Olympic logo
Olympic Home
 
Home > Results > Shaw Baton Relay 2021

Event results

Shaw Baton Relay, Battle Hill Saturday, 1 May 2021
Updated today at 10:27pm.

Official results Harriers Wellington inter-club event

After a Covid break in 2020, the Shaw Baton Relay at Battle Hill Farm Forest Park Park was back. The event consists of a 4×2km relay for the U12s and above, and a short scratch (non-relay) race for the U10s. The races are held on a traditional cross country course with rough terrain, hurdles, hills and water.

The conditions were excellent, dry underfoot and a gentle southerly. That didn't mean the course was easy, with several new jumps and hurdles added into the course this year. 

This event was run with batons and timed electronically for the first time, so we have added tenths of a second to the results. There are still some issues outstanding with these results and will be corrected as soon as possible; if you find any more please let us know of any errors or misspellings using our contact us form, sent to the webmaster. 

Results

  Dynamic View   Individual Result Search

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Junior Men | Junior Women | Under 16 Boys | Under 16 Girls | Under 14 Boys | Under 14 Girls | Under 14 Mixed | Under 12 Boys | Under 12 Girls | Under 12 Mixed | Masters Men 35+ | Masters Men 50+ | Masters Men 60+ | Masters Women 35+ | Masters Women 50+ | Masters Women 60+ | Composite Team]::

Senior Men


1

Scottish SM A

0:24:58.1
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Malcolm Hodge 6:10.2 1 0:06:10.2 1
2 Seamus Kane 6:16.0 4 0:12:26.2 1
3 Tim Hodge 6:20.7 6 0:18:46.8 1
4 Daniel Jones 6:11.3 2 0:24:58.1 1

2

WHAC SM A

0:25:42.1
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Marcus Karamanolis 6:21.7 7 0:06:21.7 3
2 Christian Davey 6:36.7 13 0:12:58.4 2
3 Nathan Tse 6:25.3 8 0:19:23.7 2
4 Max Karamanolis 6:18.4 5 0:25:42.1 2

3

Victoria SM A

0:26:50.7
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Simon Wills 6:30.8 9 0:06:30.8 4
2 Tommy Boyd(2) 6:38.7 16 0:13:09.5 3
3 Nick Sasse 7:03.4 32 0:20:12.9 3
4 Ryan Hunt 6:37.8 14 0:26:50.7 3

4

Olympic SM A

0:27:12.2
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Aaron Lynch 6:49.9 21 0:06:49.9 9
2 Nic Cox 6:43.9 19 0:13:33.8 6
3 Denny Adamson 6:50.4 22 0:20:24.2 4
4 Simon Angus 6:48.0 20 0:27:12.2 4

5

WHAC SM B

0:27:17.3
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Callum Stewart 6:38.2 15 0:06:38.2 7
2 Theodore Purdy 6:54.7 23 0:13:32.9 5
3 Louis Hogan 7:04.2 34 0:20:37.1 6
4 Julian Baker 6:40.2 17= 0:27:17.3 5

6

Scottish SM C

0:27:49.3
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Chris McIlroy 6:56.7 25 0:06:56.7 10
2 Oliver McLean 7:19.3 40 0:14:16.0 10
3 Kristian Day 7:00.4 29 0:21:16.4 8
4 Ben Twyman 6:32.9 10= 0:27:49.3 6

7

Scottish SM B

0:27:49.9
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Harry McLean 6:32.9 10= 0:06:32.9 5
2 Bert Prendergast 7:01.2 30 0:13:34.1 7
3 Alistair Richardson 6:55.6 24 0:20:29.7 5
4 Jack Shaw 7:20.2 41 0:27:49.9 7

8

WHAC SM C

0:28:45.3
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 James Fletcher 6:14.6 3 0:06:14.6 2
2 Liam Moran 7:09.1 37 0:13:23.7 4
3 Clint Morris 7:53.9 53 0:21:17.7 9
4 Shaun Brannigan 7:27.6 46 0:28:45.3 8

9

Victoria SM B

0:28:55.7
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Will Critchlow 6:57.4 26 0:06:57.4 11
2 Tim Berry 7:39.2 50 0:14:36.6 12
3 Sam Turner 6:58.6 27= 0:21:35.2 10
4 Ronan McIlvenny 7:20.5 42 0:28:55.7 9

10

Victoria SM C

0:29:21.0
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Darcy Snell 7:36.1 48 0:07:36.1 13
2 George Furniss 7:04.1 33 0:14:40.2 13
3 Oskar Victor 7:08.3 36 0:21:48.5 11
4 Jed McDermott 7:32.5 47 0:29:21.0 10

11

WHAC SM D

0:30:27.3
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Rob Humphreys 7:37.5 49 0:07:37.5 14
2 Andrew Kelly 6:58.6 27= 0:16:06.2 15
3 Thomas McCabe 8:28.7 60 0:23:28.7 13
4 Theodore Purdy 2 7:22.5 43 0:23:29.9 11

12

Wainuiomata Ynui OM A

0:30:33.2
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Cameron Forsyth 6:40.2 17= 0:06:40.2 8
2 Daniel Goldsworthy 7:03.2 31 0:13:43.3 8
3 Ashton Tietjens 8:39.9 62 0:22:23.2 12
4 Jesse Carman 8:10.0 55 0:30:33.2 12

