Olympic logo
Olympic Home
 
Home > Results > Dorne Cup 2015

Event results

Dorne Cup, Trentham Memorial Park Saturday, 13 June 2015
Updated 16 Jun 2015.

Harriers Wellington inter-club event

117 club members competed on a  sunny day with a cool southerly and a strong head wind on the finish straight. Conditions underfoot were firm and fast.

Well done particularly to our boys, who won each of the boys races: Blair Atmore Jones (1st BU9), Alex Martin (1st BU11), Will Anthony (1st BU13).

Also our other placegetters: Michelle Van Looy (2nd W35), Millie Jenkins (3rd GU11), Jess Jenkins (2nd GU13), Eddy Martin (3rd BU13) and Mike Waterman (3rd M40).

In the teams, our WU18 and BU13 teams were first, W35, W50, M40, GU13, BU11, BU15 were all 2nd, SW 3rd, and M50 6th.

Placegetters and Olympic results below.

Results

Official results

  Dynamic View   Individual Result Search

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Women Under 20 | Men Under 20 | Women Under 18 | Men Under 18 | Under 15 Boys | Under 15 Girls | Under 13 Boys | Under 13 Girls | Under 11 Boys | Under 11 Girls | Under 9 Boys | Under 9 Girls | Masters Men 40+ | Masters Men 50+ | Masters Men 60+ | Masters Women 35+ | Masters Women 50+]::

Senior Men

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Evan Cooper Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 26:22
2 Timothy Hodge Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 26:31
3 Dougal Thorburn Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 27:04
39 Gareth McCash Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 32:45

Senior Women

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Nicky Hamblin Cambridge Harriers 22:08
2 Kara Macdermid Palmerston North Athletic & Harrier Club 22:30
3 Nicole Mitchell Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 23:39
8 Julie Johnson Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 25:26
10 Andrea Peat Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 25:56
12 Melissa Black Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 26:49
14 Kelsey Horne Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 27:17
16 Sarah Riceman Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 27:30
24 Anneke Binkhorst Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 46:40

Women Under 20

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Deborah Paine Tauranga Ramblers 14:52
2 Briley Zimmerman Wanganui Harriers 16:35
3 Jess Kikstra Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 16:35

Men Under 20

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Marcus Karamanolis Wellington Harrier Athletics Club Inc 12:49
2 James Preston Wellington Harrier Athletics Club Inc 12:57
3 Harry Burnard Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 13:47
13 Ben Ives Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 17:59

Women Under 18

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Kelsey Forman Wellington Harrier Athletics Club Inc 14:47
2 Zia Macdermid Palmerston North Athletic and Harrier Club 15:00
3 Imogen Skelton Wellington Harrier Athletics Club Inc 15:52
4 Michaela Walker Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 16:21
5 Verona Conroy Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 16:27
6 Bayley-Rose Van de Coolwijk Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 16:35
10 Amelia Harris Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 17:28
12 Kezia Smith Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 18:17

Men Under 18

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Christian Conder Wanganui Harriers 13:02
2 Joel Carman Hutt Valley Harriers 13:16
3 Stefan Przychodzko Kapiti Running and Tri Club 13:17
4 Seamus Kane Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 13:20
19 Elroy Lederman Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 14:30
35 Vaughan Brown Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 16:51

Under 15 Boys

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Liam Chesney Wellington Harrier Athletics Club Inc 11:13
2 Benjamin Wall Feilding Moa 11:20
3 Bruno McKnight Wellington Harrier Athletics Club Inc 11:30
8 Harry Jones Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 12:03
9 Matthew Walker Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 12:04
12 George Harrington Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 12:18
19 Josh Platt Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 12:54

Under 15 Girls

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Phoebe McKnight Hutt Valley Harriers 11:35
2 Kirstie Rae Wellington Harrier Athletics Club Inc 12:08
3 Caitlin Bassett Wellington Harrier Athletics Club Inc 12:16
12 Olivia Pugh Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 13:12

