Event results

Shaw Baton Relay, Battle Hill Farm Park Monday, 21 April 2003
Updated 25 Mar 2013.

::[Photos (off-site)]::

Results

Viewing options ::[Table View | Dynamic View | Individual Result History Search]::

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Junior Men | Junior Women | Under 14 Boys | Under 14 Girls | Masters Men | Masters Women]::

Senior Men
1 Scottish A (S1) 0:39:48
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Tim Prendergast 6:47 13 0:06:47 2
2 Simon Pankhurst 6:36 4 0:13:23 1
3 Paul Mason 6:36 4 0:19:59 1
4 Andrew Clare 6:37 6 0:26:36 1
5 Glenn Hughes 6:35 3 0:33:11 1
6 Nick Buck 6:37 6 0:39:48 1
2 Valleys Utd A (H9) 0:40:57
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Reece Anderson 7:03 17 0:07:03 5
2 Graeme Stone 6:37 6 0:13:40 2
3 Carl Jackson 6:28 1 0:20:08 2
4 Jeremy Boyd 6:46 11 0:26:54 2
5 Andrew Young 6:40 9 0:33:34 2
6 John Robertson 7:23 22 0:40:57 2
3 WHAC A (W3) 0:42:49
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Dan Clendon 6:54 16 0:06:54 4
2 Martin Macdonald 6:47 13 0:13:41 3
3 Angus Wood 7:08 19 0:20:49 3
4 Jason Cressingham 6:46 11 0:27:35 3
5 Regan Stallard 8:06 42 0:35:41 3
6 Alastair Kenworthy 7:08 19 0:42:49 3
4 Valleys Utd B (Y1) 0:45:59
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Paul Carlson 7:23 22 0:07:23 7
2 Bevan White 7:40 31 0:15:03 6
3 K Dundas???? 7:27 25 0:22:30 6
4 Tim Hawkes 7:39 29 0:30:09 4
5 Simon England 7:54 35 0:38:03 5
6 John Beale 7:56 36 0:45:59 4
5 Scottish B (S2) 0:46:17
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Nathan Lewer 6:45 10 0:06:45 1
2 N Henderson 7:42 33 0:14:27 5
3 Bruce Lake 7:46 34 0:22:13 5
4 S Berrisford 8:11 43 0:30:24 5
5 Angus Napier 7:23 22 0:37:47 4
6 Matyas James 8:30 47 0:46:17 5
6 Olympic A (O1) 0:46:54
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Sam Mallard 6:49 15 0:06:49 3
2 Ray Boardman 7:37 28 0:14:26 4
3 Chris Martin 7:28 26 0:21:54 4
4 Greg Clark 8:37 50 0:30:31 6
5 Nick Julian 7:40 31 0:38:11 6
6 Richard Longman 8:43 52 0:46:54 6
7 Olympic C (O14) 0:50:02
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Jill Westenra 8:12 44 0:08:12 9
2 Lester Young 8:13 45 0:16:25 8
3 Jordan Mitchell 9:43 62 0:26:08 10
4 Andrew Robertson 8:36 49 0:34:44 10
5 Jason Dyhrberg 8:03 39 0:42:47 9
6 Lyndon McGaughran 7:15 21 0:50:02 7
8 Kapiti (K6) 0:51:05
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Hamish Carson 7:04 18 0:07:04 6
2 Craig Edwards 8:50 54 0:15:54 7
3 Maurice Piper 8:21 46 0:24:15 7
4 Peter Ellis 9:16 57 0:33:31 7
5 Steve McDonald 8:04 41 0:41:35 7
6 Warren Herlihy 9:30 60 0:51:05 8
9 WHAC B (W4) 0:50:31
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Warren Burke 9:38 61 0:09:38 11
2 Tim Campkin 7:59 38 0:17:37 10
3 S Hughes 7:28 26 0:25:05 9
