Olympic logo
Olympic Home
 
Home > Results > Shaw Baton Relay 2022

Event results

Shaw Baton Relay, Battle Hill Farm Forest Park Saturday, 30 April 2022
Updated 21 Jun 2022 at 9:02 pm.

Official results Harriers Wellington inter-club event

The Shaw Baton Relay at Battle Hill Farm Forest Park is the first interclub event of the season and consists of a 4×2km relay for the U12s and above, and a short scratch (non-relay) race for the U10s. The races are held on a traditional cross country course with rough terrain, hurdles, hills and water.

The conditions were similar to last year: excellent and dry underfoot with a gentle northerly. Like last year the event was run with batons and timed electronically, so times include tenths of a second.

See also: Children's Under 10 individual race results

 

Results

  Dynamic View   Individual Result Search

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Junior Men | Junior Women | Under 16 Boys | Under 16 Girls | Under 14 Boys | Under 14 Girls | Under 14 Mixed | Under 12 Boys | Under 12 Girls | Under 12 Mixed | Masters Men 35+ | Masters Men 50+ | Masters Men 60+ | Masters Women 35+ | Masters Women 50+ | Masters Women 60+ | Composite Team]::

Senior Men


1

Scottish SM A

0:26:24.4
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Seamus Kane 6:18.8 2 0:06:18.8 2
2 Hiro Tanimoto 6:31.2 5 0:12:50.0 1
3 Sam McCutcheon 6:37.2 8 0:19:27.2 1
4 Malcolm Hodge 6:57.2 20= 0:26:24.4 1

2

WHAC SM 1

0:26:29.8
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Chistian Davey 6:34.3 7 0:06:34.3 5
2 Callum Stewart 6:41.1 10= 0:13:15.4 2
3 Ryan McAlister 6:32.5 6 0:19:47.9 2
4 John O'Driscoll 6:42.0 13 0:26:29.8 2

3

Vic SM A

0:26:59.9
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Ryan Hunt 6:31.0 4 0:06:31.0 4
2 Max Taylor 6:53.9 17 0:13:24.9 4
3 Tommy Boyd 6:37.8 9 0:20:02.7 3
4 Simon Wills 6:57.2 20= 0:26:59.9 3

4

WHAC SM 2

0:27:31.3
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Julian Baker 6:41.8 12 0:06:41.8 6
2 Magnus Monahan 7:16.1 29 0:13:57.9 7
3 Benjamin Eurich 6:48.1 16 0:20:46.0 6
4 Asher Cook 6:45.4 15 0:27:31.3 4

5

Scottish SM B

0:27:34.1
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Jack Shaw 6:19.9 3 0:06:19.9 3
2 Ben Bielski 7:02.1 22 0:13:22.0 3
3 Oliver McLean 7:16.6 30 0:20:38.6 5
4 Liam Jones 6:55.5 18 0:27:34.1 5

6

Scottish SM C

0:27:55.7
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Ben Twyman 6:43.7 14 0:06:43.7 7
2 Bert Prendergast 7:10.0 25 0:13:53.7 5
3 Alistair Richardson 6:41.1 10= 0:20:34.8 4
4 Kristian Day 7:20.9 31 0:27:55.7 6

7

Trentham SM Blue

0:28:21.9
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Thomas Strawbridge 6:15.1 1 0:06:15.1 1
2 Hugh Taylor 7:39.2 34 0:13:54.3 6
3 Callum Wos 6:55.6 19 0:20:49.9 7
4 Findlay Benge 7:31.9 33 0:28:21.9 7

8

Vic SM B

0:29:20.0
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Akash Marks 7:15.4 28 0:07:15.4 9
2 Nick Sasse 7:07.7 23 0:14:23.1 8
3 Shawn Peng 7:48.7 39 0:22:11.8 8
4 Will Critchlow 7:08.2 24 0:29:20.0 8

9

WHAC SM 3

0:30:00.7
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Lewis Jenkin 7:11.6 26 0:07:11.6 8
2 Theo Purdy 7:14.9 27 0:14:26.5 9
3 Louis Hogan 8:13.0 42 0:22:39.5 9
4 Julian Baker 2 7:21.1 32 0:30:00.7 9

10

Vic SM C

0:32:37.3
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Max Tan 7:56.6 41 0:07:56.6 11
2 Jed McDermott 7:42.6 37 0:15:39.2 10
3 Zac Milne 9:09.6 45 0:24:48.8 10
4 Oskar Ehrhardt 7:48.4 38 0:32:37.3 10

11

Trentham SM Gold

0:36:43.8
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Caelon Bennington-Barr 8:43.0 43 0:08:43.0 12
2 Tom Poland 10:42.5 57 0:19:25.5 14
3 Michael Du Toit 7:42.0 36 0:27:07.5 11
4 Gary Spierling 9:36.4 50 0:36:43.8 11

