Event results

Shaw Baton Relay, Battle Hill Sunday, 26 April 1998
Official results Harriers Wellington inter-club event
Copy of official results.

Note that in one instance, the team time recorded did not match the sum of the team's lap times. This team is marked with (*).

Results

Viewing options ::[Table View | Dynamic View | Individual Result History Search]::

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Junior Men | Veteran Men | Veteran Women]::

Senior Men
1 Scottish Harriers (S1 ) 37:38
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 E Seber 6:19 7 6:19 2
2 S Pankhurst 6:24 11 12:43 3
3 P Williams 6:19 7 19:02 2
4 B Winder 6:14 4 25:16 1
5 R Condor 6:07 3 31:23 2
6 J Henwood 6:15 5 37:38 1
2 Wellington Harriers (W1 ) 37:44
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 B Foley 6:22 10 6:22 3
2 P Starr 6:03 2 12:25 1
3 W Atkins 6:29 13 18:54 1
4 T Harlen 6:37 18 25:31 2
5 J Wyatt 5:47 1 31:18 1
6 H Florence 6:26 12 37:44 2
3 Olympic Harriers (O1 ) 39:39
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 M Wakelin 6:17 6 6:17 1
2 B Odams 6:21 9 12:38 2
3 S Anderson 6:40 20 19:18 3
4 K Pugh 7:02 37 26:20 3
5 M Anderson 6:49 28 33:09 3
6 R Roberts 6:30 14 39:39 3
4 Scottish Harriers (S2 ) 40:33
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 T Stevens 6:34 16 6:34 4
2 R Hooper 6:39 19 13:13 4
3 I MacLachlan 6:48 27 20:01 4
4 A McClusky 6:50 29 26:51 4
5 G Roberts 7:12 45 34:03 4
6 C Claridge 6:30 14 40:33 4
5 Wellington Harriers (W2 ) 41:12
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 M MacDonald 6:44 23 6:44 7
2 L Healey 6:35 17 13:19 5
3 S Blair 6:59 34 20:18 5
4 A Kenworthy 6:56 32 27:14 5
5 J Earkans 7:04 38 34:18 5
6 G Gore 6:54 31 41:12 5
6 Valleys United (H9 ) 42:01
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 B White 6:43 22 6:43 6
2 J Fraser 6:46 25 13:29 6
3 M Doherty 7:06 39 20:35 6
4 I Purviss 7:14 46 27:49 6
5 J Boyd 6:46 25 34:35 6
6 R McCruclden 7:26 58 42:01 6
7 Olympic Harriers (O6 ) 42:36
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 M Jaques 6:41 21 6:41 5
2 J Sheppard 7:15 47 13:56 8
3 G Cox 7:20 51 21:16 7
4 M Roche 6:56 32 28:12 7
5 S Ballance 7:00 35 35:12 7
6 M Hopkinson 7:24 54 42:36 7
8 Kapiti Harriers (K1 ) 44:39
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 G Fraine 6:45 24 6:45 8
2 C Rolfe 7:08 41 13:53 7
3 C Allan 7:35 65 21:28 8
4 M Bly 7:38 67 29:06 9
5 O Smith 7:52 83 36:58 9
6 D Martindale 7:41 71 44:39 8
9 Wellington Harriers (W3 ) 44:48
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 D Ellis 7:07 40 7:07 10
2 C Hanson 7:16 48 14:23 10
3 M Eades 7:20 51 21:43 10
4 R Shaw 7:18 49 29:01 8
5 M Hunt 7:39 68 36:40 8
6 V Sukhalah 8:08 92 44:48 9
10 Scottish Harriers (S3 ) 45:30
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 H Nottage 6:50 29 6:50 9
2 A Napier 7:19 50 14:09 9
3 S Lawrence 7:32 63 21:41 9
4 M James 8:23 101 30:04 10
5 B Kelly 8:18 97 38:22 10
6 J Stallard 7:08 41 45:30 10
11 Valleys United (H7 ) 46:37
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 T Halpine 7:21 53 7:21 13
2 C Field 7:25 57 14:46 13
3 P Anderson 7:24 54 22:10 12
4 K Mulqueen 8:49 111 30:59 13
5 D Robinson 7:52 83 38:51 12
6 I Davidson 7:46 78 46:37 11
12 Olympic Harriers (O2 ) 46:51