4 J White 8:30 47 0:33:35 8
5 Brendon Flannagan 8:03 39 0:41:38 8
6 Jas Rousseau 8:53 55 0:50:31 9
10 Valleys Utd C (I77) 0:53:18
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Darren Gordon 7:57 37 0:07:57 8
2 Ali Dennis 9:09 56 0:17:06 9
3 Adam Carlson 7:39 29 0:24:45 8
4 John Smeith 9:47 63 0:34:32 9
5 Robbie Hannan 10:00 64 0:44:32 10
6 Albert van Veen 8:46 53 0:53:18 10
11 Olympic B (O2) 0:54:18
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Miles Coverdale 8:41 51 0:08:41 10
2 Gerard Wood 9:26 58 0:18:07 11
3 Michael Meyers 10:06 66 0:28:13 11
4 Bryan Edwards 9:28 59 0:37:41 11
5 Ken Ritchie 10:05 65 0:47:46 11
6 Matthew Prosser 6:32 2 0:54:18 11
Senior Women
1 WHAC A (W11) 0:31:59
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Michelle Hopkins 7:33 2 0:07:33 1
2 Vickie Humphries 7:40 4 0:15:13 1
3 Elizabeth Campkin 8:42 11 0:23:55 1
4 Carline Macdonald 8:04 7 0:31:59 1
2 Valleys Utd A (H10) 0:33:51
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Anna Robertson 8:07 8 0:08:07 4
2 Jacinda Swain 8:14 9 0:16:21 3
3 Brig Murdoch 9:06 15 0:25:27 2
4 Kirsty Ferguson 8:24 10 0:33:51 2
3 Scottish A (S18) 0:34:32
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Heidi Humprys 8:45 12 0:08:45 5
2 Tui Patterson 9:27 18 0:18:12 5
3 Rebecca Coutts-Buys 8:58 13 0:27:10 3
4 Melissa Moon 7:22 1 0:34:32 3
4 WHAC B (W12) 0:37:38
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Helen Ewing 7:48 5 0:07:48 3
2 Catherine Haviv 9:29 20 0:17:17 4
3 Katherine Rosie 10:17 28 0:27:34 4
4 Andrea Kenworthy 10:04 25 0:37:38 4
5 Valleys Utd B (H12) 0:38:24
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Leanne Asher 9:22 17 0:09:22 7
2 Nicola Wilson 10:00 24 0:19:22 7
3 Shelley Braniff 9:12 16 0:28:34 5
4 Annette Purvis 9:50 23 0:38:24 5
6 Olympic (O1) 0:39:17
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Fiona Alcock 9:02 14 0:09:02 6
2 Melissa Carr 10:11 27 0:19:13 6
3 Cathy Rush 10:24 29 0:29:37 7
4 Esther Martin 9:40 22 0:39:17 6
7 Scottish B (S11) 0:40:12
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Ceallaigh Rodway 9:28 19 0:09:28 8
2 Emma Brooks 10:04 25 0:19:32 8
3 Kate Horan 9:34 21 0:29:06 6
4 L Rosborough 11:06 31 0:40:12 7
8 Scottish D (S19) 0:42:14
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Jane Potter (UK) 7:38 3 0:07:38 2
2 Juliet Potter (UK) 7:49 6 0:15:27 2
3 Freya Daly-Sadgrove 14:23 36 0:29:50 8
4 Sean Crookes 12:24 35 0:42:14 8
9 Scottish C (S17) 0:45:20
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Amanda McVitty 11:38 33 0:11:38 9
2 Margueritte Christophers 10:24 29 0:22:02 9
3 Sarah Redke 11:22 32 0:33:24 9
4 Jacqueline Mathieson 11:56 34 0:45:20 9
Junior Men
1 Scottish A (S20) 0:40:49
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Martin Van Barnveld 6:53 10 0:06:53 3
