Event results

Shaw Baton Relay, Battle Hill Saturday, 20 April 2002

Results

Viewing options ::[Table View | Dynamic View | Individual Result History Search]::

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Junior Men | Junior Women | Under 14 Boys | Under 14 Girls | Under 14 Mixed | Masters Men | Masters Women]::

Senior Men
1 Scottish A (S1) 0:38:12
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Glenn Hughes 6:26 9 0:06:26 3
2 Rees Buck 6:05 3 0:12:31 1
3 Simon Panckhurst 6:39 17 0:19:10 1
4 James Coubrough 6:17 5 0:25:27 1
5 Todd Stevens 6:35 15 0:32:02 1
6 John Henwood 6:10 4 0:38:12 1
2 Valleys United A (R1) 0:38:17
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Jeremy Boyd 6:38 16 0:06:38 4
2 Carl Jackson 6:27 11 0:13:05 3
3 Neil Sampson 6:44 19 0:19:49 3
4 Jonathon Wyatt 5:54 1 0:25:43 2
5 Graeme Stone 6:34 13 0:32:17 2
6 Nick Willis 6:00 2 0:38:17 2
3 Olympic A (O1) 0:39:39
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Hayden Prosser 6:22 8 0:06:22 2
2 Mike Wakelin 6:21 7 0:12:43 2
3 Steve Walker 6:50 23 0:19:33 2
4 Chris Jordon 6:51 24 0:26:24 3
5 Michael Waterman 6:45 20 0:33:09 3
6 Matt Prosser 6:30 12 0:39:39 3
4 Lynndale A 0:40:40
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Liam Scopes 6:20 6 0:06:20 1
2 Clarke Ellis 6:54 26 0:13:14 4
3 Toby Verryt 6:57 28 0:20:11 4
4 Aaron Stone 6:26 9 0:26:37 4
5 Leyton Tremain 7:15 39 0:33:52 4
6 Kris Gemmel 6:48 22 0:40:40 4
5 Scottish B 0:41:50
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Scott Warren 7:06 32 0:07:06 7
2 Stuart Barr 7:00 29 0:14:06 6
3 Hamish Smith 6:34 13 0:20:40 5
4 Grant McLean 6:51 24 0:27:31 5
5 Keith Nicholson 7:33 48 0:35:04 6
6 Paul Billinghurst 6:46 21 0:41:50 5
6 Wellington A (W19) 0:42:24
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Jason Cressingham 6:54 26 0:06:54 5
2 Daniel Clendon 7:07 33 0:14:01 5
3 Martin Macdonald 6:41 18 0:20:42 6
4 Ben Jackson 7:07 33 0:27:49 6
5 Robbie Gould 7:13 37 0:35:02 5
6 Angus Wood 7:22 41 0:42:24 6
7 Valleys United B (R2) 0:44:40
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Matthew Beldham 7:05 31 0:07:05 6
2 Mark Boyd 7:35 51 0:14:40 8
3 John Robertson 7:30 45 0:22:10 7
4 Paul Carson 7:48 57 0:29:58 7
5 Abdullah Guled 7:32 46 0:37:30 7
6 Jason Fraser 7:10 35 0:44:40 7
8 Olympic B (O2) 0:46:42
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Kevin Pugh 7:14 38 0:07:14 8
2 Jerome Sheppard 7:19 40 0:14:33 7
3 Damian Trewern 9:20 84 0:23:53 11
4 Chris Mahoney 7:53 61 0:31:46 12
5 Mike Rodden 7:46 56 0:39:32 9
6 Lyndon McGaughran 7:10 35 0:46:42 8
9 Scottish D (S4) 0:47:22
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Jim Kerr 7:45 55 0:07:45 12
2 Steve Plowman 8:12 68 0:15:57 11
3 Tim Grammer 7:27 43 0:23:24 10
4 Chris Ussher 7:59 65 0:31:23 10
5 Paul Brydges 8:20 73 0:39:43 11
6 Tim Grammer 7:39 52 0:47:22 9
10 Valleys United C 0:47:30
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Tony Keith 7:33 48 0:07:33 9
2 John Beale 8:13 69 0:15:46 10
3 Rob McCrudden 7:32 46 0:23:18 9
4 Simon England 8:16 72 0:31:34 11
5 Ian Davidson 7:33 48 0:39:07 8
6 Gerard Bourke 8:23 74 0:47:30 10
11 Scottish C (S3) 0:48:50
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Angus Napier 7:55 62 0:07:55 14
