Olympic logo
Olympic Home
 
Home > Results > Club Cross Country Championships 2003

Event results

Club Cross Country Championships, Onslow Pony Club, Boom Rock Rd., Ohariu Valley Saturday, 28 June 2003
Updated 25 Mar 2013.

Club Championship Event

Results

  Dynamic View   Individual Result Search

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Women Under 20 | Men Under 20 | Men Under 18 | Under 16 Boys | Under 14 Boys | Under 14 Girls | Under 12 Boys | Under 12 Girls | Under 10 Boys | Under 10 Girls | Masters Men | Masters Women]::

Senior Men

Place Name Time Handicap Difference Handicap Place Laps
1 Mike Wakelin 41:07 39:00 02:07
2 Jerome Sheppard 47:39 43:30 04:09
3 Patric Lane 48:07 53:15 -05:08 1
4 Miles Coverdale 50:51 53:30 -02:39
5 Jim Williams 52:07 52:15 -00:08
6 Steve Tait 52:42 44:50 07:52
7 Juan McDonald 54:06 53:55 00:11
8 Bryan Edwards 60:08 55:00 07:08

Senior Women

Place Name Time Handicap Difference Handicap Place Laps
1 Ester Martin 29:05 27:30 01:35

Women Under 20

Place Name Time Handicap Difference Handicap Place Laps
1 Dana Hastie 23:59 23:00 00:59

Men Under 20

Place Name Time Handicap Difference Handicap Place Laps
1 Lyndon McGaughran 31:36 31:00 00:36

Men Under 18

Place Name Time Handicap Difference Handicap Place Laps
1 Matt Singleton 33:14 32:30 00:44
2 Joel Speakman 37:18 35:30 01:48 1

Under 16 Boys

Place Name Time Handicap Difference Handicap Place Laps
1 Brendon Blacklaws 18:08 17:45 00:23
2 Chris Blackford 18:27 18:00 00:27
3 Martin Hay 18:35 18:45 -00:10
4 Andrew Crowley 18:43 19:15 -00:32
5 Al Mallard 19:05 19:30 -00:25
6 Hayden Richards 19:36 20:45 -01:09 1
7 Anthony Gardner 20:20 20:45 -00:25

Under 14 Boys

Place Name Time Handicap Difference Handicap Place Laps
1 Michael Royfee 12:16 11:45 00:31
2 Warwick Slow 12:43 12:30 00:13
3 Nigel Hay 12:56 12:45 00:11 1
4 Jordon Mitchell 13:27 12:45 00:42
5 Ethan Kurukaanga 13:29 12:45 00:44
6 Cole Skilton 13:31 12:00 01:31
7 David Edmunds 14:53 13:45 01:08
8 Bernie Homes 16:36 15:00 01:36

Under 14 Girls

Place Name Time Handicap Difference Handicap Place Laps
1 Samara Sheppard 13:43 13:50 -00:07
2 Ella Van Der Mespel 16:21 16:30 -00:09 1
3 Philippa Richards 16:22 14:30 01:52
4 Vistoria Sugden 17:47 16:00 01:47

Under 12 Boys

Place Name Time Handicap Difference Handicap Place Laps
1 Nathan Sheppard 12:26 13:00 -00:34
2 Alexander Royfee 13:31 12:45 00:46
3 Scott Rusbridge 15:17 13:00 02:17
4 Paul Blackford 15:34 14:00 01:34
5 Louis Van Der Mespel 16:21 16:30 -00:09 1
6 Jonathan Edmunds 18:11 15:15 02:56

Under 12 Girls

Place Name Time Handicap Difference Handicap Place Laps
1 Terai Sadler 15:05 14:30 00:35
2 Rebecca Robertson 15:39 15:00 00:39 1

Under 10 Boys

Place Name Time Handicap Difference Handicap Place Laps
1 Steven Taylor 10:01 11:15 -01:14
2 Taylor Edwards 10:56 11:45 -00:49
3 Fraser Rusbridge 11:09 12:15 -01:06 1
4 Simon Blackford 14:15 14:45 -00:30

Under 10 Girls

Place Name Time Handicap Difference Handicap Place Laps
1 Rebecca Binkhorst 13:36 15:00 -01:24
2 Anneke Binkhorst 15:40 22:00 -06:20 1

Masters Men

Place Name Time Handicap Difference Handicap Place Laps
Terry Kurukaanga 38:42 2
Gary Dick 48:53 4
1 Barry Prosser 32:00 31:00 01:00
2 Chris Speakman 32:21 30:30 01:51
3 Dave Murgatroyd 33:06 30:45 02:21
4 Gordon Blacklaws 34:29 33:00 01:29
5 Ged Brent 35:00 35:00 00:00
6 Gary Dick 36:00 34:45 01:15
7 Kevin Crowley 37:26 33:30 03:56
8 Mike Rodden 38:20 36:00 02:20
9 Arthur Klap 38:55 37:00 01:55
10 Chris Ward 38:56 38:00 00:56
11 Mike Binkhorst 41:11 37:38 03:26
12 Ken Ritchie 44:56 45:00 -00:04 1
13 Paul Smith 45:56 42:00 03:56
14 Harold Alcock 48:05 46:00 02:05
15 Mike Burkinshaw 53:48 50:00 03:48

Masters Women

Place Name Time Handicap Difference Handicap Place Laps
1 Sheryne Beeby 29:59 28:45 01:14
2 Carole Robertson 30:33 30:00 00:33
3 Janet Dobbie 32:06 30:15 01:51
4 Barbarra Prosser 34:28 30:30 03:58
5 Jean Skilton 37:12 39:00 -01:48 1