Event results

Shaw Baton Relay, Battle Hill Saturday, 22 April 2000

Results

Viewing options ::[Table View | Dynamic View | Individual Result History Search]::

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Junior Men | Junior Women | Under 14 Boys | Under 14 Girls | Under 14 Mixed | Veteran Men | Veteran Women]::

Senior Men
1 Scottish Harriers (S1) 40:22
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Grant McLean 6:45 10 6:45 2
2 Evan Seber 6:55 16 13:40 2
3 Rob Conder 6:46 11 20:26 2
4 Todd Stevens 6:44 8 27:10 2
5 Rowan Hooper 6:43 7 33:53 1
6 Ben Ruthe 6:29 3 40:22 1
2 Olympic Harriers (O1) 40:51
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Barry Prosser 7:05 22 7:05 7
2 Bruce Odams 6:39 5 13:44 3
3 Matthew Prosser 6:54 15 20:38 3
4 Steve Walker 6:44 8 27:22 3
5 Hayden Prosser 6:56 17 34:18 3
6 Mike Wakelin 6:33 4 40:51 2
3 Wellington Harriers (W12) 41:19
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Wayne Atkins 6:42 6 6:42 1
2 Gordon Clarke 7:17 29 13:59 4
3 Jonathon Wyatt 5:56 1 19:55 1
4 Liam Healey 7:13 24 27:08 1
5 Alister Crossling 7:09 23 34:17 2
6 Ross Sommerville 7:02 20 41:19 3
4 Valleys United (R1) 42:52
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Craig McDougall 6:46 11 6:46 3
2 Jason Fraser 6:50 14 13:36 1
3 Ian Purvis 7:16 27 20:52 4
4 Vaughan New 7:17 29 28:09 4
5 Bevan White 7:25 36 35:34 4
6 Scott Hunter 7:18 31 42:52 4
5 Olympic Harriers (O2) 44:27
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Michael Jacques 6:57 18 6:57 5
2 Chris Speakman 7:15 25 14:12 5
3 Mark Anderson 7:32 39 21:44 5
4 Phil Wall 7:41 44 29:25 5
5 Steve Anderson 7:41 44 37:06 5
6 Gary Cox 7:21 34 44:27 5
6 Scottish Harriers (S2) 45:45
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Rob Park 6:47 13 6:47 4
2 Anthony McCluskey 7:27 38 14:14 6
3 Robert Hanratty 8:34 62 22:48 7
4 Bruce Lake 7:50 48 30:38 7
5 Mike Frith 7:47 46 38:25 7
6 Evan Roberts 7:20 32 45:45 6
7 Wellington Harriers (W13) 46:55
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Vijay Sukhalal 8:13 57 8:13 11
2 Matthew Hunt 8:41 66 16:54 13
3 Neil Price 7:58 51 24:52 10
4 Jonathon Wyatt 6:20 2 31:12 8
5 Wayne Atkins 7:03 21 38:15 6
6 Terry Harlen 8:40 65 46:55 7
8 Kapiti Harriers (K2) 47:58
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Greg Fraine 6:59 19 6:59 6
2 Paul Forster 7:20 32 14:19 7
3 Andy MacAllister 8:15 58 22:34 6
4 Colin Rolfe 7:37 41 30:11 6
5 Roger Childs 8:49 70 39:00 8
6 Peter Ellis 8:58 75 47:58 8
9 Olympic Harriers (O3) 48:07
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Kevin Pugh 7:15 25 7:15 8
2 Rupert Bromby 8:30 61 15:45 8
3 Toby Beaglehole 7:58 51 23:43 8
4 Michael Waterman 7:40 42 31:23 9
5 Craig Walker 7:53 49 39:16 9
6 Bart Henderson 8:51 71 48:07 9
10 Valleys United (R2) 49:19
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Bill Trompetter 7:48 47 7:48 9
2 Ian Kemp 8:08 54 15:56 9