2 Mattyas James 8:13 69 0:16:08 12
3 Matt Williams 7:52 59 0:24:00 12
4 Paul Mason 7:22 41 0:31:22 9
5 Glen Wallis 8:33 77 0:39:55 12
6 Carl Hastings 8:55 78 0:48:50 11
12 Kapiti (O14) 0:51:21
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Grant Ayson 7:40 54 0:07:40 11
2 Greg Fraine 7:02 30 0:14:42 9
3 Mike Thomason 7:55 62 0:22:37 8
4 Steve McDonald 8:00 66 0:30:37 8
5 Peter Ellis 9:02 81 0:39:39 10
6 Mike Oldfield 11:42 90 0:51:21 12
13 Wellington B (W20) 0:52:21
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Neil Price 7:52 59 0:07:52 13
2 Brendon Flanagan 8:31 76 0:16:23 13
3 W Burke 9:03 82 0:25:26 13
4 G Wright 8:59 80 0:34:25 14
5 M Gibson 10:28 88 0:44:53 14
6 Daniel Clendon 7:28 44 0:52:21 13=
13 Victoria University 0:52:21
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 David Eastgate 7:39 52 0:07:39 10
2 Frank Van Kampen 9:56 86 0:17:35 15
3 David Lamb 8:14 71 0:25:49 15
4 Gavin Teahan 7:56 64 0:33:45 13
5 Philip Wallace 7:48 57 0:41:33 13
6 John Vickerman 10:48 89 0:52:21 13=
15 Valleys United D (H2) 0:53:51
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Thomas Westgarth 8:24 75 0:08:24 15
2 Sean Kavanagh 8:00 66 0:16:24 14
3 Owen McCarthy 9:04 83 0:25:28 15
4 Colin Boyd 9:27 85 0:34:55 15
5 Abeba Mengiste 10:01 87 0:44:56 15
6 Stu McKenzie 8:55 78 0:53:51 15
Senior Women
1 Wellington (W1) 0:31:05
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Kate McIlroy 7:17 1 0:07:17 1
2 Vickie Humphries 7:42 3 0:14:59 1
3 Lee Berg 8:13 7 0:23:12 1
4 Carline MacDonald 7:53 4 0:31:05 1
2 Valleys United A (H1) 0:33:38
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Anna Robertson 8:07 6 0:08:07 2
2 Jacinda Swain 8:26 9 0:16:33 2
3 Katherine Clarke 8:50 14 0:25:23 2
4 Wendy Teahan 8:15 8 0:33:38 2
3 Lynndale 0:34:09
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Rebecca Bailey 8:39 11 0:08:39 3
2 Jo Burkett 8:45 12 0:17:24 3
3 Line Brix Frandsen 8:52 15 0:26:16 3
4 Andrea Hewitt 7:53 4 0:34:09 3
4 Scottish Harriers A (S16) 0:35:29
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Allisa Henderson 9:23 20 0:09:23 6
2 Christy Bramley 8:45 12 0:18:08 4
3 Tessa Hunt 9:57 26 0:28:05 5
4 Melissa Moon 7:24 2 0:35:29 4
5 Valleys United C (H4) 0:37:14
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Brig Murdoch 9:06 17 0:09:06 5
2 Jo Forsyth 9:13 18 0:18:19 5
3 Annette Purvis 9:36 21 0:27:55 4
4 Leanne Asher 9:19 19 0:37:14 5
6 Olympic (O1) 0:38:46
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Sharon Walker 8:59 16 0:08:59 4
2 Esther Martin 10:17 30 0:19:16 6
3 Lucy Ellery 10:56 33 0:30:12 8
4 Dana Hastie 8:34 10 0:38:46 6
7 Scottish Harriers B (S18) 0:40:03
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Amanda Christophers 10:08 28 0:10:08 8
2 Andrena Gill 10:24 31 0:20:32 8
3 Amelia De Lorenzo 9:38 22 0:30:10 7
4 Ceallaigh Rodway 9:53 25 0:40:03 7
8 Kapiti (O14) 0:40:26
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Clare Gold 9:46 23 0:09:46 7
2 Clare Gold 10:10 29 0:19:56 7
3 Katherine Sowry 9:46 23 0:29:42 6
4 Jo Forster 10:44 32 0:40:26 8
9 Valleys United C (H7) 0:43:26
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Leanne England 11:01 35 0:11:01 9
2 Rose Martin 10:57 34 0:21:58 9