12

Kapiti MM35 B

0:37:38.3
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Jack Gregory 7:53.4 40 0:07:53.4 10
2 Terry Morris 9:44.9 53 0:17:38.3 11
3 Mike Keenan 10:17.3 55 0:27:55.6 12
4 Adam Lawlor 9:42.6 51 0:37:38.3 12

13

Scottish SM D

0:37:39.5
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Peter Ramage 9:20.2 48 0:09:20.2 14
2 Tait Keller 9:47.9 54 0:19:08.1 13
3 Aidan Kelly 9:19.1 47 0:28:27.2 13
4 Alistair Collow 9:12.3 46 0:37:39.5 13

14

Vic SM D

0:38:20.3
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Mike Sceats 8:43.7 44 0:08:43.7 13
2 Josh Steele 9:29.9 49 0:18:13.6 12
3 Charlotte Carpenter 12:25.6 59 0:30:39.2 14
4 Tommy Boyd (2) 7:41.1 35 0:38:20.3 14

15

HVH MM35B

0:45:10.3
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Benjamin Mielese 9:42.9 52 0:09:42.9 15
2 Matt Crighton 10:45.8 58 0:20:28.7 15
3 Jay Waters 10:39.4 56 0:31:08.1 15
4 Albert van Veen 14:02.1 60 0:45:10.3 15

Senior Women


1

WHAC SW

0:30:19.0
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Sarah Drought 7:11.8 1 0:07:11.8 1
2 Esther George 7:27.7 4 0:14:39.5 1
3 Natasha Rae 8:03.5 9 0:22:43.0 1
4 Andrea Peat 7:36.0 5 0:30:19.0 1

2

Olympic SW

0:31:52.0
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Emma Douglass 7:21.6 2 0:07:21.6 2
2 Deborah Lynch 7:47.6 6 0:15:09.2 2
3 Susannah Lynch 8:48.1 11 0:23:57.3 2
4 Amelia Harris 7:54.7 7 0:31:52.0 2

3

Scottish SW A

0:35:03.1
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Ruby Muir 7:22.3 3 0:07:22.3 3
2 Ali Campbell 9:08.5 17 0:16:30.8 3
3 Jaime Vessiot 9:29.8 19 0:26:00.6 3
4 Kasey McKinnon 9:02.5 12 0:35:03.1 3

4

Scottish SW D

0:37:30.0
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Emma Sturmfels 10:42.8 29 0:10:42.8 7
2 Amanda Broughton 9:42.7 24 0:20:25.5 7
3 Ruby Muir 2 8:00.8 8 0:28:26.3 5
4 Ali Campbell 2 9:03.8 13 0:37:30.0 4

5

Scottish SW B

0:37:55.6
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Jasmine Smith 10:00.1 28 0:10:00.1 6
2 Lulu Lloyd-Jones 9:46.3 25 0:19:46.4 6
3 Lucy Fauth 9:04.9 15 0:28:51.3 7
4 Danielle Trewoon 9:04.3 14 0:37:55.6 5

6

Scottish SW C

0:38:23.9
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Hannah Stephen 9:54.7 26 0:09:54.7 5
2 Isabel Bridgman 9:40.7 22 0:19:35.4 5
3 Danielle Stevens 9:07.1 16 0:28:42.5 6
4 Alice Sowry 9:41.3 23 0:38:23.9 6

7

Vic SW A

0:38:48.5
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Rain Milne 8:10.6 10 0:08:10.6 4
2 Katelyn Sceats 9:15.1 18 0:17:25.7 4
3 Bella Gould 9:57.7 27 0:27:23.4 4
4 Antonia Martin 11:25.2 31 0:38:48.5 7

8

Trentham SW

0:42:27.0
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Bethany Walker 11:06.7 30 0:11:06.7 8
2 Sarah Du Toit 12:11.6 32 0:23:18.3 8
3 Alicia Rosevear 9:30.0 20 0:32:48.3 8
4 Suzanne Bergman 9:38.6 21 0:42:27.0 8

Junior Men


1

Trentham JM

0:26:24.0
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Daniel Du Toit 6:22.8 1 0:06:22.8 1
2 Max Poland 6:40.4 4 0:13:03.2 1
3 Josh Jordan 6:33.7 2 0:19:36.9 1
4 Hassan McCall 6:47.0 5 0:26:24.0 1

2

WHAC JM

0:27:38.9
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Luca Evett 6:36.3 3 0:06:36.3 2
2 Wilson Li 6:48.9 7 0:13:25.2 2
3 George Gray 7:19.0 13 0:20:44.2 2
4 Jag Willers 6:54.7 10 0:27:38.9 2

