Olympic logo
Olympic Home
 
Home > Results > Dorne Cup - Teams 2004

Event results

Dorne Cup - Teams, Trentham Memorial Park Saturday, 12 June 2004

  • Boys 9 and under, 1st
  • Girls 9 and under, 1st
  • Boys 11 and under, 2nd=
  • Masters Men 50+, 2nd
  • Senior Men, 3rd
  • Masters Men, 3rd
  • Boys 13 and under, 3rd
  • Boys 16 and under, 3rd=

    [Full Results] [Olympic Results] [Photos by Rowan Greig]
  • Results

      Dynamic View   Individual Result Search

    Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Men 19 and under | Women 19 and under | Men 16 and under | Women 16 and under | Boys 13 and under | Girls 13 and under | Boys 11 and under | Girls 11 and under | Boys 9 and under | Girls 9 and under | Masters Men]::

    Senior Men

    Place Name Club/Team Time Points
    1 Scottish 111
    2 Valleys United 316
    3 Olympic 359

    Senior Women

    Place Name Club/Team Time Points
    1 Wellington Harriers 10
    2 Scottish 33
    3 Valleys United 61
    4 Olympic 87

    Men 19 and under

    Place Name Club/Team Time Points
    1 Scottish 21
    2 Valleys United 39
    3 Wellington Harriers 40
    4 Wanganui Collegiate 65

    Women 19 and under

    Place Name Club/Team Time Points
    1 Wellington Harriers 17

    Men 16 and under

    Place Name Club/Team Time Points
    1 Wellington Harriers 25
    2 Valleys United 38
    3 Scottish 75
    3 Olympic 75
    5 Kapiti 90

    Women 16 and under

    Place Name Club/Team Time Points
    1 Wanganui Collegiate 38
    2 Valleys United 52
    3 Wellington Harriers 59
    4 Hastings Harriers 66
    5 Chilton St James 72
    6 Scottish 75

    Boys 13 and under

    Place Name Club/Team Time Points
    1 Wellingto Harriers   34
    2 Scottish   58
    3 Olympic   60

    Girls 13 and under

    Place Name Club/Team Time Points
    1 Wellington Harriers   17
    2 Valleys United 34

    Boys 11 and under

    Place Name Club/Team Time Points
    1 Wellingto Harriers 48
    2 Scottish 50
    2 Olympic 50
    4 Valleys United 63

    Girls 11 and under

    Place Name Club/Team Time Points
    1 Chilton St James 32
    2 Valleys United 33
    3 Victoria University 61

    Boys 9 and under

    Place Name Club/Team Time Points
    1 Olympic 33
    2 Wellingto Harriers 40

    Girls 9 and under

    Place Name Club/Team Time Points
    1 Olympic 34

    Masters Men

    Place Name Club/Team Time Points
    1 Valleys United 28
    2 Wellington Harriers 29
    3 Olympic 44
    4 Scottish 72
    5 Victoria University 186
    6 Trentham 197