13

Trentham SM Gold

0:31:25.7
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Michael du Toit 6:34.7 12 0:06:34.7 6
2 Hugh Taylor 7:23.4 45 0:13:58.2 9
3 Fletcher Greaves 7:13.9 39 0:21:12.1 7
4 Tom Poland 10:13.6 74 0:31:25.7 13

14

Victoria SM D

0:32:18.9
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Max Tan 7:52.2 52 0:07:52.2 15
2 Nick Whalley 8:28.5 59 0:16:20.7 16
3 Tom Crumpton 8:13.4 56 0:24:34.1 15
4 Tommy Boyd 7:44.8 51 0:32:18.9 14

15

Olympic SM B

0:34:02.9
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Cam Forrest 7:10.8 38 0:07:10.8 12
2 Tony Mirsaree 7:22.7 44 0:14:33.5 11
3 Cam Millar 9:04.7 66 0:23:38.2 14
4 Juan McDonald 10:24.7 76 0:34:02.9 15

16

Victoria SM E

0:35:12.3
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Paddy Ou 8:29.7 61 0:08:29.7 17
2 Dan Hunt 7:04.3 35 0:15:34.1 14
3 Hamish Paterson 10:01.7 72 0:25:35.7 16
4 Zac Milne 9:36.6 69 0:35:12.3 16

17

Scottish SM D

0:37:16.6
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Willie Stephens 11:19.4 79 0:11:19.4 20
2 James Coventry 9:30.2 68 0:20:49.6 20
3 Paul Burridge 8:19.1 58 0:29:08.7 19
4 Lewis Fowler 8:07.9 54 0:37:16.6 17

18

Wainuiomata Ynui OM B

0:39:05.6
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Alan Carman 9:44.8 71 0:09:44.8 18
2 Stewart Clement 11:00.9 77 0:20:45.7 19
3 Luke Hayes 9:38.9 70 0:30:24.6 20
4 Stuart Graham 8:41.1 63 0:39:05.6 18

19

Scottish Social 1

0:39:26.7
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Piers Harris 10:10.0 73 0:10:10.0 19
2 Matyas James 9:21.2 67 0:19:31.2 18
3 Peter Shaw 8:49.1 64 0:28:20.3 18
4 Stu Beresford 11:06.4 78 0:39:26.7 19

20

Trentham SM Blue

0:40:54.3
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Taine Flutey 8:16.5 57 0:08:16.5 16
2 Tim Boyd 8:53.8 65 0:17:10.2 17
3 Sheldon Welsh 10:19.2 75 0:27:29.5 17
4 Terry Bedlington 13:24.9 80 0:40:54.3 20

Senior Women


1

Olympic SW A

0:29:47.6
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Amelia Harris 7:28.9 4 0:07:28.9 1
2 Susannah Lynch 7:04.4 1 0:14:33.3 1
3 Deb Lynch 7:35.0 5 0:22:08.3 1
4 Emma Douglass 7:39.3 7 0:29:47.6 1

2

WHAC SW A

0:30:49.3
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Esther George 7:38.3 6 0:07:38.3 2
2 Miranda Spencer 8:05.3 15 0:15:43.6 2
3 Sarah Riceman 7:43.6 9 0:23:27.2 2
4 Andrea Peat 7:22.1 3 0:30:49.3 2

3

Scottish SW B

0:32:40.7
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Maeve O'Regan Smith 8:13.4 17 0:08:13.4 7
2 Neve Kerrison 8:42.9 24 0:16:56.3 5
3 Danielle Trewoon 8:29.8 21 0:25:26.1 4
4 Ruby Muir 7:14.6 2 0:32:40.7 3

1

Scottish SW A

0:32:45.0
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Nicole Mitchell 7:43.4 8 0:07:43.4 3
2 Ayesha Shafi 8:38.9 23 0:16:22.3 4
3 Ali Campbell 8:15.1 18 0:24:37.4 3
4 Amy Walker 8:07.5 16 0:32:45.0 4

2

WHAC SW B

0:33:50.2
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Marjan Doppen 7:58.0 13 0:07:58.0 5
2 Sarah Drought 7:45.7 10 0:15:43.7 3
3 Aimee Brannigan 10:18.2 46 0:26:01.9 6
4 Natasha Rae 7:48.3 11 0:33:50.2 5

3

Victoria SW B

0:34:46.9
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Felicity Wills 7:55.4 12 0:07:55.4 4
2 Emily Scrimgeour 9:07.7 30 0:17:03.1 6
3 Ahana Gowda 8:51.5 25 0:25:54.6 5
4 Cassie Sutherland 8:52.3 26 0:34:46.9 6

4

Scottish SW C

0:38:22.9
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Lindsay Young 10:33.6 49 0:10:33.6 14
2 Tamara Novak 8:52.8 27 0:19:26.4 8
3 Bex Hutchinson 9:13.1 32 0:28:39.5 7
4 Jaime Vessiot 9:43.4 40 0:38:22.9 7

5

Scottish SW D

0:39:11.0
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Fiona Hayvice 9:08.0 31 0:09:08.0 10
2 Kath Littler 11:26.6 52 0:20:34.6 12
3 Dani Stevens 9:32.2 37 0:30:06.9 10
4 Amanda Broughton 9:04.1 28= 0:39:11.0 8

6

WHAC SW C

0:39:19.0
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Natalie Hardaker 8:32.1 22 0:08:32.1 9
2 Teresa Healy 11:25.5 51 0:19:57.6 10
3 Jane Leverington 11:02.7 50 0:31:00.3 11
4 Esther George (2) 8:18.7 19 0:39:19.0 9