3 Nikki Braniff 10:05 27 0:32:03 9
4 Trish Coley? 11:23 36 0:43:26 9
Junior Men
1 Wellington A (W13) 0:41:50
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Allan Lacey 6:58 7 0:06:58 2
2 William Allen 7:00 11 0:13:58 2
3 Hamish Clareburt 6:48 3 0:20:46 1
4 Philip Clark 7:27 20 0:28:13 1
5 Ross Sommerville 6:38 2 0:34:51 1
6 Quentin Rew 6:59 8 0:41:50 1
2 Scottish A (S11) 0:42:24
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Alex Olssen 7:07 12 0:07:07 3
2 Shaun Hunt 6:59 8 0:14:06 3
3 Richard Jones 6:56 5 0:21:02 2
4 Jamie White 7:16 15 0:28:18 2
5 Ben Christophers 6:59 8 0:35:17 2
6 Tistan Rodway 7:07 12 0:42:24 2
3 Valleys United A (H3 0:44:33
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Sean Butler 7:12 14 0:07:12 4
2 Tim Hawkes 7:21 18 0:14:33 4
3 Oliver Halford 7:18 16 0:21:51 3
4 Michael Macklin 7:24 19 0:29:15 3
5 Tim Hill 7:58 36 0:37:13 3
6 Greg Simpson 7:20 17 0:44:33 3
4 Wellington B (W14) 0:46:56
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Allan Steele 7:36 25 0:07:36 5
2 Angus Cameron 7:45 28 0:15:21 5
3 Clem Trotter 7:46 30 0:23:07 4
4 Rhys Clareburt 8:26 46 0:31:33 4
5 Brendon Blacklaws 7:51 32 0:39:24 4
6 Simon Turek 7:32 22 0:46:56 4
5 Scottish B (S12) 0:47:44
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Daniel Bond 9:29 59 0:09:29 11
2 Tim Hodge 7:45 28 0:17:14 10
3 Axal Tie 7:48 31 0:25:02 7
4 Martin van Barneveld 7:40 27 0:32:42 6
5 Daniel Bond 7:32 22 0:40:14 5
6 Alex Revell 7:30 21 0:47:44 5
6 Scottish C (S13) 0:48:48
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 David Issaes 8:24 45 0:08:24 8
2 Kelvin Moller 8:07 39 0:16:31 7
3 Eden Kitney 8:14 41 0:24:45 6
4 Brett Porter 7:38 26 0:32:23 5
5 Ben Kitney 7:52 34 0:40:15 6
6 Eden Kitney 8:33 48 0:48:48 6
7 Olympic B (O8) 0:50:18
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Alistair Mallard 7:55 35 0:07:55 6
2 Matt Parker 8:16 44 0:16:11 6
3 Joel Speakman 8:47 52 0:24:58 5
4 Miles Denton 8:05 38 0:33:03 7
5 Andrew Crowley 9:00 55 0:42:03 7
6 Daniel Robertson 8:15 43 0:50:18 7
8 Wellington C (W15) 0:53:16
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 John Roy 8:27 47 0:08:27 9
2 Scott Taylor 8:14 41 0:16:41 8
3 Andrew MacDonald 9:08 58 0:25:49 8
4 Matthew Dawbin 8:58 54 0:34:47 8
5 M Purcell 10:16 64 0:45:03 8
6 William Allen 8:13 40 0:53:16 8
9 Valleys United B (H9) 0:54:31
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Anthony Wicks 7:59 37 0:07:59 7
2 Sam Czarnomski 8:43 51 0:16:42 9
3 Gareth Wick 9:55 62 0:26:37 9
4 Michael Blyth 10:33 65 0:37:10 9
5 Matt Willams 8:47 52 0:45:57 9
6 Scott Williamson 8:34 49 0:54:31 9
10 Olympic C (O9) 0:56:17
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Hayden Richards 9:01 56 0:09:01 10
2 Lachlan Rusbridge 9:01 56 0:18:02 11
3 Cole Skilton 9:46 60 0:27:48 10
4 Chris Blackford 8:39 50 0:36:27 10
5 Michael Royfee 9:49 61 0:46:16 10
6 Anthony Gardner 10:01 63 0:56:17 10
Olympic A (O7) DSQ
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Matthew Prosser 6:31 1 6:31 1
2 Lyndon McGaughran 6:57 6 13:28 1
3 Kyle Rosevear
4 Jamie Robertson 7:51 32
5 Anthony Thomson 7:33 24
6 Sam Mallard 6:55 4
Junior Women
1 Wellington A (W2) 0:33:58
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Sarah Barker 8:09 3 0:08:09 2