2 Ben Christophers 6:50 7 0:13:43 3
3 Tim Hodge 6:53 10 0:20:36 1
4 Terefe Ejigu 6:41 4 0:27:17 1
5 Scott Ferguson 6:50 7 0:34:07 1
6 Tristan Rodway 6:42 5 0:40:49 1
2 WHAC A (W1) 0:40:53
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Hamish Clareburt 6:42 5 0:06:42 2
2 William Allen 6:52 9 0:13:34 1
3 Phillip Clark 7:17 21 0:20:51 2
4 Danny Shaw 6:29 2 0:27:20 2
5 Simon Turek 7:02 14 0:34:22 2
6 Quentin Rew 6:31 3 0:40:53 2
3 Olympic A (O5) 0:43:49
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Matthew Prosser 6:28 1 0:06:28 1
2 Brendon Blacklaws 7:12 19 0:13:40 2
3 Fasil Defersha 7:47 29 0:21:27 3
4 Daniel Robertson 7:39 26 0:29:06 4
5 Chris Blackford 7:49 31 0:36:55 3
6 Lyndon McGaughran 6:54 13 0:43:49 3
4 Valleys Utd (H2) 0:43:57
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Sean Butler 7:07 16 0:07:07 4
2 Abdullah Gulad 7:06 15 0:14:13 4
3 Michael Macklin 7:21 24 0:21:34 4
4 Tim Hill 7:30 25 0:29:04 3
5 Richard Williams 8:00 34 0:37:04 5
6 Neil Sampson 6:53 10 0:43:57 4
5 Scottish B (S21) 0:44:25
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Alex Olssen 7:08 17 0:07:08 5
2 Daniel Bond 7:19 23 0:14:27 5
3 Gudisa Dehme 7:10 18 0:21:37 5
4 Axel Tie 7:18 22 0:28:55 5
5 Ben Hawkes 7:42 27 0:36:37 4
6 Charles Poole 7:48 30 0:44:25 5
6 WHAC A (W2) 0:47:47
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Marty Turek 7:16 20 0:07:16 6
2 John Roy 7:59 33 0:15:15 6
3 Rhys Clareburt 7:57 32 0:23:12 6
4 Lucas De La Torre 8:10 39 0:31:22 6
5 David Candy 8:17 41 0:39:39 6
6 Andrew MacDonald 8:08 35 0:47:47 6
7 Olympic B (O6) 0:51:28
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Simon Hay 8:38 44 0:08:38 8
2 Martin Hay 8:51 45 0:17:29 8
3 Lachlan Rusbridge 8:29 42 0:25:58 8
4 Andrew Crowley 8:09 37 0:34:07 8
5 Hayden Richards 9:07 46 0:43:14 7
6 Al Mallard 8:14 40 0:51:28 7
8 Scottish Composite (S22) 0:53:58
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Ryan Stanton 8:08 35 0:08:08 7
2 Roger Wilson 8:09 37 0:16:17 7
3 Kelvin Moller 7:45 28 0:24:02 7
4 Nick Mulcahy 8:30 43 0:32:32 7
5 Zachary Kerr 12:08 54 0:44:40 8
6 Bob Gardner (Masters) 9:18 49 0:53:58 8
9 Olympic B (O7) 0:57:39
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Nigel Hay 9:20 50 0:09:20 9
2 Michael Royfee 9:15 47 0:18:35 9
3 Scott Rusbridge 10:26 53 0:29:01 9
4 Alex Royfee 9:55 52 0:38:56 9
5 Ethan Kurukaanga 9:27 51 0:48:23 9
6 Anthony Gardner 9:16 48 0:57:39 9
Junior Women
1 WHAC A (W13) 0:32:45
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Kelly Holyoake 8:06 1 0:08:06 1
2 Ilandre Bester 8:08 2 0:16:14 1
3 Hayley Green 8:15 3 0:24:29 1
4 Sara Beresford 8:16 4 0:32:45 1
2 WHAC B (W14) 0:37:00
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Alice Feslier-Holmes 8:17 5 0:08:17 2
