Olympic logo
Olympic Home
 
Home > Results > Dorne Cup 2021

Event results

Dorne Cup, Trentham Memorial Park Saturday, 12 June 2021
Updated 15 Jun 2021.

Harriers Wellington inter-club event

The Dorne Cup race is back after not being held in 2020 due to the Covid-19 pandemic. Conditions were great - warm (16 deg) and humid with very little wind. The course was dry and firm underfoot.

Five Olympic members won their races: Ovin (B-U10), Brook (G-U10), Amy McHardy (G-U16), Will Anthony (M-U20) and Susannah Lynch (SW). Ovin, Will and Susannah have made it two wins from two interclub races so far after winning their Vosseler Shield races last month.

In the teams, Olympic won the B-U10, B-U14, G-U14, M-U16, M-U18 and W50 grades. Awesome effort teams!

Placegetters and Olympic results below. 

Results

Official results

  Dynamic View   Individual Result Search

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Junior Women | Men Under 20 | Women Under 18 | Men Under 18 | Under 16 Boys | Under 16 Girls | Under 14 Boys | Under 14 Girls | Under 12 Boys | Under 12 Girls | Under 10 Boys | Under 10 Girls | Masters Men 35+ | Masters Men 50+ | Masters Men 60+ | Masters Men 70+ | Masters Women 35+ | Masters Women 50+ | Masters Women 60+]::

Senior Men

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Daniel Jones Wgtn Scottish Athletics 25:18.6
2 Seamus Kane Wgtn Scottish Athletics 25:34.0
3 Harry Dixon Feilding Moa Harriers 25:58.0
10 Harry Wager Olympic Harriers 27:43.5
13 Aaron Lynch Olympic Harriers 28:12.0
26 Simon Angus Olympic Harriers 30:18.1

Senior Women

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Susannah Lynch Olympic Harriers 22:06.1
2 Sarah Drought Wgtn Harrier Athletics 23:11.7
3 Natasha Rae Wgtn Harrier Athletics 23:11.9
11 Amelia Harris Olympic Harriers 25:09.8
16 Michaela Walker Olympic Harriers 27:28.8
23 Jennie Alderton-Moss Olympic Harriers 32:57.8
24 Anneke Binkhorst Olympic Harriers 50:30.0

Junior Women

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Amy Walker Wgtn Scottish Athletics 15:55.9

Men Under 20

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Will Anthony Olympic Harriers 12:02.6
2 Henry Beliveau Wgtn Harrier Athletics 12:25.4
3 Mason Waterworth Wgtn Harrier Athletics 13:31.5

Women Under 18

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Eliza Squire Wgtn Harrier Athletics 15:19.9
2 Lucy Jurke Olympic Harriers 15:31.3
3 Phoebe Squire Wgtn Harrier Athletics 15:33.2

Men Under 18

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Josh Jordan Trentham United Harriers 13:29.0
2 James Hercus Wgtn Scottish Athletics 13:37.7
3 Alex Martin Karori Athletics 14:03.6
6 Connor Elsworth Olympic Harriers 14:24.2
7 Ryan Mackay Olympic Harriers 14:28.4

Under 16 Boys

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Max Poland Trentham United Harriers 10:27.6
2 Max Doherty Olympic Harriers 10:34.7
3 Wilson Li Wgtn Harrier Athletics 10:40.8
7 James Wembridge Olympic Harriers 11:24.2
9 Bladon Roe Olympic Harriers 12:04.1
14 David Cook Olympic Harriers 12:22.1
16 Theo Bray Olympic Harriers 12:45.0
19 Eli Ikurere Olympic Harriers 14:41.0

Under 16 Girls

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Amy McHardy Olympic Harriers 11:31.9
2 Gabrielle (Poppy) Healy Wgtn Harrier Athletics 11:46.9
3 Ava Sutherland Olympic Harriers 11:48.0
6 Annabel Tuck Olympic Harriers 12:30.3

Under 14 Boys

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 George Gray Wgtn Harrier Athletics 7:16.6
2 Desmond Reddy Olympic Harriers 7:20.3
3 Thomas Prichard Hutt Valley Harriers 7:39.4
4 Logan Hopfler Olympic Harriers 7:39.6
7 Xcylaus Johnson Olympic Harriers 7:44.4
8 Oliver Harland Olympic Harriers 7:53.2
13 Jack McNair-Robertson Olympic Harriers 8:10.5
15 Bernard Stallard Olympic Harriers 8:20.1
21 Oscar Thompson Olympic Harriers 8:46.5
24 Alex Mabey Olympic Harriers 9:54.5

Under 14 Girls

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Eva Green Hutt Valley Harriers 7:32.9
2 Madison Wos Trentham United Harriers 7:37.2
3 Lucy Hannah Olympic Harriers 7:49.5
4 Hannah Wade Olympic Harriers 7:51.4
5 Maia Holden Olympic Harriers 7:53.5
6 Greta Abbott Olympic Harriers 7:53.9
10 Addison Jetly Olympic Harriers 8:11.1
12 Charlotte Baldwin-Jankiewicz Olympic Harriers 8:18.7
13 Isabelle de Hair Olympic Harriers 8:18.8
15 Brianna Bir Olympic Harriers 8:27.5
21 Aya von Dadelszen Olympic Harriers 9:07.9
25 Christie Heath Olympic Harriers 10:04.5