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 O2 1 7:41 71 7:41 14
2 O2 2 7:28 59 15:09 14
3 O2 3 8:06 90 23:15 14
4 O2 4 8:17 96 31:32 14
5 O2 5 7:28 59 39:00 13
6 O2 6 7:51 82 46:51 12
13 Valleys United (H10 ) 47:01
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 P Watt 7:09 43 7:09 12
2 T Madson 7:32 63 14:41 12
3 B Gawn 8:32 105 23:13 13
4 B Quirke 7:40 69 30:53 11
5 S Silk 7:41 71 38:34 11
6 W Burke 8:27 102 47:01 13
14 Victoria University (V1 ) 48:08
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 C Sasse 7:48 80 7:48 16
2 C Semple 7:50 81 15:38 15
3 B Ballantyne 7:42 76 23:20 15
4 R Owen 9:06 116 32:26 15
5 R South 7:28 59 39:54 14
6 G Moller 8:14 94 48:08 14
15 Scottish Harriers (S4 ) 48:13
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 J Kerr 7:58 86 7:58 17
2 N Heslop 8:38 106 16:36 17
3 T Woods 8:11 93 24:47 16
4 A Desi 8:00 87 32:47 16
5 S Strain 7:41 71 40:28 15
6 B Lake 7:45 77 48:13 15
16 Wellington Harriers (W14 ) 48:50
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 M Yusufjama 7:01 36 7:01 11
2 D Dowie 7:36 66 14:37 11
3 M Robinson 7:31 62 22:08 11
4 A Cox 8:47 110 30:55 12
5 P Percival 10:15 129 41:10 16
6 S Blair 7:40 69 48:50 16
17 Valleys United (H8 ) 50:38
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 R Willis 10:02 128 10:02 22
2 C McGeown 8:02 88 18:04 20
3 C Rodley 8:44 109 26:48 20
4 B Trumpeter 7:24 54 34:12 17
5 C Lord 8:29 103 42:41 17
6 J Skanon 7:57 85 50:38 17
18 Olympic Harriers (O9 ) 52:24
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 G Fowler 9:31 122 9:31 21
2 M Jenkins 8:20 99 17:51 19
3 J Halsted 9:27 121 27:18 21
4 M Ward 9:18 119 36:36 21
5 D Young 8:07 91 44:43 18
6 M Jacques 7:41 71 52:24 18
19 Scottish Harriers (S13 ) 55:01
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 A Elvey 8:39 107 8:39 19
2 P Shrubshall 9:02 113 17:41 18
3 l Murray 8:51 112 26:32 18
4 M Wells 8:40 108 35:12 19
5 P Jones 10:01 127 45:13 19
6 P Brydges 9:48 124 55:01 19
20 Victoria University (V2 ) 55:02
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 V2 1 7:47 79 7:47 15
2 V2 2 10:23 130 18:10 21
3 V2 3 8:31 104 26:41 19
4 V2 4 9:03 115 35:44 20
5 V2 5 11:02 131 46:46 20
6 V2 6 8:16 95 55:02 20
21 Capital Harriers (C2 ) 56:32
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 G Purdy 9:11 117 9:11 20
2 M Robb 9:56 126 19:07 22
3 B Marten 9:19 120 28:26 22
4 N Gosling 9:51 125 38:17 22
5 M Anstiss 9:02 113 47:19 21
6 J Dallas 9:13 118 56:32 22
22 Valleys United (H6 ) (*) 57:50
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 J McErlean 8:02 88 8:02 18
2 C Boyd 8:19 98 16:21 16
3 M Brown 9:31 122 25:52 17
4 S McKenzie 8:22 100 34:14 18
5 J Hurdle 14:26 132 48:40 22
6 B Marshal 7:10 44 55:50 21
Senior Women
1 Wellington Harriers (W9 ) 31:58
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 C McDonald 7:51 4 7:51 2
2 K Mcilroy 8:12 9 16:03 2
3 L Berg 7:45 2 23:48 2
4 R Smith 8:10 8 31:58 1
2 Scottish Harriers (S1 ) 32:06
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 M Moon 7:15 1 7:15 1
2 J Westenra 8:23 15 15:38 1
3 M Allison 8:08 6 23:46 1
4 R Stansfield 8:20 12 32:06 2
3 Valleys United (H1 ) 33:01
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 A Heald 8:22 13 8:22 4
2 K Millar 8:22 13 16:44 4
3 V Fox 8:32 17 25:16 4
