Olympic logo
Olympic Home
 
Home > Results > Shaw Baton Relay 2013

Event results

Shaw Baton Relay, Battle Hill Farm Forest Park Saturday, 27 April 2013
Updated 18 Jun 2013.

Official results Harriers Wellington inter-club event

Superb conditions underfoot for the Shaw Baton - smooth, not too hard, and fast. A reasonably strong northerly however probably kept the times slightly higher than normal.



See also: Scratch race for the under-10s



Please send comments to results@olympicharriers.org.nz

Results

  Dynamic View   Individual Result Search

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Junior Men | Junior Women | Under 14 Boys | Under 14 Girls | Under 14 Mixed | Under 12 Boys | Under 12 Girls | Masters Men | Open masters 50 | Masters Women]::

Senior Men


1

Scottish SM A (S1)

37:24
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Rowan Hooper 6:22 6 6:22 1
2 Ben Barry 6:15 3= 12:37 1
3 Hamish Carson 6:06 2 18:43 1
4 Stefan Smith 6:21 5 25:04 1
5 Tim Hodge 6:15 3= 31:19 1
6 Martin Van Barneveld 6:05 1 37:24 1

2

Scottish SM B (S2)

39:54
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Rees Buck 6:31 7= 6:31 2=
2 Josh Van Dalen 6:33 10= 13:04 2
3 Malcolm Hodge 6:41 14= 19:45 2
4 Luke O'Donnell 6:46 18= 26:31 2
5 Stephen Day 6:41 14= 33:12 2
6 Chris McIlroy 6:42 16= 39:54 2

3

WHAC SM A (W15)

41:08
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Julian Baker 6:32 9 6:32 4
2 Yared Kebede 6:37 12 13:09 3
3 Hassan Roble 6:51 20 20:00 3
4 Dan Nixon 6:33 10= 26:33 3
5 Julian Davidson 7:14 29= 33:47 3
6 Trent Stallard 7:21 35 41:08 3

4

Olympic SM (O20)

42:50
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Adam Carlson 6:42 16= 6:42 5
2 Pieter Pretorius 7:14 29= 13:56 6
3 Jono Leach 7:19 33 21:15 5
4 Aaron Morey 7:54 47 29:09 5
5 Hayden Prosser 7:02 26 36:11 4
6 Sean McCrudden 6:39 13 42:50 4

5

Scottish SM C (S3)

43:37
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Dave Parsons 6:55 21= 6:55 6=
2 Braden Neal 7:17 32 14:12 7
3 Tony Wolken 7:23 36 21:35 6
4 Matt O'Conner 7:38 41= 29:13 6
5 Anthony Wicks 7:14 29= 36:27 5
6 Peter Kelly 7:10 28 43:37 5

6

Trentham SM (TU2)

44:02
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Brian Garmonsway 6:31 7= 6:31 2=
2 Mark Searle 6:59 23= 13:30 4
3 Josh Ledger 7:05 27 20:35 4
4 Chris Homan 8:15 50= 28:50 4
5 Michael Beaumont 7:38 41= 36:28 6
6 Kevin Thompson 7:34 40 44:02 6

7

Kapiti SM (K)

47:34
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Mitchell Rutter 6:55 21= 6:55 6=
2 Stefan Przychodzko 6:59 23= 13:54 5
3 Ballad Woodley-Hanan 7:53 46 21:47 7
4 Dave Chandler 8:25 54 30:12 7
5 Dan Headifen 8:40 57= 38:52 7
6 Malcolm Dyer 8:42 60 47:34 7

8

Masterton SM (M1)

48:53
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Michael Macklin 7:20 34 7:20 8
2 Dominic Green 8:06 48 15:26 9
3 Lloyd Millar 8:49 62= 24:15 9
4 Ray Haste 9:02 68 33:17 9
5 Barrie Joslin 8:50 64 42:07 9
6 Ben Winder 6:46 18= 48:53 8


WHAC SM B (mixed)(W18) (DQ - runners ran in 2 A or B teams)

49:25
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Colin Price 8:15 50= 8:15 11
2 Elaine Brent 7:51 45 16:06
3 Brendon Flanagan 8:22 52 24:28
4 Dean Patten 8:54 66 33:22
5 Ali Kenworthy 8:14 49 41:36
6 Paul Sharp 7:49 44 49:25

9

Vic Uni SM (V3)

51:06
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jamie Duncan 7:27 38 7:27 9
2 Karl Whalen 7:00 25 14:27 8
3 David Ryan 7:26 37 21:53 8
4 Richard Owen 10:15 76 32:08 8
5 Luke Adams 7:43 43 39:51 8
6 John Vickerman 11:15 78 51:06 9