7

Scottish Social 2

0:40:02.7
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Rachael Cunningham 10:17.0 45 0:10:17.0 13
2 Hinano Andrews 9:13.6 33 0:19:30.5 9
3 Ashleigh Wharam 10:02.3 42 0:29:32.8 8
4 Karyn McLean 10:29.9 48 0:40:02.7 10

8

Olympic SW C

0:41:34.6
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Katie Jenkins 8:20.0 20 0:08:20.0 8
2 Bec Jenkins 9:35.1 38 0:17:55.1 7
3 Ele Brown 11:47.2 55 0:29:42.2 9
4 Mike BinkHorst 11:52.3 56 0:41:34.6 11

9

Olympic SW B

0:43:29.5
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Bridget Kiddle 7:59.7 14 0:07:59.7 6
2 Anneke Binkhorst 16:08.7 59 0:24:08.3 14
3 Jennifer Alderton -Moss 9:51.1 41 0:33:59.4 13
4 Lizzy Bunckenberg 9:30.0 36 0:43:29.5 12

10

Wainuiomata Ynui OW

0:43:32.4
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Lucy Houlihan 9:36.4 39 0:09:36.4 12
2 Laura Wood 10:28.8 47 0:20:05.2 11
3 Isobel Franklin 13:10.7 57 0:33:15.9 12
4 Nikki Braniff-Jones 10:16.5 44 0:43:32.4 13

11

Victoria SW A

0:44:20.5
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Katelyn Sceats 9:26.9 34 0:09:26.9 11
2 Rain Milne 16:21.3 60 0:25:48.1 15
3 Claire Rees 9:04.1 28= 0:34:52.2 14
4 Charlotte Carpenter 9:28.2 35 0:44:20.5 14

12

Trentham SW Gold

0:46:53.6
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Kiara Flutey 11:43.1 54 0:11:43.1 15
2 Sarah du Toit 11:42.9 53 0:23:26.0 13
3 Marie Nicholls 13:14.5 58 0:36:40.5 15
4 Bethany Walker 10:13.0 43 0:46:53.6 15

Junior Men


1

Trentham MU20 Gold

0:27:12.5
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Daniel du Toit 6:31.6 1 0:06:31.6 1
2 Callum Wos 7:04.4 12 0:13:35.9 1
3 Josh Jordan 6:49.9 6 0:20:25.8 1
4 Hassan McCall 6:46.6 5 0:27:12.5

2

Olympic MU20 A

0:27:16.6
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Jack Julian 6:43.7 4 0:06:43.7 3
2 Jacob Kilmister 6:59.8 10 0:13:43.5 3
3 Oscar Crowe 6:38.9 3 0:20:22.4 2
4 Thomas White 6:54.3 9 0:27:16.6

3

WHAC MU20 A

0:28:07.0
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Mason Waterworth 6:34.5 2 0:06:34.5 2
2 Conor Chesney 7:07.0 14 0:13:41.5 2
3 Aidan Chesnye 7:35.1 17 0:21:16.6 3
4 Luca Evett 6:50.5 7 0:28:07.0

4

Olympic MU20 B

0:29:24.1
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Nathan Butchard 7:04.2 11 0:07:04.2 4
2 Ryan Mackay 7:35.3 18 0:14:39.4 5
3 Connor Elsworth 6:51.4 8 0:21:30.9 4
4 Milo McBride 7:53.3 20 0:29:24.1

5

Hutt U20

0:29:25.3
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Nicholas Green 7:05.3 13 0:07:05.3 5
2 Nathaniel Graham 7:08.0 15 0:14:13.3 4
3 Jono Green 7:31.6 16 0:21:44.9 5
4 Oscar Strickland 7:40.7 19 0:29:25.6

Junior Women


1

WHAC WU20 A

0:31:25.0
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Eliza Squire 7:50.1 3 0:07:50.1 2
2 Ruby Barton 7:36.0 2 0:15:26.1 1
3 Phoebe Squire 7:51.2 4 0:23:17.3 1
4 Meaghan Casey 8:07.6 6 0:31:25.0

2

Olympic WU20 A

0:32:28.3
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Amy McHardy 7:21.0 1 0:07:21.0 1
2 Hannah Wade 8:21.7 10 0:15:42.7 2
3 Poppy Rae 7:58.8 5 0:23:41.5 2
4 Rosa Stanley 8:46.8 14 0:32:28.3

3

WHAC WU20 B

0:33:36.7
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Sarah Hay 8:14.1 9 0:08:14.1 4
2 Anna Bassett 8:29.4 11 0:16:43.4 3
3 Saskia Cosgrove Drayton 8:40.2 12 0:25:23.6 3
4 Hannah Evette 8:13.1 8 0:33:36.7

4

Hutt W20

0:38:35.2
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Jessica McKenzie 8:10.0 7 0:08:10.0 3
2 Emalise Alding 9:58.1 16 0:18:08.2 4
3 Charlotte 10:37.9 17 0:28:46.1 4
4 Ruby Cross 9:49.1 15 0:38:35.2

5

WHAC WU20 C

DNF
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Sabine Kenworthy 8:45.3 13 0:08:45.3 5
2 Sabine Kenworthy 0:00.0 0:00:00.0
3 Sabine Kenworthy 0:00.0 0:00:00.0
4 Sabine Kenworthy 0:00.0 0:00:00.0

