Olympic logo
Olympic Home
 
Home > Results > Club Cross Country Championships 2007

Event results

Club Cross Country Championships, Onslow Pony Club, Boom Rock Road, Ohariu Valley Saturday, 23 June 2007
Updated 26 Mar 2013.

117 Competitors took advantage of a perfect winter afternoon to attempt the club cross country championships

The conditions meant that there was some very exciting and close racing over all the grades. The pictures tell the story!

Results

  Dynamic View   Individual Result Search

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Women 19 and under | Men 17 and under | Women 17 and under | Boys 13 and under | Girls 13 and under | Boys 11 and under | Girls 11 and under | Boys 9 and under | Girls 9 and under | Boys 7 and under | Girls 7 and under | Under 16 Boys | Under 16 Girls | Masters Men | Masters Women | Walkers]::

Senior Men

Place Name Time Hcap Diff Hcap Plc Dist
1 Mike Wakelin 37:46 38:00 14 - 2 10k
2 Mike Waterman 40:48 40:30 18 + 4=
3 Lyndon McGaughran 43:41 44:00 19 - 1st
4 Butch Borlase 44:17 44:30 13 - 3
5 Peter Wrigley (Guest) 46:57 n/a n/a n/a
6 Andrew Kells 47:23 46:30 53 + 6
7 Tim Horne 48:18 48:00 18 + 4=
8 Brad Thompson 49:06 47:30 1.36 + 7

Women 19 and under

Place Name Time Hcap Diff Hcap Plc Dist
1 Izzie Alderton 29:17 29:30 13 - n/a winner cannot
win hcap

Men 17 and under

Place Name Time Hcap Diff Hcap Plc Dist
1 Lachlan Rusbridge 32:44 33:00 16 - 7.5k

Women 17 and under

Place Name Time Hcap Diff Hcap Plc Dist
Fenan Ghirmay 30:15 29:30 45 + 3 ran later
1 Victoria Sugden 26:36 26:35 1 + 2 5k
2 Jessica Nelson 27:45 27:50 5 - 1st

Boys 13 and under

Place Name Time Hcap Diff Hcap Plc Dist
1 Viru Helaratne 10:57 12:25 1.28 - 3 2.5k
2 Martin McCrudden 11:15 12:25 1.10 - 4
3 Seth Delpachitra 12:31 13:30 59 - 5
4 Luke Pollock 12:58 13:30 32 - 6
5 Nick Murdoch 13:06 14:50 1.44 - 1st
6 Dylan Harding 13:29 13:50 21 - 7
7 Fraser Rusbridge 13:29 15:00 1.31 - 2
8 Sam Kells 20:56 20:00 56 + 8

Girls 13 and under

Place Name Time Hcap Diff Hcap Plc Dist
1 Catherine Bott 11:46 13:15 1.29 - 3 2.5k
2 Anna Murdoch 13:11 14:00 49 - 4
3 Rebecca Binkhorst 14:41 16:50 2.09 - 1st
4 Isobel Cookson 14:42 15:30 48 - 5=
5 Navodhi Delpachitra 14:42 15:30 48 - 5=
6 Vishmi Helaratne 15:23 17:00 1.37 - 2
7 Emma Nelson 15:52 15:30 22 + 9
8 Helena Leslie 16:09 16:00 9 + 8
9 Kelsey Jones 17:31 18:00 29 - 7

Boys 11 and under

Place Name Time Hcap Diff Hcap Plc Dist
1 Tim Jackson 10:54 11:15 21 - 5= 2.5k
2 Gareth Bott 10:56 11:30 34 - 3
3 Daniel McDowall 10:57 12:00 1.03 - 1st
4 Tom Paver 12:19 12:50 21 - 5=
5 Daniel Rose 12:38 12:00 38 + 14
6 Jesse Baxter 12:38 13:35 57 - 2
7 Jack Gleadow 13:06 12:50 16 + 10
8 Jamie Pollock 13:21 13:25 4 - 8
9 Aidan Chipp 14:03 13:40 23 + 11
10 Isaac Forrest 14:39 14:15 24 + 12
11 Joey Kells 14:52 14:15 37 + 13
12 Simon Blackford 14:58 15:15 17 - 7
13 Theo Matthews 14:58 14:15 43 + 15
14 Calvin Jones 15:09 15:00 9 + 9
15 Ben Ives 15:11 15:40 29 - 4

Girls 11 and under

Place Name Time Hcap Diff Hcap Plc Dist
1 Susannah Lynch 12:01 12:40 39 - 2 2.5k
2 Gabby Evans 12:48 13:30 42 - 1st
3 Sophia Burford 14:29 15:00 31 - 3
4 Ellen van Looy 15:02 15:00 2 + 5
5 Melissa Rosamond 16:06 16:00 6 + 6
6 Jasmine Mexted 16:08 16:25 17 - 4