10

Wainuiomata SM (Y1)

53:44
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Joel Carman 7:29 39 7:29 10
2 Paul Richardson 8:26 55 15:55 10
3 Alan Carman 8:58 67 24:53 10
4 Sam Czarnomski 9:12 70 34:05 10
5 Stewart Clement 9:59 75 44:04 10
6 Don McGowan 9:40 73 53:44 10


HVH SM (H18) (DQ - runner ran twice)

54:01
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Brendan Quirke 8:24 53 8:24 12
2 Jay Waters 9:30 71 17:54 11
3 Chris Rigg 8:36 56 26:30 11
4 Finn McCarthy 9:32 72 36:02 11=
5 Sotaro Sano 9:08 69 45:10 11
6 Chris Rigg 8:51 65 54:01


Scottish SM D (S4) (DQ - runner ran twice)

55:29
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Nick Whalley 8:41 59 8:41 13
2 Henry Old 9:58 74 18:39 12
3 Ash Krynen 8:43 61 27:22 12
4 Gerard Gordon 8:40 57= 36:02 11=
5 Bob Gardener 10:38 77 46:40 12
6 Nick Whalley 8:49 62= 55:29

Senior Women


1

Scottish SW A (S12)

33:12
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Tina Harris 7:50 2 7:50 1
2 Andrea Smith 8:31 6 16:21 1
3 Emily Solsberg 8:24 4 24:45 1
4 Hinano Sefesi 8:27 5 33:12 1

2

WHAC SW (W1)

35:35
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Elaine Brent 7:48 1 7:48 2
2 Jo Ryder 8:34 7 16:22 2
3 Erin McCauley 10:50 27 27:12 2
4 Andrea Peat 8:23 3 35:35 2

3

Olympic SW (O1)

38:11
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Courtney Strom 8:55 12= 8:55 6=
2 Jo Frater 9:06 14 18:01 3
3 Sharon Walker 9:51 21 27:52 3
4 Alana Gould 10:19 25 38:11 3

4

Vic Uni SW (V2)

39:09
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Abby Macfie 8:42 8 8:42 3
2 Bianca Hayward 11:50 30 20:32 6
3 Rebecca Jamieson 9:45 19 30:17 5
4 Abby Smith 8:52 11 39:09 4

5

Scottish SW B (S13)

39:46
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Sierra Ryland 8:50 10 8:50 5
2 Rebecca Speirs 9:41 18 18:31 4
3 Jeltsje Keizer 9:33 17 28:04 4
4 Renee Hawthorne 11:42 29 39:46 5

6

Vic Uni SW (V1)

40:11
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Katie Duncan 8:46 9 8:46 4
2 Lucy Appleby 12:09 31 20:55 7
3 Brid O’Keefe 9:48 20 30:43 6
4 Hayley Everingham 9:28 16 40:11 6

7

Trentham SW (TU3)

42:03
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Shauni James   10:08 22 10:08 8
2 Wendy Grocott 12:21 32 22:29 8
3 Mary-ann Venter 10:10 23 32:39 8
4 Emily Kelly 9:24 15 42:03 7

8

Wainuiomata SW (Y4)

42:44
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Maria Cramp 8:55 12= 8:55 6=
2 Jen Stoupe 10:11 24 19:06 5
3 Rebekah Richardson 12:25 33 31:31 7
4 Trish Coley 11:13 28 42:44 8


Olympic JW (mixed) D (O27) (DQ - runner out of grade and ran twice)

45:12
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Juan McDonald 10:00 10:00
2 Juan McDonald 10:29 20:29
3 Anneke Binkhorst 14:06 34 34:35
4 Sharon Walker 10:37 26 45:12

Junior Men


1

WHAC JM A (W9)

40:31
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jake Tennent 6:25 1= 6:25 1=
2 Kieron McDonald 6:30 3 12:55 1
3 Nathan Tse 6:50 8= 19:45 1
4 Matt Ford 6:58 15= 26:43 1
5 Patrick Roche 6:50 8= 33:33 1
6 Marcus Karamanolis 6:58 17 40:31 1

2

Scottish JM A (S5)

41:49
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Riva Williams 6:38 4 6:38 3
2 Olly Boyd 6:53 11 13:31 3
3 Brandon Lynch 7:06 20= 20:37 3
4 Finn Mahon 6:55 12 27:32 2
5 Jonathon Beresford 7:19 31 34:51 2
6 Daniel Hunt 6:58 15= 41:49 2