Under 16 Boys


1

Scottish YM A

0:28:36.8
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Adam Baker 7:25.0 8 0:07:25.0 3
2 Joe Martin 7:08.3 5 0:14:33.3 2
3 Ben Brunner 6:44.4 1 0:21:17.7 1
4 Gus Tulloch 7:19.1 7 0:28:36.8 1

2

Olympic BU16 A

0:29:26.0
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Max Doherty 7:02.2 3 0:07:02.2 2
2 James Wembridge 7:06.5 4 0:14:08.7 1
3 Theo Bray 7:28.1 9 0:21:36.8 2
4 Bladon Roe 7:49.2 14 0:29:26.0 2

3

WHAC MU16 A

0:30:31.0
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Jag Willers 7:00.4 2 0:07:00.4 1
2 Cormac Chesney 8:34.2 20 0:15:34.6 4
3 Theo Wilkinson 7:47.6 13 0:23:22.2 3
4 Wilson Li 7:08.8 6 0:30:31.0 3

4

Hutt B16

0:31:57.8
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Blake Miscall 7:44.3 11 0:07:44.3 4
2 Alexander Prichard 7:43.9 10 0:15:28.1 3
3 Jacob Anderson-Wallace 8:38.4 21 0:24:06.5 4
4 Thomas Prichard 7:51.3 15 0:31:57.8 4

5

Olympic BU16 B

0:34:35.5
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Ryan Lobbo 7:47.1 12 0:07:47.1 5
2 Michael Lobbo 8:28.4 19 0:16:15.5 5
3 David Cook 8:23.7 18 0:24:39.2 5
4 Lachlan Millar 9:56.3 22 0:34:35.5 5

6

Scottish YM B

0:38:05.3
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Torben Fear 7:57.6 17 0:07:57.6 6
2 Tait Keller 10:41.6 23 0:18:39.2 6
3 Oli Hercus 7:56.7 16 0:26:35.9 6
4 Quentin Keller 11:29.4 24 0:38:05.3 6

Under 16 Girls


1

Olympic GU16 A

0:33:19.5
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Maia Holden 8:12.1 4 0:08:12.1 3
2 Juliet Moorhead 8:06.4 2 0:16:18.5 2
3 Annabel Tuck 8:20.8 6 0:24:39.3 1
4 Addison Jetly 8:40.1 7 0:33:19.5 1

2

WHAC WU16 A

0:33:49.0
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Gabrielle Healy 8:03.8 1 0:08:03.8 1
2 Lola Campbell 8:12.2 5 0:16:16.1 1
3 Lillie Beliveau 8:49.1 9 0:25:05.2 2
4 Scarlett Anderson 8:43.8 8 0:33:49.0 2

3

WHAC WU16 B

0:36:41.6
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Lulu Davies 8:10.2 3 0:08:10.2 2
2 Nancy Li 9:05.2 11 0:17:15.4 3
3 Lillie Davies 9:05.7 12 0:26:21.1 3
4 Holly James 10:20.5 13 0:36:41.6 3

4

Wainuiomata Ynui WU16

0:46:21.1
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Jade Wood 11:45.0 14 0:11:45.0 4
2 Stefania Butler 12:40.1 15 0:24:25.0 4
3 Kayla Wood 12:55.7 16 0:37:20.7 4
4 Arnika Lahood 9:00.4 10 0:46:21.1 4

Under 14 Boys


1

Olympic BU14 A

0:32:37.3
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Hugo Millar 7:54.9 3 0:07:54.9 1
2 Xcylaus Johnson 7:59.6 4 0:15:54.5 1
3 Zack Kimmins 8:15.0 5 0:24:09.5 1
4 Max Lewer 8:27.8 7 0:32:37.3 1

2

WHAC MU14 A

0:33:08.0
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Riley Lester 8:43.1 12 0:08:43.1 4
2 George Matthews 8:42.2 11 0:17:25.3 3
3 Xavier James 8:23.1 6 0:25:48.4 3
4 George Grey 7:19.6 1 0:33:30.0 2

3

Trentham BU14 Gold

0:33:55.5
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Caleb Rice 8:30.7 9 0:08:30.7 3
2 Max Tebbutt 7:51.5 2 0:16:22.2 2
3 Joseph du Toit 8:36.8 10 0:24:59.0 2
4 Finn Pearce 8:56.5 14 0:33:55.5 3

4

Titahi Bay AAC

0:35:59.0
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Elias Price 8:29.0 8 0:08:29.0 2
2 Luca Anderton 9:33.0 19 0:18:02.0 4
3 Manaaki Anderton 8:57.6 15 0:26:59.6 4
4 Caleb Anderton 8:59.4 16 0:35:59.0 4

5

Hutt B14

0:37:32.8
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Andrew Breen 9:00.3 17 0:09:00.3 5
2 Gokul Sadguna 9:25.7 18 0:18:26.0 5
3 Lachlan 10:18.8 20 0:28:44.8 5
4 Alvaro Grave 8:48.0 13 0:37:32.8 5

Under 14 Girls


1

Trentham GU14 Gold

0:32:40.7
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Katie Jordan 8:14.6 7 0:08:14.6 3
2 Savannah Allen 8:42.6 12 0:16:57.2 3
3 Zoe Hilton 8:01.5 3 0:24:58.7 1
4 Maddie Wos 7:42.0 1 0:33:00.6 1

