Event results

Shaw Baton Relay, Battle Hill Saturday, 28 April 2001

Results

Viewing options ::[Table View | Dynamic View | Individual Result History Search]::

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Junior Men | Junior Women | Under 14 Mixed | Veteran Men | Veteran Women]::

Senior Men
1 Scottish (S21) 0:38:03
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Hamish Smith 6:16 5 0:06:16 2
2 Simon Panckhurst 6:20 7 0:12:36 1
3 Rees Buck 6:33 9 0:19:09 1
4 James Coubrough 6:16 5 0:25:25 1
5 Grant McLean 6:34 10 0:31:59 1
6 John Henwood 6:04 1 0:38:03 1
2 Valleys United (R1) 0:40:00
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Steve Willis 6:05 2 0:06:05 1
2 Rob Dallimore 6:58 26 0:13:03 2=
3 Carl Jackson 6:12 3 0:19:15 2
4 Jeremy Boyd 6:45 16 0:26:00 2
5 Dave Murgatroyd 7:01 30 0:33:01 2
6 Scott Hunter 6:59 28 0:40:00 2
3 Olympic (O1) 0:40:16
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Michael Waterman 6:41 13 0:06:41 4
2 Steve Walker 6:41 13 0:13:22 4
3 Mark Anderson 7:05 33 0:20:27 3
4 Mike Wakelin 6:13 4 0:26:40 3
5 Barry Prosser 7:00 29 0:33:40 3
6 Hayden Prosser 6:36 11 0:40:16 3
4 Wellington Harriers (W15) 0:41:30
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 R Gould 6:53 23 0:06:53 7
2 T Harlen 6:48 18 0:13:41 6
3 A Kenworthy 7:05 33 0:20:46 5
4 M MacDonald 6:51 19 0:27:37 4
5 R Sommerville 6:52 20 0:34:29 4
6 A Wood 7:01 30 0:41:30 4
5 Scottish (S22) 0:42:49
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 A Clarke 6:46 17 0:06:46 6
2 J Salmond 7:33 41 0:14:19 5
3 A McCluskey 7:32 40 0:21:51 6
4 M Williams 7:08 35 0:28:59 5
5 J Flannery 6:58 26 0:35:57 5
6 J Minton 6:52 20 0:42:49 5
6 Valleys United (R2) 0:44:47
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Andrew McCarthy 6:39 12 0:06:39 3
2 Craig McDougal 6:24 8 0:13:03 2=
3 Bill Trompetter 7:36 43 0:20:39 4
4 Darren Gordon 8:10 63 0:28:49 6
5 Chris Rutherford 7:40 47 0:36:29 6
6 Stu McKenzie 8:18 67 0:44:47 6
7 Olympic (O2) 0:46:38
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jerome Sheppard 7:23 37 0:07:23 8
2 Tomiki Awano 7:21 36 0:14:44 8
3 James Logan 7:57 54 0:22:41 7
4 Carl Ellis 7:35 42 0:30:16 7
5 Bart Henderson 8:07 61 0:38:23 7
6 Miles Coverdale 8:15 65 0:46:38 7
8 Scottish (S23) 0:47:04
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 S Lawrence 7:38 45 0:07:38 9
2 M James 8:09 62 0:15:47 9
3 S Warren 7:56 53 0:23:43 8
4 B Ruthe 6:56 25 0:30:39 8
5 C Hastings 8:01 57 0:38:40 8
6 G Wallis 8:24 68 0:47:04 8
9 Valleys United (R3) 0:47:40
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 John Robertson 8:00 56 0:08:00 13
2 Sam Blair 8:06 60 0:16:06 10
3 Dominic Green 8:03 58 0:24:09 9
4 Dave Ellis 7:37 44 0:31:46 9
5 Ali Dennis 7:42 48 0:39:28 9
6 Simon England 8:12 64 0:47:40 9
10 Wellington Harriers (W16) 0:47:47