Under 12 Boys

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Jacob Williams Hutt Valley Harriers 7:37.6
2 Cameron Starr Wgtn Harrier Athletics 8:00.8
3 Jacob Rice Trentham United Harriers 8:10.0
17 Oscar Trewern Olympic Harriers 9:39.1
18 Theo Lewer Olympic Harriers 9:56.0

Under 12 Girls

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Zoe Hilton Trentham United Harriers 8:12.1
2 Shriya Dalvi Olympic Harriers 8:30.4
3 Harriett Young Hutt Valley Harriers 8:35.4
4 Bianca Cornell Olympic Harriers 8:38.2
11 Jessica Brown Olympic Harriers 9:49.9
14 Olivia Eggleton Olympic Harriers 10:21.8

Under 10 Boys

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Ovin Angammana Olympic Harriers 3:48.8
2 Wilder Campbell Wgtn Harrier Athletics 3:58.4
3 Travis Welsh Trentham United Harriers 4:04.8
7 Jackson Brown Olympic Harriers 4:31.8
11 Noah Lewer Olympic Harriers 5:02.9
15 Salem Skilton Olympic Harriers 5:52.1

Under 10 Girls

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Brooke Martin Olympic Harriers 4:10.0
2 Naomi Richardson Wgtn Scottish Athletics 4:23.6
3 Zoe Tebbutt Trentham United Harriers 4:27.3
7 Riley Holden Olympic Harriers 4:46.2
21 Carmel Stallard Olympic Harriers 6:19.0

Masters Men 35+

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Daniel Clendon Wgtn Harrier Athletics 26:51.6
2 Simon Wills Victoria University Athletics 26:56.8
3 Nick Horspool Wgtn Scottish Athletics 27:04.6
11 Andrew Thompson Olympic Harriers 29:34.9
23 Butch Borlase Olympic Harriers 31:19.9
25 Craig Holden Olympic Harriers 31:27.0
26 Matt Penney Olympic Harriers 31:30.8
32 Richard Van Looy Olympic Harriers 33:16.9
37 Darcy Mellsop Olympic Harriers 34:49.7
43 Brad Thompson Olympic Harriers 36:30.2

Masters Men 50+

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Grant McLean Wgtn Scottish Athletics 30:04.3
2 Paul Hewitson Wgtn Harrier Athletics 30:15.8
3 Steve Gawn Wgtn Harrier Athletics 30:15.9
9 Michael Waterman Olympic Harriers 31:29.9
18 Simon Wright Olympic Harriers 33:32.4
22 Craig Walker Olympic Harriers 34:12.9
23 Mark Anderson Olympic Harriers 35:00.4
37 Juan Mcdonald Olympic Harriers 40:20.6

Masters Men 60+

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Todd Krieble Wgtn Harrier Athletics 24:46.9
2 Dave Holland Wgtn Harrier Athletics 26:04.7
3 Graeme Moss Olympic Harriers 26:33.6
16 Max O'Kane Olympic Harriers 31:45.3
26 Brian Rusbridge Olympic Harriers 35:20.1
27 Michael Binkhorst Olympic Harriers 35:37.0

Masters Men 70+

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Brian Hayes Wgtn Harrier Athletics 28:42.6
2 Paul Rodway Wgtn Scottish Athletics 30:59.4
3 John Skinnon Wgtn Scottish Athletics 32:36.7

Masters Women 35+

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Mel Stevens Wgtn Scottish Athletics 23:53.3
2 Lindsay Barwick Wgtn Scottish Athletics 25:32.5
3 Nat Hardaker Wgtn Harrier Athletics 25:59.8
4 Deborah Platts-Fowler Olympic Harriers 26:52.7
10 Sarah Bakker Olympic Harriers 30:08.1
14 Liz Anderson Olympic Harriers 32:03.5
16 Melissa Crompton Olympic Harriers 32:13.5

Masters Women 50+

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Heather Walker Wgtn Scottish Athletics 24:56.2
2 Victoria Humphries Wgtn Harrier Athletics 26:19.8
3 Angela Clark Olympic Harriers 27:59.4
4 Tracy Berghan Olympic Harriers 28:02.7
6 Cathy Alderton Olympic Harriers 29:27.0
8 Michelle Van Looy Olympic Harriers 29:37.8
13 Eleanore Brown Olympic Harriers 36:39.3
15 Julie Klein Olympic Harriers 40:32.3
17 Alison Speakman Olympic Harriers 43:35.0

Masters Women 60+

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Michele Allison Wgtn Scottish Athletics 28:52.4
2 Sue Bankier Athletics & Cycling Masterton 30:16.5
3 Betty Harp Wgtn Scottish Athletics 30:26.0
4 Sheryne Coverdale Olympic Harriers 33:34.2
5 Denise Pilcher Olympic Harriers 34:48.4
9 Jean Skilton Olympic Harriers 38:57.9