2

Olympic GU14 A

0:33:12.8
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Greta Abbott 8:08.6 4 0:08:08.6 2
2 Charlotte Baldwin 8:32.2 9 0:16:40.8 2
3 Sacha Kilminster 8:31.1 8 0:25:11.8 3
4 Lucy Hannah 8:10.9 5 0:33:42.8 2

3

Hutt G14

0:33:21.6
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Eva Green 7:44.6 2 0:07:44.6 1
2 Gwen McGrath 8:37.5 10 0:16:22.2 1
3 Emily Forster 8:45.8 13 0:25:08.0 2
4 Jane Doyle 8:13.7 6 0:34:44.7 3

4

Olympic G14 B

0:37:36.6
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Issy de Hair 8:42.4 11 0:08:42.4 4
2 Bianca Cornell 9:15.8 15 0:17:58.2 4
3 Aya von Dadelszen 9:32.0 17 0:27:30.2 4
4 Charlotte Brown 10:06.5 19 0:37:36.6 4

5

WHAC WU14 A

0:38:31.1
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Dani Starr 8:55.3 14 0:08:55.3 5
2 Lucy Clendon 9:59.0 18 0:18:54.3 5
3 Xanthe Wong 10:17.0 20 0:29:11.3 5
4 Isabella Temple 9:19.8 16 0:38:31.1 5

Under 14 Mixed


6

Onslow Mixed U14

0:39:43.4
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Eddie Haswell 9:13.7 4 0:09:13.7 2
2 Annalise Quigley 10:39.1 20 0:19:52.8 2
3 Julius Pohvilainen 9:31.6 7 0:29:24.4 2
4 Jasmin Pohvilainen 10:19.0 15 0:39:43.4 1

7

WHAC XU14

0:40:55.0
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Silas Campbell 8:02.2 1 0:08:02.2 1
2 Wilder Campbell 9:41.8 10 0:17:44.0 1
3 Dahlea Davis 9:12.2 3 0:26:56.2 1
4 Ella MacDonald 13:58.8 29 0:40:55.0 2

8

Trentham Mixed U14

0:41:41.2
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 John O'Grady 9:18.7 6 0:09:18.7 3
2 Bella Sevicke-Jones 11:18.2 23 0:20:36.9 3
3 Alex Sceats 10:24.7 17 0:31:01.6 3
4 Ruby Flutey 10:39.6 21 0:41:41.2 3

Under 12 Boys


1

Trentham BU12 Gold

0:34:58.4
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Luke Pearce 8:40.5 5 0:08:40.5 3
2 Finn Robinson 8:55.1 7 0:17:35.6 3
3 Bair Waldrom 9:09.0 11 0:26:44.6 2
4 Jacob Rice 8:13.8 2 0:34:00.0 1

2

Hutt B12 too

0:35:04.3
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Jacob Williams 7:39.6 1 0:07:39.6 1
2 Kuba Solc (2) 8:42.0 6 0:16:21.6 1
3 Matous Solc(2) 9:21.6 14 0:25:43.2 1
4 Finnegan Strickland (2) 9:21.1 13 0:35:04.3 2

3

Olympic BU12 A

0:35:41.3
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Jack Jenkins 8:26.9 4 0:08:26.9 2
2 Max Wade 9:08.6 10 0:17:35.5 2
3 George Millar 9:43.7 15 0:27:19.2 3
4 Ovin Angammana 8:22.1 3 0:35:41.3 3

4

WHAC MU12 A

0:39:17.0
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Sam Clendon 10:29.5 16 0:10:29.5 5
2 Barnaby Valsenti 10:46.4 19 0:21:15.9 5
3 Henry Valsenti 9:01.9 9 0:30:17.8 4
4 George Valsenti 8:59.1 8 0:39:17.0 4

5

Trentham BU12 Blue

0:41:31.8
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Alex Lister 9:13.6 12 0:09:13.6 4
2 Hugo Boyd 10:40.7 18 0:19:54.4 4
3 Micah Berendsen 11:00.4 20 0:30:54.8 5
4 Matthew Meiklejohn 10:37.1 17 0:41:31.8 5

Under 12 Girls


1

Hutt G12

0:38:39.4
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Eva Cody 9:06.7 1 0:09:06.7 1
2 Anna Green 9:59.4 8 0:19:06.1 1
3 Mackenzie Gwerder 9:51.1 6 0:28:57.2 1
4 Connie Reed 9:42.2 5 0:38:39.4 1

2

Olympic GU12 A

0:39:24.3
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Brooke Martin 9:38.5 3 0:09:38.5 2
2 Mei von Dadelszen 9:37.4 2 0:19:15.8 2
3 10:11.6 9 0:29:27.5 2
4 Neve Hermann 9:56.8 7 0:39:24.3 2

3

WHAC WU12 A

0:43:21.5
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Emily Matthews 9:39.0 4 0:09:39.0 3
2 Gia Rangitonga 10:48.3 10 0:20:27.3 5
3 Ella Bond 10:56.6 11 0:31:23.8 3
4 Isla Brown 11:57.6 16 0:43:21.5 3

4

Trentham GU12 Gold

0:45:54.2
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Lola Watson 11:02.9 12 0:11:02.9 4
2 Zoe Tebbutt 11:30.0 14 0:22:32.9 4
3 Olivia Boyd 11:52.1 15 0:34:25.0 4
4 Elme Pienaar 11:29.2 13 0:45:54.2 4