4 W Cottrell-Teahan 7:45 2 33:01 3
4 Wellington Harriers (W10 ) 33:20
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 N Humphrey 8:41 19 8:41 6
2 V Humphrey 8:02 5 16:43 3
3 S Webb 8:18 10 25:01 3
4 T Cox 8:19 11 33:20 4
5 Scottish Harriers (S2 ) 36:43
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 V Green 8:32 17 8:32 5
2 M Elorfi 9:09 27 17:41 6
3 M Johnston 8:53 22 26:34 5
4 Z Skrzynski 10:09 44 36:43 5
6 Olympic Harriers (O5 ) 36:46
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 A Prosser 8:08 6 8:08 3
2 K Holyoake 8:50 21 16:58 5
3 A Scott 9:46 38 26:44 6
4 H Rush 10:02 42 36:46 6
7 Wellington Harriers (W11 ) 36:53
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 S Beresford 9:07 26 9:07 7
2 Z Marshall 9:01 24 18:08 7
3 E Campkin 9:35 36 27:43 7
4 R Flitcrott 9:10 28 36:53 7
8 Valleys United (H2 ) 37:17
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 L Asher 9:19 31 9:19 10
2 K Field 9:23 32 18:42 8
3 S Brannif 9:32 34 28:14 8
4 V Priest 9:03 25 37:17 8
9 Wellington Harriers (W12 ) 38:19
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 V McKenzie 9:31 33 9:31 11
2 K Humphrey 9:58 40 19:29 9
3 A Henry 10:01 41 29:30 9
4 T Berghan 8:49 20 38:19 9
10 Scottish Harriers (S3 ) 38:52
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 J Cambell 10:39 50 10:39 16
2 K Jenkinson 10:51 52 21:30 14
3 J Obrien 8:53 22 30:23 10
4 B Douglas 8:29 16 38:52 10
11 Scottish Harriers (S4 ) 41:21
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 D Sutherland 9:13 30 9:13 9
2 B Dixon 11:30 59 20:43 12
3 E Curran 10:56 54 31:39 12
4 H Rutherford 9:42 37 41:21 11
12 Kapiti Harriers (K3 ) 41:22
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 K Short 10:16 46 10:16 13
2 S Fraine 9:55 39 20:11 10
3 H Brinck 10:17 47 30:28 11
4 H Wheeler 10:54 53 41:22 12
13 Wellington Harriers (W13 ) 41:44
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 M Bartlett 9:12 29 9:12 8
2 J Welch 11:13 56 20:25 11
3 S Berestord 11:17 57 31:42 13
4 M Stirling 10:02 42 41:44 13
14 Valleys United (H5 ) 43:15
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 J Stenhouse 10:13 45 10:13 12
2 J Hurley 10:50 51 21:03 13
3 E Marlow 12:38 63 33:41 14
4 K Scrimshaw 9:34 35 43:15 14
15 Olympic Harriers (O2 ) 45:48
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 J Ellis 10:35 48 10:35 14
2 R White 11:56 61 22:31 16
3 T Foskett 11:55 60 34:26 16
4 L Anderson 11:22 58 45:48 15
16 Scottish Harriers (S5 ) 49:25
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 L Desourdy 10:36 49 10:36 15
2 C Heir 11:04 55 21:40 15
3 R Kennedy 12:25 62 34:05 15
4 S Chandler 15:20 64 49:25 16
Junior Men
1 Scottish Harriers (S5 ) 41:11
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 T Prendergast 7:02 7 7:02 3
2 N Buck 6:39 2 13:41 1
3 A Clarke 7:15 11 20:56 1
4 J Coubrough 6:59 6 27:55 1
5 S Warren 6:56 4 34:51 1
6 B Ruthe 6:20 1 41:11 1
2 Valleys United (H2 ) 44:41
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 R Anderson 6:44 3 6:44 1
2 N Perigo 7:31 16 14:15 3
3 N Sampson 7:46 21 22:01 3
4 D Stacey 7:38 18 29:39 3
5 D Palmer 7:52 25 37:31 2
6 N Willis 7:10 9 44:41 2
3 Wellington Harriers (W6 ) 46:15
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 R Sommerville 6:56 4 6:56 2
2 A Crossling 7:16 12 14:12 2
