Olympic logo
Olympic Home
 
Home > Results > Club Cross Country Championships 2009

Event results

Club Cross Country Championships, Boom Rock Road, Ohariu Valley Saturday, 27 June 2009

Turned out pretty good for this year's champs. With some pretty good efforts going down. Great to see Hayden Prosser back at Boom Rock Road showing a clean pair of heels to the senior men's field.

Also great to see the younger athletes mastering the difficult (real) cross country challenge. After this, next week's race in Taupo should be easy!

Results

  Dynamic View   Individual Result Search

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Men 19 and under | Women 19 and under | Men 17 and under | Women 17 and under | Boys 13 and under | Girls 13 and under | Boys 11 and under | Girls 11 and under | Boys 9 and under | Boys 7 and under | Girls 7 and under | Under 16 Boys | Under 16 Girls | Masters Men | Masters Women]::

Senior Men

Place Name Time Est Time Diff Hcap Place Distance
1 Hayden Prosser 37:55 38:56 01:01 10km
2 Butch Borlase 40:37 40:26 -00:11 2 10km
3 Sam Denman 41:16 42:36 01:20 1 10km
4 Chris Martin 48:09 46:56 -01:13 3 10km

Senior Women

Place Name Time Est Time Diff Hcap Place Distance
1 Sarah Prosser 24:56 26:12 01:16 5km
2 Jo Stevens 27:50 28:23 00:33 1 5km
3 Erena Tampeau 31:11 30:03 -01:08 2 5km

Men 19 and under

Place Name Time Est Time Diff Hcap Place Distance
1 Lachlan Rusbridge 31:34 31:46 00:12 7.5km

Women 19 and under

Place Name Time Est Time Diff Hcap Place Distance
1 Deborah Lynch 22:41 23:10 00:29 5km
2 Victoria Sugden 24:13 24:12 -00:01 1 5km
3 Anneke Binkhorst 47:16 42:54 -04:22 2 5km

Men 17 and under

Place Name Time Est Time Diff Hcap Place Distance
1 Sean McCrudden 31:04 30:10 -00:54 7.5km
2 Roshit Bothara 34:24 35:00 00:36 1 7.5km

Women 17 and under

Place Name Time Est Time Diff Hcap Place Distance
1 Sophie Pepperell 22:03 23:16 01:13 5km
2 Lizzy Bunckenburg 23:26 22:57 -00:29 2 5km
3 Kathryn Bunckenburg 23:51 23:55 00:04 1 5km

Boys 13 and under

Place Name Time Est Time Diff Hcap Place Distance
1 James Overell 10:32 11:51 01:19 2.5km
2 Braden Becada 11:25 12:00 00:35 2 2.5km
3 Yianni Bares 11:44 12:25 00:41 1 2.5km
4 Joey Kells 12:59 13:15 00:16 3 2.5km
5 Sam Kells 17:45 17:35 -00:10 4 2.5km

Girls 13 and under

Place Name Time Est Time Diff Hcap Place Distance
1 Susannah Lynch 10:22 10:46 00:24 2.5km
2 Ellen Van Looy 13:07 13:16 00:09 1 2.5km

Boys 11 and under

Place Name Time Est Time Diff Hcap Place Distance
1 Michael Fenton 12:50 13:20 00:30 2.5km
2 Ben Ives 13:07 13:26 00:19 1 2.5km
3 Jacob Horne 13:48 13:27 -00:21 2 2.5km
4 Jacob Brown 16:55 15:38 -01:17 3 2.5km

Girls 11 and under

Place Name Time Est Time Diff Hcap Place Distance
1 Jess Kerr 11:55 11:33 -00:22 2.5km
2 Annese Wolff 12:12 12:34 00:22 2 2.5km
3 Mikaylah Mason-Jones 13:58 14:24 00:26 1 2.5km
4 Zoe Bagnall 15:14 14:00 -01:14 3 2.5km

Boys 9 and under

Place Name Time Est Time Diff Hcap Place Distance
1 Ollie Van Looy 04:44 04:16 -00:28 1km
2 Daniel Blackford 04:57 04:26 -00:31 5 1km
3 Keller McDonald 05:08 04:39 -00:29 4 1km
4 Sean Allan 05:17 04:56 -00:21 3 1km
5 Thomas Underhill 05:27 05:12 -00:15 2 1km
6 Joshua Bagnoll 05:27 05:47 00:20 1 1km

Boys 7 and under

Place Name Time Est Time Diff Hcap Place Distance
1 Adam Barron 05:29 04:30 -00:59 1km
2 Oliver Curran 05:51 05:00 -00:51 2 1km
3 Callum Horne 05:52 05:08 -00:44 1 1km

Girls 7 and under

Place Name Time Est Time Diff Hcap Place Distance
1 Georgia Coleman-Walker 06:30 06:23 -00:07 1km
1 Amelia Kerr 04:45 04:17 -00:28 1km
2 Lucy Borlase 06:55 04:59 -01:56 2 1km
2 Danielle Ohlsson 05:38 04:58 -00:40 2 1km
3 Julia Borlase 06:57 05:22 -01:35 1 1km
3 Grace Ohlsson 05:46 05:07 -00:39 1 1km
4 Kate Fenton 05:54 05:03 -00:51 3 1km

Under 16 Boys

Place Name Time Est Time Diff Hcap Place Distance
1 Martin McCrudden 15:38 17:14 01:36 4km
2 Aaron Lynch 16:20 18:11 01:51 1 4km
3 Alex Hooft 16:53 17:27 00:34 4 4km
4 Calvin Standrill 18:56 19:54 00:58 2 4km
5 Connor Thomas 25:54 26:35 00:41 3 4km

Under 16 Girls

Place Name Time Est Time Diff Hcap Place Distance
1 Anna Murdoch 21:45 22:35 00:50 4km
2 Chelsea Alderton-Moss 23:16 23:15 -00:01 2 4km
3 Rebecca Binkhorst 23:34 25:36 02:02 1 4km
4 Helena Leslie 29:16 26:56 -02:20 3 4km

Masters Men

Place Name Time Est Time Diff Hcap Place Distance
1 Steve Tait 31:02 32:12 01:10 7.5km
2 Juan McDonald 32:17 33:36 01:19 2 7.5km
3 Craig Walker 32:29 32:57 00:28 7 7.5km
4 Mark Anderson 34:25 32:04 -02:21 10 7.5km
5 Rob McCrudden 37:38 38:25 00:47 6 7.5km
6 Peter Denman 37:51 39:07 01:16 4 7.5km
7 Mike Binkhorst 38:00 39:44 01:44 1 7.5km
8 Malcolm Standrill 38:48 40:05 01:17 3 7.5km
9 Robbie Robinson 39:14 38:27 -00:47 9 7.5km
10 Brian Rusbridge 41:19 42:22 01:03 5 7.5km
11 Murray McGaughran 42:47 42:53 00:06 8 7.5km
12 Terry Kurukaanga 54:16 51:24 -02:52 11 7.5km

Masters Women

Place Name Time Est Time Diff Hcap Place Distance
1 Michelle Van Looy 25:33 26:21 00:48 5km
2 Brigid Borlase 27:46 27:53 00:07 3 5km
3 Liz Anderson 28:27 29:25 00:58 2 5km
4 Denise Pilcher 29:09 30:35 01:26 1 5km
5 Cyndy Horne 35:07 33:42 -01:25 4 5km