3

HVH JM (H15)

42:18
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Tim Robertson 6:25 1= 6:25 1=
2 Leon Falvey 6:40 5 13:05 2
3 Tom England 7:11 24= 20:16 2
4 Daniel Ryan 7:40 44 27:56 3
5 Jayden McKnight 7:30 38 35:26 3
6 Nicholas Sasse 6:52 10 42:18 3

4

WHAC JM B (W10)

43:43
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 James Preston 6:56 13 6:56 4
2 Rusi Jagose 7:18 30 14:14 6
3 Peter Havell 7:28 34= 21:42 4
4 Tipene Maguren 7:44 45= 29:26 4
5 Simeo Pont 7:28 34= 36:54 4
6 Tom Caughley 6:49 7 43:43 4

5

Scottish JM B (S6)

44:59
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jordan Mayuren 7:10 22= 7:10 6
2 Faiyeuny Szeto 6:57 14 14:07 4=
3 Ryan Hunt 8:15 54= 22:22 6=
4 Cameron Twiss 7:58 48 30:20 6
5 Wingyeung Szeto 7:24 32 37:44 5
6 Tommy Boyd 7:15 27 44:59 5

6

WHAC JM C (W11)

45:35
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Christian Davey 7:11 24= 7:11 7
2 Jack Turnbull 8:57 66 16:08 9
3 Olaf Manz 8:18 58 24:26 10
4 Jake Tennant 6:47 6 31:13 8
5 Kieron McDonald 7:12 26 38:25 7
6 Nathan Tse 7:10 22= 45:35 6

7

Olympic JM A (O25)

45:36
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Matt Croxford 7:05 19 7:05 5
2 Elroy Lederman 7:02 18 14:07 4=
3 Oscar Harris 8:15 54= 22:22 6=
4 Seamus Kane 7:39 43 30:01 5
5 Jese Baxter 8:10 53 38:11 6
6 Martin McCrudden 7:25 33 45:36 7

8

Club StreamzTC JM (STZ1)

46:09
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Hunter 7:32 40 7:32 9
2 Collins 7:06 20= 14:38 7
3 Sarten 7:31 39 22:09 5
4 Priston 8:17 56= 30:26 7
5 Jordan 8:07 50 38:33 8
6 Anderson 7:36 41 46:09 8

9

Trentham JM U20 (TU9)

47:10
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Sean Read 7:28 34= 7:28 8
2 Jack Thompson 9:31 70 16:59 12
3 Graham Saggers 7:17 28= 24:16 9
4 Daniel Larkin 8:08 51 32:24 9
5 Vincent Blane 7:29 37 39:53 9
6 Michael du Toit 7:17 28= 47:10 9

10

Trentham JM U15 (TU10)

49:38
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Harry Poland 7:59 49 7:59 12
2 Ollie Barrass 8:09 52 16:08 9
3 Jack Marshall 7:37 42 23:45 8
4 Tomas Roche 8:55 65 32:40 10
5 Hamish Hastie 8:41 62 41:21 10
6 Hamish Cathcart 8:17 56= 49:38 10

11

Scottish JM C (S7)

52:13
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Patrick Twiss 7:44 45= 7:44 10
2 Jake Paul 8:19 59 16:03 8
3 Mitchell Murdoch 9:34 72 25:37 11
4 Liam Corkery 9:00 67 34:37 11
5 Tom McCallum 9:14 68 43:51 11
6 Sean Beresford 8:22 60 52:13 11

12

Olympic JM B (O26)

52:49
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Alex Hooft 7:54 47 7:54 11
2 Michael Fenton 8:28 61 16:22 11
3 Ollie ? 9:37 74 25:59 12
4 James Lewis 8:51 64 34:50 12
5 Ben Ives 9:16 69 44:06 12
6 Jacob Brown 8:43 63 52:49 12

13

Kapiti JM (mixed) (K7)

1:03:14
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jackson Thompson 9:33 71 9:33 13
2 Sarah Dyer 10:42 76 20:15 13
3 Reubin Hill 10:12 75 30:27 13
4 Mike Heron 9:35 73 40:02 13
5 Sam Budd 10:46 77 50:48 13
6 Peter Ellis 12:26 78 1:03:14 13

Junior Women


1

WHAC JW A (W5)

31:26
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jean Kozyniak 7:30 1 7:30 1
2 Kelsey Forman 7:54 3 15:24 1
3 Josie Kozyniak 8:06 6 23:30 1
4 Anne Kean 7:56 4 31:26 1