3 W Wright 7:34 17 21:46 2
4 T Duncan 7:29 14 29:15 2
5 A Campkin 8:20 34 37:35 3
6 P Thomas 8:40 39 46:15 3
4 Olympic Harriers (O7 ) 47:21
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 C Bloor 7:11 10 7:11 4
2 M Prosser 7:29 14 14:40 4
3 N White 7:56 26 22:36 4
4 B Srnithyman 7:58 27 30:34 4
5 C Ellis 7:51 23 38:25 4
6 A Denton 8:56 46 47:21 4
5 Scottish Harriers (S6 ) 47:39
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 B Revill 7:20 13 7:20 5
2 B Blinkhorn 7:51 23 15:11 5
3 D Allison 8:52 44 24:03 5
4 R Jones 7:58 27 32:01 5
5 D Taylor 7:38 18 39:39 5
6 P McBride 8:00 30 47:39 5
6 Scottish Harriers (S8) 50:49
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Y Ibrahim 7:44 20 7:44 6
2 R Chandler 8:36 38 16:20 7
3 M Roach 9:07 48 25:27 6
4 S weiser 8:48 43 34:15 6
5 C Liddell 8:45 41 43:00 7
6 H Churchill 7:49 22 50:49 6
7 Valleys United (H4) 51:14
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 T Anderson 7:58 27 7:58 7
2 J McGavin 8:17 33 16:15 6
3 B Mills 11:21 54 27:36 9
4 J Heiss 8:26 36 36:02 8
5 M Thompson 8:07 32 44:09 8
6 R Anderson 7:05 8 51:14 7
8 Wellington Harriers (W7) 52:22
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 T Campkin 8:02 31 8:02 8
2 F Rew 8:47 42 16:49 8
3 A Lacey 8:53 45 25:42 7
4 P Clarke 8:40 39 34:22 7
5 Q Rew 8:26 36 42:48 6
6 E Crossling 9:34 50 52:22 8
9 Wellington Harriers (W8) 57:31
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 J McClaren 8:25 35 8:25 9
2 H Clareburt 9:28 49 17:53 9
3 D O'Connell 9:36 51 27:29 8
4 A Steele 8:59 47 36:28 9
5 B Cox 10:42 53 47:10 9
6 A McDonald 10:21 52 57:31 9
Veteran Men
1 Scottish Harriers (S4 ) 42:34
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 B Turnball 6:38 1 6:38 1
2 R Watson 7:28 15 14:06 3
3 S Hunt 6:58 4 21:04 1
4 D Hadfield 6:59 6 28:03 1
5 A Williams 7:15 11 35:18 1
6 S Henderson 7:16 12 42:34 1
2 Olympic Harriers (O3 ) 43:20
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 B Prosser 6:48 2 6:48 2
2 M Rodden 7:13 10 14:01 1
3 C Harp 7:11 9 21:12 2
4 J Thorne 7:49 22 29:01 2
5 G Dick 7:21 14 36:22 2
6 G Blacklaws 6:58 4 43:20 2
3 Valleys United (H7 ) 44:35
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 G Malhuis 6:57 3 6:57 3
2 L Jackson 7:08 7 14:05 2
3 J Houghton 7:08 7 21:13 3
4 B DeMontalk 7:53 25 29:06 3
5 P Cotes 7:20 13 36:26 3
6 T Murphy 8:09 40 44:35 3
4 Wellington Harriers (W4 ) 46:52
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 B Blair 7:42 20 7:42 6
2 G Tattersall 7:31 16 15:13 4
3 R Jackson 7:32 17 22:45 4
4 R Shearer 8:05 36 30:50 4
5 T Dawbin 7:58 29 38:48 4
6 T MacDonald 8:04 34 46:52 4
5 Olympic Harriers (O10) 47:52
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 K Crowley 7:36 18 7:36 4
2 R Morete 7:55 26 15:31 5
3 A Klap V 7:52 23 23:23 5
4 T Gatley 8:17 48 31:40 5
5 L Prestidge 8:16 46 39:56 5
6 K Wilson 7:56 27 47:52 5
6 Valleys United (H10) 48:17
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 J Wood 7:48 21 7:48 7
2 W Simonson 8:07 38 15:55 7
3 T Martin 8:03 31 23:58 7
4 R Stephens 8:11 43 32:09 7
5 S Quick 7:52 23 40:01 6
6 N Gillion 8:16 46 48:17 6
7 Capital Harriers (C1) 48:51
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 G Singer 7:40 19 7:40 5
2 J Dench 8:04 34 15:44 6
3 T Eades 7:58 29 23:42 6