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 M Hunt 7:54 51 0:07:54 12
2 B Flanagan 8:30 70 0:16:24 11
3 D Casagrande 7:55 52 0:24:19 10
4 R Owen 8:30 70 0:32:49 10
5 M Hunt 8:05 59 0:40:54 10
6 T Harlen 6:53 23 0:47:47 10
11 Scottish (S24) 0:48:31
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 R Bayly 7:43 49 0:07:43 10
2 M Allen 8:54 74 0:16:37 13
3 P Brydges 8:25 69 0:25:02 11
4 A Townsend 7:59 55 0:33:01 11
5 J Hurring 8:38 72 0:41:39 12
6 H Smith 6:52 20 0:48:31 11
12 Kapiti (K4) 0:49:49
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Greg Fraine 6:42 15 0:06:42 5
2 Grant Ayson 7:38 45 0:14:20 7
3 Shelly Andrews 9:26 76 0:23:46 12
4 Brian McKeon 10:21 78 0:34:07 13
5 Colin Rolfe 7:26 39 0:41:33 11
6 Grant Ayson 8:16 66 0:49:49 12
13 Valleys United (Y1) 0:50:27
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Don Coley 7:47 50 0:07:47 11
2 Ron Stephens 8:41 73 0:16:28 12
3 Mike Clark 10:10 77 0:26:38 13
4 Ian Durvis 7:23 37 0:34:01 12
5 Chris Fayen 9:22 75 0:43:23 13
6 Andrew McCarthy 7:04 32 0:50:27 13
Senior Women
1 Valleys United (H3) 0:32:36
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Kirsty Ferguson 8:07 4 0:08:07 1
2 Katherine Clark 8:19 8 0:16:26 2
3 Karen Millar 8:16 7 0:24:42 2
4 Wendy Cottrell-Teahan 7:54 1= 0:32:36 1
2 Scottish Harriers (S1) 0:35:13
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Allisa Henderson 9:07 13 0:09:07 5
2 Sally Kane 9:07 13 0:18:14 4
3 Ness Green 9:05 12 0:27:19 4
4 Catriona Morrison 7:54 1= 0:35:13 2
3 Valleys United (H4) 0:35:39
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Susie Wood 8:15 6 0:08:15 3
2 Leanne Asher 9:17 15 0:17:32 3
3 Bridget ? 9:17 15 0:26:49 3
4 Annette Purvis 8:50 10 0:35:39 3
4 Wellington Harriers (W1) 0:36:38
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Sarah Barker 8:11 5 0:08:11 2
2 Kelly Palmer 8:05 3 0:16:16 1
3 Katherine Haviv 8:22 9 0:24:38 1
4 Alice Mason 12:00 43 0:36:38 4
5 Scottish Harriers (S1) 0:38:04
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Allison Pollock 9:46 24 0:09:46 6
2 Tui Patterson 9:19 17 0:19:05 5
3 Kara Evans 9:31 20 0:28:36 5
4 Karen Hartell 9:28 19 0:38:04 5
6 Olympic (O6) 0:39:47
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Clare Fraser 9:03 11 0:09:03 4
2 Renee Wain 10:07 29 0:19:10 6
3 Esther Martin 10:11 30 0:29:21 6
4 Liz Anderson 10:26 34 0:39:47 6
7 Kapiti (K1) 0:39:49
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 J Forster 10:31 35 0:10:31 10
2 M Laurenson 9:41 21 0:20:12 8
3 N Ayson 9:43 22 0:29:55 7
4 J Fraine 9:54 27 0:39:49 7
8 Valleys United (H5) 0:40:15
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Amy Swain 9:27 18 0:09:27 7
2 Diana Bell 10:05 28 0:19:32 7
3 Nicky Williams 10:59 38 0:30:31 8
4 Anna Robertson 9:44 23 0:40:15 8
9 Scottish Harriers (S3) 0:41:14
