Olympic logo
Olympic Home
 
Home > Results > Dorne Cup 2013

Event results

Dorne Cup, Trentham Memorial Park Saturday, 8 June 2013
Updated 18 Jun 2013.

Harriers Wellington inter-club event

There were near perfect conditions underfoot as well as weather wise for this years Dorne Cup race. Olympic had good showings across most of the races but were particularly noticeable in the junior grades.



Congratulations to our team place getters.

For the girls & ladies 2nd GU11, 1st GU15, 1st GU18, 2nd W35 and 2nd W50.

For the boys & men 1st BU9, 1st BU11, 1st BU15 and 3rd M40



And of course our individual placegetters:

2nd GU11 Jess Jenkins

3rd GU11 Bex Jenkins

1st GU15 Michaela Walker (& 3rd fastest time for all U20!)

2nd GU15 Madeline Wilson

3rd WU18 Phoebe Anderson

3rd WU20 Helen O'Connor

1st W50 Tineke Hooft



3rd BU9 Jude Anderson

3rd BU11 Toby Jurke

1st BU15 Seamus Kane



Placegetters plus Olympic results below.

Results

Official results

  Dynamic View   Individual Result Search

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Women Under 20 | Men Under 20 | Women Under 18 | Men Under 18 | Under 15 Boys | Under 15 Girls | Under 13 Boys | Under 13 Girls | Under 11 Boys | Under 11 Girls | Under 9 Boys | Under 9 Girls | Masters Men 40+ | Masters Men 50+ | Masters Men 60+ | Masters Women 35+ | Masters Women 50+]::

Senior Men

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Timothy Hodge Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 25:18
2 Ben Ashkettle Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc Wrong Chip
3 Hamish Carson Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 25:58
24 Adam Carlson Olympic Harrier Club Wrong Chip
36 Jono Leach Olympic Harrier Club 30:49

Senior Women

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Gabrielle O’Rourke Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 23:35
2 Tina Harris Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 23:47
3 Nicole Mitchell Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 23:57
15 Alana Gould Olympic Harrier Club 32:25
17 Anneke Binkhorst Olympic Harrier Club 47:22

Women Under 20

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Ariana Harper Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 15:04
2 Anna Kean Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 16:05
3 Helen O’Connor Olympic Harrier Club 17:36
7 Rebecca Binkhorst Olympic Harrier Club 27:22

Men Under 20

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Joshua Baan Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc No Chip
2 Kieron McDonald Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 12:58
3 Tim Robertson Hutt Valley Harriers 13:03
6 Matt Croxford Olympic Harrier Club 14:02

Women Under 18

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Jean Kozyniak Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 14:45
2 Kelsey Forman Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 15:30
3 Phoebe Anderson Olympic Harrier Club 16:00
4 Alisha Gilchrist Olympic Harrier Club 16:27
5 Susannah Lynch Olympic Harrier Club 16:45
6 Amelia Harris Olympic Harrier Club 16:52
7 Jess Kerr Olympic Harrier Club 17:26
8 Ellen Van Looy Olympic Harrier Club 17:46
9 Verona Conroy Olympic Harrier Club 18:37

Men Under 18

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Jake Tennent Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 12:54
2 James Fletcher Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 13:05
3 Marcus Karamanolis Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 13:11
11 Elroy Lederman Olympic Harrier Club 14:10
29 Yianni Bares Olympic Harrier Club 16:05
31 Jesse Baxter Olympic Harrier Club 16:35
37 Ben Ives Olympic Harrier Club 18:41

Under 15 Boys

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Seamus Kane Olympic Harrier Club 14:39
2 Joel Carman Wainuiomata Harrier Club 14:42
3 Nikolai Allen Trentham United Harrier Club 14:45
6 Callum Brooker Olympic Harrier Club 14:52
7 Patrick White Olympic Harrier Club 14:56
9 Josh Nairne Olympic Harrier Club 15:03
21 Vaughan Brown Olympic Harrier Club 17:49

Under 15 Girls

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Michaela Walker Olympic Harrier Club 15:13
2 Madeline Wilson Olympic Harrier Club 15:50
3 Bayley-Rose Van de Coolwijk Hutt Valley Harriers 16:04
4 Izzy Hegan Olympic Harrier Club 16:15
6 Phoebe von Boheemen Olympic Harrier Club 17:02
19 Alexandra Talbot Olympic Harrier Club 20:33

Under 13 Boys

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Benjamin Wall Feilding Moa 11:19
2 Reuben Goldingham Newsom Hutt Valley Harriers 11:20
3 Marino Doyle Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 11:38
5 Sam Staunton Olympic Harrier Club 11:55
13 Josh Platt Olympic Harrier Club 12:59
18 Mark Cunningham Olympic Harrier Club 13:20
32 Finn Morrison Olympic Harrier Club 18:50