4 R Marten 8:12 44 31:54 6
5 D Bendell 8:39 58 40:33 7
6 D Harrison 8:18 49 48:51 7
8 Scottish Harriers (S7) 48:57
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 P Rodway 8:23 51 8:23 10
2 B Barris 8:13 45 16:36 9
3 P Henderson 8:06 37 24:42 9
4 H Christophers 8:09 40 32:51 8
5 B Woodcock 8:03 31 40:54 8
6 B Cattermole 8:03 31 48:57 8
9 Olympic Harriers (O9) 52:10
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 C Ward 8:29 53 8:29 11
2 D Powell 8:33 56 17:02 11
3 L Holyoake 8:39 58 25:41 10
4 G Carrathers 9:00 66 34:41 10
5 M Mcgaughran 8:47 62 43:28 10
6 K Ritchie 8:42 60 52:10 9
10 Wellington Harriers (W5) 52:27
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 F Campkin 7:57 28 7:57 8
2 B Everitt 8:25 52 16:22 8
3 C Murray 8:09 40 24:31 8
4 G Clareburt 8:58 65 33:29 9
5 W Sommerville 9:06 67 42:35 9
6 T Henry 9:52 78 52:27 10
11 Scottish Harriers (S10) 53:49
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 J Drage 9:25 74 9:25 13
2 C Maclachlan 8:30 54 17:55 12
3 J Dunn 8:32 55 26:27 12
4 N Roberts 9:08 68 35:35 11
5 B Gardner 8:18 49 43:53 11
6 B Perry 9:56 81 53:49 11
12 Valleys United (H8) 54:54
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 M Cortes 8:08 39 8:08 9
2 J Smethe 8:53 63 17:01 10
3 D Perkins 9:24 73 26:25 11
4 G Kern 10:10 85 36:35 12
5 P Murphy 8:33 56 45:08 12
6 C Metcalf 9:46 75 54:54 12
13 Scottish Harriers (S12) 58:28
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 M Gowans 11:06 89 11:06 15
2 J Whitaker 9:56 81 21:02 15
3 J Dullabh 9:13 70 30:15 15
4 A Stevens 9:56 81 40:11 14
5 B Milne 8:55 64 49:06 14
6 R Stephens 9:22 72 58:28 13
14 Olympic Harriers (O4) 59:39
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 B Watson 9:13 70 9:13 12
2 M Burkinshaw 11:07 90 20:20 14
3 D Gratton 9:47 76 30:07 14
4 B Kilpatrick 8:43 61 38:50 13
5 M Freeman 9:53 79 48:43 13
6 D Bradley 10:56 88 59:39 14
15 Valleys United (H6) 59:58
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 C Rod 10:07 84 10:07 14
2 A Van Veen 9:47 76 19:54 13
3 J Pringle 9:54 80 29:48 13
4 D Moore 10:29 86 40:17 15
5 P Swain 9:11 69 49:28 15
6 T Exley 10:30 87 59:58 15
Veteran Women
1 Kapiti Harriers (K2 ) 36:34
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 D Allan 8:15 1 8:15 1
2 J Knight 9:09 4 17:24 1
3 J Walker 9:51 9 27:15 1
4 J Ciouston 9:19 6 36:34 1
2 Olympic Harriers (O1 ) 38:21
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 J Fulstow 8:54 2 8:54 2
2 D Okane 10:12 11 19:06 2
3 R Curruthers 10:05 10 29:11 3
4 B Harp 9:10 5 38:21 2
3 Scottish Harriers (S7 ) 38:43
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 P Graham 8:55 3 8:55 3
2 K Kearns 10:41 13 19:36 3
3 M Christophers 9:29 7 29:05 2
4 B Hodge 9:38 8 38:43 3
4 Olympic Harriers (O3 ) 44:30
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 L Powell 10:47 15 10:47 5
2 B Prossor 10:52 16 21:39 5
3 S Dick 11:29 19 33:08 4
4 C Horne 11:22 18 44:30 4
5 Valleys United (H3 ) 45:47
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 R Perkins 10:15 12 10:15 4
2 D Rogers 10:42 14 20:57 4
3 F Savage 13:54 20 34:51 5
4 J Exley 10:56 17 45:47 5

Results from other years ::[2018|2017|2016|2015|2014|2013|2012|2011|2010|2009|2008|2007|2006|2005|2004|2003|2002|2001|2000|1999|1998|1997|1996|1995|1994]::