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Emma Curran 9:49 25 0:09:49 8
2 Kim Monkhouse 10:42 37 0:20:31 9
3 Loretta Desourdy 10:19 31 0:30:50 9
4 Karen McLean 10:24 33 0:41:14 9
10 Scottish Harriers (S5) 0:44:49
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Ceallaigh Rodway 10:19 31 0:10:19 9
2 Joanne Young 11:07 40 0:21:26 10
3 Julie Henderson 11:52 42 0:33:18 10
4 Maryanne Palmer 11:31 41 0:44:49 10
11 Scottish Harriers (S4) 0:45:24
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Brenda Burke 10:40 36 0:10:40 11
2 Rachel Kennedy 13:54 44 0:24:34 11
3 Francie Chung 11:01 39 0:35:35 11
4 Tess Hunt 9:49 25 0:45:24 11
Junior Men
1 Valleys United (H1) 0:40:17
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Graham Stone 6:25 3 0:06:25 2
2 Neil Sampson 6:40 6 0:13:05 1
3 Gregg Simpson 7:11 21 0:20:16 2
4 Craig Mathews 6:58 14 0:27:14 2
5 Sean Butler 6:58 14 0:34:12 2
6 Nick Willis 6:05 1 0:40:17 1
2 Wellington Harriers (W11) 0:40:37
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 M Rundassa 6:44 7 0:06:44 3
2 A Lacey 6:50 11 0:13:34 3
3 R Sommerville 6:30 4 0:20:04 1
4 H Clareburt 6:56 12 0:27:00 1
5 J Cressingham 6:48 9 0:33:48 1
6 Quentin Rew 6:49 10 0:40:37 2
3 Scottish (S11) 0:41:18
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Paul Mason 7:02 19 0:07:02 4
2 Ben Christophers 6:58 14 0:14:00 4
3 Nick Buck 6:32 5 0:20:32 4
4 Joe Highet 6:46 8 0:27:18 3
5 Jamie White 7:04 20 0:34:22 3
6 Richard Jones 6:56 12 0:41:18 3
4 Olympic (O1) 0:43:18
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Hayden Prosser 6:17 2 0:06:17 1
2 Sam Mallard 6:59 17 0:13:16 2
3 Lyndon McGaughran 6:59 17 0:20:15 3
4 Alistair Crossling 7:14 22 0:27:29 4
5 Miles Denton 8:19 56 0:35:48 4
6 Kyle Rosevear 7:30 32 0:43:18 4
5 Wellington Harriers (W12) 0:44:35
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 W Allen 7:14 22 0:07:14 5
2 P Clarke 7:20 28 0:14:34 5
3 A Cameron 7:31 33 0:22:05 5
4 S Turek 7:17 26 0:29:22 5
5 A Stubbs 7:49 39 0:37:11 5
6 K Smith 7:24 30 0:44:35 5
6 Scottish (S12) 0:45:26
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Tim Hawkes 7:32 34 0:07:32 7
2 David McDonald 7:16 24 0:14:48 6
3 Elliott Corlieson 7:19 27 0:22:07 6
4 Martin Van Barnveld 8:07 48 0:30:14 6
5 Alex Revell 7:50 41 0:38:04 6
6 Damian Howe 7:22 29 0:45:26 6
7 Wellington Harriers (W14) 0:47:55
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 C Rendall 7:49 39 0:07:49 8
2 M Thomas 7:54 44 0:15:43 8
3 C Trotter 7:54 44 0:23:37 7
4 T Campkin 8:08 50 0:31:45 8
5 M Dawbin 8:54 61 0:40:39 8
6 A Lacey 7:16 24 0:47:55 7
8 Scottish (S13) 0:48:07
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Edward Guinness 7:52 42 0:07:52 9
2 Sean Hunt 7:55 47 0:15:47 9
3 Tim Hodge 8:13 53 0:24:00 9
4 Tristan Rodway 7:33 35 0:31:33 7
5 Ben Hawkes 8:22 58 0:39:55 7
6 Tristan Rodway (2) 8:12 51 0:48:07 8