2 Alice Mason 8:42 8 0:16:51 2
3 Kelly Holyoake 8:48 9 0:25:39 2
4 Ilandre Bester 8:19 6 0:33:58 1
2 Olympic (O3) 0:34:07
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Dana Hastie 7:49 2 0:07:49 1
2 Jane Nalder 7:39 1 0:15:28 1
3 Claire Fraser 9:31 15 0:24:59 1
4 Paige Edgar 9:08 13 0:34:07 2
3 Wellington B (W3) 0:35:05
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Sarah Beresford 8:13 4 0:08:13 3
2 Rachel Blacklaws 9:00 12 0:17:13 3
3 Rebecca Keat 8:59 11 0:26:12 3
4 Elizabeth Campkin 8:53 10 0:35:05 3
4 Valleys United (H10) 0:35:37
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Abbie Russ 8:18 5 0:08:18 4
2 Sarah Lynskey 9:13 14 0:17:31 4
3 Kirsten Malanchak 9:36 17 0:27:07 4
4 Katie Fenton 8:30 7 0:35:37 4
5 Wellington C (W4) 0:41:44
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Louise Savage 9:43 18 0:09:43 6
2 Claire Corbett 11:15 26 0:20:58 6
3 Elena Babitchena 10:45 23 0:31:43 5
4 Rachel Kemp 10:01 20 0:41:44 5
6 Olympic (O4) 0:41:52
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Renee Wain 10:02 21 0:10:02 7
2 Hayley Wain 11:10 25 0:21:12 7
3 Samara Sheppard 10:55 24 0:32:07 7
4 Georgia McLaren 9:45 19 0:41:52 6
7 Valleys United (H12) 0:43:41
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Amy Williams 9:31 15 0:09:31 5
2 Amy Swain 10:16 22 0:19:47 5
3 Liana Macklin 12:03 28 0:31:50 6
4 Lauren Edmonds 11:51 27 0:43:41 7
Under 14 Boys
1 Wellington (W6) 0:40:12
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Troy Macdonald 9:20 1 0:09:20 1
2 T Hollows 10:53 13 0:20:13 1
3 Nicholas Dawbin 9:49 5 0:30:02 1
4 Tim Dawbin 10:10 7 0:40:12 1
1 Valleys (Y3) 0:41:02
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 James Charlesworth 9:32 2 0:09:32 2
2 Tim Robertson 10:42 12 0:20:14 2
3 Cameron Murdoch 10:31 10 0:30:45 2
4 Mathew Murdoch 10:17 8 0:41:02 2
3 Scottish (S19) 0:42:28
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Rhys Humphrys 9:56 6 0:09:56 4
2 Callum Dunn 11:23 16 0:21:19 4
3 Hayden Stansfield 11:27 17 0:32:46 4
4 Robert Humphrys 9:42 3 0:42:28 3
4 Olympic (O5) 0:44:36
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Liam McClurg 11:02 14 0:11:02 5
2 Scott Rusbridge 10:33 11 0:21:35 5
3 David Edmonds 11:54 19 0:33:29 5
4 Nigel Hay 11:07 15 0:44:36 4
5 Olympic (O6) 0:45:16
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Nathan Sheppard 9:45 4 0:09:45 3
2 Cameron Archibald 11:33 18 0:21:18 3
3 Alex Royfee 10:30 9 0:31:48 3
4 Paul Blackford 13:28 20 0:45:16 5
Under 14 Girls
1 Wellington (W5) 0:36:30
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Hayley Green 8:24 1 0:08:24 1
2 Tamlyn Mackenzie 9:06 4 0:17:30 1
3 Alice Feslier-Holmes 8:29 3 0:25:59 1
4 Nicola Blacklaws 10:31 13 0:36:30 1
2 Valleys United (H21) 0:38:03
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Melanie Cleland 8:27 2 0:08:27 2
2 Chelsea Macklin 10:15 12 0:18:42 2
3 Laura Robertson 9:59 8 0:28:41 2
4 Lauren Fayden 9:22 5 0:38:03 2
3 Wellington (W7) 0:41:17
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Sarah McNeill 10:13 10 0:10:13 4
2 Alison Sampson 9:52 7 0:20:05 3
3 Leah Kemp 10:59 14 0:31:04 3
4 M Mackenzie 10:13 10 0:41:17 3
4 Wellington (W8) 0:43:02