2

Olympic JW A (O5)

32:37
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Susannah Lynch 8:03 5 8:03 2
2 Jess Kerr 8:28 10 16:31 2
3 Michaela Walker 7:52 2 24:23 2
4 Madeline Wilson 8:14 7 32:37 2

3

Olympic JW B (O6)

35:55
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Alisha Gilchrist 8:22 9 8:22 3
2 Amelia Harris 8:29 11 16:51 3
3 Verona Conroy 9:34 23 26:25 3
4 Annese Wolff 9:30 19= 35:55 3

4

HVH JW (H2)

37:52
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Michellie Sasse 9:01 14 9:01 6
2 Bayley-Rose van de Coolwijk 8:16 8 17:17 4
3 Claire Cummings 11:05 40 28:22 4
4 Kristie Perkinson 9:30 19= 37:52 4

5

Kapiti JW (K5)

38:12
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Georgina Maud 9:31 22 9:31 8
2 Isabella Maud 9:24 17 18:55 7
3 Jessica Jenkins 9:51 26 28:46 5
4 Naomi Dyer 9:26 18 38:12 5

6

Feilding Moa JW (MOA1)

39:54
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jharna Melbourne 8:39 12 8:39 4
2 Georgia Whiteman 10:48 38= 19:27 8
3 Amy Richards 9:59 28 29:26 7
4 Melissa Blackwood 10:28 34 39:54 6

7

Scottish JW (S14)

41:12
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Lara Molloy 9:36 24 9:36 9
2 Caitlan McQuarrie 10:48 38= 20:24 10
3 Megan Willis 10:46 37 31:10 9
4 Becky Hawthorne 10:02 29 41:12 7

8

Olympic JW C (O7)

42:10
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Helen O’Connor 9:07 15 9:07 7
2 Ruby Stirling 9:16 16 18:23 5
3 Georgia Toseland 10:32 35= 28:55 6
4 Rebecca Binkhorst 13:15 42 42:10 9

9

WHAC JW B (W3)(Runner 4 started early; time takes this into account)

42:17
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Madeleine Piesocki 10:12 30 10:12 10
2 Lucy Newton-Smith 11:35 41 21:47 11
3 Milli Tennant 10:14 31 32:01 10
4 Emily Deal 10:16 32 42:17 8

9

WHAC JW C (W4)

42:17
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Ruby Leverington 8:58 13 8:58 5
2 Barbara Harris 9:44 25 18:42 6
3 Alex Heather-Sclater 13:38 43 32:20 11
4 Brianna Rielly 9:57 27 42:17 10

11

Trentham JW (TU11)

44:12
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Becky Dobbin 10:33 35= 10:33 11
2 Neteska Venter 9:30 19= 20:03 9
3 Beth Jones 10:25 33 30:28 8
4 Hannah Larkin 13:44 44 44:12 11

Under 14 Boys


1

Trentham Harriers A (TU8)

32:01
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Logan Slee 7:33 2 7:33 2
2 Sean Hewitt 8:17 12 15:50 3
3 Nikolai Allen 7:37 4 23:27 1
4 Thomas Strawbridge 8:34 19 32:01 1

2

Olympic A (O15)

32:15
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Callum Brooker 7:31 1 7:31 1
2 Sam Staunton 8:05 10 15:36 1
3 Keller McDonald 8:39 20 24:15 2
4 Patrick White 8:00 7= 32:15 2

3

Feilding Moa (MOA3)

33:08
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Benjamin Wall 7:47 6 7:47 4
2 Dineth Rajapaske 8:31 17 16:18 4
3 Jack Waller-Mott 8:47 23 25:05 4
4 Harrison Porritt 8:03 9 33:08 3

4

WHAC A (W6)

33:34
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Max Karamonolis 8:22 13 8:22 6
2 Jack Waterworth 9:01 29= 17:23 5
3 Callum Hancock 8:28 14 25:51 5
4 Sam Hyde Smith 7:43 5 33:34 4

5

Hutt Valley Harriers - blue (H4)

33:36
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Reuben Goldingham-Newsom 7:34 3 7:34 3
2 Joel McKay 8:12 11 15:46 2
3 Jack Hammond 8:58 27 24:44 3
4 Richard Sasse 8:52 24 33:36 5

6

Olympic B (O16)

35:37
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Matthew Walker 9:02 31 9:02 9
2 Micah Conroy 9:09 33 18:11 9
3 Dillon Lewis 8:53 25 27:04 7
4 Josh Mallon 8:33 18 35:37 6