9 Valleys United (H2) 0:48:38
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Tim Hill 7:27 31 0:07:27 6
2 Mat Williams 8:21 57 0:15:48 10
3 Anthony Wicks 7:53 43 0:23:41 8
4 Avi Jones 9:02 62 0:32:43 9
5 Oliver Halford 8:18 55 0:41:01 9
6 Michael Macklin 7:37 36 0:48:38 9
10 Wellington Harriers (W13) 0:51:26
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 R Clareburt 7:54 44 0:07:54 10
2 P Thomas 7:43 38 0:15:37 7
3 M Turek 8:28 59 0:24:05 10
4 O Rew 11:32 66 0:35:37 11
5 B Blacklaws 8:07 48 0:43:44 10
6 W Allen 7:42 37 0:51:26 10
11 Olympic (O2) 0:54:26
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Harry Barton 8:14 54 0:08:14 11
2 Calvin Pfeffer 8:12 51 0:16:26 11
3 Alistair Mallard 8:42 60 0:25:08 11
4 Lachlan Rusbridge 9:06 63 0:34:14 10
5 Hayden Richards 10:33 65 0:44:47 11
6 Cole Skilton 9:39 64 0:54:26 11
Junior Women
1 Wellington Harriers (W2) 0:33:52
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Ilandre Bester 8:13 4 0:08:13 2=
2 Sarah Beresford 8:10 3 0:16:23 1
3 Rebecca Keat 8:31 9 0:24:54 2
4 Mariah Meagher 8:58 13 0:33:52 2
2 Valleys United (H9) 0:35:30
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Abbie Russ 8:13 4 0:08:13 2=
2 Jacinda Swain 8:19 7 0:16:32 3
3 Nicole Swain 9:41 17 0:26:13 3
4 Sarah Lynskey 9:17 16 0:35:30 3
3 Wellington Harriers (W3) 0:35:47
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Kate Barlow 8:47 10 0:08:47 3
2 Myra Moller 8:56 12 0:17:43 4
3 Rachel Blacklaws 8:54 11 0:26:37 4
4 Elizabeth Campkin 9:10 14 0:35:47 4
4 Wellington Harriers (H4) 0:41:44
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Marian Bartlett 9:14 15 0:09:14 4
2 Louise Savage 10:16 18 0:19:30 5
3 Jessie Welsh 11:16 20 0:30:46 5
4 Vicki McNeill 10:58 19 0:41:44 5
5 Valleys United (H8) 0:32:36
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Liana Macklin 8:07 2 0:08:07 1
2 Sophie McCarthy 8:19 7 0:16:26 2
3 Nyssa Lynskey 8:16 6 0:24:42 1
4 Astra Hurley 7:54 1= 0:32:36 1
Under 14 Mixed
1 Valleys United (H7) 0:37:29
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Amy Williams 8:51 3 0:08:51 3
2 Mel Cleland 9:05 5 0:17:56 2
3 Chelsea Macklin 10:19 17 0:28:15 1
4 Lauren Fayen 9:14 6 0:37:29 1
2 Wellington Harriers (W5) 0:38:02
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Brendon Blacklaws 7:43 1 0:07:43 1
2 Troy MacDonald 10:01 13 0:17:44 1
3 Ryan Hansen 11:18 24 0:29:02 2
4 Matthew Dawbin 9:00 4 0:38:02 2
3 Wellington Harriers (W6) 0:39:19
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Hayley Green 8:38 2 0:08:38 2
2 Sarah McNeil 10:30 20 0:19:08 4
3 Nicola Blacklaws 10:24 18 0:29:32 3=
4 Elizabeth Milne 9:47 11 0:39:19 3
4 Olympic (O8) 0:39:48
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Tim Robinson 9:14 6 0:09:14 4
2 Andrew Taylor 9:51 12 0:19:05 3
3 Chris Blackford 10:27 19 0:29:32 3=
