Event results

North Island Cross Country Championships, Spa Park, Taupo Saturday, 4 July 2015
Updated 4 Aug 2015.
Harriers National event

We finally have the team results for the North Island Cross Country Champs.  Olympic was 1st, Wanganui Harrier Club 2nd and Hutt Valley Harriers 3rd.

Wellington also won the Centre Cup with Manawatu Wanganui 2nd and Waikato BOP 3rd

For the club and centre results go to:
http://www.sportsground.co.nz/files/site/707/8/Pdf/150706083736LBPGJVBE.pdf

For final results for individuals go to:
http://www.sportsground.co.nz/files/site/707/8/Pdf/150726105857BRQUUNFX.pdf

Congratulations to ALL our Olympic runners who ALL earned points for the Club Trophy we won (all competitors now contribute to their club's score).  Couldn't have done it without you all competing.

And congratulations to the following who finished in the top 3 in their age groups:

10 and under girls:
Millie Jenkins 2nd

12 and under boys:
Will Anthony 2nd
Jack Julian 3rd

12 and under girls:
Bex Jenkins 2nd

Under 18 Women:
Michaela Walker 3rd

::[Photos (off-site)]::

Results

::[Official results (off-site)]::

Viewing options ::[Table View | Dynamic View | Individual Result History Search]::

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Boys 14 and under | Girls 14 and under | Boys 12 and under | Girls 12 and under | Boys 10 and under | Girls 10 and under | Women Under 20 | Men Under 20 | Women Under 18 | Men Under 18 | Masters Men 35+ | Masters Men 40+ | Masters Men 45+ | Masters Men 50+ | Masters Men 55+ | Masters Men 60+ | Masters Men 65+ | Masters Women 35+ | Masters Women 40+ | Masters Women 45+ | Masters Women 50+ | Masters Women 55+ | Masters Women 60+ | Masters Women 65+ | Walkers]::