7

Wainuiomata (Y2)

36:37
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jesse Carmon 9:11 34 9:11 10
2 Daniel Goldsworthy 8:30 16 17:41 6
3 Cameron Forsyth 9:12 35 26:53 6
4 Logan Stoupe 9:44 39 36:37 7

8

WHAC B (W13)

36:46
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Hew Kerrison 9:32 38 9:32 12
2 Harrison Deal 10:05 43 19:37 12
3 Rogier Kerbus 8:29 15 28:06 8
4 James Reilly 8:40 21 36:46 8

9

Trentham Harriers B (TU14)

37:36
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jackson Roil 9:22 36 9:22 11
2 Ashford Wallace 10:00 42 19:22 10
3 William Adams 8:45 22 28:07 9
4 Ryan Goldsworthy 9:29 37 37:36 9

10

Kapiti Running & Tri club (K4)

38:32
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Issac Dyer 8:55 26 8:55 7
2 Gideon Dyer 9:08 32 18:03 8
3 Daniel Prvanov 10:07 44 28:10 10
4 Charlie Budd 10:22 46 38:32 10

11

Raroa Intermediate (O17)

38:43
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Tyler 9:00 28 9:00 8
2 Sandesh Dias 10:26 47 19:26 11
3 Lachlan Mudie 10:16 45 29:42 12
4 Joshua Keegan 9:01 29= 38:43 11

12

Scottish (S16)

39:02
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Felix Williamson 8:00 7= 8:00 5
2 Ryan Brydges 9:46 40 17:46 7
3 Mitchel Comesky 11:28 48 29:14 11
4 Raven Townsend 9:48 41 39:02 12

Under 14 Girls


1

Hutt Valley Harriers - red (H5)

34:01
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Phoebe McKnight 8:06 2 8:06 1
2 Maya Hahn 8:27 3= 16:33 1
3 Lucy England 8:49 11 25:22 1
4 Macey Caughley 8:48 10 34:10 1

2

WHAC (W12)

34:39
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Tessa Hunt 8:37 5 8:37 2
2 Kirsty Rae 8:04 1 16:41 2
3 Olivia Healey 9:13 18 25:54 2
4 Ilena Shadbolt 8:45 7 34:39 2

3

Feilding Moa (MOA2)

35:34
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jess Gleeson 8:52 13 8:52 4
2 Caelin Allan 9:25 22= 18:17 4
3 Frances Allan 8:50 12 27:07 4
4 Monique Whiteman 8:27 3= 35:34 3

4

Olympic A (O8)

36:06
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Amelia Kerr 8:56 15 8:56 6
2 Olivia Aunoa 9:23 21 18:19 5
3 Katie Oolders 8:47 8= 27:06 3
4 Kushla Smith 9:00 16 36:06 4

5

Trentham Harriers A (TU7)

37:59
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Mckenzie Jacques 8:44 6 8:44 3
2 Sophie Dawson 9:21 19= 18:05 3
3 Grace Bird 9:25 22= 27:30 5
4 Alyssa Mataiti 10:29 39= 37:59 5

6

Wadestown/Wellington girls (O12)

38:58
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Elizabeth Crowe 8:54 14 8:54 5
2 Caitlin Douglas 9:46 27 18:40 6
3 Georgia Henderson 11:09 43 29:49 7
4 Rachel Connell 9:09 17 38:58 6

7

Raroa Intermediate Bolts (O11)

39:04
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Phoebe Harris 9:32 24 9:32 7
2 Maddie Bramley 10:43 42 20:15 9
3 Victoria Edwards 10:02 33 30:17 8
4 Lokyee Szeto 8:47 8= 39:04 7

8

Olympic B (O9)

39:52
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Grace Ohlsson 9:50 28 9:50 9
2 Victoria Campbell 9:55 30= 19:45 7
3 Danielle Ohlsson 10:03 34 29:48 6
4 Jessie Rongen 10:04 35 39:52 8

9

Hutt Valley Harriers - orange (H8)

41:00
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Maia Trompetter 10:10 36 10:10 11
2 Jorja Watt 10:20 37 20:30 11
3 Cassandra Trompetter 10:37 41 31:07 10
4 Jessica Kincaid 9:53 29 41:00 9

10

Olympic C (O10)

42:26
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Alexandra Talbot 9:55 30= 9:55 10
2 Prajna Baskar 10:29 39= 20:24 10
3 Phoebe Lederman 9:58 32 30:22 9
4 Emma Morrison 12:04 46 42:26 10

11

Scottish (S15)