3

Scottish JM

0:28:55.0
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Oli Hercus 7:30.7 17 0:07:30.7 5
2 Guy Lees 6:53.9 9 0:14:24.6 4
3 Joe Martin 7:00.4 11 0:21:25.0 4
4 Adam Baker 7:30.0 16 0:28:55.0 3

4

HVH Junior Men #1

0:31:51.9
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Nicholas Green 7:24.2 14 0:07:24.2 4
2 Alexander Prichard 8:17.1 18 0:15:41.3 5
3 Jacob Anderson-Wallace 8:41.3 19 0:24:22.6 5
4 Jonathan Green 7:29.3 15 0:31:51.9 4


Olympic JM Black

DNF
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Thomas White 6:47.5 6 0:06:47.5 3
2 James Wembridge 7:18.5 12 0:14:06.0 3
3 Max Doherty 6:50.2 8 0:20:56.2 3
4

Junior Women


1

Olympic JW Black

30:57.7
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 MacKenzie Morgan 7:46.0 6 0:07:46.0 1
2 Amy McHardy 7:45.1 5 0:15:31.1 1
3 Kate McHardy 7:42.7 3 0:23:13.8 1
4 Ava Sutherland 7:43.9 4 0:30:57.7 1

2

WHAC JWU18 1

31:15.6
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Maria Revelant 7:42.1 2 0:07:42.1 2
2 Gabrielle Healy 7:40.0 1 0:15:22.1 2
3 Phoebe Squire 7:52.0 7 0:23:14.1 2
4 Lola Campbell 8:01.5 9 0:31:15.6 2

3

WHAC JWU18 2

33:32.4
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Eliza Squire 7:52.7 8 0:07:52.7 3
2 Amelia Abernethy 9:14.7 20 0:17:07.4 3
3 Lulu Davies 8:12.3 11 0:25:19.7 3
4 Scarlett Anderson 8:12.7 12 0:33:32.4 3

4

Whac Late Junior Women

35:59.3
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Lillie Beliveau 8:44.9 15 0:08:44.9 5
2 Kate Yu 8:30.2 14 0:17:15.1 4
3 Maria Revelant 2 8:52.8 16 0:26:07.9 4
4 9:51.4 23 0:35:59.3 4

5

Olympic JW Red

36:04.4
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Rosa Stanley 9:15.8 21 0:09:15.8 6
2 Molly O'Sullivan 9:34.1 22 0:18:49.9 6
3 Lucy Jurke 8:11.5 10 0:27:01.4 6
4 Rachel Baker 9:02.9 17 0:36:04.4 5


Olympic JW White

DNF
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Zoe Cursons 8:17.9 13 0:08:17.9 4
2 Liliana Cuevas-Haxton 9:13.0 19 0:17:30.9 5
3 Jess Jenkins 9:11.3 18 0:26:42.2 5
4 Tayla Adamson

Under 16 Boys


1

Olympic BU16 Black

0:29:02.6
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Desmond Reddy 6:51.8 1 0:06:51.8 1
2 Blake Miscall 7:36.5 4 0:14:28.3 1
3 Logan Hopfler 7:14.0 2 0:21:42.3 1
4 Connor Kemp 7:20.2 3 0:29:02.6 1

2

Trentham U16 Boys

0:33:57.4
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Caleb Rice 8:16.1 6 0:08:16.1 2
2 Finn Pearce 8:17.5 7 0:16:33.6 2
3 John O'Grady 8:56.0 11 0:25:29.6 2
4 Taine Flutey 8:27.8 10 0:33:57.4 2

3

Olympic BU16 Red

0:34:17.9
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Lachlan Millar 8:18.6 8 0:08:18.6 3
2 Patrick Gilhooly 8:21.7 9 0:16:40.3 3
3 Max Lewer 9:34.4 12 0:26:14.7 3
4 Tom Hgnson 8:03.2 5 0:34:17.9 3

Under 16 Girls


1

HVH U16#1

33:17.7
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Jessica McKenzie 8:01.1 3 0:08:01.1 2
2 Jane Doyle 8:51.7 8 0:16:52.8 2
3 Gwen McGrath 8:40.1 7 0:25:32.9 2
4 Eva Green 7:44.8 1 0:33:17.7 1

2

Olympic GU16 Black

33:18.0
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Annabel Tuck 7:54.7 2 0:07:54.7 1
2 Maia Holden 8:16.7 4 0:16:11.4 1
3 Lucy Hannah 8:29.1 5 0:24:40.5 1
4 Issy de Hair 8:37.6 6 0:33:18.0 2

Under 14 Boys


1

Olympic BU14 Black

0:32:42.0
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Hugo Millar 7:29.0 1 0:07:29.0 1
2 Xcylaus Johnson 8:03.6 2 0:15:32.6 1
3 Ovin Angammana 8:08.4 3 0:23:41.0 1
4 Caleb Howard-Brumby 9:01.0 10 0:32:42.0 1

