Olympic logo
Olympic Home
 
Home > Results > Club Cross Country Championships 2004

Event results

Club Cross Country Championships, Onslow Pony Club, Boom Rock Rd, Ohariu Valley Saturday, 26 June 2004
Updated 25 Mar 2013.

Results

  Dynamic View   Individual Result Search

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Men 19 and under | Boys 13 and under | Girls 13 and under | Boys 11 and under | Girls 11 and under | Boys 9 and under | Girls 9 and under | Under 17 Boys | Under 17 Girls | Under 15 Boys | Under 15 Girls | Masters Men | Masters Women]::

Senior Men

Place Name Club/Team Time HCap Time Diff HCap Place Comment Dist
1 Mike Wakelin Olympic 44:14 41:00 3 14 + 4 10k
2 Mike Waterman Olympic 46:42 44:45 1 57 + 1 Handicap Winner
3 Kevin Pugh Olympic 48:10 45:30 2 40 + 2
4 Jerome Sheppard Olympic 50:27 47:00 3 27 + 6
5 Jim Williams Olympic 51:42 48:30 3 12 + 3
6 Rob McCrudden Olympic 51:48 47:40 4 08 + 7
7 Nick Julian Olympic 53:41 48:50 4 51 + 8
8 Greg Fowler Olympic 59:42 54:40 5 02 + 9
9 Bryan Edwards Olympic 61:51 58:30 3 21 + 5

Senior Women

Place Name Club/Team Time HCap Time Diff HCap Place Comment Dist
1 Virny Meijer Olympic 26:19 25:10 1 09 + 2 5k
2 Jo Frater Olympic 28:41 28:20 0 21 + 1 Handicap Winner

Men 19 and under

Place Name Club/Team Time HCap Time Diff HCap Place Comment Dist
1 Matthew Prosser Olympic 34:22 31:00 3 22 + 2 7.5k
2 Lyndon McGaughran Olympic 34:52 31:50 3 02 + 1 Handicap Winner

Boys 13 and under

Place Name Club/Team Time HCap Time Diff HCap Place Comment Dist
1 Lachlan Rusbridge Olympic 12:12 12:10 0 02 + 1 Race Winner can not take Sealed Handicap 2.5k
2 James Hunter Olympic 13:52 12:40 1 12 + 2
3 Ethan Kurukaanga Olympic 14:05 12:35 1 30 + 3
4 Liam McDonald Olympic 17:08 17:00 0 08 + 1 Handicap Winner

Girls 13 and under

Place Name Club/Team Time HCap Time Diff HCap Place Comment Dist
1 Philippa Richards Olympic 17:07 16:25 0 42 + 2 2.5k
2 Victoria Sugden Olympic 17:16 17:20 0 04 - 1 Handicap Winner
3 Rebecca Robertson Olympic 19:47 16:45 2 58 + 3

Boys 11 and under

Place Name Club/Team Time HCap Time Diff HCap Place Comment Dist
1 Nathan Sheppard Olympic 12:49 12:30 0 19 + 2 2.5k
2 Alex Royfee Olympic 14:41 13:45 0 56 + 6
3 Shane Ellis Olympic 14:42 13:50 0 52 + 5
4 Scott Rusbridge Olympic 15:09 14:30 0 39 + 4
5 Sean McCrudden Olympic 15:20 15:40 0 20 - 1 Handicap Winner
6 Paul Blackford Olympic 16:06 15:35 0 31 + 3
7 Martin McCrudden Olympic 17:18 15:55 1.23 + 7
8 Steven Taylor Olympic 17:26 15:00 2 26 + 8

Girls 11 and under

Place Name Club/Team Time HCap Time Diff HCap Place Comment Dist
1 Suzie McDonald Olympic 17:04 16:20 0 44 + 1 Race Winner can not take Sealed Handicap 2.5k