2 Rebecca Keat 9:17 9 0:17:34 2
3 Clair Corbett 9:21 10 0:26:55 2
4 Rachel Kemp 10:05 12 0:37:00 2
3 Valleys Utd (H1) 0:38:24
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Sarah Lynskey 8:32 6 0:08:32 3
2 Amy Swain 10:04 11 0:18:36 3
3 Lauren Fayen 8:46 8 0:27:22 3
4 Gaya Granalingamil 11:02 14 0:38:24 3
4 WHAC C (W15) 0:42:09
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Elena Babitcheau 10:09 13 0:10:09 4
2 Tylee Reddy 11:09 15 0:21:18 4
3 Peta Nichols 12:14 16 0:33:32 4
4 Kelly Holyoake 8:37 7 0:42:09 4
Under 14 Boys
1 WHAC A (W19) 0:37:20
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Ramon Telfer 9:31 8 0:09:31 4
2 Oliver Feslier-Holmes 8:49 1 0:18:20 1
3 Tim Dawbin 9:55 13 0:28:15 2
4 Troy Macdonald 9:05 5 0:37:20 1
2 Scottish (S15) 0:37:31
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 David Reynolds 8:54 3 0:08:54 1
2 Malcolm Hodge 9:57 14 0:18:51 3
3 Rhys Humphrys 9:49 10 0:28:40 3
4 Robert Humphrys 8:51 2 0:37:31 2
3 Valleys Utd A (H7) 0:38:35
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Cameron Murdoch 9:29 7 0:09:29 3
2 Neil Smart 9:01 4 0:18:30 2
3 Tim Robertson 9:38 9 0:28:08 1
4 Matthew Murdoch 10:27 17 0:38:35 3
4 Kapiti (K1) 0:40:11
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Tim Stewart 9:09 6 0:09:09 2
2 Ben Stewart 10:27 17 0:19:36 4
3 Matthew Page 9:50 11 0:29:26 4
4 Jacob Tenburge 10:45 19 0:40:11 4
5 WHAC B (W20) 0:44:13
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Nicholas Dawbin 9:57 14 0:09:57 5
2 Tim Macdonald 12:37 27 0:22:34 5
3 William ??? 11:49 24 0:34:23 5
4 Marianna Alletson 9:50 11 0:44:13 5
6 Valleys Utd B (H8) 0:44:55
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Mitchell Murdoch 12:06 26 0:12:06 7
2 Andrew Latimer 11:11 20 0:23:17 7
3 Myles Price-Moore 11:24 22 0:34:41 6
4 Tim Robertson 10:14 16 0:44:55 6
7 Olympic (O10) 0:48:28
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Taylor Edwards 12:05 25 0:12:05 6
2 Cameron Archibald 11:11 20 0:23:16 6
3 Fraser Rusbridge 13:24 28 0:36:40 7
4 Paul Blackford 11:48 23 0:48:28 7
Under 14 Girls
1 WHAC A (W16) 0:37:26
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Marianna Alletson 9:05 1 0:09:05 1
2 Anna-Maria Green 9:16 3 0:18:21 1
3 Leah Kemp 9:29 5 0:27:50 1
4 Hayley McKenzie 9:36 7 0:37:26 1
2 WHAC B (W17) 0:38:34
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Nicola Blacklaws 9:40 8 0:09:40 4
2 Tamlyn McKenzie 9:18 4 0:18:58 2
3 Sarah McNeill 9:55 11 0:28:53 2
4 Anna Roche 9:41 9 0:38:34 2
3 Kapiti A (K2) 0:41:50
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Olivia Ogle 9:10 2 0:09:10 2
2 Rebecca Page 10:34 16 0:19:44 3
3 Madeleine Bess 11:18 19 0:31:02 4
4 Kate Forster 10:48 17 0:41:50 3
4 Valleys Utd A (H3) 0:42:45