Under 12 Mixed


1

Scottish Mixed U12s 1

0:39:04.0
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Miller Buck 9:14.3 5 0:09:14.3 1
2 Spike Hayvice 9:32.1 8 0:18:46.4 1
3 Zach Dilks 10:13.8 14 0:29:00.2 1
4 Anae Mundell 10:03.9 12 0:39:04.0 1

2

Olympic XU12

0:41:41.9
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Jessica Brown 9:41.1 9 0:09:41.1 2
2 Olivia Eggleton 11:29.2 24 0:21:10.2 2
3 Theo lewer 10:34.6 19 0:31:44.8 2
4 Oscar Trewern 9:57.1 11 0:41:41.9 2

3

Hutt GBU12

0:44:38.0
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Isabelle Hunt(2) 10:49.4 22 0:10:49.4 4
2 Olive Hall(2) 10:34.4 18 0:21:23.8 4
3 Remy To'o(2) 11:39.8 26 0:43:05.4 4
4 Koko Imazu(2) 11:34.4 25 0:44:38.0 3

4

Kapiti U12 Mixed A

0:45:54.2
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Ruben Struwig 8:13.6 2 0:08:13.6 3
2 Isla Yaxley 13:07.3 28 0:21:20.9 3
3 Isabella Hammond 14:24.6 31 0:35:45.4 3
4 Zeplin Buglass-Devereux 10:08.8 13 0:45:54.2 4

5

Scottish Mixed U12s 2

0:53:02.1
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Georgie Street 16:34.7 32 0:16:34.7 5
2 Rowan Richardson 14:05.9 30 0:30:40.6 5
3 Naomi Richardson 10:23.6 16 0:41:04.2 5
4 Juliet Street 11:57.8 27 0:53:02.1 5

Masters Men 35+


1

WHAC M35 A

0:27:52.3
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Dan Clendon 6:29.6 1 0:06:29.6 1
2 Dan Nixon 6:33.8 2 0:13:03.4 1
3 James Waite 7:25.6 19 0:20:29.0 1
4 Richard Swan 7:23.3 17 0:27:52.3 1

2

Scottish MM B

0:29:00.1
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Brendon Thompson 7:09.1 10 0:07:09.1 3
2 Andy Ford 7:05.1 7 0:14:14.2 3
3 Andrew Kerr 7:57.8 33 0:22:12.0 3
4 Rowan Hooper 6:48.1 3 0:29:00.1 2

3

Scottish MM A

0:29:03.8
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 James Richardson 6:49.1 5 0:06:49.1 2
2 Simon Keller 7:10.4 11 0:13:59.4 2
3 Geoff Ferry 7:35.6 27 0:21:35.1 2
4 Paul Barwick 7:28.7 22 0:29:03.8 3

4

Trentham MM35 Gold

0:29:26.0
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Phil Broughton 7:24.5 18 0:07:24.5 7
2 Mark Boyd 7:45.5 30 0:15:10.0 9
3 Michael Beaumont 7:27.7 20 0:22:37.7 6
4 Josh Campbell 6:48.3 4 0:29:26.0 4

5

Olympic M35 A

0:29:38.3
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Andrew Thompson 7:21.4 14 0:07:21.4 6
2 Joe Fowler 7:32.9 25 0:14:54.2 4
3 Butch Borlase 7:22.0 15 0:22:16.2 4
4 Trent Corbett 7:22.1 16 0:29:38.3 5

6

WHAC M35 B

0:30:02.0
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Seth Campbell 7:20.0 13 0:07:20.0 4
2 Dan Lawrey 7:32.5 24 0:15:00.3 7
3 Brent Healy 7:40.3 28 0:22:28.6 5
4 Laurence Pidcock 7:28.3 21 0:22:29.5 6

7

Kapiti MM35 A

0:31:11.5
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Tom Bland 7:07.8 9 0:07:07.8 3
2 Sam Yeoman 7:48.8 32 0:14:56.6 6
3 Dan Headifen 8:45.7 42 0:23:42.3 9
4 Alvirg Busa 7:29.2 23 0:31:11.5 7

8

Hutt MM A

0:31:42.9
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Darren Gordon 7:48.4 31 0:07:48.4 8
2 Andrew Crosland 7:07.7 8 0:14:56.0 5
3 Sam Grave 8:35.8 41 0:23:31.9 8
4 Grant Pritchard 8:11.0 35 0:31:42.9 8

9

Olympic M35 B

0:31:54.5
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Rowan Hannah 7:19.4 12 0:07:19.4 5
2 Craig Holden 7:43.6 29 0:15:03.0 8
3 Richard Van Looy 8:25.9 39 0:23:28.9 7
4 Darcy Mellsop 8:25.6 38 0:31:54.5 9

10

Olympic M35 C

0:34:44.1
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Jeremy Wade 8:10.1 34 0:08:10.1 9
2 John Abbott 8:22.5 37 0:16:32.6 10
3 Tim von Dadelszen 8:50.7 44 0:25:23.3 10
4 Brad Thompson 9:20.8 46 0:34:44.1 10

11

Trentham MM35 Blue

0:35:19.6
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Scott Waldrom 8:30.8 40 0:08:30.8 10
2 Darryl Robinson 8:21.6 36 0:16:52.4 11
3 Gary Spierling 9:40.6 48 0:26:33.0 12
4 Carl Berendsen 8:46.6 43 0:35:19.6 11

12

Victoria M35

0:39:08.9
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Chandra Gowda 10:08.7 51 0:10:08.7 11
2 Mike Sceats 9:15.0 45 0:19:23.6 12
3 Simon Wills (2) 7:01.5 6 0:26:25.1 11
4 Richard Owen 12:43.8 54 0:39:08.9 12

