Olympic logo
Olympic Home
 
Home > Results > Club Cross Country Championships 2001

Event results

Club Cross Country Championships, Bryant's Farm, Ohariu Valley Saturday, 4 August 2001

Note: The winner of each grade is not eligible for the sealed handicap award.

Results

  Dynamic View   Individual Result Search

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Women Under 20 | Men Under 20 | Women Under 18 | Men Under 18 | Under 16 Boys | Under 16 Girls | Under 14 Boys | Under 14 Girls | Under 12 Boys | Under 12 Girls | Veteran Men | Veteran Women]::

Senior Men

Place Name Club/Team Time Estimated Time Difference Handicap Place Race Distance
1 Mike Wakelin 39:30 40:00 -0:30 5 10km
2 Alister Jones 40:51 42:20 -1:29 3
3 Steve Walker 41:52 41:30 +0:22 6
4 Chris Speakman 42:58 44:10 -1:12 4
5 Mike Waterman 43:05 45:00 -1:55 2
6 Gary Dick (VM) 46:25
7 Carl Ellis 47:54 50:00 -2:06 1
8 Rupert Bromby 52:00 51:20 +0:40 7
9 Miles Coverdale 53:52 52:30 +1:22 8

Senior Women

Place Name Club/Team Time Estimated Time Difference Handicap Place Race Distance
1 Esther Martin 27:47 28:30 -0:43 1 5km
2 Sharon Walker 29:54 28:00 +1:54 3
3 Liz Anderson 32:51 31:30 +1:21 2 (Handicap winner)

Women Under 20

Place Name Club/Team Time Estimated Time Difference Handicap Place Race Distance
1 Clare Fraser 27:12 27:00 +0:12 - 5km

Men Under 20

Place Name Club/Team Time Estimated Time Difference Handicap Place Race Distance
1 Hayden Prosser 36:31 33:00 +3:31 2 7.5km
2 Richard Lavin 36:42 37:00 -0:18 1

Women Under 18

Place Name Club/Team Time Estimated Time Difference Handicap Place Race Distance
1 Dana Hastie 24:24 25:30 -1:06 - 5km

Men Under 18

Place Name Club/Team Time Estimated Time Difference Handicap Place Race Distance
1 Matthew Prosser 29:15 33:20 -4:05 1 7.5km
2 Lyndon McGaughran 31:21 34:40 -3:19 2 (handicap winner)

Under 16 Boys

Place Name Club/Team Time Estimated Time Difference Handicap Place Race Distance
1 Michael Crowley 20:59 23:00 -2:01 3 4km
2 Joel Speakman 21:11 23:30 -2:19 1
3 Emmett Skilton 22:53 25:00 -2:07 2

Under 16 Girls

Place Name Club/Team Time Estimated Time Difference Handicap Place Race Distance
1 Georgia McLaren 26:08 23:30 +2:38 - 4km

Under 14 Boys

Place Name Club/Team Time Estimated Time Difference Handicap Place Race Distance
1 Miles Denton 11:44 11:40 +0:04 5 2.5km
2 Andrew Crowley 11:57 12:10 -0:13 4
3 Hayden Richards 12:08 12:40 -0:32 2
4 Chris Blackford 12:50 14:00 -1:10 1
5 Tim Robinson 13:59 14:30 -0:31 3

Under 14 Girls

Place Name Club/Team Time Estimated Time Difference Handicap Place Race Distance
1 Rebecca Binkhorst 24:48 24:20 +0:28 - 2.5km

Under 12 Boys

Place Name Club/Team Time Estimated Time Difference Handicap Place Race Distance
1 Lachlan Rusbridge 12:30 13:00 -0:30 6= 2.5km
2 Cole Skilton 12:41 14:10 -1:29 3
3 David Blackford 12:57 15:00 -2:03 1
4 Andrew Taylor 13:47 15:30 -1:43 2
5 Shane Ellis 15:00 15:30 -0:30 6=
6 Nigel Hay 15:20 16:20 -1:00 4
7 Nathan Sheppard 16:57 15:50 +1:07 10
8 Scott Rusbridge 17:24 17:20 +0:04 8
9 Paul Blackford 19:28 20:10 -0:42 5
10 Russell McLeod 24:29 23:00 +1:29 11
11 Fraser Rusbridge 23:47 23:30 +0:17 9

Under 12 Girls

Place Name Club/Team Time Estimated Time Difference Handicap Place Race Distance
1 Samara Sheppard 15:02 15:30 -0:28 - 2.5km

Veteran Men

Place Name Club/Team Time Estimated Time Difference Handicap Place Race Distance
1 Colin Rolfe Visitor 31:51 7.5km
2 Peter Jeromsen 32:38 35:30 -2:52 1
3 Mike Rodden 33:40 36:20 -2:40 2
4 Gary Dick 34:42 36:20 -1:38 4
5 Kevin White 35:02 36:50 -1:48 3
6 Kevin Crowley 36:08 37:10 -1:02 6
7 Max O'Kane 36:44 37:10 -0:26 7
8 Mike Binkhorst 37:36 38:40 -1:04 5
9 Chris Ward 38:54 38:30 +0:24 8
10 Brian Watson 43:48 43:00 +0:48 9
11 Mike Burkinshaw 51:48 50:00 +1:48 10

Veteran Women

Place Name Club/Team Time Estimated Time Difference Handicap Place Race Distance
1 Liz Hastie 25:07 25:30 -0:23 3 5km
2 Helen Rush 29:35 30:00 -0:25 1=
3 Barbara Prosser 30:35 31:00 -0:25 1=
4 Lynn Broad 40:39 40:00 +0:39 4