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Laura Robertson 9:31 6 0:09:31 3
2 Kimberley Gill 10:22 13 0:19:53 4=
3 Danielle Trewoon 10:30 15 0:30:23 3
4 Emma Brigden 12:22 32 0:42:45 4
5 Scottish A (S16) 0:44:28
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Florence Reynolds 9:49 10 0:09:49 5
2 Claire Bainbridge 10:04 12 0:19:53 4=
3 Claire-Louise Hodge 12:28 33 0:32:21 5
4 Katie Galt 12:07 30 0:44:28 5
6 WHAC C (W18) 0:45:47
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Ellen Quirke 11:40 24 0:11:40 7
2 Imogen Feslier-Holmes 12:05 29 0:23:45 6
3 Samantha Telfer 11:38 23 0:35:23 6
4 Ellen Kemp 10:24 14 0:45:47 6
7 Kapiti B (K3) 0:47:08
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Alice Forster 12:17 31 0:12:17 9
2 Erica Sowry 11:33 22 0:23:50 9
3 Tracy Borman 11:59 27 0:35:49 8
4 Emma Stewart 11:19 20 0:47:08 7
8 Valleys Utd B (H4) 0:47:34
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Lauren Blair 11:44 25 0:11:44 8
2 Caitlin Brigden 11:57 26 0:23:41 8
3 Samantha Williams 11:06 18 0:34:47 7
4 Jonty Cullen 12:47 35 0:47:34 8
9 Olympic B (O4) 0:50:24
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Rebecca Robertson 11:25 21 0:11:25 6
2 Philippa Richards 12:04 28 0:23:29 7
3 Rachel Armstrong 12:46 34 0:36:15 9
4 Victoria Sugden 14:09 36 0:50:24
Masters Men
1 Olympic A (O8) 0:44:57
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Chris Speakman 7:00 1 0:07:00 1
2 Barry Prosser 7:17 5 0:14:17 1
3 Mark Handley 8:01 21 0:22:18 1
4 Ged Brent 7:53 19 0:30:11 1
5 Dave Murgatroyd 7:25 8 0:37:36 1
6 Gordon Blacklaws 7:21 6 0:44:57 1
2 Valleys Utd B (H5) 0:45:15
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Dave Ellis 7:13 3 0:07:13 3
2 Mike Lynskey 8:10 23 0:15:23 3
3 Bill Trompetter 7:21 6 0:22:44 3
4 Steve Robertson 7:43 15 0:30:27 2=
5 John Houghton 7:34 10 0:38:01 2
6 Vaughan New 7:14 4 0:45:15 2
3 WHAC A (W5) 0:46:09
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Paul Forster 7:00 2 0:07:00 2
2 Chris Hanson 7:46 17 0:14:46 2
3 Gordon Clarke 7:37 11 0:22:23 2
4 Neil Price 8:04 22 0:30:27 2=
5 Ian Kemp 7:44 16 0:38:11 3
6 Andrew McNeill 7:58 20 0:46:09 3
4 Scottish A (S13) 0:49:56
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Mike Sim 7:39 12 0:07:39 4
2 Richard Brent 7:49 18 0:15:28 4
3 Martin Reynolds 8:42 37 0:24:10 4
4 Jim Kerr 7:42 14 0:31:52 4
5 Bob Stephens 9:05 44 0:40:57 4
6 Richard Sweetman 8:59 42 0:49:56 4
5 Olympic B (O9) 0:51:37
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Rob Archibald 9:14 47 0:09:14 9
2 Chris Ward 8:11 24 0:17:25 6
3 Brian Rusbridge 8:45 38 0:26:10 6
4 Mike Binkhorst 8:28 28 0:34:38 5
5 Mike Rodden 8:31 31 0:43:09 5
6 Kevin Crowley 8:28 28 0:51:37 5
6 WHAC B (W6) 0:52:01
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Trevor McDonald 8:13 25 0:08:13 5