Boys 9 and under

Place Name Club/Team Time HCap Time Diff HCap Place Comment Dist
1 Daniel Pickett Olympic 09:45 09:45 0 51 - 3 2k
2 Joseph Williams Olympic 08:55 09:55 1 00 - 2
3 James Williams Olympic 09:02 10:20 1.18 - 1 Handicap Winner
4 Dallas Mitchell Olympic 10:40 11:05 0 25 - 6=
5 Fraser Rusbridge Olympic 10:44 11:30 0 46 - 4
6 Alex Pickett Olympic 11:12 11:25 0 13 - 8
7 Simon Blackford Olympic 12:00 12:30 0 30 - 5
8 Rielly Edwards Olympic 14:20 14:45 0 25 - 6=

Girls 9 and under

Place Name Club/Team Time HCap Time Diff HCap Place Comment Dist
1 Suzy Ellis Olympic 11:59 12:10 0 11 - 1 Race Winner can not take Sealed Handicap 2k
2 Melissa Rosamond Olympic 12:00 11:50 0 10 + 1 Handicap Winner
3 Maddie Williams Olympic 12:56 11:50 1 06 + 2
4 Gabrielle Gardner Olympic 13:07 11:55 1 12 + 3
5 Rebecca Binkhorst Olympic 13:20 12:05 1 15 + 4
6 Anneke Binkhorst Olympic 15:06 13:00 2.06 + 5

Under 17 Boys

Place Name Club/Team Time HCap Time Diff HCap Place Comment Dist
1 Matthew Singleton Olympic 33:44 31:15 2 29 + 2 7.5k
2 Al Mallard Olympic 36:34 34:00 2 34 + 3
3 Hayden Richards Olympic 37:07 38:10 1 03 - 1 Handicap Winner
4 Shaun Stonnell Olympic 40:32 35:00 5.32 + 4

Under 17 Girls

Place Name Club/Team Time HCap Time Diff HCap Place Comment Dist
1 Charlotte Taylor Olympic 37:22 36:30 0 52 + 1 Race Winner can not take Sealed Handicap 5k

Under 15 Boys

Place Name Club/Team Time HCap Time Diff HCap Place Comment Dist
1 Daniel Robertson Olympic 17:47 19:05 1 18 - 4 = 4.5k
2 Chris Blackford Olympic 18:33 19:20 0 47 - 6
3 Andrew Crowley Olympic 19:32 20:50 1 18 - 4 =
4 Anthony Gardner Olympic 20:37 22:45 2 08 - 2
5 Dan Keating Olympic 22:37 23:20 2 43 - 1 Handicap Winner
6 Jordan Mitchell Olympic 23:54 25:20 1 26 - 3

Under 15 Girls

Place Name Club/Team Time HCap Time Diff HCap Place Comment Dist
1 Samara Sheppard Olympic 20:50 23:00 2 10 - 1 Race Winner can not take Sealed Handicap 4.5k

Masters Men

Place Name Club/Team Time HCap Time Diff HCap Place Comment Dist
1 Kevin Crowley Olympic 37:20 37:00 0 20 + 1 7.5k
2 Gary Dick Olympic 37:42 37:10 0 32 + 1 Handicap Winner
3 Mike Rodden Olympic 39:28 38:10 1 18 + 3
4 Juan McDonald Olympic 40:12 38:30 1 42 + 4
5 Chris Ward Olympic 41:46 39:05 2 41 + 7
6 Lyall Prestidge Olympic 44:29 43:20 1 09 + 2
7 Paul Smith Olympic 49:29 47:10 2 17 + 6
8 Terry Kurukaanga Olympic 58:05 56:00 2 05 + 5

Masters Women

Place Name Club/Team Time HCap Time Diff HCap Place Comment Dist
1 Billie Marshall Olympic 27:43 28:45 1 02 - 2 5k
2 Yana Williams Olympic 29:21 28:30 0 51 + 4
3 Sheryne Beeby Olympic 29:42 29:30 0 12 + 3
4 Jan Sheppard Olympic 30:09 29:10 0 59 + 5
5 Lyndsay Fortune Olympic 32:52 31:00 1 52 + 8
6 Carole Robertson Olympic 33:40 32:30 1 10 + 6
7 Jolanta Pickett Olympic 33:50 31:20 2.30 + 9
8 Jean Skilton Olympic 37:25 38:30 1 05 - 1 Handicap Winner
9 Lynne Broad Olympic 44:20 42:30 1 50 + 7