43:48
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Grace Gordon 9:34 25 9:34 8
2 Lydia Hare 10:26 38 20:00 8
3 Macy Hare 11:57 45 31:57 11
4 Renske Gordon 11:51 44 43:48 11

12

Wainuiomata (Y3)

48:00
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Ananera Ford 16:41 48 16:41 12
2 Grace Forsyth 9:39 26 26:20 12
3 Gemma Warrender 12:19 47 38:39 12
4 Maria Cramp 9:21 19= 48:00 12

Under 14 Mixed


1

Karori (KR3)

37:35
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Dillon O'Connor 9:29 6 9:29 1
2 Josie Greenwood 10:22 16= 19:51 3
3 Eddy Martin 8:18 1 28:09 1
4 Alex Martin 9:26 5 37:35 1

2

WHAC (W14)

38:42
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Imogen Kilioni 9:49 10 9:49 3
2 Matt Rowling 9:41 8 19:30 1
3 Emma Rowling 10:22 16= 29:52 2
4 Barry Bailey 8:50 2 38:42 2

3

Trentham Harriers (TU15)

40:38
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Shannen Gale 10:45 18 10:45 5
2 William Blane 10:18 13= 21:03 5
3 Larissa Keenan 10:19 15 31:22 4
4 Ben Gilchrist 9:16 3 40:38 3

4

Kapital Running & Tri Club (K6)

41:35
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Rebecca Yorker 9:51 11 9:51 4
2 Tegan Binkhorst 9:37 7 19:28 2
3 Annie Budd 12:42 23 32:10 5
4 Jed Maud 9:25 4 41:35 4

5

Hutt Valley Harriers - yellow (H9)

42:32
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Hannah Evett 9:42 9 9:42 2
2 Nicholas Green 11:01 20 20:43 4
3 Rylee Watt 10:18 13= 31:01 3
4 Michael O'Sullivan 11:31 21 42:32 5

6

Hutt Valley Harriers - green (H6)

47:04
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Abbie Kincaid 12:09 22 12:09 6
2 Jessie O'Sullivan 14:22 24 26:31 6
3 Ben Cherry 10:16 12 36:47 6
4 Matthew Pye 10:53 19 47:40 6

Under 12 Boys


1

Olympic A (O18)

34:22
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 George Harrington 8:07 1 8:07 1
2 Joshua Platt 8:45 8 16:52 1
3 Jayden Gilchrist 8:46 9 25:38 1
4 Will Anthony 8:44 6= 34:22 1

2

WHAC (W17)

35:37
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Thomas Woodward 9:07 12 9:07 5
2 Mason Waterworth 9:11 14 18:18 4
3 Finn O'Connor 8:37 3 26:55 2
4 Robin Leverington 8:42 4 35:37 2

3

Olympic B (O19)

36:58
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Max Jones 9:01 10 9:01 4
2 Caleb Baxter 9:13 16 18:14 3
3 Aaron Keegan 9:35 21 27:49 4
4 Jack Julian 9:09 13 36:58 3

4

Trentham Harriers A (TU6)

37:23
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Harrison Watt 8:44 6= 8:44 3
2 Luke Elliott 8:43 5 17:27 2
3 Dante Allen 9:53 22 27:20 3
4 Jacob Elliott 10:03 24 37:23 4

5

Feilding Moa (MOA4)

37:45
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Liam Wall 8:18 2 8:18 2
2 Forbes Kennedy 10:36 27 18:54 5
3 Aden Porritt 9:33 19= 28:27 5
4 Bradyn Popow 9:18 17 37:45 5

6

Trentham Harriers B (TU13)

39:05
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jonathan Sceats 9:12 15 9:12 6
2 Daniel du Toit 10:00 23 19:12 6
3 Callum Pepper 9:33 19= 28:45 6
4 Ashley Boag 10:20 25 39:05 6

7

Trentham Harriers C (TU16)

40:31
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Keenan Gale 11:29 28 11:29 7
2 Jonathan Roche 9:04 11 20:33 7
3 Caleb Gilchrist 9:27 18 30:00 7
4 Huw Mair 10:31 26 40:31 7

Under 12 Girls


1

Olympic A (O13)

37:49
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jess Jenkins 8:59 2 8:59 1
2 Bex Jenkins 9:15 3 18:14 1
3 Samantha Smith 9:47 6 28:01 2
4 Eleanor White 9:48 7= 37:49 1

2

Trentham Harriers A (TU5)