13

Kapiti MM35 B

0:39:36.0
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Nick O'Mara 12:47.3 55 0:12:47.3 13
2 Marcelo Amaya 7:34.5 26 0:20:21.8 13
3 Adam Lawlor 9:44.7 49 0:30:06.5 13
4 Geoff Ness 9:29.6 47 0:39:36.0 13

14

Hutt MM B thrice

0:44:48.0
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Michi Imazu(3) 10:48.7 53 0:10:48.7 12
2 Matthew Hunt(3) 10:00.9 50 0:20:49.6 14
3 Albert van Veen 13:11.8 56 0:34:01.4 14
4 Joel Green(3) 10:46.6 52 0:44:48.0 14

Masters Men 50+


1

Scottish M50 A

0:31:37.7
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Michael Wray 7:55.3 7 0:07:55.3 3
2 James Turner 8:17.9 12 0:16:13.2 3
3 Gerard Gordon 7:48.3 4 0:24:01.5 2
4 Todd Stevens 7:36.2 1 0:31:37.7 1

2

WHAC M50 A

0:32:00.5
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Paul Hewitson 7:36.9 2 0:07:36.9 1
2 Nick Perry 7:52.7 5 0:15:29.6 1
3 Jono Hales 8:11.1 9 0:23:40.7 1
4 Colin Price 8:19.8 13 0:32:00.5 2

3

WHAC M50 B

0:33:30.0
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Terry Fraser 7:39.2 3 0:07:39.2 2
2 Murray Peebles 8:20.1 14 0:15:59.3 2
3 Ian MacFarlane 8:26.3 17 0:24:25.7 3
4 Bertram Manz 9:04.4 28 0:33:30.0 3

4

Olympic M50 A

0:33:36.4
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Mark Anderson 8:06.3 8 0:08:06.3 4
2 Craig Walker 8:21.8 15 0:16:28.1 5
3 Bruce Atmore 8:25.2 16 0:24:53.3 4
4 Simon Wright 8:43.0 24 0:33:36.4 4

5

Scottish M50 B

0:35:07.9
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Joseph Muollo 8:33.9 20 0:08:33.9 6
2 Jim Jones 7:53.0 6 0:16:26.9 4
3 Glen Wallis 9:28.5 34 0:25:55.4 6
4 Nicholas Bagnall 9:12.5 31 0:35:07.9 5

6

Olympic M50 B

0:35:20.4
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Graeme Moss 8:35.7 21 0:08:35.7 7
2 Chris Speakman 8:42.0 23 0:17:17.6 7
3 Chris Sutherland 8:43.1 25 0:26:00.7 7
4 Tony Simmers 9:19.7 33 0:35:20.4 6

7

Hutt MM C thrice

0:36:37.7
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Stephen Cummings(3) 9:09.6 29 0:09:09.6 8
2 Karl van Polanen(3) 8:55.0 27 0:18:04.6 8
3 Bill Trompetter(3) 8:38.7 22 0:26:43.3 8
4 Paul Strickland(3) 9:54.4 37 0:36:37.7 7

8

Trentham MM50+ Gold

0:37:02.4
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Stephen Mair 8:12.3 10 0:08:12.3 5
2 Philip Secker 8:31.1 19 0:16:43.4 6
3 David Hood 8:52.9 26 0:25:36.3 5
4 Brett Wilby 11:26.1 47= 0:37:02.4 8

9

WHAC M50 C

0:37:17.1
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Peter Frawley 10:10.6 40 0:10:10.6 11
2 Eliot Bell 9:15.5 32 0:19:26.0 10
3 Kelvin Wong 9:33.4 36 0:28:59.4 9
4 Paul Hewitson (2) 8:17.7 11 0:37:17.1 9

10

Kapiti MM50 A

0:37:56.1
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Mike Heron 9:28.6 35 0:09:28.6 10
2 Terry Morris 9:55.6 38 0:19:24.2 9
3 Craig Jarrett 10:02.3 39 0:29:26.5 10
4 Ricky Bevan 8:29.6 18 0:37:56.1 10

11

Scottish M50 C

0:43:28.9
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 John Skinnon 10:51.5 44 0:10:51.5 12
2 Ross Lake 10:26.6 41 0:21:18.1 12
3 Don Stevens 10:44.7 43 0:32:02.8 11
4 John Skinnon 11:26.1 47= 0:43:28.9 11

12

Kapiti MM60 A

0:45:51.5
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Mike Pearce 9:10.1 30 0:09:10.1 9
2 Zig Juchnowicz 11:30.1 49 0:20:40.2 11
3 Peter Ellis 13:48.8 52 0:34:29.0 12
4 Don Foote 11:22.5 46 0:45:51.5 12

13

Aurora Aurora Comp

0:46:49.9
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Murray Penno 11:14.4 45 0:11:14.4 13
2 Robyn Sharma 13:34.0 51 0:24:48.4 13
3 Jim Sutton 11:32.0 50 0:36:20.4 13
4 Roger Vincent 10:29.4 42 0:46:49.9 13

Masters Men 60+


14

WHAC M60 A

0:42:15.2
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Tony Dawbin 11:00.0 4 0:11:00.0
2 Tim Murchland 10:45.0 3 0:21:45.0
3 Brian Hayes 10:01.0 1 0:31:46.0
4 Peter Wood 10:30.0 2 0:42:16.0

