Olympic logo
Olympic Home
 
Home > Results > Dorne Cup 2004

Event results

Dorne Cup, Trentham Memorial Park Saturday, 12 June 2004
Updated 25 Mar 2013.

Club results

Great turn out from the club, beautiful weather and good racing

Perfect!!!

96 club members finished their races today including: 17 in the 9 and under grade, 16 Senior Men and 23 Masters Men

[Full Results] [Team Results] [Photos by Rowan Greig]

Results

  Dynamic View   Individual Result Search

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Men 19 and under | Women 19 and under | Men 16 and under | Women 16 and under | Boys 13 and under | Girls 13 and under | Boys 11 and under | Girls 11 and under | Boys 9 and under | Girls 9 and under | Masters Men | Masters Women]::

Senior Men

Place Name Time Race Place Grade Place Dist
1 Mike Wakelin 26:44 8k
2 Mike Waterman 29:00
3 Mark Anderson 29:47
4 Kevin Pugh 29:54
5 Jerome Sheppard 31:22
6 Craig Walker 31:55
7 Rob McCrudden 32:08
8 Patric Lane 32:20
9 Jim Williams 32:57
10 Nick Julian 33:17
11 Juan McDonald 33:53
12 Mark Wallace 34:15
13 Greg Fowler 35:09
14 Miles Coverdale 35:58
15 Nick Vaughan 36:21
16 Bryan Edwards 38:46

Senior Women

Place Name Time Race Place Grade Place Dist
1 Virny Meijer 25:07 6k
2 Jo Frater 28:00
3 Melissa Carr 28:35

Men 19 and under

Place Name Time Race Place Grade Place Dist
1 Matthew Singleton 13:32 4k
2 Simon Hay 14:48
3 Matthew Mintrom 15:48

Women 19 and under

Place Name Time Race Place Grade Place Dist
1 Rita Homes 24:50 4k

Men 16 and under

Place Name Time Race Place Grade Place Dist
1 Alistair Mallard 14:32 4k
2 Chris Blackford 14:34
3 Shaun Stonnell 15:14
4 Daniel Robertson 15:39
5 Andrew Crowley 15:58
6 Hayden Richards 16:43
7 Anthony Gardner 16:46
8 Dan Keating 17:30
9 Cole Skilton 20:05

Women 16 and under

Place Name Time Race Place Grade Place Dist
1 Samara Sheppard 16:02 4k

Boys 13 and under

Place Name Time Race Place Grade Place Dist
1 Lachlan Rusbridge 12:16 3k
2 Jordan Mitchell 12:34
3 Ethan Kurukaanga 13:01
4 David Edmonds 14:14
5 Liam McDonald 16:22

Girls 13 and under

Place Name Time Race Place Grade Place Dist
1 Philippa Richards 16:42 3k

Boys 11 and under

Place Name Time Race Place Grade Place Dist
1 Nathan Sheppard 07:34 2k
2 Alex Royfee 08:20
3 Richard Bott 08:22
4 Scott Rusbridge 08:43
5 Paul Blackford 09:35
6 Martin McCrudden 09:54
7 Jonathon Edmonds 10:08

Girls 11 and under

Place Name Time Race Place Grade Place Dist
1 Suzie McDonald 09:28 2k

Boys 9 and under

Place Name Time Race Place Grade Place Dist
1 Daniel Pickett 05:33 1k
2 Joseph Williams 05:47
3 Stephen Taylor 06:07
4 James Williams 06:09
5 Taylor Edwards 06:14
6 Dallas Mitchell 06:28
7 Alex Pickett 06:38
8 Fraser Rusbridge 06:45
9 Simon Blackford 07:11
10 Jared Boyle 08:12
11 Rielly Edwards 08:38
12 Scott Eden 09:31

Girls 9 and under

Place Name Time Race Place Grade Place Dist
1 Maddie Williams 07:11 1k
2 Gabrielle Gardner 07:14
3 Rebecca Binkhorst 07:36
4 Suzy Ellis 07:50
5 Jessica Eden 08:35

Masters Men

Place Name Time Race Place Grade Place Dist
1 Mark Handley 29:58 8k
2 Chris Speakman 30:04
3 Dave Murgatroyd 30:25
4 Warren Matulick 30:51
5 Ged Brent 31:18
6 Kevin Crowley 32:42
7 Dennis Keating 33:04
8 Kevin White 34:17
9 Mike Binkhorst 35:35
10 Bryan McLaughlin 36:08
11 Johan van der Schyff 39:23

Masters Women

Place Name Time Race Place Grade Place Dist
1 Jan Sheppard 28:33 6k
2 Sheryne Beeby 28:43
3 Jan Fulstow 29:21
4 Jolanta Pickett 31:34
5 Carole Robertson 32:44
6 Barbara Prosser 32:50
7 Janet Dobbie 33:19
8 Jean Skilton 36:46
9 Lynn Broad 42:47