2

Trentham U14 Boys

0:34:55.7
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Bair Waldrom 8:10.6 4 0:08:10.6 2
2 Jacob Rice 8:23.8 5 0:16:34.4 2
3 Joseph Du Toit 8:48.3 8 0:25:22.7 2
4 Finley Robinson 9:33.0 13 0:34:55.7 2

3

WHAC BU14 1

0:36:32.1
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Xavier James 9:54.0 14 0:09:54.0 4
2 Hugo Campion 9:02.0 11 0:18:56.0 3
3 Wilder Campbell 8:37.0 6 0:27:33.0 3
4 Hugo Jones 8:59.0 9 0:36:32.1 3

4

WHAC BU14 2

0:39:47.1
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Toby Brook 8:43.6 7 0:08:43.6 3
2 Sebastian Campion 10:39.1 15 0:19:22.7 4
3 Torsten Jones 11:04.2 16 0:30:26.9 4
4 Sam Clendon 9:20.2 12 0:39:47.1 4

Under 14 Girls


1

Trentham U14 Girls

33:50.6
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Madison Wos 7:44.8 1 0:07:44.8 1
2 Zoe Hilton 8:25.6 3 0:16:10.4 1
3 Elme Pienaar 8:32.8 5 0:24:43.2 1
4 Savannah Allen 9:07.4 9 0:33:50.6 1

2

Olympic GU14 Black

34:10.8
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Juliett Moorhead 7:55.4 2 0:07:55.4 2
2 Emma Lowden 8:56.8 8 0:16:52.2 2
3 Shriya Dalvi 8:47.7 7 0:25:39.9 2
4 Hannah Wade 8:30.9 4 0:34:10.8 2

3

Olympic GU14 Red

38:28.1
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Neve Hermann 9:22.0 11 0:09:22.0 4
2 Bianca Cornell 9:16.2 10 0:18:38.2 4
3 Jasmin Pohvilainen 10:04.7 16 0:28:42.9 4
4 Charlotte Baldwin 9:45.3 13 0:38:28.1 3

4

WHAC GU14 1

39:54.3
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Xanthe Wong 8:46.3 6 0:08:46.3 3
2 Lucy Clendon 9:35.9 12 0:18:22.2 3
3 Delia Davies 10:18.1 17 0:28:40.3 3
4 Ella Bond 11:14.0 22 0:39:54.3 4

5

WHAC GU14 2

41:43.3
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Freya Pollock 10:00.6 14 0:10:00.6 5
2 Brodie Becker 10:03.6 15 0:20:04.2 5
3 Stella 10:45.9 19 0:30:50.1 5
4 Ruby Taylor 10:53.2 20 0:41:43.3 5

6

HVH U14G#1

46:52.9
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Milana Burt 10:20.9 18 0:10:20.9 6
2 Olive Hall 10:56.1 21 0:21:17.0 6
3 Jasmine Morriss 12:19.7 23 0:33:36.7 6
4 Koko Imazu 13:16.1 24 0:46:52.9 6

Under 14 Mixed


1

HVH U14B#1

36:34.6
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Alvaro Grave 7:58.7 1 0:07:58.7 1
2 Eva O'Connor 10:23.9 12 0:18:22.6 1
3 Emily Forster 8:57.8 4 0:27:20.4 1
4 Eva Cody 9:14.2 6 0:36:34.6 1

2

Scottish Mixed U14

38:02.1
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Tyler Campbell 8:36.2 3 0:08:36.2 2
2 Ben Cleland 10:10.3 10 0:18:46.5 2
3 Naomi Richardson 9:57.8 9 0:28:44.3 2
4 Spike Hayvice 9:17.8 7 0:38:02.1 2

3

Trentham U14 Mixed

41:57.2
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Katie Jordan 9:33.6 8 0:09:33.6 4
2 Ruby Flutey 11:10.0 15 0:20:43.6 3
3 Hugo Boyd 10:22.8 11 0:31:06.4 4
4 Micah Berendsen 10:50.9 13 0:41:57.2 3

4

Wainui MIX

42:28.1
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Luke Hayes 9:11.8 5 0:09:11.8 3
2 Stefania Butler 12:18.0 16 0:21:29.8 4
3 Ashton Tietjens 8:05.4 2 0:29:35.2 3
4 Noah Hayes 12:53.0 18 0:42:28.1 4

5

Kapiti Mixed A

51:12.7
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Angus Moffatt 12:42.1 17 0:12:42.1 5
2 Scarlett Gregory 10:52.8 14 0:23:34.9 5
3 Lucas Yeoman 13:27.4 19 0:37:02.3 5
4 Isabella Hammond 14:10.4 20 0:51:12.7 5