38:51
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Tuuaari Topp 9:57 10 9:57 4
2 Sam Mackinder 9:18 4 19:15 2
3 Charlotte Floodsmith-Ryan 8:44 1 27:59 1
4 Kate Thompson 10:52 16 38:51 2

3

WHAC (W7)

39:59
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Maali Kyle-Ford 9:21 5 9:21 2
2 Neve Kerrison 10:36 15 19:57 3
3 Molly Newton-Smith 10:00 11 29:57 3
4 Esther Kozyniak 10:02 12 39:59 3

4

Olympic B (O14)

40:30
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Rebekah Hollands 9:54 9 9:54 3
2 Olivia Pugh 10:16 13 20:10 4
3 Danika Viskovic 9:48 7= 29:58 4
4 Isabel Willoughby 10:32 14 40:30 4

Masters Men


1

Scottish MM A (S8)

43:35
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Todd Stevens 6:56 4 6:56 3
2 Vaile Mexted 7:09 6= 14:05 2
3 Warren Maguren 7:45 13 21:50 2
4 Dave Kettles 7:32 10 29:22 2
5 Michael Wray 7:04 5 36:26 1
6 Peter Stevens 7:09 6= 43:35 1

2

Olympic MM A(O21)

44:22
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Mike Waterman 6:53 3 6:53 2
2 Butch Borlase 6:51 2 13:44 1
3 Richard Longman 7:46 14 21:30 1
4 Mark Anderson 7:37 11 29:07 1
5 Tim Horne 7:28 9 36:35 2
6 Kevin Pugh 7:47 15 44:22 2

3

HVH MM A(H19)

47:47
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Francis Evett 6:45 1 6:45 1
2 Simon England 8:10 19 14:55 3
3 Kevin Nicholson 7:48 16 22:43 3
4 Richard Kellett 8:17 22= 31:00 3
5 Graeme Burr 8:36 28 39:36 3
6 Bill Trompetter 8:11 20 47:47 3

4

Scottish MM B (S9)

48:55
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jim Jones 7:16 8 7:16 4
2 Paul Brydges 8:17 22= 15:33 4
3 Ian Murray 9:06 37 24:39 4
4 Joseph Muollo 8:20 24= 32:59 4
5 Andrew Simpson 8:14 21 41:13 4
6 William Twiss 7:42 12 48:55 4

5

Olympic MM B (O22)

52:09
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Craig Walker 7:58 17= 7:58 5=
2 Robbie Robinson 9:02 35 17:00 5
3 Rob McCrudden 8:59 33 25:59 5
4 Nick Julian 8:55 32 34:54 5
5 Tony Simmers 8:53 30= 43:47 5
6 Steve Walker 8:22 26= 52:09 5

6

Trentham MM (TU1)

52:50
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Stephen Mair 7:58 17= 7:58 5=
2 Brett Wilby 9:33 41 17:31 7
3 Terry Bedlington 9:16 38 26:47 6
4 Philip Secker 8:50 29 35:37 6
5 Matt Poland 8:53 30= 44:30 6
6 David Hood 8:20 24= 52:50 6

7

HVH MM B (H20)

55:30
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Tony McKone 9:01 34 9:01 7
2 Stephen Cummings 8:22 26= 17:23 6
3 Peter Sparks 9:32 40 26:55 7
4 Glenn Perkinson 10:03 44 36:58 7
5 Steve Robertson 9:03 36 46:01 7
6 Shaun McCarthy 9:29 39 55:30 7

8

Olympic MM C (O23)

1:04:12
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Malcolm Standrill  9:46 42 9:46 8
2 Miles Coverdale 9:53 43 19:39 8
3 Peter Hanson  13:01 48 32:40 8
4 Mike Binkhorst  10:32 46 43:12 8
5 Brian Rusbridge  10:09 45 53:21 8
6 John White  10:51 47 1:04:12 8

Open masters 50


1

WHAC OM50 (W16)

50:53
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Paul Sharp 7:49 2 7:49 1
2 Alan McCauley 8:41 10 16:30 1
3 Gordon Clarke 8:38 9 25:08 1
4 Neil Price 9:02 15= 34:10 1
5 Dave Mason 8:44 12 42:54 1
6 Liam Healey 7:59 3= 50:53 1

2

Olympic OM50 (O24)

51:50
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Graeme Moss  8:18 8 8:18 2
2 Steve Bligh  9:42 23 18:00 5
3 Chris Speakman  8:08 6 26:08 2
4 Sheryne Coverdale  9:46 25= 35:54 2
5 Barry Prosser  8:16 7 44:10 2
6 Mark Handley 7:40 1 51:50 2