2 Gary Clareburt 8:48 39 0:17:01 5
3 Francis Campkin 8:31 31 0:25:32 5
4 Ken Coad 9:26 50 0:34:58 6
5 Philip Toye 8:31 31 0:43:29 6
6 Ian Ewing 8:32 35 0:52:01 6
7 Valleys Utd B (H6) 0:52:52
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Rob Smart 8:26 27 0:08:26 7
2 Don Brodie 9:37 52 0:18:03 8
3 Keith Holmes 8:56 41 0:26:59 9
4 Tore Martin 8:28 28 0:35:27 7
5 Andy Gill 8:35 36 0:44:02 7
6 Bernie Ryan 8:50 40 0:52:52 7
8 Scottish B (S14) 0:54:33
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Rupert Watson 8:23 26 0:08:23 6
2 Herb Christophers 9:20 48 0:17:43 7
3 Paul Johannson 9:00 43 0:26:43 8
4 Paul Rodway 9:11 46 0:35:54 8
5 Phil Valentine 9:29 51 0:45:23 8
6 Colin MacLachlan 9:10 45 0:54:33 8
9 Victoria Uni (V3) 0:54:39
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Gary Moller 8:31 31 0:08:31 8
2 Colin Sasse 9:39 54 0:18:10 9
3 David Eastgate 7:40 13 0:25:50 7
4 Alofa Kosena 11:21 59 0:37:11 9
5 Richard Owen 9:58 55 0:47:09 9
6 Phillip Sadgrove 7:30 9 0:54:39 9
10 WHAC C (W7) 1:01:05
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 David Green 9:22 49 0:09:22 10
2 Martin Rew 11:28 60 0:20:50 10
3 Wally Sommerville 10:03 56 0:30:53 10
4 David Feslier 10:15 57 0:41:08 10
5 P Blackwood 9:37 52 0:50:45 10
6 Percy Percival 10:20 58 1:01:05 10
Masters Women
1 Scottish A (S12) 0:37:39
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Brenda Burke 9:50 7 0:09:50 2
2 Jane Baxter 9:48 6 0:19:38 1
3 Alison Draine 8:24 1 0:28:02 1
4 Pam Graham 9:37 4 0:37:39 1
2 Kapiti (K4) 0:38:49
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Dianna Borman 9:33 3 0:09:33 1
2 Barb Penner 10:07 9 0:19:40 2
3 Jos McDonald 9:47 5 0:29:27 2
4 Claire Gold 9:22 2 0:38:49 2
3 Scottish B (S27) 0:41:50
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Loretta De Sourdy 10:19 11 0:10:19 4
2 M Northcotte 10:48 16 0:21:07 4
3 C Hunt 10:17 10 0:31:24 4
4 Maryanne Palmer 10:26 12 0:41:50 3
4 Olympic A (O2) 0:42:08
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Sheryn Beeby 9:52 8 0:09:52 3
2 Carole Robertson 10:29 13 0:20:21 3
3 Helen Rush 11:01 19 0:31:22 3
4 Barbara Prosser 10:46 15 0:42:08 4
5 Valleys Utd (H50) 0:43:36
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Moira Burdon 10:38 14 0:10:38 5
2 Trish Coley 10:55 17 0:21:33 5
3 Diane Rodgers 11:03 20 0:32:36 5
4 Rose Martin 11:00 18 0:43:36 5
6 Olympic B (O3) 0:50:01
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Sue Childs 11:12 21 0:11:12 6
2 Jean Skilton 12:25 22 0:23:37 6
3 Lynn Broad 13:09 23 0:36:46 6
4 Suzanne Nixon 13:15 24 0:50:01 6

Results from other years ::[2018|2017|2016|2015|2014|2013|2012|2011|2010|2009|2008|2007|2006|2005|2004|2003|2002|2001|2000|1999|1998|1997|1996|1995|1994]::