Under 12 Boys


1

HVH U12B#1

0:33:49.3
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Jacob Williams 7:07.7 1 0:07:07.7 1
2 Gokul Sadguna 8:56.8 8 0:16:04.5 1
3 Reuben Haye 8:48.7 5 0:24:53.2 1
4 Tumaka Martin 8:56.2 7 0:33:49.3 1

2

Olympic BU12 Black

0:35:19.2
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Max Wade 8:31.4 4 0:08:31.4 3
2 Joel Flynn 9:03.2 10 0:17:34.6 3
3 George Millar 9:33.1 13 0:27:07.7 2
4 Jack Jenkins 8:11.6 3 0:35:19.2 2

3

Olympic BU12 Red

0:38:13.4
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Eddie Haswell 8:49.1 6 0:08:49.1 4
2 Julius Pohvilanen 9:23.2 11 0:18:12.3 4
3 Oscar Trewern 10:37.0 15 0:28:49.3 4
4 Kieren McMahon 9:24.0 12 0:38:13.4 3

4

Trentham U12 Boys

0:38:17.8
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Luke Pearce 8:06.4 2 0:08:06.4 2
2 Matthew Meiklejohn 9:01.5 9 0:17:07.9 2
3 Arthur Dawson 11:10.0 16 0:28:17.9 3
4 Caleb Wallace 9:59.8 14 0:38:17.8 4

Under 12 Girls


1

Olympic GU12 Black

36:37.3
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Sianne Blignaut 9:27.4 5 0:09:27.4 1
2 Brooke Martin 8:57.6 1 0:18:25.0 1
3 Mei von Dadelszen 9:13.9 3 0:27:38.9 1
4 Jessica Brown 8:58.4 2 0:36:37.3 1

2

HVH U12G#1

41:39.2
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Brooke Crighton 12:25.7 18 0:12:25.7 4
2 Connie Reed 10:07.4 8 0:22:33.1 4
3 Isabelle Hunt 9:52.1 7 0:32:25.2 3
4 Anna Green 9:14.0 4 0:41:39.2 2

3

Trentham U12Girls Blue

42:14.2
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Zoe Tebbutt 9:39.7 6 0:09:39.7 2
2 Kiana Wealleans 10:12.3 9 0:19:52.0 2
3 Olivia Boyd 11:29.3 15 0:31:21.3 2
4 Lola Watson 10:52.8 13 0:42:14.2 3

4

Olympic GU12 Red

43:49.6
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Zoe Moss 10:49.6 11 0:10:49.6 3
2 Riley Holden 11:04.6 14 0:21:54.2 3
3 Grace Kershaw 11:36.3 16 0:33:30.5 4
4 Evie Chan 10:19.1 10 0:43:49.6 4

5

Trentham U12Girls Gold

50:53.9
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Scarlett Lister 12:41.9 19 0:12:41.9 5
2 Charlotte Boyd 10:52.4 12 0:23:34.3 5
3 Sophie Tobin 15:01.5 20 0:38:35.8 5
4 Orla Juno 12:18.1 17 0:50:53.9 5

Under 12 Mixed


1

HVH U12 Mix

41:00.9
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Ben Jones 9:58.0 1 0:09:58.0 1
2 Anna Henry 10:01.9 2 0:19:59.9 1
3 Thomas Ballinger 10:30.0 3 0:30:29.9 1
4 Emily Williams 10:31.1 4 0:41:00.9 1

2

Scottish Mixed U12

47:19.3
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Juliet Street 11:07.6 5 0:11:07.6 2
2 Rowan Richardson 12:29.4 8 0:23:37.0 2
3 Luca Cunningham 11:17.2 6 0:34:54.2 2
4 Emerson Cunningham 12:25.2 7 0:47:19.4 2

Masters Men 35+


1

Scottish M35 A

0:27:17.5
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Matt Mintrom 6:55.9 7 0:06:55.9 4
2 Nick Horspool 6:41.2 1 0:13:37.1 1
3 Stephen Day 6:49.6 3 0:20:26.7 1
4 Mark Moore 6:50.7 4 0:27:17.5 1

2

Scottish M35 B

0:28:48.6
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 James Richardson 6:51.5 5 0:06:51.5 2
2 Andy Ford 7:10.8 9 0:14:02.3 2
3 Simon Keller 7:31.5 14 0:21:33.8 2
4 Jamie White 7:14.8 10 0:28:48.6 2

3

WHAC MM35

0:30:42.0
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Dan Clendon 6:43.7 2 0:06:43.7 1
2 Trent Stallard 7:57.0 23 0:14:40.7 4
3 Dolan Brumby 8:51.6 34 0:23:32.3 4
4 Jaime Duncan 7:09.6 8 0:30:42.0 3