3 Stu McKenzie 8:52 72 24:48 9
4 Brendan Marshall 8:44 67 33:32 10
5 Rob McCrudden 7:40 42 41:12 10
6 Luke Walton 8:07 53 49:19 10
11 Scottish Harriers (S3) 51:35
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Glen Wallis 8:46 69 8:46 13
2 Stuart Marshall 9:02 76 17:48 14
3 Carl Hastings 8:55 73 26:43 13
4 James Flannery 7:26 37 34:09 11
5 Jonathan Hollars 8:18 59 42:27 11
6 Simon Lawrence 9:08 79 51:35 11
12 Valleys United (R3) 52:41
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Dean Madsen 8:36 63 8:36 12
2 Donald Coley 8:12 55 16:48 12
3 Thomas Westgarth 9:59 83 26:47 14
4 Morris McPherson 8:45 68 35:32 13
5 Simon England 8:57 74 44:29 13
6 Don Coley 8:12 55 52:41 12
13 Olympic Harriers (O4) 54:18
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Anthony Gen 9:03 77 9:03 14
2 Carl Ellis 7:36 40 16:39 11
3 Bryan McLaughlin 9:15 81 25:54 11
4 Brian Watson 10:38 87 36:32 14
5 Dave Gratton 10:24 86 46:56 14
6 Michael Jacques 7:22 35 54:18 13
14 Capital Runners (C1) 55:32
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Grant Maude 7:56 50 7:56 10
2 Ray Marten 8:39 64 16:35 10
3 John Jamieson 9:31 82 26:06 12
4 Jeff Dench 8:21 60 34:27 12
5 Richard Sweetman 9:06 78 43:33 12
6 Keith Flint 11:59 90 55:32 14
15 Kapiti Harriers (K3) 58:35
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Brian McKeon 10:10 84 10:10 15
2 Hamish Carson 10:47 88 20:57 15
3 Joanne Fraine 10:13 85 31:10 15
4 Joanne Forster 11:01 89 42:11 15
5 Greg Fraine 7:16 27 49:27 15
6 Warren Herlihy 9:08 79 58:35 15
Senior Women
1 Wellington Harriers (W1) 33:23
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Judith May 8:13 2 8:13 1
2 Kellie Palmer 8:09 1 16:22 1
3 Marie Anstiss 8:42 6 25:04 1
4 Vickie Humphries 8:19 4 33:23 1
2 Valleys United (H7) 34:48
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Wendy Teahan 8:14 3 8:14 2
2 Karen Miller 8:24 5 16:38 2
3 Leanne Asher 9:07 8 25:45 2
4 Annette Purvis 9:03 7 34:48 2
3 Olympic Harriers (O1) 39:45
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Sharon Walker 9:19 9 9:19 3
2 Barbara Prosser 9:54 11 19:13 3
3 Helen Rush 10:05 12 29:18 3
4 Amanda Arthur 10:27 16 39:45 3
4 Scottish Harriers (S4) 42:18
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 BrendaAnn Burke 10:56 27 10:56 8
2 Jenny Campbell 10:17 15 21:13 7
3 Stella Wylie 10:32 17 31:45 5
4 Karen Jenkinson 10:33 18 42:18 4
5 Valleys United (H8) 42:53
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Sarah Lynskey 9:43 10 9:43 4
2 Trish Coley 10:40 21 20:23 4
3 Leanne England 11:43 31 32:06 7
4 Kerry Blake 10:47 23 42:53 5
6 Scottish Harriers (S15) 44:06
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Amy McMullen 10:09 13 10:09 5
2 Alison Sturrock 10:49 24 20:58 5
3 Helen Young 11:07 29 32:05 6
4 Jemma Horsley 12:01 33 44:06 6
7 Scottish Harriers (S8) 44:33
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Loretta Desowdy 10:37 20 10:37 7
