15), Caitlin Douglass (3rd WU20), Jan Sheppard (3rd W50).

In the teams, the Girls U11 were 1st, the Boys U11 were 3rd, the Boys U13 were 2nd, Boys U15 1st, Girls U15 2nd, Women U18 2nd, SW 3rd, W35 1st, W50 2nd, M35 2nd, M50 3rd, M60 3rd, open women 3rd and open men 4th. 

Placegetters and Olympic results are below. 

Results

::[Official results (off-site)]::

Viewing options ::[Table View | Dynamic View | Individual Result History Search]::

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Women Under 20 | Men Under 20 | Women Under 18 | Men Under 18 | Under 15 Boys | Under 15 Girls | Under 13 Boys | Under 13 Girls | Under 11 Boys | Under 11 Girls | Under 9 Boys | Under 9 Girls | Masters Men 35+ | Masters Men 50+ | Masters Men 60+ | Masters Men 70+ | Masters Women 35+ | Masters Women 50+ | Masters Women 60+ | Non-championship (men)]::

Senior Men
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Daniel Jones Wgtn Scottish Athletics 25:11.2
2 Isaac Murphy Wgtn Harrier Athletics 25:24.1
3 Malcolm Hodge Wgtn Scottish Athletics 25:37.3
12 Cameron Forrest Olympic Harriers 27:59.2
18 Martin Mccrudden Olympic Harriers 28:38.7
Senior Women
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Kara Macdermid Palm North Athletic & Harriers 22:06.8
2 Maiya Christini Wgtn Harrier Athletics 22:19.0
3 Nicole Mitchell Wgtn Scottish Athletics 22:32.5
9 Sarah Riceman Olympic Harriers 24:17.5
12 Amelia Harris Olympic Harriers 24:51.0
15 Lizzy Bunckenburg Olympic Harriers 25:39.9
27 Ellie Molloy Olympic Harriers 30:09.3
31 Anneke Binkhorst Olympic Harriers 42:14.6
Women Under 20
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Tessa Webb Feilding Moa Harriers 14:19.6
2 Jayme Maxwell Hutt Valley Harriers 15:07.1
3 Caitlin Douglass Olympic Harriers 16:26.0
Men Under 20
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Seamus Kane Wgtn Harrier Athletics 12:34.3
2 Max Karamanolis Wgtn Harrier Athletics 12:41.6
3 William Sinclair Wanganui Harrier Club 12:51.6
4 Toby Gualter Olympic Harriers 12:56.1
Women Under 18
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Kirstie Rae Wgtn Harrier Athletics 14:11.3
2 Sarah Lambert Wanganui Harrier Club 14:28.3
3 Maali Kyle-Ford Wgtn Harrier Athletics 14:49.3
6 Jessica Hughes Olympic Harriers 15:27.1
11 Carly Smith Olympic Harriers 16:38.3
14 Olivia Pugh Olympic Harriers 17:03.3
17 Olivia Stevens Olympic Harriers 18:19.6
Men Under 18
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Liam Back Wanganui Harrier Club 12:22.3
2 Liam Chesney Wgtn Harrier Athletics 12:41.8
3 Andre Le Pine-Day Feilding Moa Harriers 12:43.3
Under 15 Boys
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Jack Julian Olympic Harriers 10:49.5
2 Jonah Seeds Trentham United Harriers 10:56.0
3 Liam Wright Olympic Harriers 11:11.2
4 Noah Abbott Olympic Harriers 11:15.8
9 Dane Atmore-Jones Olympic Harriers 11:54.1
10 Nathan Butchard Olympic Harriers 11:59.2
21 Luke McNair-Robertson Olympic Harriers 12:31.7
22 Declan Street Olympic Harriers 12:33.6
23 Max Doherty Olympic Harriers 12:35.1
26 Damon Wong Olympic Harriers 13:23.5
Under 15 Girls
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Edie Kozyniak Wgtn Harrier Athletics 11:55.3
2 Maia Wilkinson Wgtn Harrier Athletics 12:00.7
3 Ruby Barton Wgtn Harrier Athletics 12:18.0
4 Sarah Hay Olympic Harriers 12:26.7
5 Lucy Jurke Olympic Harriers 12:29.1
10 Bex Jenkins Olympic Harriers 13:34.8
13 Kate Howell Olympic Harriers 14:14.1
14 Zoe Ham Olympic Harriers 14:33.7
Under 13 Boys
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Joe Martin Karori Athletics 7:21.5
2 Max Poland Trentham United Harriers 7:26.6
3 Alexander Prichard Hutt Valley Harriers 7:30.8
7 James wembridge Olympic Harriers 7:38.8
8 Connor Kemp Olympic Harriers 7:49.0
11 David Cook Olympic Harriers 8:02.6
12 Blair Atmore-Jones Olympic Harriers 8:03.0
22 Eli Ikurere Olympic Harriers 8:32.2
30 Victor Thompson Olympic Harriers 9:59.2
Under 13 Girls
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Greta Woolloff Wgtn Harrier Athletics 7:50.0
2 Phoebe Gray Wgtn Harrier Athletics 7:53.3
3 Kylah Gunn Palm North Athletic & Harriers 8:00.3
8 sophia wong Olympic Harriers 8:31.3
Under 11 Boys
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 George Gray Wgtn Harrier Athletics 7:40.1