4

Olympic MM35A

0:30:59.5
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Joe Fowler 7:29.3 13 0:07:29.3 6
2 Darcy Mellsop 7:38.8 16 0:15:08.1 6
3 Andrew Thompson 7:51.0 19= 0:22:59.1 3
4 Pawel Krzysztof Kotarba 8:00.4 24 0:30:59.5 4

5

Kapiti SM A

0:31:31.1
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Alvirg Busa 7:21.6 11 0:07:21.6 5
2 Luke Anderson 7:33.0 15 0:14:54.6 5
3 Ariki Vertongen 8:53.3 37 0:23:47.9 5
4 Sam Yeoman 7:43.3 18 0:31:31.1 5

6

Trentham MM35 Blue

0:31:44.4
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Michael Beaumont 7:43.2 17 0:07:43.2 7
2 Phil Broughton 7:51.0 19= 0:15:34.2 7
3 Wayne Juno 8:14.1 25 0:23:48.3 6
4 Mark Boyd 7:56.2 22 0:31:44.4 6

7

HVH MM35A

0:33:04.7
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Matthew Rogers 6:53.6 6 0:06:53.6 3
2 Andrew Crosland 7:25.1 12 0:14:18.7 3
3 Matthew Hunt 9:39.3 45 0:23:58.0 7
4 Brendan Quirke 9:06.6 41 0:33:04.7 7

8

Scottish M35 C

0:33:52.6
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Rees Buck 7:53.2 21 0:07:53.2 8
2 Geoff Ferry 8:22.0 27 0:16:15.2 8
3 Nico Vessiot 8:17.6 26 0:24:32.8 8
4 Malcolm Kerr 9:19.9 43 0:33:52.6 8

9

Olympic MM35B

0:35:02.2
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Bruce Atmore 8:37.9 29 0:08:37.9 10
2 Regan Stallard 8:45.3 32 0:17:23.2 10
3 Chris Sutherland 9:00.3 39 0:26:23.5 9
4 Paul Moss 8:39.4 30 0:35:02.2 9

10

Trentham MM35 Gold

0:36:18.4
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Scott Waldrom 8:25.8 28 0:08:25.8 9
2 Chris Watson 8:43.1 31 0:17:08.9 9
3 Craig Spence 10:05.9 46 0:27:14.8 11
4 Carl Berendsen 9:03.7 40 0:36:18.4 10

11

Kapiti MM35 A

0:36:57.5
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Paul Fitzmaurice 8:46.7 33 0:08:46.7 11
2 Ricky Bevan 8:56.4 38 0:17:43.1 11
3 Dave Chandler 8:53.2 36 0:26:36.3 10
4 Matt Rollinson 10:21.2 47 0:36:57.5 11

12

Scottish M35 D

0:39:34.9
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Rupert Rouch 8:52.0 35 0:08:52.0 12
2 Matyas James 9:11.4 42 0:18:03.4 12
3 Paul Cunningham 9:31.6 44 0:27:35.0 12
4 Don Stevens 11:59.9 48 0:39:34.9 12

Masters Men 50+


1

Scottish M50 A

0:30:24.1
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Peter Stevens 7:16.5 1 0:07:16.5 1
2 Brendon Thompson 7:37.5 3 0:14:54.0 1
3 Dave Kettles 7:46.1 6 0:22:40.1 1
4 Jim Jones 7:44.1 4 0:30:24.1 1

2

WHAC MM50 Blue

0:31:53.6
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Paul Hewitson 7:45.2 5 0:07:45.2 3
2 Seth Campbell 7:46.4 7 0:15:31.6 2
3 Nick Perry 7:57.9 9 0:23:29.5 2
4 Dave Creamer 8:24.1 13 0:31:53.6 2

3

Olympic MM50A

0:32:47.9
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Mike Waterman 7:22.4 2 0:07:22.4 2
2 Chris Martin 9:01.4 24 0:16:23.8 3
3 Craig Holden 8:03.8 11 0:24:27.6 3
4 Adrian Jurke 8:20.3 12 0:32:47.9 3

4

WHAC MM50 White

0:33:13.8
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Willie Gunn 7:57.5 8 0:07:57.5 4
2 Ian Macfarlane 8:41.0 20 0:16:38.5 4
3 Colin Price 8:33.7 17 0:25:12.2 4
4 Terry Fraser 8:01.7 10 0:33:13.8 4

5

HVH MM50

0:35:42.1
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Karl van Polanen 8:45.2 21 0:08:45.2 6
2 Eugene Collins 9:22.7 29 0:18:07.9 7
3 Bill Trompetter 9:05.5 25 0:27:13.4 7
4 Eddie O'Connor 8:28.7 14 0:35:42.1 5