Under 13 Girls

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Phoebe McKnight Hutt Valley Harriers 11:28
2 Kirsty Rae Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 11:39
3 Maya Hahn Hutt Valley Harriers 12:20
13 Victoria Edwards Olympic Harrier Club 14:11
15 Olivia Pugh Olympic Harrier Club 14:16
16 Eleanor White Olympic Harrier Club 14:19
20 Phoebe Lederman Olympic Harrier Club 14:38
21 Rebekah Hollands Olympic Harrier Club 14:51
28 Georgia Coleman-Walker Olympic Harrier Club 17:44

Under 11 Boys

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Felix Williamson Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 7:58
2 Liam Wall Feilding Moa 8:00
3 Toby Jurke Olympic Harrier Club 8:12
4 Jayden Gilchrist Olympic Harrier Club 8:12
6 Jack Julian Olympic Harrier Club 8:23
7 Will Anthony Olympic Harrier Club 8:24
14 James Martin Olympic Harrier Club 9:13
16 Max Westphall Olympic Harrier Club 9:18
23 Jamie Talbot Olympic Harrier Club 9:59
30 Mason Martin Olympic Harrier Club 11:14
32 Max Jones Olympic Harrier Club 19:32

Under 11 Girls

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Metiria Doyle Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 8:35
2 Jess Jenkins Olympic Harrier Club 8:41
3 Bex Jenkins Olympic Harrier Club 8:57
4 Samantha Smith Olympic Harrier Club 8:59
15 Erana Ngarimu Olympic Harrier Club 10:25

Under 9 Boys

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Max Poland Trentham United Harrier Club 3:49
2 Fenlon Bayley Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 3:52
3 Jude Anderson Olympic Harrier Club 3:59
4 William Julian Olympic Harrier Club 4:05
7 Dane Atmore-Jones Olympic Harrier Club 4:08
12 Nathan Butchard Olympic Harrier Club 4:26
20 Blair Atmore-Jones Olympic Harrier Club 5:07

Under 9 Girls

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Rylee Watt Hutt Valley Harriers 4:04
2 Sophina Finnimore Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 4:07
3 Maeve O’Regan-Smith Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 4:10
5 Millie Jenkins Olympic Harrier Club 4:14

Masters Men 40+

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Todd Stevens Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 27:46
2 Grant McLean Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 28:23
3 David Carrigan Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 29:05
5 Butch Borlase Olympic Harrier Club 29:33
7 Kevin Pugh Olympic Harrier Club 29:51
15 Mark Anderson Olympic Harrier Club 31:47
19 Richard Longman Olympic Harrier Club 32:17
20 Chris Roy Martin Olympic Harrier Club 32:24
22 Iain Westphall Olympic Harrier Club 32:34
23 Craig Walker Olympic Harrier Club 32:40
28 Craig Morrison Olympic Harrier Club 33:15
31 Gregory Turner Olympic Harrier Club 34:04
34 Bruce Atmore Olympic Harrier Club 34:17
35 Richard Van Looy Olympic Harrier Club 34:20
43 Tony Simmers Olympic Harrier Club 36:28
44 Nick Julian Olympic Harrier Club 36:32
49 Miles Coverdale Olympic Harrier Club 40:57

Masters Men 50+

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Paul Sharp Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 30:09
2 Graeme Butcher Athletics & Cycling Masterton 30:37
3 Vaughan New Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 30:46
11 Chris Speakman Olympic Harrier Club 33:24
15 Graeme Moss Olympic Harrier Club 33:56
30 Malcolm Standrill Olympic Harrier Club 38:29
32 Steve Bligh Olympic Harrier Club 38:55
35 Barry Howard Olympic Harrier Club 39:31
37 Brian Rusbridge Olympic Harrier Club 40:30
42 Michael Binkhorst Olympic Harrier Club 42:01

Masters Men 60+

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Brian Hayes Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 27:08
2 Jonathon Harper Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 27:25
3 John Skinnon Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 27:29
25 Peter Hanson Olympic Harrier Club 41:34

Masters Women 35+

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Melissa Moon Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 24:12
2 Jackie Mexted Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 24:21
3 Angela Leck Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 24:33
5 Michelle Van Looy Olympic Harrier Club 26:07
7 Katie Jenkins Olympic Harrier Club 27:19
12 Marie Pugh Olympic Harrier Club 28:41
14 Tracey Berghan Olympic Harrier Club 29:01
27 Julie Klein Olympic Harrier Club 37:50
28 Eleanore Brown Olympic Harrier Club 41:49

Masters Women 50+

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Tineke Hooft Olympic Harrier Club 27:21
2 Michele Allison Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 28:01
3 Helen Willis Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 28:35
9 Denise Pilcher Olympic Harrier Club 33:30
12 Annie van Herck Olympic Harrier Club 34:23
13 Jean Skilton Olympic Harrier Club 34:41
15 Alison Speakman Olympic Harrier Club 35:34