Under 13 Boys

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Will Anthony Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 11:24
2 Finlay Seeds Trentham United Harrier Club 11:29
3 Eddy Martin Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 11:47
4 Jack Julian Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 11:55
7 Max Jones Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 12:16
18 Liam Maitland Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 13:21
21 Damon Wong Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 13:52
29 Jake Butchard Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 16:47

Under 13 Girls

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Ashleigh Gunn Palmerston North Athletic and Harrier Club 12:34
2 Jess Jenkins Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 12:47
3 Maali Kyle-Ford Wellington Harrier Athletics Club Inc 12:51
5 charlotte humphries Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 13:20
6 Sarah Hay Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 13:28
21 Annika Munro Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 17:20

Under 11 Boys

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Alex Martin Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 7:52
2 Joshua Jordan Trentham United Harrier Club Inc 7:55
3 Nathaniel Graham Hutt Valley Harriers 8:07
8 William Julian Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 8:32
10 Dane Atmore-Jones Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 8:41
11 Thomas White Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 8:41
14 Nathan Butchard Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 8:51
24 Declan Street Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 9:42
35 Jan Munro Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 11:30

Under 11 Girls

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Edie Kozyniak Wellington Harrier Athletics Club Inc 8:25
2 Katelyn Sceats Trentham United Harrier Club Inc 8:35
3 Millie Jenkins Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 8:36
5 Lucy Jurke Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 8:39
21 Gemma Pugh Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 10:40

Under 9 Boys

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Blair Atmore-Jones Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 4:18
2 Jonathan Green Hutt Valley Harriers 4:20
3 Fraser O'Regan-Smith Wellington Harrier Athletics Club Inc 4:28
10 James Hay Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 5:11

Under 9 Girls

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Zoe Cunningham Wellington Harrier Athletics Club Inc 4:41
2 Hannah Patterson Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 5:20
3 Megan Cherry Hutt Valley Harriers 5:22
7 Georgie Farley Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 7:04

Masters Men 40+

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Michael Wray Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 29:33
2 Todd Stevens Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 29:51
3 Michael Waterman Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 30:10
6 Kevin Pugh Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 30:32
8 Butch Borlase Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 30:54
10 Nick Hegan Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 31:22
13 Barrie Joslin Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 32:04
14 Hayden Munro Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 32:11
25 Brad Thompson Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 35:18
30 Stephen Walker Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 36:52

Masters Men 50+

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Paul Sharp Wellington Harrier Athletics Club Inc 31:00
10 Grant Carroll Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 32:58
19 Mark Handley Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 34:40
26 Tony Simmers Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 36:08
39 Steve Bligh Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 40:25
47 Michael Binkhorst Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 44:24

Masters Men 60+

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Richard Brent Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 25:49
2 Steve Plowman Wellington Harrier Athletics Club Inc 26:09
3 Dave Mason Wellington Harrier Athletics Club Inc 27:25
15 Brian Rusbridge Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 31:12
22 Peter Denman Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 32:59
32 Peter Hanson Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 44:55

Masters Women 35+

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Renae Creser Kapiti Running and Tri Club Inc 25:16
2 Michelle Van Looy Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 26:01
3 Lindsay Barwick Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 26:23
11 Marie Pugh Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 28:19
17 Meredith Ogilvie Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 29:36
20 Caroline Farley Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 30:17
23 Liz Anderson Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 31:39
27 Barbara Jennings Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 36:44

Masters Women 50+

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Victoria Humphries Wellington Harrier Athletics Club Inc 25:10
2 Lyn Clark Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 28:33
3 Marian Goodwin Hutt Valley Harriers 28:52
5 Tineke Hooft Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 29:24
16 Denise Pilcher Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 34:23
17 Jean Skilton Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 34:53
19 Alison Speakman Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 35:50
21 Eleanore Brown Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 36:52