4 Jamie Young-Drew 10:16 16 0:39:48 4
5 Kapiti (K3) 0:41:33
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 K Sowry 9:40 9 0:09:40 5
2 K Forster 12:34 31 0:22:14 7
3 R Mayo 10:03 14 0:32:17 6
4 D Mayo 9:16 8 0:41:33 5
6 Wellington Harriers (W7) 0:43:31
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Katie Robertson 11:18 24 0:11:18 7
2 Anna Marie Green 10:10 15 0:21:28 6
3 Katie Hansen 11:17 23 0:32:45 7
4 Renee Delisle 10:46 21 0:43:31 6
7 Valleys United (H6) 0:45:39
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Laura Robertson 10:47 22 0:10:47 6
2 Katu Fenton 9:43 10 0:20:30 5
3 Lauren Edmonds 11:45 27 0:32:15 5
4 Delta Hurley 13:24 36 0:45:39 7
8 Valleys United (H10) 0:49:45
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 F McCarthy 12:10 29 0:12:10 9
2 M Murdock 11:41 26 0:23:51 8
3 C Murdock 12:25 30 0:36:16 8
4 B Ross 13:29 37 0:49:45 8
9 Scottish (S10) 0:52:19
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Malcolm Hodge 11:55 28 0:11:55 8
2 Lucy Guiness 14:36 39 0:26:31 9
3 Caitlin Olsen 12:44 32 0:39:15 9
4 Claire Louise Hodge 13:04 34 0:52:19 9
10 Waikanae School (WS) 0:57:12
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Erin Coker 16:40 40 0:16:40 10
2 Tessa Ballinger 13:00 33 0:29:40 10
3 Francie Graham 14:20 38 0:44:00 10
4 Charlotte O'Dea 13:12 35 0:57:12 10
Veteran Men
1 Scottish (S17) 0:44:50
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Phil Sadgrove 6:53 3 0:06:53 3
2 Richard Brent 7:32 12 0:14:25 2
3 Dave Calquhoun 8:03 27 0:22:28 3
4 Steve Hunt 7:29 10 0:29:57 2
5 Dave Hatfield 7:41 14 0:37:38 2
6 Stu Henderson 7:12 5 0:44:50 1
2 Valleys United (Y2) 0:45:20
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 V New 7:06 4 0:07:06 4
2 T Madsen 7:13 6 0:14:19 1
3 J Houghton 7:31 11 0:21:50 1
4 H Steel 7:48 17 0:29:38 1
5 M Lynskey 7:44 15 0:37:22 1
6 J Woods 7:58 23 0:45:20 2
3 Wellington (W8) 0:46:03
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Gordon Blacklaws 6:50 2 0:06:50 2
2 Ross Jackson 7:50 19 0:14:40 3
3 Chris Hansen 7:16 8 0:21:56 2
4 Andrew Mcneill 8:14 32 0:30:10 3
5 Dave Mason 7:45 16 0:37:55 3
6 Frances Campkin 8:08 30 0:46:03 3
4 Olympic (O3) 0:46:54
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Mike Rodden 7:33 13 0:07:33 5
2 Peter Jeromson 7:14 7 0:14:47 4
3 Arthur K 8:02 25 0:22:49 4
4 Derek Locke 8:02 25 0:30:51 4
5 Kevin White 7:53 21 0:38:44 4
6 Phil Early 8:10 31 0:46:54 4
5 Kapiti (K2) 0:49:25
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 P Forster 6:47 1 0:06:47 1
2 A Hallberg 8:49 50 0:15:36 5
3 N Hopkins 9:12 58 0:24:48 6
4 R Childs 8:30 39 0:33:18 5
5 P Ellis 8:45 45 0:42:03 5
6 C Rolfe 7:22 9 0:49:25 5
6 Scottish (S18) 0:50:27
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 R Watson 8:04 29 0:08:04 8
2 B Cattermole 8:18 33 0:16:22 7=
3 J Heap 8:48 48 0:25:10 7