3

Scottish OM50 A (S10)

55:17
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 John Skinnon 9:17 18 9:17 4
2 James Turner 8:05 5 17:22 3
3 Don Stevens 9:46 25= 27:08 3
4 Jonathan Harper 8:54 14 36:02 3
5 Ian Stronach 9:43 24 45:45 3
6 John Gardiner 9:32 20 55:17 3

4

Kapiti OM50 (K3)

56:48
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Bruce Candy 8:45 13 8:45 3
2 Mike Heron 9:02 15= 17:47 4
3 Mike Thompson 10:34 29 28:21 4
4 Daryl Rutter 9:33 21= 37:54 4
5 Bruce Jenkins 10:11 28 48:05 4
6 Paul Binkhorst 8:43 11 56:48 4


HVH OM50 (H21) (DQ - runner out of grade plus runner ran in two A or B teams)

57:50
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Paul Cavie 10:45 33 10:45 6
2 Marcus Smith 7:59 3= 18:44 5
3 Marty Cherry 11:10 34 29:54 5
4 Albert Van Veen 11:12 35 41:06 6
5 Matt Murdoch 7:39 48:45
6 Tony McKone 9:05 17 57:50

5

Scottish OM50 B (S11)

1:00:57
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Richard Sweetman 10:03 27 10:03 5
2 Api Williams 9:33 21= 19:36 6
3 Bob Stephens 10:36 30 30:12 6
4 Rupert Watson 9:29 19 39:41 5
5 Ross Lake 10:39 32 50:20 5
6 Paul Rodway 10:37 31 1:00:57 5

Masters Women


1

Scottish MW A (S17)

33:06
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jackie Mexted 8:02 2 8:02 1
2 Melissa Moon 7:46 1 15:48 1
3 Mandy Simpson 8:55 7 24:43 1
4 Anne Hare 8:23 3 33:06 1

2

Olympic MW A (O2)

35:55
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Katie Jenkins 8:27 4 8:27 2
2 Marie Pugh 9:20 11 17:47 2
3 Tineke Hooft 9:16 10 27:03 2
4 Michelle Van Looy 8:52 6 35:55 2

3

WHAC MW (W2)

38:14
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Vicky Humphries 8:36 5 8:36 3
2 Jane Leverington 9:21 12 17:57 3
3 Jane Heather-Slater 9:45 16= 27:42 3
4 Kristine Ford 10:32 24 38:14 3

4

Kapiti MW (K8)

40:29
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Nic Ayson 10:20 23 10:20 8
2 Janie Evans 10:43 28 21:03 6
3 Christine Heron 9:45 16= 30:48 5
4 Kate Jenkins 9:41 15 40:29 4

5

HVH MW (H1)

40:57
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Gail Kincaid 9:05 8 9:05 4
2 Marian Goodwin 9:37 13 18:42 4
3 Kristina McLean 10:38 26 29:20 4
4 Liz Whiteside 11:37 35 40:57 5

6

Scottish MW B (S18)

42:28
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Robyn Stansfield 9:38 14 9:38 6
2 Maryann Palmer 11:58 38 21:36 8
3 Pam Graham 9:54 20 31:30 6
4 Andrena Patterson 10:58 30 42:28 6

7

Trentham MW (TU4)

43:13
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Anja Raynes 10:36 25 10:36 9
2 Steph Robinson  10:59 31 21:35 7
3 Heather McMillan 11:51 36 33:26 8
4 Jan Craig 9:47 19 43:13 7

8

Scottish MW C (S19)

43:36
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Helen Willis 9:46 18 9:46 7
2 Claire Jennives 12:58 42 22:44 10
3 Loretta Desourdy 10:42 27 33:26 9
4 Kristin Stokes 10:10 21 43:36 8

9

Scottish MW D (S20)

43:48
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Bev Hodge 10:52 29 10:52 10
2 Christina Gardner 11:11 33 22:03 9
3 Sharon Wray 11:27 34 33:30 10
4 Jenny Mason 10:18 22 43:48 9

10

Olympic MW B (O3)

46:01
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Tracy Berghan 9:15 9 9:15 5
2 Liz Anderson 10:59 31 20:14 5
3 Alison Speakman 12:23 40 32:37 7
4 Donna McDonald 13:24 43 46:01 10

11

Olympic MW C (O4)

50:40
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Annie Van Herk 11:55 37 11:55 11
2 Bernadette Lewis 12:08 39 24:03 11
3 Julie Klein 12:37 41 36:40 11
4 Ele Brown 14:00 44 50:40 11