Event results

North Island Cross Country Championships, Spa Park, Taupo Saturday, 30 June 2007
Updated 26 Mar 2013.

Our first wet event of the year, with many of the races run in persistent rain and a badly cut up course (well, bad for Spa Park!).

Olympic had 76 finishers, which included two firsts and two seconds. Olympic scored the second highest club points behind Pakuranga - there were four Wellington clubs in the top six. Wellington was also the top centre.

::[Photos (off-site)]::

Results

::[Official results (off-site)]::

Viewing options ::[Table View | Dynamic View | Individual Result History Search]::

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Men 16 and under | Women 16 and under | Women Under 20 | Under 14 Boys | Under 14 Girls | Under 12 Boys | Under 12 Girls | Under 10 Boys | Under 10 Girls | Masters Men 35-49 | Masters Men 50+ | Masters women 35-44 | Masters Women 45+]::

Senior Men
Place Name Club/Team Time Distance
20 Mike Wakelin Olympic 32:09 9000m
36 Mike Waterman Olympic 35:49
37 Lyndon McGaughran Olympic 36:19
40 Butch Borlase Olympic 37:21
47 Andrew Kells Olympic 38:47
55 Rodger Perkins Olympic 43:22
56 Andrew Begbie Olympic 43:51
Senior Women
Place Name Club/Team Time Distance
44 Sandra Rose Olympic 28:23 5000m
45 Rose Ohlsson Olympic 28:43
46 Donna Mcdonald Olympic 35:47
Men 16 and under
Place Name Club/Team Time Distance
24 Lachlan Rusbridge Olympic 19:16 5000m
28 Richard Bott Olympic 19:44
Women 16 and under
Place Name Club/Team Time Distance
6 Deborah Lynch Olympic 16:31 4000m
24 Olivia Johnson-Sullivan Olympic 17:37
33 Victoria Sugden Olympic 18:49
37 Ella Crestani Olympic 19:30
Women Under 20
Place Name Club/Team Time Distance
22 Fenan Ghirmay Olympic 20:31 4000m
23 Caitlin Pilcher Olympic 21:23
Under 14 Boys
Place Name Club/Team Time Distance
2 Sean McCrudden Olympic 10:52 3000m
23 Viru Helaratne Olympic 12:17
35 Martin Mccrudden Olympic 12:59
47 Paul Blackford Olympic 14:10
Under 14 Girls
Place Name Club/Team Time Distance
36 Anna Murdoch Olympic 15:17 3000m
40 Helena Leslie Olympic 17:53
Under 12 Boys
Place Name Club/Team Time Distance
4 Tim Jackson Olympic 07:33 2000m
19 Daniel Mcdowall Olympic 08:39
27 Daniel Rose Olympic 09:04
31 Fraser Rusbridge Olympic 09:37
37 Calvin Standrill Olympic 10:19
38 Simon Blackford Olympic 10:20
42 Sam Kells Olympic 11:54
Under 12 Girls
Place Name Club/Team Time Distance
13 Catherine Bott Olympic 08:31 2000m
14 Susannah Lynch Olympic 08:32
18 Gabby Evans Olympic 08:45
19 Abigail Dorrington Olympic 08:46
42 Ellen Van Looy Olympic 10:35
Under 10 Boys
Place Name Club/Team Time Distance
1 Michael Voss Olympic 03:45 1000m
2 Gareth Bott Olympic 03:48
14 Joey Kells Olympic 04:15
19 Hamish Lockhart Olympic 04:25
20 Oliver Wood Olympic 04:29
30 George Dorrington Olympic 05:08
33 Keller Mcdonald Olympic 05:23
37 Daniel Blackford Olympic 05:41
Under 10 Girls
Place Name Club/Team Time Distance
5 Jessica Kerr Olympic 04:11 1000m
22 Nicola Mcdowall Olympic 04:55
23 Erin Lockhart Olympic 04:57
28 Amelia Kerr Olympic 05:10
45 Amelia Perkins Olympic 06:17
Masters Men 35-49
Place Name Club/Team Time Distance
1 Mike Wakelin Olympic 20:28 6000m
8 Mike Waterman Olympic 21:47
19 Mark Handley Olympic 22:57
22 Chris Speakman Olympic 23:06
26 Steve Tait Olympic 23:35
35 Craig Walker Olympic 24:12
39 Juan Mcdonald Olympic 24:33
47 Rob Mccrudden Olympic 24:59
53 Craig Morrison Olympic 25:47
69 Robbie Robinson Olympic 28:16
71 Mike Binkhorst Olympic 28:50
73 Nigel Lockhart Olympic 29:47
76 Robbie Kerr Olympic 30:03
77 Malcolm Standrill Olympic 30:08
Masters Men 50+
Place Name Club/Team Time Distance
33 Vic Armstrong Olympic 27:57 6000m
48 Brian Rusbridge Olympic 30:30
57 Murray McGaughran Olympic 36:34
Masters women 35-44
Place Name Club/Team Time Distance
14 Michelle Van Looy Olympic 23:49 5000m
19 Geraldine Smith Olympic 25:21
20 Cathryn Wood Olympic 25:25
27 Jo Murray Olympic 30:04
28 Marian Blackford Olympic 31:43
Masters Women 45+
Place Name Club/Team Time Distance
21 Denise Pilcher Olympic 29:50 5000m
23 Janet Dobbie Olympic 30:20
25 Janet Hulbert Olympic 30:51
26 Jean Skilton Olympic 31:16
27 Alison Speakman Olympic 31:20

Results from other years ::[2017|2016|2015|2014|2013|2012|2011|2010|2009|2008|2007|2006|2005|2004|2003|2002|2001|2000|1999]::