2 Allison Pollock 11:27 30 22:04 8
3 Karen Hartell 10:45 22 32:49 8
4 Tanya Hugyeuz 11:44 32 44:33 7
8 Olympic Harriers (O2) 46:14
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Esther Martin 10:16 14 10:16 6
2 Dee Fisher 10:34 19 20:50 6
3 Liz Anderson 10:50 25 31:40 4
4 Lynn Broad 14:34 36 46:14 8
9 Scottish Harriers (S7) 47:53
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Rachiel Kennedy 13:55 35 13:55 9
2 Jane Clark 10:52 26 24:47 9
3 Barbara Tucker 11:00 28 35:47 9
4 Wendy Marr 12:06 34 47:53 9
Junior Men
1 Valleys United (Y1) 43:07
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Neil Sampson 7:06 7 7:06 2
2 David Stacey 7:09 8 14:15 1
3 Graham Stone 6:45 4 21:00 1
4 Sean Butler 7:52 25 28:52 1
5 Hamish Pepper 7:34 15 36:26 1
6 Nick Willis 6:41 1 43:07 1
2 Scottish Harriers (S5) 43:29
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Andrew Clare 7:24 9 7:24 3
2 Jamie White 7:28 11 14:52 3
3 James Coubrough 6:41 1 21:33 2
4 Richard Jones 7:25 10 28:58 3
5 Paul Mason 7:31 13 36:29 2
6 Nick Buck 7:00 5 43:29 2
3 Wellington Harriers (W7) 45:24
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Alister Crossling 7:01 6 7:01 1
2 Hamish Clareburt 7:32 14 14:33 2
3 Tim Duncan 7:40 20 22:13 3
4 Ross Sommerville 6:44 3 28:57 2
5 Karl Smith 7:54 26 36:51 3
6 Tim Campkin 8:33 33 45:24 3
4 Scottish Harriers (S6) 46:04
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Zac Levick 7:38 19 7:38 4
2 Tim Hawkes 7:45 23 15:23 4
3 Tom Oakes 7:37 18 23:00 4
4 Elliott Corlieson 7:35 17 30:35 4
5 Ben Milne 7:55 27 38:30 4
6 Joe Highet 7:34 15 46:04 4
5 Wellington Harriers (W8) 50:07
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Will Allen 7:43 22 7:43 6
2 James McLaren 7:45 23 15:28 5
3 Anthony Stubbs 8:26 32 23:54 6
4 Edwin Crossling 8:07 29 32:01 5
5 Clem Trotter 8:45 34 40:46 5
6 Reece Clareburt 9:21 40 50:07 5
6 Scottish Harriers (S9) 50:40
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Reuben Friendlander 7:42 21 7:42 5
2 Scott Warren 8:07 29 15:49 6
3 Jeremy Wilson 7:28 11 23:17 5
4 Adam Smith 9:08 39 32:25 6
5 Kelvin Pither 8:45 34 41:10 6
6 Tim Hodge 9:30 41 50:40 6
7 Valleys United (Y2) 52:19
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Nicholas Saville 7:55 27 7:55 7
2 Cameron Pepper 8:50 38 16:45 7
3 Matt Williams 8:45 34 25:30 7
4 Tim Hill 8:49 37 34:19 7
5 Brent Cooper 8:18 31 42:37 7
6 Corey Blake 9:42 42 52:19 7
Junior Women
1 Wellington Harriers (W5) 39:10
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Sarah Beresford 8:57 2 8:57 1
2 Kelly Holyoake 8:42 1 17:39 1
3 Alana Prosser 11:21 6 29:00 1
4 Mariah Meaghar 10:10 4 39:10 1
2 Wellington Harriers (W6) 45:20
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Elizabeth Campkin 9:50 3 9:50 2
2 Katie Robertson 12:23 7 22:13 2
3 Katie Hanson 12:37 8 34:50 2
4 Amy Macdonald 10:30 5 45:20 2
Under 14 Boys
1 Wellington Harriers (W2) 37:54