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Ellen Kemp 9:44 6 0:09:44 3
2 Dorothy McLean 11:31 18 0:21:15 4
3 Amy Vandruten 11:38 21 0:32:53 4
4 Hayley Green 10:09 9 0:43:02 4
5 Scottish (S20) 0:45:50
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Rachel Hunt 11:20 16 0:11:20 6
2 Isobel Mills-Williams 11:35 20 0:22:55 5
3 Caitlin Olsen 11:24 17 0:34:19 5
4 Claire Louise Hodge 11:31 18 0:45:50 5
6 Valleys United (Y2) 0:46:34
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Kim Barrow 11:02 15 0:11:02 5
2 Samantha Walker 11:57 24 0:22:59 6
3 Katelin Brigden 11:43 22 0:34:42 6
4 Kelly Fleetwood 11:52 23 0:46:34 6
Under 14 Mixed
1 Kapiti (O16) 0:42:56
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Tim Stewart 10:22 4 0:10:22 3
2 Kate Forster 11:41 12 0:22:03 3
3 Ben Stewart 11:56 13 0:33:59 2
4 Hamish Carson 8:57 1 0:42:56 1
2 Scottish (S21) 0:45:25
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Malcolm Hodge 10:32 6 0:10:32 4
2 Roland Bewick 11:02 9 0:21:34 2
3 Rebecca Bewick 12:18 16 0:33:52 1
4 Christopher Parr 11:33 11 0:45:25 2
3 Scottish (S22) 0:45:30
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Robert Humphrys 9:27 2 0:09:27 1
2 Elise Sadgrove 10:25 5 0:19:52 1
3 Freya Sadgrove 14:56 23 0:34:48 3
4 Tessa Hunt 10:42 7 0:45:30 3
4 Waikanae School 0:46:20
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Olivia Ogle 10:02 3 0:10:02 2
2 Hannah Hallam-Eames 12:10 15 0:22:12 4
3 Rhiannon Flavell 13:08 19 0:35:20 4
4 Wayne Flavell 11:00 8 0:46:20 4
5 Valleys United (Y10) 0:50:12
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Marlene Youl 12:31 17 0:12:31 5
2 Emma Brigden 14:24 22 0:26:55 6
3 Max Barrow 12:07 14 0:39:02 5
4 Mathew Dryden 11:10 10 0:50:12 5
6 Olympic Harriers (O13) 0:56:13
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Russell McLeod 12:32 18 0:12:32 6
2 Jonathan Edmonds 14:13 21 0:26:45 5
3 Philippa Richards 13:34 20 0:40:19 6
4 Fraser Rusbridge 15:54 24 0:56:13 6
Masters Men
1 Wellington A (W16) 0:44:36
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Paul Forster 6:59 3 0:06:59 2
2 Todd Krieble 7:19 8 0:14:18 2
3 Dave Mason 8:08 22 0:22:26 2
4 Andrew McNeill 7:55 18 0:30:21 2
5 Gordon Clarke 7:21 9 0:37:42 1
6 Liam Healey 6:54 2 0:44:36 1
2 Valleys United A (H5) 0:45:41
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Dave Murgatroyd 7:01 4 0:07:01 3
2 Hank Leech 8:33 34 0:15:34 4
3 Tony Madsen 7:23 10 0:22:57 4
4 John Houghton 7:41 16 0:30:38 3
5 Steve Robertson 7:49 17 0:38:27 2
6 Vaughan New 7:14 6 0:45:41 2
3 Scottish A (S5) 0:46:06
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Dave Hatfield 7:24 11 0:07:24 4
2 Jim Kerr 7:29 12 0:14:53 3
3 Steve Plowman 7:56 19 0:22:49 3
4 Jeff Greenfield 8:00 21 0:30:49 4
5 Api Williams 7:59 20 0:38:48 4
6 Phil Sadgrove 7:18 7 0:46:06 3
4 Olympic A (O10) 0:46:34
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Chris Speakman 6:51 1 0:06:51 1
2 Barry Prosser 7:06 5 0:13:57 1
3 Mike Rodden 7:37 15 0:21:34 1
4 Arthur Klap 8:27 30 0:30:01 1
5 Kevin White 8:20 27 0:38:21 3
6 Chris Ward 8:13 25 0:46:34 4
5 Wellington B (W17) 0:50:41
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Trevor McDonald 8:10 23 0:08:10 6
2 Gary Clareburt 8:23 28 0:16:33 5
