Olympic logo
Olympic Home
 
Home > Results > Club Cross Country Championships 2017

Event results

Club Cross Country Championships, Bryant's Farm, Boom Rock Road Saturday, 22 July 2017
Updated 30 Jul 2017.

Official results Harriers Olympic club event

A brand new course at an old location.

The weather was kind after threatening to deluge the course and most people seemed to enjoy it.

Results

  Dynamic View   Individual Result Search

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Women Under 20 | Women Under 18 | Under 15 Boys | Under 15 Girls | Under 13 Boys | Under 13 Girls | Under 11 Boys | Under 11 Girls | Under 9 Boys | Under 9 Girls | Under 7 Boys | Masters Men 40+ | Masters Men 50+ | Masters Men 60+ | Masters Women 40+ | Masters Women 50+ | Masters Women 60+ | Walkers]::

Senior Men

Place Name Time Estimate Difference Handicap Place
1 Cameron Forrest 33:57 34:32 0:35 4
2 Martin McCrudden 34:21 36:39 2:18 2
3 Trent Corbett 35:10 35:43 0:33 5
4 Gareth McCash 39:03 39:11 0:08 6
5 Richard Blake 43:14 47:35 4:21 1
6 Ben Ives 45:31 46:38 1:07 3

Senior Women

Place Name Time Estimate Difference Handicap Place
1 Sarah Riceman 29:14 28:25 -0:49 1 (not eligible for handicap)
2 Anneke Binkhorst 50:32 46:19 -4:13 2 (handicap winner)

Women Under 20

Place Name Time Estimate Difference Handicap Place
1 Michaela Walker 18:35 18:52 0:17 (not eligible for handicap)

Women Under 18

Place Name Time Estimate Difference Handicap Place
1 Caitlin Douglass 20:49 20:31 -0:18 2
2 Olivia Pugh 21:06 21:50 0:44 1

Under 15 Boys

Place Name Time Estimate Difference Handicap Place
1 Noah Abbott 18:54 19:48 0:54 2
2 Damon Wong 21:50 23:38 1:48 1
3 James Tuck 22:15 21:24 -0:51 3

Under 15 Girls

Place Name Time Estimate Difference Handicap Place
1 Myer Halbert 19:05
2 Micah Wratt 20:35

Under 13 Boys

Place Name Time Estimate Difference Handicap Place
1 Dane Atmore-Jones 10:52 12:42 1:50 1 (not eligible for handicap)
2 Nathan Butchard 11:27 12:57 1:30 3
3 Luke McNair-Robertson 11:47 13:18 1:31 2 (handicap winner)
4 Declan Street 12:13 13:40 1:27 4

Under 13 Girls

Place Name Time Estimate Difference Handicap Place
1 Kate Howell 13:31
2 Sophia Wong 14:13 15:59 1:46 1
3 Gemma Pugh 14:19 15:47 1:28 2

Under 11 Boys

Place Name Time Estimate Difference Handicap Place
1 Blair Atmore-Jones 12:14 14:06 1:52 2
2 David Cook 12:22 15:34 3:12 1
3 Shaun Robertson 16:10 17:45 1:35 3

Under 11 Girls

Place Name Time Estimate Difference Handicap Place
1 Annabel Tuck 11:53 13:37 1:44 5
2 Lana Magee 14:37 18:33 3:56 1
3 Maggie Robinson 15:39 18:39 3:00 2
4 Devon Cook 15:54 18:14 2:20 3
5 Katie Walker 18:06 20:08 2:02 4

Under 9 Boys

Place Name Time Estimate Difference Handicap Place
1 Jack McNair-Robertson 6:20 4:17 -2:03 (not eligible for handicap)

Under 9 Girls

Place Name Time Estimate Difference Handicap Place
1 Greta Abbott 6:08 4:13 -1:55 (not eligible for handicap)

Under 7 Boys

Place Name Time Estimate Difference Handicap Place
1 Salem Skilton 4:30 4:09 -0:21 2
2 Angus Corbett 4:35 7:28 2:53 1

Masters Men 40+

Place Name Time Estimate Difference Handicap Place
1 Joe Fowler 25:30 23:40 -1:50 2
2 Kevin Pugh 29:00 26:49 -2:11 3
3 Mark Anderson 30:39 31:34 0:55 1
4 John Abbott 31:15
5 Brad Thompson 32:18 27:35 -4:43 5
5 Zhihao Cai 38:06 33:33 -4:33 4

Masters Men 50+

Place Name Time Estimate Difference Handicap Place
1 Bruce Atmore 29:26 27:26 -2:00 2
2 Grant Carroll 30:44 27:22 -3:22 5
3 Graeme Moss 31:12 28:33 -2:39 4
4 Tony Simmers 31:52 31:30 -0:22 1
5 Rob McCrudden 35:52 30:03 -5:49 6
6 Mike Binkhorst 38:33 36:13 -2:20 3

Masters Men 60+

Place Name Time Estimate Difference Handicap Place
1 Brian Rusbridge 36:02 33:53 -2:09 1 (not eligible for handicap)
2 Barry Prosser 36:39 32:27 -4:12 2 (handicap winner)

Masters Women 40+

Place Name Time Estimate Difference Handicap Place
1 Deborah Platts-Fowler 29:40 28:53 -0:47 1 (not eligible for handicap)
2 Marie Pugh 32:05 30:08 -1:57 3
3 Meredith Ogilvie 32:16 30:25 -1:46 2 (handicap winner)
4 Merryn Jones 42:59 36:10 -6:49 4

Masters Women 50+

Place Name Time Estimate Difference Handicap Place
1 Sheryne Coverdale 37:23 34:50 -2:33 1 (not eligible for handicap)
2 Tineke Hooft 37:40 33:55 -4:15 5
3 Geraldine Smith 37:55 34:07 -3:48 4
4 Ele Brown 38:53 35:18 -3:35 3
5 Denise Pilcher 39:39 36:29 -3:10 2 (handicap winner)

Masters Women 60+

Place Name Time Estimate Difference Handicap Place
1 Jean Skilton 45:36 40:04 -5:32 (not eligible for handicap)
2 Barbara Prosser 51:40

Walkers

Place Name Time Estimate Difference Handicap Place
1 Paula Binkhorst 42:20 44:34 2:14