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Brendon Blacklaws 8:35 1 8:35 1
2 Aureen Clarke 10:03 5 18:38 1
3 Matthew Dawbin 9:47 4 28:25 1
4 Marco Ogden 9:29 3 37:54 1
2 Olympic Harriers (O3) 42:18
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Miles Denton 8:55 2 8:55 2
2 Steven Parsons 10:57 10 19:52 2
3 Daryl Burian 11:33 11 31:25 2
4 Lachlan Rusbridge 10:53 9 42:18 2
3 Wellington Harriers (W3) 44:48
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Oliver Clarke 10:10 6 10:10 3
2 Andrew McDonald 10:32 8 20:42 3
3 Ryan Hanson 13:40 12 34:22 3
4 Nic Dawbin 10:26 7 44:48 3
Under 14 Girls
1 Valleys United (H2) 39:00
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Amy Williams 9:29 3 9:29 2
2 Lauren Fayen 10:02 7 19:31 1
3 Rachel Kemp 10:03 8 29:34 1
4 Rebecca Keat 9:26 2 39:00 1
2 Valleys United (H3) 41:13
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Faye Lennon 9:53 5 9:53 3
2 Aimee Swain 9:56 6 19:49 3
3 Ellen Kemp 10:39 10 30:28 2
4 Astra Hurley 10:45 12 41:13 2
3 Wellington Harriers (W4) 42:48
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Rachel Blacklaws 8:58 1 8:58 1
2 Renee Delisle 10:42 11 19:40 2
3 Nicola Blacklaws 11:32 13 31:12 3
4 Dana Delisle 11:36 14 42:48 3
4 Valleys United (H4) 44:35
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Sarah Milford 13:09 20 13:09 5
2 Nyssa Lynskey 11:36 14 24:45 4
3 Olivia Logan 10:15 9 35:00 4
4 Abbie Gwilliam 9:35 4 44:35 4
5 Valleys United (H5) 49:09
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Delta Hurley 12:27 18 12:27 4
2 Emma Brown 12:55 19 25:22 5
3 Leah Kemp 11:53 16 37:15 5
4 Sophie McCarthy 11:54 17 49:09 5
Under 14 Mixed
1 Scottish Harriers (S14) 44:53
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Kylie Allison 10:24 2 10:24 1
2 Caellaigh Rodway 11:56 8 22:20 2
3 Tessa Hunt 10:22 1 32:42 1
4 Sandy MCAnulty 12:11 10 44:53 1
2 Olympic Harriers (O4) 47:01
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Samara Sheppard 12:06 9 12:06 3
2 Emma Barnett 11:08 5 23:14 3
3 Amy Barnett 12:14 11 35:28 2
4 Nathan Sheppard 11:33 6 47:01 2
3 Kapiti/Olympic Combined (K4) 50:33
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Callum Rusbridge (Oly) 10:30 3 10:30 2
2 Hamish Carson (Kap) 11:02 4 21:32 1
3 Kate Forster (Kap) 15:02 16 36:34 3
4 Shane Ellis (Oly) 13:59 14 50:33 3
4 Valleys United (H6) 51:45
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Sean McCrudden 13:11 13 13:11 4
2 Joshua McIntyre 12:36 12 25:47 4
3 Martin McCrudden 14:13 15 40:00 4
4 Jessica McIntyre 11:45 7 51:45 4
Veteran Men
1 Scottish Harriers (S4) 45:57
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Dave Hatfield 7:16 1 7:16 1
2 Chris Harp 7:39 4 14:55 1
3 Alan Wallis 7:46 8 22:41 1
4 Api Williams 7:51 9 30:32 1
5 Stu Henderson 7:41 5 38:13 1
6 Kevin Jury 7:44 6 45:57 1
2 Wellington Harriers (W9) 48:47