Masters Women 35+


1

Scottish MW A

0:34:02.6
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Mel Stevens 7:57.8 1 0:07:57.8 1
2 Emily Solsberg 8:49.2 6 0:16:47.0 1
3 Carla Denneny 8:27.4 2 0:25:14.4 1
4 Lindsay Barwick 8:48.2 5 0:34:02.6 1

2

Kapiti MW35 A

0:37:09.5
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Karis Rae 8:27.5 3 0:08:27.5 2
2 Kate Watterson 9:12.0 9 0:17:39.5 2
3 Jaye Williams 10:19.2 18 0:27:58.7 2
4 Anna Douglas 9:10.8 8 0:37:09.5 2

3

Olympic W35 A

0:37:48.1
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Nic Hankinson 8:41.1 4 0:08:41.1 3
2 Heidi-Jane 10:18.5 17 0:18:59.6 3
3 Sarah Bakker 9:58.8 15 0:28:58.4 3
4 Deb Platts-Fowler 8:49.7 7 0:37:48.1 3

4

Kapiti MW35 B

0:39:33.1
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Kristina Cameron 9:53.6 13 0:09:53.6 5
2 Delores Litherland 10:54.5 24 0:20:48.1 5
3 Lisa-Jean Foote 9:29.1 12 0:30:17.2 4
4 Hannah Buglass-Devereux 9:16.0 10 0:39:33.1 4

5

Olympic W35 B

0:42:18.5
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Jacqui Cope 10:16.3 16 0:10:16.3 7
2 Liz Anderson 10:42.4 21 0:20:58.7 6
3 Felicity Holden 10:23.5 19 0:31:22.3 5
4 Ange Millar 10:56.2 25 0:42:18.5 5

6

Trentham MW35 Gold

0:42:28.4
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Shar McDonald 9:20.0 11 0:09:20.0 4
2 Liz Wilson 11:46.6 29 0:21:06.6 7
3 Sarah Tobin 10:49.4 23 0:31:56.0 6
4 Michelle Wos 10:32.4 20 0:42:28.4 6

7

Hutt MW A

0:45:12.8
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Jo Clarke 9:58.6 14 0:09:58.6 6
2 Marian Goodwin 10:48.9 22 0:20:47.5 4
3 Keryn Morgan 12:45.5 35 0:33:33.0 7
4 Vanessa Trompeter 11:39.8 28 0:45:12.8 7

8

Trentham MW35 Blue

0:48:00.5
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Lisa Kynaston 11:38.8 27 0:11:38.8 8
2 Kayo Campbell 12:20.6 33 0:23:59.4 8
3 Robyn Dunseath 12:28.6 34 0:36:28.0 8
4 Rachel Watson 11:32.5 26 0:48:00.5 8

9

Kapiti MW35 C

0:50:46.5
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Megan O'Mara 12:17.6 32 0:12:17.6 9
2 Carrie Yaxley 14:20.9 36 0:26:38.5 9
3 Shalyse Murphy 12:01.5 30 0:38:40.0 9
4 Cat Wilde 12:06.4 31 0:50:46.5 9

Masters Women 50+


1

Olympic W50 A

0:39:15.2
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Tracy Berghan 9:28.3 3 0:09:28.3 2
2 Cathy Alderton 10:03.5 5 0:19:31.8 2
3 Michelle Van Looy 10:12.7 6 0:29:44.5 1
4 Jan Sheppard 9:30.7 4 0:39:15.2 1

2

Scottish W50 A

0:40:40.3
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Anna Guy 9:17.1 2 0:09:17.1 1
2 Heather Walker 8:16.2 1 0:17:33.4 1
3 Maria Williams 12:13.0 10 0:29:46.4 2
4 Helen Bradford 10:53.9 8 0:40:40.3 2

3

Scottish W50 B

0:47:57.2
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Anne Hare 10:33.3 7 0:10:33.3 3
2 Pam Graham 12:25.8 12 0:22:59.1 3
3 Loretta De Sourdy 12:39.4 13 0:35:38.5 3
4 Christine Jones 12:18.6 11 0:47:57.2 3

4

Scottish W50 C

0:51:27.7
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Karen Jenkinson 11:32.6 9 0:11:32.6 4
2 Bev Hodge 13:15.4 15 0:24:48.0 4
3 Terri Grimmett 12:40.0 14 0:37:28.0 4
4 Andrena Patterson 13:59.7 16 0:51:27.7 4

Masters Women 60+


1

Olympic W60 A

0:52:05.0
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Denise Pilcher 11:54.2 2 0:11:54.2
2 Tineke Hooft 11:47.8 1 0:23:42.0
3 Barbara Morrison 14:53.8 4 0:38:35.8
4 Jean Skilton 13:29.2 3 0:52:05.0

Composite Team


1

Kapiti Mixed A

0:37:00.8
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Patrick Taylor 7:07.8 1 0:07:07.8 1
2 Ash Hough 9:57.9 3 0:17:05.7 1
3 Naomi Hough 11:35.4 4 0:28:41.1 1
4 Lucy Lawlor 8:19.7 2 0:37:00.8 1

2

Kapiti Mixed 35+

1:00:59.6
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Team time Team place
1 Jan Maree Brown 13:02.1 5 0:13:02.1 2
2 Janie Evans 15:03.3 6 0:28:05.3 2
3 Harold Robinson(2) 17:46.7 8 0:45:52.1 2
4 Heather King 15:07.5 7 1:00:59.6 2