3 Barry Everitt 8:59 49 0:25:32 5
4 Stephen Silk 8:10 23 0:33:42 5
5 Tony Dawbin 8:35 35 0:42:17 5
6 Ian Kemp 8:24 29 0:50:41 5
6 Valleys United B (H6) 0:53:15
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Ian Blyth 8:17 26 0:08:17 7
2 Albert Van Veen 9:57 64 0:18:14 8
3 Alan Gill 8:52 42 0:27:06 8
4 Ron Stephens 8:44 38 0:35:50 7
5 Keith Holmes 8:53 45 0:44:43 6
6 Tory Martin 8:32 32 0:53:15 6
7 Scottish C (S7) 0:53:36
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Bob Gardner 8:48 41 0:08:48 9
2 Mike Wells 9:22 54 0:18:10 7
3 Adrian Shields 8:32 32 0:26:42 6
4 Graham Puryer 8:52 42 0:35:34 6
5 Ross Lake 9:10 51 0:44:44 7
6 Bob Stephen 8:52 42 0:53:36 7
8 Olympic B (O11) 0:54:52
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Paul Smith 10:14 65 0:10:14 12
2 Max O’Kane 8:58 48 0:19:12 11
3 Mike Binkhorst 8:45 40 0:27:57 9
4 Tom McClurg 9:15 53 0:37:12 8
5 Brian Rusbridge 8:44 38 0:45:56 8
6 Derek Locke 8:56 47 0:54:52 8
9 Scottish B (S6) 0:56:37
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Bob Stephens 8:28 31 0:08:28 8
2 Marianne Palmer 11:21 75 0:19:49 12
3 Paul Rodway 9:22 54 0:29:11 12
4 Rupert Watson 8:53 45 0:38:04 10
5 Herb Christophers 8:43 37 0:46:47 9
6 Phil Morrison 9:50 61 0:56:37 9
10 Wellington C (W18) 0:56:49
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Dennis Smith 9:07 50 0:09:07 10
2 Dave Green 9:25 56 0:18:32 9
3 P Percival 10:35 71 0:29:07 11
4 Derek de Lisle 9:13 52 0:38:20 11
5 Ken Coad 9:51 63 0:48:11 11
6 Mike Winsborough 8:38 36 0:56:49 10
11 Scottish D (S9) 0:59:18
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Coin Maclachlan 9:50 61 0:09:50 11
2 Melissa Moon (SW) 7:29 12 0:17:19 6
3 John Skinnon 9:36 57 0:26:55 7
4 Roger Smelton 10:19 67 0:37:14 9
5 Nigel Roberts 10:28 68 0:47:42 10
6 Gordon Walker 11:36 76 0:59:18 11
12 Valleys United C (Y1) 1:02:22
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Phil Swain 10:34 70 0:10:34 13
2 Richard Willis 10:14 65 0:20:48 13
3 Dave Moore 11:05 73 0:31:53 13
4 Mike Clark 10:58 72 0:42:51 13
5 K Hannah 9:47 60 0:52:38 13
6 John Smeith 9:44 59 1:02:22 12
13 Olympic C (O12) 1:03:09
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Matthew Curran (JM) 7:36 14 0:07:36 5
2 Brian Watson 11:14 74 0:18:50 10
3 Ken Ritchie 9:43 58 0:28:33 10
4 Tim Dravitski 10:33 69 0:39:06 12
5 Mike Burkinshaw 11:41 77 0:50:47 12
6 Peter Hanson 12:22 78 1:03:09 13
Masters Women
1 Scottish (S15) 0:39:10
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Caroline West 10:13 5 0:10:13 2
2 Robyn Stansfield 8:51 1 0:19:04 2
3 Delphine Gore 10:16 6 0:29:20 1
4 Bev Hodge 9:50 4 0:39:10 1
2 Olympic (O2) 0:42:33
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Liz Hastie 8:54 2 0:08:54 1
2 Marilyn Daly 9:40 3 0:18:34 1
3 Barbara Prosser 10:49 9 0:29:23 2
4 Jean Skilton 13:10 12 0:42:33 2
3 Scottish (S17) 0:45:00
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Elapsed time Team place
1 Brenda Burke 10:31 7 0:10:31 3
2 Jill Larmer 11:47 10 0:22:18 3
3 Shelia Bolton 11:55 11 0:34:13 3
4 Christine Jones 10:47 8 0:45:00 3

Results from other years ::[2018|2017|2016|2015|2014|2013|2012|2011|2010|2009|2008|2007|2006|2005|2004|2003|2002|2001|2000|1999|1998|1997|1996|1995|1994]::