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Trevor Macdonald 8:26 22 8:26 6
2 Chris Hansen 7:33 3 15:59 2
3 Mike Winsborough 8:44 36 24:43 4
4 Gordon Blacklaws 7:21 2 32:04 2
5 Francis Campkin 8:23 20 40:27 2
6 Ross Jackson 8:20 18 48:47 2
3 Olympic Harriers (O5) 49:34
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Gary Dick 7:44 6 7:44 2
2 Phil Early 8:28 25 16:12 3
3 Mike Rodden 8:07 14 24:19 2
4 Graham Singer 8:15 16 32:34 3
5 Mike Binkhorst 8:41 32 41:15 3
6 Arthur Klap 8:19 17 49:34 3
4 Scottish Harriers (S7) 50:11
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jim Kerr 7:56 10 7:56 3
2 Mike Wells 8:25 21 16:21 4
3 Rupert Watson 8:42 33 25:03 5
4 Graham Puryer 8:21 19 33:24 4
5 Adrian Shields 8:33 28 41:57 4
6 Peter Henderson 8:14 15 50:11 4
5 Wellington Harriers (W10) 52:31
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Ian Mitchell 8:04 12 8:04 5
2 Craig Murray 8:45 37 16:49 6
3 Gary Weston-Webb 8:43 35 25:32 6
4 Graham Tattersall 8:30 27 34:02 6
5 Dennis Smith 9:12 40 43:14 5
6 Richard Owen 9:17 42 52:31 5
6 Olympic Harriers (O6) 54:14
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Chris Ward 8:37 30 8:37 7
2 Graeme Carruthers 9:11 39 17:48 7
3 Ken Ritchie 9:23 46 27:11 7
4 Kevin White 8:26 22 35:37 7
5 Mike Wilkinson 9:16 41 44:53 6
6 Chris Daglish 9:21 44 54:14 6
7 Valleys United (Y3) 55:28
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 John Wood 8:02 11 8:02 4
2 Warner Saville 8:34 29 16:36 5
3 Mike Lynskey 8:06 13 24:42 3
4 Andrew Gill 8:57 38 33:39 5
5 Morris McPherson 11:20 57 44:59 7
6 Paul Taylor 10:29 56 55:28 7
8 Wellington Harriers (W11) 56:21
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Wally Sommerville 10:09 54 10:09 10
2 Gary Clareburt 9:35 50 19:44 9
3 Derek Delisle 10:23 55 30:07 9
4 Terry Dawbin 8:27 24 38:34 9
5 Barry Everitt 9:19 43 47:53 8
6 Ian Fraser 8:28 25 56:21 8
9 Scottish Harriers (S13) 59:24
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Ross Lake 9:22 45 9:22 8
2 Murray Gowans 12:28 59 21:50 10
3 Bernard Barry 9:38 52 31:28 10
4 Paul Rodway 9:39 53 41:07 10
5 Ken Howell 9:35 50 50:42 10
6 Colin MacLachlan 8:42 33 59:24 9
10 Olympic Harriers (O8) 1:01:35
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Bill Joy 9:29 48 9:29 9
2 Lyndon McGaughran 9:24 47 18:53 8
3 Matthew Mintrom 8:38 31 27:31 8
4 Murray McGaughran 9:34 49 37:05 8
5 Mike Burkinshaw 11:36 58 48:41 9
6 Russell Devon 12:54 60 1:01:35 10
Veteran Women
1 Scottish Harriers (S3) 38:55
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Rosemary Poland 10:00 10:00
2 Delphine Gore 10:26 20:26
3 Bev Hodge 9:35 30:01
4 Michelle Allison 8:54 38:55
2 Scottish Harriers
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Michelle Allison
2 Bev Hodge
3 Rosemary Poland
4 Delphine Gore

Results from other years ::[2018|2017|2016|2015|2014|2013|2012|2011|2010|2009|2008|2007|2006|2005|2004|2003|2002|2001|2000|1999|1998|1997|1996|1995|1994]::