Boys 9 and under

Place Name Time Hcap Diff Hcap Plc Dist
1 Oliver Wood 07:52 07:50 2 + 8 1.5k
2 Jacob Brown 07:54 08:25 31 - 5
3 James Lewis 07:58 08:30 32 - 4
4 Jarrod Boyle 08:17 08:40 23 - 6
5 Jacob Horne 08:32 08:25 7 + 9
6 Daniel Flood 08:34 08:35 1 - 7
7 Liam Martin 08:34 10:05 1.31 - 1st
8 Cameron Rose 08:49 09:45 56 - 2
9 Craig Pollock 09:15 09:50 35 - 3

Girls 9 and under

Place Name Time Hcap Diff Hcap Plc Dist
1 Jessica Kerr 07:37 07:45 8 - 4 1.5k
2 Erin Lockhart 08:27 09:00 33 - 3
3 Nicola McDowall 08:29 09:15 46 - 2
4 Shania McQuillian 08:31 09:20 49 - 1st

Boys 7 and under

Place Name Time Hcap Diff Hcap Plc Dist
Vaughan Brown 05:41 disq B9
sorry wrong grade
1 Keller McDonald 06:09 06:30 21 - 4 1k
2 Daniel Blackford 06:32 07:30 58 - 2
3 Callum Horne 07:27 09:00 1.33 - 1st
4 Mark Brieseman 08:23 09:15 52 - 3

Girls 7 and under

Place Name Time Hcap Diff Hcap Plc Dist
1 Amelia Kerr 05:44 06:20 36 - 2 1k
2 Brigitte Paver 06:27 07:10 43 - 1st
3 Amelia Perkins 07:15 06:55 20 + 3
4 Charlotte Boyle 08:27 07:55 32 + 4

Under 16 Boys

Place Name Time Hcap Diff Hcap Plc Dist
Michael Ghirmay 22:53 22:30 23 + 4 ran later
1 Sean McCrudden 20:06 20:00 6 + 3 5k
2 John Copeland 22:39 22:40 1 - 1st
3 Alan Munroe 26:03 25:30 33 + 5
4 Paul Blackford 26:22 26:20 2 + 2

Under 16 Girls

Place Name Time Hcap Diff Hcap Plc Dist
1 Deborah Lynch 18:04 18:15 11- 2 4k
2 Olivia Johnson-Sullivan 18:39 19:00 21- 1st
3 Kathryn Bunckenberg 20:49 20:20 29+ 4
4 Lizzy Bunckenberg 20:53 20:30 23+ 3
5 Ella Crestani 22:34 21:20 1.14+ 5
6 Anneke Binkhorst 38:23 37:00 1.23 + 6

Masters Men

Place Name Time Hcap Diff Hcap Plc Dist
1 Steve Tait 31:45 32:20 35 - 2 7.5k
2 Chris Speakman 31:47 32:00 13 - 5
3 Mark Handley 32:15 32:30 15 - 4
4 Juan McDonald 33:24 33:15 9 + 6
5 Rob McCrudden 34:02 33:30 32 + 8
6 Dave Murgatroyd 35:54 34:30 1.24 + 11
7 Gary Dick 36:17 n/a n/a n/a
8 Mike Rodden 36:57 37:30 33 - 3
9 Robbie Robinson 38:29 38:00 29 + 7
10 Arthur Klap 38:48 n/a n/a n/a
11 Mike Binkhorst 39:29 37:30 1.59 + 14
12 Nigel Lockhart 40:26 39:00 1.26 + 12
13 Dave Rose 40:35 39:30 1.05 + 10
14 Malcolm Standrill 41:26 42:15 49 - 1st
15 Robbie Kerr 41:55 40:00 1.55 + 13
16 Brian Rusbridge 42:01 40:00 2.01 + 15
17 Phil Early 44:46 n/a n/a n/a
18 Kingsly Delpachitra 45:34 43:25 2.09 + 16
19 Paul Smith 48:27 47:30 57 + 9

Masters Women

Place Name Time Hcap Diff Hcap Plc Dist
Shiromi Serenviratne 33:57 34:30 33 - 6 ran later
1 Cathryn Wood 27:01 27:30 29 - 7 5k
2 Esther Martin 27:15 28:45 1.30 - 4
3 Jackie Burston 32:59 35:10 2.19 - 1st
4 Jean Skilton 33:19 33:55 36 - 5
5 Cyndy Horne 34:16 34:40 24 - 8
6 Alison Speakman 35:23 37:10 1.47 - 3
7 Marian Blackford 36:03 38:10 2.07 - 2

Walkers

Place Name Time Hcap Diff Hcap Plc Dist
1 Michael Bott 27:41 5k
2 Dianne Murdoch 28:03
3 Carol Brieseman 28:27
4 Vivienne Bott 32:15
5 Paula Binkhorst 32:44
6 Andrea Adams 32:45