4 M Wells 8:35 40 0:33:45 6
5 R Stephens 8:23 37 0:42:08 6
6 H Christophers 8:19 34 0:50:27 6
7 Valleys United (Y3) 0:50:53
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 J Marlow 7:54 22 0:07:54 6
2 K Holmes 8:28 38 0:16:22 7=
3 D Brodie 9:03 55 0:25:25 8
4 G Jackson 8:50 51 0:34:15 8
5 J Smeith 8:50 51 0:43:05 7
6 S Robertson 7:48 17 0:50:53 7
8 Wellington (W9) 0:51:45
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Trevor MacDonald 8:01 24 0:08:01 7
2 Gary Clareburt 8:03 27 0:16:04 6
3 Dennis Smith 8:40 43 0:24:44 5
4 Barry Everitt 8:45 45 0:33:29 7
5 Dave ? 9:37 69 0:43:06 8
6 Ian Ewing 8:39 42 0:51:45 8
9 Scottish (S19) 0:53:27
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Nigel Roberts 9:53 72 0:09:53 13
2 Howard Harman 8:22 36 0:18:15 11
3 Jim Kerr 7:51 20 0:26:06 9
4 Paul Rodway 9:03 55 0:35:09 9
5 Colin MacLachlan 8:53 53 0:44:02 9
6 Ross Lake 9:25 61 0:53:27 9
10 Olympic (O4) 0:54:35
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Dave McIlwraith 8:35 40 0:08:35 9
2 Brian Rusbridge 9:04 57 0:17:39 9
3 Tom McClurg 8:48 48 0:26:27 10
4 Bryan Thompson 9:41 70 0:36:08 10
5 Rob Archibald 9:00 54 0:45:08 10
6 Mike Wilkinson 9:27 62 0:54:35 10
11 Scottish (S25) 0:56:32
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 R Gardner 9:18 59 0:09:18 11
2 A Shields 8:41 44 0:17:59 10
3 G Walker 11:23 77 0:29:22 13
4 Api W / M Browne 9:30 64 0:38:52 12
5 Amanda Christophers 9:21 60 0:48:13 12
6 Jim Kerr (2) 8:19 34 0:56:32 11
12 Wellington (W10) 0:58:39
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 David Green 8:47 47 0:08:47 10
2 Wally Somerville 9:31 65 0:18:18 12
3 Derek Delisle 9:36 68 0:27:54 11
4 Percy Percival 9:29 63 0:37:23 11
5 Martin Rew 10:24 74 0:47:47 11
6 Ed Breese 10:52 76 0:58:39 12
13 Olympic (O5) 1:01:36
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Bryan McLaughlin 9:31 65 0:09:31 12
2 Harold Alcock 9:53 72 0:19:24 13
3 Steve Drew 9:32 67 0:28:56 12
4 Peter Hanson 12:08 78 0:41:04 13
5 Murray McGaughran 10:46 75 0:51:50 13
6 Brian Watson 9:46 71 1:01:36 13
Veteran Women
1 Scottish (S6) 0:37:59
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Pam Graham 9:25 2 0:09:25 2
2 Jane Grey 9:28 3 0:18:53 2
3 Karen Jenkinson 9:31 4 0:28:24 1
4 Bev Hodge 9:35 6 0:37:59 1
2 Olympic (O7) 0:40:45
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Liz Hastie 8:43 1 0:08:43 1
2 Jan Fulstow 9:34 5 0:18:17 1
3 Amanda McVitty 11:48 10 0:30:05 2
4 Helen Rush 10:40 9 0:40:45 2
3 Olympic (O12) 0:48:13
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Helen Rush 10:25 7 0:10:25 3
2 Lynn Broad 13:04 11 0:23:29 3
3 Jessica Tham 14:07 12 0:37:36 3
4 Barbara Prosser 10:37 8 0:48:13 3

Results from other years ::[2018|2017|2016|2015|2014|2013|2012|2011|2010|2009|2008|2007|2006|2005|2004|2003|2002|2001|2000|1999|1998|1997|1996|1995|1994]::