Olympic logo
Olympic Home
 
Home > Results > Club Cross Country Championships 2008

Event results

Club Cross Country Championships, Onslow Pony Club, Boom Rock Rd., Ohariu Valley Saturday, 28 June 2008
Updated 26 Mar 2013.

Great conditions, surprisingly firm and plenty of water in the river crossings. Who could ask for more, the photos tell the story of a fun event and the times indicate a lot of improved times.

Great job everyone.

NB: Grade winners are not eligible for handicap placings

Results

  Dynamic View   Individual Result Search

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Men 17 and under | Women 17 and under | Boys 13 and under | Girls 13 and under | Boys 11 and under | Girls 11 and under | Boys 9 and under | Girls 9 and under | Boys 7 and under | Girls 7 and under | Under 15 Boys | Under 15 Girls | Masters Men | Masters Women | Walkers]::

Senior Men

Place Name Time Hcap Diff sign Hcap Plc Dist
1 Mike Waterman 38:34 41:00 02:26 - 10km
2 Lyndon McGaughran 39:52 42:21 02:29 -
3 Butch Borlase 39:53 43:30 03:37 - 2nd
4 Matt Curran 41:20
5 Craig Morrison 41:46 46:23 04:37 - 1st
6 Tim Horne 45:42 47:25 01:43 -
7 Brad Thompson 49:44 52:57 03:13 - 3rd

Senior Women

Place Name Time Hcap Diff sign Hcap Plc Dist
1 Jo Doherty 23:21 26:05 02:44 - 5km
2 Jo Frater 23:44 28:18 04:34 - 1st

Men 17 and under

Place Name Time Hcap Diff sign Hcap Plc Dist
1 Lachlan Rusbridge 31:22 32:33 01:11 - 7.5km

Women 17 and under

Place Name Time Hcap Diff sign Hcap Plc Dist
1 Deborah Lynch 21:18 24:15 02:57 - 7.5km
2 Victoria Sugden 21:42 23:33 01:51 - 2nd
3 Lizzy Bunckenberg 22:38 24:34 01:56 - 1st
4 Kathryn Bunckenberg 23:13 24:24 01:11 - 3rd
5 Anneke Binkhorst 44:49 42:46 02:03 +

Boys 13 and under

Place Name Time Hcap Diff sign Hcap Plc Dist
1 Tim Jackson 10:57 11:50 00:53 - 2.5km
2 Daniel McDowall 11:10 12:28 01:18 -
3 Fraser Rusbridge 11:55 14:42 02:47 - 1st
4 Calvin Standrill 12:09 13:54 01:45 -
5 Jamie Pollock 12:24 13:48 01:24 -
6 Jesse Baxter 12:34 15:00 02:26 - 2nd
7 Isaac Forrest 12:47 14:52 02:05 - 3rd

Girls 13 and under

Place Name Time Hcap Diff sign Hcap Plc Dist
1 Susannah Lynch 10:15 11:51 01:36 -
2 Georgia Garden-Bachop 12:06 13:57 01:51 - 2nd
3 Rebecca Binkhorst 14:05 16:16 02:11 - 1st

Boys 11 and under

Place Name Time Hcap Diff sign Hcap Plc Dist
1 Gareth Bott 10:12 11:25 01:13 - 2.5km
2 Oliver Wood 11:02 11:11 00:09 - 2nd
3 Yianni Bares 11:43 11:41 00:02 + 3rd
4 Michael Fenton 12:38 11:24 01:14 +
5 Ben Ives 13:12 13:28 00:16 - 1st
6 Connor Thomas 14:11

Girls 11 and under

Place Name Time Hcap Diff sign Hcap Plc Dist
1 Jessica Kerr 11:26 12:21 00:55 - 2.5km

Boys 9 and under

Place Name Time Hcap Diff sign Hcap Plc Dist
1 Jacob Horne 05:10 07:46 02:36 - 1km
2 Olly VanLooy 05:17 09:07 03:50 - 1st
3 Craig Pollock 05:21 08:25 03:04 - 2nd

Girls 9 and under

Place Name Time Hcap Diff sign Hcap Plc Dist
1 Maddie Wilson 04:34 08:07 03:33 - 1km
2 Amelia Kerr 05:20 09:14 03:54 - 1st

Boys 7 and under

Place Name Time Hcap Diff sign Hcap Plc Dist
1 Keller McDonald 05:39 06:42 01:03 - 1km
2 Callum Horne 06:07 07:10 01:03 - 1st
3 Mark Brieseman 06:14 07:07 00:53 - 2nd

Girls 7 and under

Place Name Time Hcap Diff sign Hcap Plc Dist
1 Kate Fenton 06:14 07:06 00:52 - 1km
2 Jemima Scott 06:45 07:18 00:33 - 1st
3 Lucy Borlase 07:12 06:51 00:21 + 2nd
4 Julia Borlase 08:02 07:26 00:36 + 3rd

Under 15 Boys

Place Name Time Hcap Diff sign Hcap Plc Dist
1 Sean McCrudden 18:25 20:02 01:37 - 5km
2 Richard Bott 19:04 22:21 03:17 - 1st
3 Martin McCrudden 20:08 22:28 02:20 - 3rd
4 Alex Hooft 20:14 22:35 02:21 - 2nd
5 Aaron Lynch 21:13 23:30 02:17 -
6 Luke Pollock 29:57 25:56 04:01 +

Under 15 Girls

Place Name Time Hcap Diff sign Hcap Plc Dist
1 Sophie Pepperell 22:03 22:21 00:18 - 5km
2 Anna Murdoch 27:26 27:09 00:17 + 1st

Masters Men

Place Name Time Hcap Diff sign Hcap Plc Dist
1 Barry Prosser 29:48 32:09 02:21 - 7.5km
2 Juan McDonald 30:45 34:04 03:19 - 2nd
3 Mark Handley 30:48 31:39 00:51 -
4 Craig Walker 31:17 33:54 02:37 -
5 Rob McCrudden 33:22 36:09 02:47 - 3rd
7 Robbie Kerr 36:42 42:00 05:18 - 1st
8 Nigel Lockhart 37:20 38:51 01:31 -
9 Brian Rusbridge 38:09 38:39 00:30 -
10 Harold Alcock 48:59 50:42 01:43 -

Masters Women

Place Name Time Hcap Diff sign Hcap Plc Dist
1 Michelle VanLooy 23:50 26:30 02:40 - 5km
2 Esther Martin 24:13 27:33 03:20 - 3rd
3 Geraldine Smith 25:24 28:20 02:56 -
4 Brigid Borlase 25:41 28:59 03:18 -
5 Liz Anderson 26:02 29:15 03:13 -
6 Tineke Hooft 27:48 29:22 01:34 -
7 Jean Skilton 29:07 33:23 04:16 - 1st
8 Elle Brown 29:22 33:06 03:44 - 2nd
9 Alison Speakman 30:25 32:26 02:01 -

Walkers

Place Name Time Hcap Diff sign Hcap Plc Dist
1 Vivienne Bott 39:34 5km
2 Carol Brieseman 39:57
3 Andrea Adams 43:20