2 Thomas Prichard Hutt Valley Harriers 8:01.8
3 Oliver Harland Wgtn Harrier Athletics 8:08.0
6 Will Jenkins Olympic Harriers 8:24.1
7 Jack McNair-Robertson Olympic Harriers 8:28.7
19 Jacob Eade Olympic Harriers 9:53.2
25 Oscar Thompson Olympic Harriers 10:48.5
Under 11 Girls
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Greta Abbott Olympic Harriers 8:11.8
2 Liliani Cuevas-Haxton Kapiti Running & Tri 8:14.8
3 Eva Green Hutt Valley Harriers 8:16.2
4 Annabel Tuck Olympic Harriers 8:18.0
7 Abbie Sutherland Olympic Harriers 8:53.6
8 Lucy Hannah Olympic Harriers 8:53.8
9 Bella Sheridan Olympic Harriers 9:16.1
15 Lana Magee Olympic Harriers 9:28.5
16 Felicity Gould Olympic Harriers 9:30.3
18 Isabelle de Hair Olympic Harriers 9:43.4
23 Harriet martin Olympic Harriers 10:22.7
24 Devon Cook Olympic Harriers 10:26.5
Under 9 Boys
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Cameron Starr Wgtn Harrier Athletics 4:54.1
2 Roscoe Douglas Trentham United Harriers 5:02.9
3 Archie MacPhee Wgtn Scottish Athletics 5:03.6
10 Salem Skilton Olympic Harriers 6:57.6
Under 9 Girls
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Lucy Clendon Wgtn Harrier Athletics 5:11.3
2 Anna Green Hutt Valley Harriers 5:12.8
3 Sophie Crosland Hutt Valley Harriers 5:35.6
Masters Men 35+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Rowan Hooper Wgtn Scottish Athletics 26:15.1
2 Brian Garmonsway Trentham United Harriers 26:21.8
3 Stephen Day Wgtn Scottish Athletics 26:35.2
12 Joe Fowler Olympic Harriers 28:57.8
15 Michael Waterman Olympic Harriers 29:08.3
18 Andrew Thompson Olympic Harriers 29:57.1
19 Trent Corbett Olympic Harriers 30:01.6
28 Hayden Munro Olympic Harriers 31:42.0
36 Chris Martin Olympic Harriers 32:51.2
42 Andrew Kells Olympic Harriers 35:15.2
44 Richard Blake Olympic Harriers 35:52.5
47 Brad Thompson Olympic Harriers 36:30.7
50 Eoin Davidson Olympic Harriers 48:28.1
Masters Men 50+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Peter Stevens Wgtn Scottish Athletics 28:19.0
2 Michael Wray Wgtn Scottish Athletics 29:09.3
3 Grant McLean Wgtn Scottish Athletics 29:36.8
7 Nick Hegan Olympic Harriers 30:13.2
15 Simon Wright Olympic Harriers 32:35.2
17 Craig Walker Olympic Harriers 32:46.7
21 Bruce Atmore Olympic Harriers 33:49.0
26 Graeme Moss Olympic Harriers 34:39.2
41 Michael Binkhorst Olympic Harriers 42:42.6
Masters Men 60+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Tony Price Athletics & Cycling Masterton 24:09.9
2 Dave Hatfield Wgtn Scottish Athletics 26:16.1
3 Marshall Clark Wgtn Scottish Athletics 26:39.5
8 Steve Bligh Olympic Harriers 29:39.4
14 Brian Rusbridge Olympic Harriers 31:38.1
20 Dave Mcilwraith Olympic Harriers 35:12.8
21 Peter Denman Olympic Harriers 35:14.3
Masters Men 70+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Brian Hayes Wgtn Harrier Athletics 27:56.1
2 Jeff Annan Wgtn Harrier Athletics 31:09.9
3 Tony Dawbin Wgtn Harrier Athletics 31:26.0
Masters Women 35+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Mel MacPhee Wgtn Scottish Athletics 24:01.0
2 Nat Hardaker Wgtn Harrier Athletics 24:58.9
3 renae creser Kapiti Running & Tri 25:16.3
4 Michelle Van Looy Olympic Harriers 25:30.9
5 Deborah Platts-Fowler Olympic Harriers 26:08.6
8 Marie Pugh Olympic Harriers 27:56.1
17 Jacqui Cope Olympic Harriers 31:21.0
18 Melissa Crompton Olympic Harriers 31:22.0
20 Ruth Humble Olympic Harriers 31:32.8
22 Liz Anderson Olympic Harriers 31:59.4
Masters Women 50+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Victoria Humphries Wgtn Harrier Athletics 26:47.0
2 Lyn Clark Wgtn Scottish Athletics 28:17.0
3 Jan Sheppard Olympic Harriers 28:26.5
7 Geraldine Smith Olympic Harriers 30:51.5
11 Eleanore Brown Olympic Harriers 35:18.3
13 Alison Speakman Olympic Harriers 37:54.1
Masters Women 60+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Sheryne Coverdale Olympic Harriers 31:10.6
2 Pam Graham Wgtn Scottish Athletics 33:55.4
3 Mignon Stevenson Wanganui Harrier Club 35:23.3
4 Jean Skilton Olympic Harriers 35:45.0
Non-championship (men)
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Matthew Roberts Hutt Valley Harriers 17:03.1
2 Ben Ives Olympic Harriers 18:07.1

Results from other years ::[2018|2017|2016|2015|2014|2013|2012|2011|2010|2009|2008|2007|2006|2005|2004|2004|2003|2003|2002|2001|2000|1999|1999]::