Senior Men
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Matt Baxter Auckland City Athletic Club 28:24
2 Craig Lautenslager Athletics Nelson 28:35
3 Jono Jackson Auckland City Athletic Club 28:40
22 Sean McCrudden Olympic Harriers 36:06
26 Garath McCash Olympic Harriers 37:15
Senior Women
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Alice Mason Hamilton City Hawks 18:30
2 Hannah Barker Pakuranga 18:37
3 Nicole Mitchell Wellington Scottish 18:42
11 Jo Crawford Olympic Harriers 20:31
17 Kelsey Horne Olympic Harriers 22:18
22 Rebecca Binkhorst Olympic Harriers 33:39
23 Anneke Binkhorst Olympic Harriers 39:08
Boys 14 and under
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Liam Chesney Wellington Harriers 10:19
2 Benjamin Wall Moa Harriers 10:24
3 Noah Macdermid Palmerston North Harriers 10:24
8 George Harrington Olympic Harriers 11:01
18 Matthew Walker Olympic Harriers 11:53
Girls 14 and under
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Hannah O'Connor Egmont Athletics 10:42
2 Phoebe McKnight Hutt Valley Harriers 10:52
3 Charli Miller Hamilton City Hawks 10:54
19 Olivia Pugh Olympic Harriers 12:53
23 Georgia Nairne Olympic Harriers 13:22
Boys 12 and under
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Zane Powell Pakuranga 6:37
2 William Anthony Olympic Harriers 6:46
3 Jack Julian Olympic Harriers 6:51
7 Jayden Gilchrist Olympic Harriers 7:13
26 Jake Butchard Olympic Harriers 10:23
Girls 12 and under
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Ashleigh Gunn Palmerston North Harriers 7:41
2 Bex Jenkins Olympic Harriers 7:42
3 Hannah Gapes Lake City 7:46
4 Jess Jenkins Olympic Harriers 7:57
19 Micah Wratt Olympic Harriers 8:59
35 Annika Munro Olympic Harriers 10:36
Boys 10 and under
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Dion Wallwork Pakuranga 3:32
2 Nathaniel Graham Hutt Valley Harriers 3:33
3 Joshua Jordan Trentham United 3:34
6 William Julian Olympic Harriers 3:46
13 Nathan Butchard Olympic Harriers 3:56
39 Jan Munro Olympic Harriers 4:52
41 Lewis Birch Olympic Harriers 4:58
Girls 10 and under
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Rylee Watt Hutt Valley Harriers 3:42
2 Millie Jenkins Olympic Harriers 3:47
3 Jorja Bacchus Moa Harriers 3:59
14 Gemma Pugh Olympic Harriers 4:37
24 Katherine Walker Olympic Harriers 6:04
25 Grace Julian Olympic Harriers 6:06
Women Under 20
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Deb Paine Tauranga Ramblers 14:47
2 Anneke Grogan Tauranga Ramblers 15:10
3 Holly Manning Napier Harriers 16:09
Men Under 20
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Marcus Karamanolis Wellington Harriers 15:58
2 Harry Ewing Hamilton City Hawks 16:29
3 Michael Voss Lake City 16:36
Women Under 18
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Emerson Deverell Hamilton City Hawks 15:12
2 Tessa Webb Moa Harriers 15:17
3 Michaela Walker Olympic Harriers 15:33
7 Phoebe van Boheemen Olympic Harriers 16:04
8 Verona Conroy Olympic Harriers 16:35
11 Amelia Harris Olympic Harriers 17:19
Men Under 18
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Christian Conder Wanganui Harriers 16:11
2 Jared Lautenslager Athletics Nelson 16:16
3 Angus White Egmont Athletics 16:20
10 Seamus Kane Olympic Harriers 17:12
14 Elroy Lederman Olympic Harriers 17:33
19 Joshua Nairne Olympic Harriers 17:49
26 Liam Kennedy Olympic Harriers 18:28
42 Vaughan Brown Olympic Harriers 21:48
Masters Men 35+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Ben Winder Wellington Scottish 21:09
2 Mark Toplis Pakuranga 21:34
3 Mathew Rogers Hutt Valley Harriers 22:18
Masters Men 40+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Steve Rees-Jones Hamilton City Hawks 20:22
2 Shane Reed Royal NZ Air Force 21:19
3 Chris Robb Auckland City Athletic Club 21:20
7 Kevin Pugh Olympic Harriers 22:25
8 Hayden Munro Olympic Harriers 23:21
14 Brad Thomson Olympic Harriers 25:52
Masters Men 45+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Michael Wray Wellington Scottish 21:35
2 Tony Broadhead Lake City 21:53
3 Glenn Sexton Hamilton City Hawks 21:57
13 Barrie Joslin Olympic Harriers 24:29
15 Stephen Walker Olympic Harriers 25:41
Masters Men 50+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 John Crane Hamilton City Hawks 22:21
2 Paul Hewitson Wellington Harriers 23:00
3 Chris Corney Lake City 23:19
5 Chris Speakman Olympic Harriers 25:02
9 Tony Simmers Olympic Harriers 26:44
16 Rob McCrudden Olympic Harriers 29:58
17 Gavin Kane Olympic Harriers 31:19
Masters Men 55+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Alistair Prangnell Auckland City Athletic Club 22:12
2 Paul Sharp Wellington Harriers 23:07
3 Graeme Pearson Individual 23:30
5 Mark Handley Olympic Harriers 23:52
13 Steve Bligh Olympic Harriers 30:12
14 Mike Binkhorst Olympic Harriers 32:49
Masters Men 60+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Graeme Lear Wellington Scottish 23:51
2 John Rudge Hamilton City Hawks 24:20
3 Gavin Smith Tauranga Ramblers 24:35
9 Briana Rusbridge Olympic Harriers 30:31
Masters Men 65+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Dave Mason Wellington Harriers 27:17
2 Rupert Watson Wellington Scottish 30:22
3 David Griffith Cambridge Harriers 31:39
Masters Women 35+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Melanie Thompson Lake City 21:40
Masters Women 40+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Rachel Penney Pakuranga 19:47
2 Renae Creser Kapiti Running and Tri Club 20:42
5 Michelle Van Looy Olympic Harriers 21:33
9 Marie Pugh Olympic Harriers 23:28
Masters Women 45+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Bridget Deverell Hamilton City Hawks 21:38
2 Carla Crowe Taupo Harriers 22:10
3 Vicki Wade Hamilton City Hawks 22:46
7 Barbara Jennings Olympic Harriers 30:44
Masters Women 50+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Sally Gibbs Tauranga Ramblers 19:31
2 Maureen Leonard Hamilton City Hawks 21:44
3 Sian Cass Palmerston North Harriers 23:07
9 Alison Speakman Olympic Harriers 29:09
Masters Women 55+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Carolyn Smith North Harbour Bays 21:24
2 Trish Coley Hutt Valley Harriers 26:41
3 Judith Uhlenberg Auckland City Athletic Club 34:15
Masters Women 60+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Jenny Mason Wellington Scottish 25:28
2 Bev Landers Hawera 26:16
3 Kathy Howard Lake City 26:51
Masters Women 65+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Dianne Spiers Papakura Harriers 34:15
Walkers
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Cathy Gordon Hutt Valley Harriers 38:01
2 Kathy Cole Individual 43:41
3 Sharon Beitz Individual 43:41
4 Paula Binkhorst Olympic Harriers 45:51

Results from other years ::[2017|2016|2015|2014|2013|2012|2011|2010|2009|2008|2007|2006|2005|2004|2003|2002|2001|2000|1999]::