6

Scottish M50 B

0:35:46.9
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Guy Dryden 8:45.7 22 0:08:45.7 7
2 Joseph Muollo 9:16.7 27 0:18:02.4 6
3 Dean Galt 8:29.6 16 0:26:32.0 6
4 Brett Hawthorne 9:14.9 26 0:35:46.9 6

7

Trentham MM50

0:37:16.1
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Kevin Thompson 8:35.4 18 0:08:35.4 6
2 Darryl Robinson 8:55.2 23 0:17:30.6 5
3 Philip Secker 8:38.7 19 0:26:09.3 5
4 Andrew Smith 11:06.7 32 0:37:16.1 7

8

WHAC MM50 Red

0:37:24.8
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Bertram Manz 9:48.1 31 0:09:48.1 8
2 Kelvin Wong 9:22.4 28 0:19:10.5 8
3 Nigel Kirk 8:29.4 15 0:27:39.9 8
4 Peter Frawley 9:44.8 30 0:37:24.8 8

Masters Men 60+


1

Scottish M60 A

0:37:07.0
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Phil Sadgrove 8:17.6 2 0:08:17.6 2
2 Peter Shaw 9:00.6 5 0:17:18.2 1
3 Chris Harp 10:07.6 9 0:27:25.8 1
4 Michael Cummins 9:41.1 7 0:37:07.0 1

2

Olympic MM60

0:38:43.0
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Keith Chapman 8:52.0 3 0:08:52.0 3
2 Steve Bligh 10:44.0 13 0:19:36.0 2
3 Brian Rusbridge 10:14.3 10 0:29:50.3 2
4 Chris Speakman 8:52.7 4 0:38:43.0 2

3

Trentham MM60

0:39:56.3
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Stephen Mair 8:14.7 1 0:08:14.7 1
2 Brett Wilby 11:37.1 20 0:19:51.8 3
3 Bruce Stewart 10:47.3 15 0:30:39.1 3
4 David Hood 9:17.2 6 0:39:56.3 3

4

WHAC MM60

0:42:22.7
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Brian Hayes 10:01.4 8 0:10:01.4 4
2 Peter Corbett 10:44.5 14 0:20:45.9 4
3 Peter Wood 10:36.3 12 0:31:22.2 4
4 Tony Dawbin 11:00.4 16 0:42:22.7 4

5

Scottish M60 B

0:45:16.4
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Paul Rodway 11:09.0 18 0:11:09.0 5
2 John Gardiner 11:56.5 22 0:23:05.5 5
3 John Skinnon 11:51.7 21 0:34:57.2 5
4 Marshall Clark 10:19.3 11 0:45:16.4 5

6

Scottish M60 C

0:49:02.6
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Ross Lake 11:31.1 19 0:11:31.1 6
2 Ian Morton 12:41.6 23 0:24:12.7 6
3 John Howell 13:45.9 24 0:37:58.6 6
4 Jonathon Harper 11:04.0 17 0:49:02.6 6

Masters Women 35+


1

WHAC MW

0:35:11.9
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Natalie Hardaker 8:45.9 5 0:08:45.9 2
2 Vickie Humphries 9:18.5 9 0:18:04.4 2
3 Orsolya Vincze 9:03.5 7 0:27:07.9 1
4 Tamara Winkler 8:03.9 2 0:35:11.9 1

2

Olympic MW35

0:39:24.4
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Nina Preston 8:30.3 4 0:08:30.3 1
2 Hillary Wicks 8:56.8 6 0:17:27.1 1
3 Jacqui Cope 11:44.2 27 0:29:11.3 3
4 Sarah Bakker 10:13.0 14 0:39:24.4 2

3

Scottish W35 A

0:40:29.5
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Lindsay Young 10:40.4 18 0:10:40.4 7
2 Mel Brandon 7:56.3 1 0:18:36.7 3
3 Emily Solsberg 9:10.4 8 0:27:47.1 2
4 Megan Ferry 12:42.4 30 0:40:29.5 3

4

Scottish W35 B

0:41:37.1
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Rebecca Kendall 11:22.9 25 0:11:22.9 8
2 Kath Littler 11:08.3 24 0:22:31.2 7
3 Kelly Forster 10:55.0 21 0:33:26.2 7
4 Mel Scarlett 8:11.0 3 0:41:37.1 4

5

Trentham MW35

0:41:42.5
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Shar McDonald 9:53.2 12 0:09:53.2 5
2 Kerry Beaumont 10:15.1 15 0:20:08.3 5
3 Rachel Watson 11:06.8 23 0:31:15.1 4
4 Sarah Tobin 10:27.4 17 0:41:42.5 5

6

HVH MW35

0:44:45.3
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Christina Chaston 9:51.9 11 0:09:51.9 4
2 Rebecca Reed 11:52.8 28 0:21:44.7 6
3 Christina Hall 10:49.3 20 0:32:34.0 5
4 Keryn Morgan 12:11.3 29 0:44:45.3 6

