Olympic logo
Olympic Home
 
Home > Results > Dorne Cup 2010

Event results

Dorne Cup, Trentham Saturday, 12 June 2010

This year the Dorne Cup attracted more than 450 competitors, including just over one hundred Olympic members. Conditions were muddy and heavy underfoot -- similar to last year but without the surface water! Spectators were well rewarded too with plenty of swimming to watch at the stream crossings!

Special mention must be made of the following Olympic results: the Michaela, Amelia and Roshani who finished first, second and third in the G11 grade, and the girls winning each grade from W16 to G11 (and second in G9)!

A summary of Olympic's top three placegetters:

  • Michaela Walker, 1G11
  • Amelia Kerr, 2G11
  • Roshani Thuraisingham, 3G11
  • Sophie Pepperell, 2W16

Team results:

  • 1st W16 team
  • 1st G13 team
  • 1st G11 team
  • 1st B9 team
  • 2nd G9 team
  • 2nd M40 team
  • 2nd MW team
  • 3rd B11 team
  • 3rd M50 team
  • ::[Full team results]::

Results

Official results

  Dynamic View   Individual Result Search

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Men 19 and under | Women 19 and under | Men 16 and under | Women 16 and under | Boys 13 and under | Girls 13 and under | Boys 11 and under | Girls 11 and under | Boys 9 and under | Girls 9 and under | Masters Men 40+ | Masters Men 50+ | Masters Women]::

Senior Men

Place Name Club/Team Time
32 Kevin Pugh Olympic 0:29:46
38 Tim Horne Olympic 0:31:43
43 Rob Gould Olympic 0:33:00
44 Nick Julian Olympic 0:34:02
53 Andrew Begbie Olympic 0:38:47

Senior Women

Place Name Club/Team Time
6 Elaine Brent Olympic 0:24:55
20 Alana Gould (nee Prosser) Olympic 0:34:47

Men 19 and under

Place Name Club/Team Time
15 Roshit Bothara Olympic 0:14:35
20 Lachie Rusbridge Olympic 0:14:55

Women 19 and under

Place Name Club/Team Time
5 Lizzie Bunckenburg Olympic 0:16:12
6 Kathryn Bunckenburg Olympic 0:16:15
12 Anneke Binkhorst Olympic 0:33:59

Men 16 and under

Place Name Club/Team Time
12 Nick Hann Olympic 0:14:18
15 Martin McCrudden Olympic 0:14:32
31 Alex Hooft Olympic 0:15:24
40 Aaron Lynch Olympic 0:16:13
42 Michael Howard Olympic 0:16:29
47 Calvin Standrill Olympic 0:17:27
49 Fraser Rusbridge Olympic 0:18:51
50 Conor Thomas Olympic 0:21:36

Women 16 and under

Place Name Club/Team Time
2 Sophie Pepperell Olympic 0:15:38
10 Susannah Lynch Olympic 0:16:43
20 Ellen van Looy Olympic 0:18:30
24 Lauren Orchard Olympic 0:19:16
30 Elise Bowen Olympic 0:21:14
31 Anna Murdoch Olympic 0:21:42
32 Rebecca Binkhorst Olympic 0:25:30

Boys 13 and under

Place Name Club/Team Time
8 Karl Brownlie Olympic 0:11:30
10 James Overell Olympic 0:11:35
28 Charlie Waddy Olympic 0:13:43
34 Ben Ives Olympic 0:14:44
35 Nicholas Wolff Olympic 0:14:57
37 Jacob Brown Olympic 0:15:13

Girls 13 and under

Place Name Club/Team Time
4 Madeline Wilson Olympic 0:11:58
5 Michaela Jenner Olympic 0:12:14
8 Annese Wolff Olympic 0:12:41
11 Amelia Harris Olympic 0:13:00
13 Miriam Hinder Olympic 0:13:10
16 Mikaylah Mason-Jones Olympic 0:13:32
19 Skylah Walden-Cruise Olympic 0:13:45
23 Isabella Krebs Olympic 0:14:04
29 Erin Lockhart Olympic 0:15:59

Boys 11 and under

Place Name Club/Team Time
6 Oscar Harris Olympic 0:08:51
10 Josh Nairne Olympic 0:09:02
17 Jack Orchard Olympic 0:09:38
18 Ollie van Looy Olympic 0:09:50
20 Josh Mallon Olympic 0:10:06

Girls 11 and under

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Michaela Walker Olympic 0:09:05
2 Amelia Kerr Olympic 0:09:06
3 Roshani Thuraisingham Olympic 0:09:06
12 Olivia Aunoa Olympic 0:10:12
13 Zoe Bagnall Olympic 0:10:16

Boys 9 and under

Place Name Club/Team Time
6 Matthew Walker Olympic 0:04:44
8 Keller McDonald Olympic 0:04:46
11 Gavin Ardin Olympic 0:04:52
12 Sean Allan Olympic 0:04:59
13 Blaire Abbiss Olympic 0:05:01
18 Joshua Thuraisingham Olympic 0:05:16
20 Jake Julian Olympic 0:05:24
22 Callum Horne Olympic 0:05:28

Girls 9 and under

Place Name Club/Team Time
5 Cushla Smith Olympic 0:04:48
11 Georgia Nairne Olympic 0:05:21
12 Kate Fenton Olympic 0:05:22
14 Hannah Aynoa Olympic 0:05:26
17 Dannielle Ohlson Olympic 0:05:29
20 Grace Ohlson Olympic 0:05:36
22 Hepzibah Thuraisingham Olympic 0:05:49
25 Julia Borlase Olympic 0:05:57
27 Samantha Smith Olympic 0:06:07
32 Georgia Walker Olympic 0:07:05

Masters Men 40+

Place Name Club/Team Time
4 Mike Waterman Olympic 0:28:39
14 Steve Walker Olympic 0:31:22
15 Mark Anderson Olympic 0:31:25
17 Andrew Kells Olympic 0:31:43
18 Craig Walker Olympic 0:32:16
24 Chris Martin Olympic 0:32:45
35 Mark Jensen Olympic 0:34:34
45 Robbie Robinson Olympic 0:36:31
49 Steve Orchard Olympic 0:37:51

Masters Men 50+

Place Name Club/Team Time
6 Mark Handley Olympic 0:32:37
7 Barry Prosser Olympic 0:32:42
19 Steve Bligh Olympic 0:36:18
21 Mike Binkhorst Olympic 0:36:59
23 Peter Denman Olympic 0:37:19
35 Brian Rusbridge Olympic 0:40:15
36 Murray McGaughran Olympic 0:40:33
45 Phil Early Olympic 0:44:24
51 Terry Kuharanga Olympic 0:51:59
53 Harold Alcock Olympic 0:54:04

Masters Women

Place Name Club/Team Time
7 Michelle van Looy Olympic 0:28:19
9 Tineke Hooft Olympic 0:28:31
14 Sharon Walker Olympic 0:29:26
20 Geraldine Smith Olympic 0:30:47
22 Liz Anderson Olympic 0:32:55
23 Annie van Herck Olympic 0:33:04
26 Janet Dobbie Olympic 0:32:49
28 Denise Pilcher Olympic 0:32:58
29 Jo Gell Olympic 0:34:05
34 Alison Speakman Olympic 0:34:40
37 Jean Skilton Olympic 0:35:30
38 Barbara Prosser Olympic 0:36:11
44 Ele Brown Olympic 0:38:48