7

Kapiti MW35 A

0:44:51.4
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Anna Douglas 9:39.9 10 0:09:39.9 3
2 Kristina Cameron 10:02.0 13 0:19:41.9 4
3 Debbie Bly 13:32.0 32 0:33:13.9 6
4 Kristin Hickling 11:37.5 26 0:44:51.4 7

8

Wainui MW35

0:50:35.8
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Georgina Cox 10:21.4 16 0:10:21.4 6
2 Isobel Franklin 13:39.5 33 0:24:00.9 8
3 Susannah Hayes 15:54.2 36 0:39:55.1 8
4 Shelley Tietjens 10:40.7 19 0:50:35.8 8

9

Kapiti MW35 B

0:54:22.8
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Cat Wylde 13:03.9 31 0:13:03.9 9
2 Janie Evans 15:31.4 35 0:28:35.3 9
3 Carrie Yaxley 14:41.1 34 0:43:16.4 9
4 Shaylse Murphy 11:06.5 22 0:54:22.8 9

Masters Women 50+


1

Scottish W50 A

0:38:30.3
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Heather Walker 8:19.2 1 0:08:19.2 1
2 Tricia Sloan 9:22.1 3 0:17:41.3 1
3 Tanya Lavington 10:44.7 10 0:28:26.0 1
4 Melissa Moon 10:04.4 5 0:38:30.3 1

2

Olympic MW50A

0:40:54.0
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Tracy Berghan 9:39.2 4 0:09:39.2 2
2 Melissa Crompton 10:33.7 9 0:20:12.9 2
3 Liz Anderson 10:31.8 8 0:30:44.7 2
4 Jan Sheppard 10:09.3 7 0:40:54.0 2

3

Scottish W50 C

0:48:00.3
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Loretta Desourdy 12:36.8 14 0:12:36.8 3
2 Kirsty Burnett 12:51.1 18 0:25:27.9 5
3 Heather Walker 2 8:42.7 2 0:34:10.6 3
4 Pam Graham 13:49.8 20 0:48:00.3 3

4

Scottish W50 B

0:48:19.7
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Bev Hodge 12:42.4 16 0:12:42.4 5
2 Caroline Fyfe 11:52.9 12 0:24:35.3 4
3 Karen Jenkinson 11:41.3 11 0:36:16.6 5
4 Maria Williams 12:03.1 13 0:48:19.7 4

5

Olympic MW50B

0:48:51.2
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Julie Klein 12:40.6 15 0:12:40.6 4
2 Michelle Van Looy 10:08.4 6 0:22:49.0 3
3 Linda Rawlins 13:15.3 19 0:36:04.3 4
4 Ele Brown 12:46.8 17 0:48:51.2 5

Masters Women 60+


1

Olympic MW60

45:04.3
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Cathy Alderton 10:06.7 1 0:10:06.7 1
2 Denise Pilcher 12:12.1 4 0:22:18.8 1
3 Sheryne Coverdale 11:14.4 2 0:33:33.2 1
4 Tineke Hooft 11:31.1 3 0:45:04.3 1

Composite Team


1

WHAC Composite

0:40:32.1
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Philip Toye 10:33.2 9 0:10:33.2 2
2 Brendon Flanagan 9:50.2 4 0:20:23.4 2
3 Neil Price 10:42.3 11 0:31:05.7 1
4 Arron Macdonald 9:26.5 2 0:40:32.1 1

2

Olympic MX

0:44:05.5
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Cathryn Wood 11:28.8 13 0:11:28.8 4
2 Mike Binkhorst 11:29.8 14 0:22:58.6 4
3 Jean Skilton 12:45.0 17 0:35:43.6 3
4 Anneke Binkhorst 8:21.9 1 0:44:05.5 2

3

Aurora 1

0:44:31.0
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Roger Vincent 10:22.7 7 0:10:22.7 1
2 Karen Sigley 11:22.7 12 0:21:45.4 3
3 Jim Sutton 12:38.1 16 0:34:23.5 2
4 Adam Sigley 10:07.5 6 0:44:31.0 3

4

Kapiti Newly Mixed

0:46:00.3
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Peter Eliis 14:04.7 19 0:14:04.7 5
2 Sarah Bramwell 10:24.0 8 0:24:28.7 5
3 Kimberley Moffatt 11:33.8 15 0:36:02.5 4
4 Anna Douglas 2 9:57.8 5 0:46:00.3 4

5

Aurora 2

0:54:40.0
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Robbie Robinson 10:42.1 10 0:10:42.1 3
2 Blair Cornelius 9:40.7 3 0:20:22.8 1
3 Tia Ikin 20:18.0 20 0:40:40.8 5
4 Hadley Bond 13:59.3 18 0:54:40.0 5