Olympic logo
Olympic Home
 
Home > Results > Shaw Baton relay 2019

Event results

Shaw Baton relay, Battle Hill Saturday, 27 April 2019
Updated 16 May 2019 at 11:14 am.

Official results Harriers Wellington inter-club event

The harrier season kicked off with the traditional Shaw Baton Relay at Battle Hill Farm Forest Park Park, a 4×2km relay held on a traditional cross country course with rough terrain, hurdles, hills and water.

While the conditions were good underfoot, we had a strong northerly blowing this year, which resulted in generally slower times than we saw last year (which was almost windless). 

This year is the second year with 4-person teams across all races, and also using the M35 grade for the masters men. The junior grades changed though, to bring them into line with the grades used by Athletics Wellington - in addition to the U20 grades, we used U16 (running in the senior races) and U14 and U12 grades (in the children's race).

Note: some teams were disqualified for breaking rule 4 of the event: "No runner may run more than one lap for any A and/or B team across all grades and races."

These are now the final and official results. 

Results

  Dynamic View   Individual Result Search

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Women Under 20 | Men Under 20 | Under 16 Boys | Under 16 Girls | Under 14 Boys | Under 14 Girls | Under 14 Mixed | Under 12 Boys | Under 12 Girls | Under 12 Mixed | Masters Men 35+ | Masters Men 50+ | Masters Women 35+ | Masters Women 50+]::

Senior Men


1

Wellington Scottish AC (S1)

0:26:17
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 James Preston 6:13 1 6:13 1
2 Seamus Kane 6:30 5= 12:43 1
3 Harry Burnard 6:49 11 19:32 1
4 Evan Cooper 6:45 7= 26:17 1

2

Wellington Harriers AC (W1)

0:26:45
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Isaac Murphy 6:26 4 6:26 3
2 Callum Stewart 6:55 13= 13:21 2
3 Asher Cook 6:54 12 20:15 2
4 Nathan Tse 6:30 5= 26:45 2

3

Wellington Scottish AC (S2)

0:27:31
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Niam MacDonald 6:20 3 6:20 2
2 Kristian Day 7:12 21 13:32 4
3 Lucas Day 7:04 18 20:36 3
4 Ben Twyman 6:55 13= 27:31 3

4

Victoria University (V8)

0:27:37
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Kieron Sexton 6:48 9= 6:48 4=
2 Ryan Hunt 7:07 19 13:55 6
3 Tommy Boyd 6:57 15 20:52 6
4 Dan Hunt 6:45 7= 27:37 4

5

Wellington Scottish AC (S3)

0:28:08
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Bert Prendergast 6:48 9= 6:48 4=
2 Mark Moore 7:00 16 13:48 5
3 Dom Godfrey 7:02 17 20:50 5
4 Walter Somerville 7:18 25 28:08 5

6

Victoria University (V7)

0:28:30
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Stuart Engleback 7:08 20 7:08 6
2 Eric Speakman 6:18 2 13:26 3
3 Simon Wills 7:21 27 20:47 4
4 Darcy Snell 7:43 34 28:30 6

7

Olympic Harrier & AC (8O)

0:30:34
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Oscar Crowe 7:32 30 7:32 9
2 Michael Denton 8:00 42 15:32 10
3 Luke Spindlove 7:48 35 23:20 7
4 Martin McCrudden 7:14 22= 30:34 7

8

Victoria University (V6)

0:31:38
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Euan Grigor 7:56 39 7:56 12
2 Jean-Marc Petit 7:59 41 15:55 12
3 Tim Berry 7:49 36 23:44 8
4 Tom Crumpton 7:54 38 31:38 8

9

Victoria University (V5)

0:31:45
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Rowan McIlvenny 7:35 32 7:35 10
2 Ashley Stewart 8:59 52 16:34 13
3 Josh Ledger 7:20 26 23:54 10
4 Denis McCarthy 7:51 37 31:45 9

10

Wellington Harriers AC (W2)

0:32:59
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Hayden Snell 7:23 28 7:23 7
2 Shaun Brannigan 7:33 31 14:56 8
3 Jared Odom 8:57 51 23:53 9
4 Sohadi Llayes 9:06 53 32:59 10

11

Trentham Harriers (TU11)

0:33:35
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Hugh Taylor 7:30 29 7:30 8
2 Michael Du Toit 7:15 24 14:45 7
3 Randall Tyler 9:39 55 24:24 11
4 Tom Poland 9:11 54 33:35 11

12

Victoria University (V4)

0:33:36
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Zac Barber 7:36 33 7:36 11
2 Jonathan Sceats 8:12 45 15:48 11
3 Hamish Patterson 9:47 56 25:35 12
4 Brendon Thompson 8:01 43 33:36 12

13

Wainuiomata (Y3)

0:35:44
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Jessie Carman 8:09 44 8:09 13
2 Cameron Forsyth 7:14 22= 15:23 9
3 Stewart Clements 10:13 58 25:36 13
4 Alan Carman 10:08 57 35:44 13

14

Wellington Scottish AC (S4)

0:36:17
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Dion Gumperle 8:23 47= 8:23 15
2 James Coventry 11:11 62 19:34 15
3 Adam Bedford 7:58 40 27:32 14
4 Dan Rukic 8:45 50 36:17 14

15

Kapiti (K)

0:36:29
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Carter Prendergast 8:16 46 8:16 14
2 Ash Hough 8:23 47= 16:39 14
3 Adam Lawler 11:10 61 27:49 15
4 Declan Murphy 8:40 49 36:29 15

16

Trentham Harriers (TU14)

0:48:09
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Brent McLean 10:55 59 10:55 16
2 Sonja McLean 14:19 64 25:14 16
3 Fin Robinson 11:46 63 37:00 16
4 Brett Wilby 11:09 60 48:09 16

Senior Women


1

Wellington Harriers AC (W3)

0:31:41
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Maiya Christini 7:24 1 7:24 1
2 Letha Whitham 8:23 10 15:47 1
3 Melissa Black 8:02 7 23:49 1
4 Andrea Peat 7:52 5 31:41 1

2

Olympic Harrier & AC (O1)

0:32:35
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Susannah Lynch 7:30 2 7:30 3
2 Michaela Walker 8:29 11 15:59 4
3 Jo Doherty 8:40 13 24:39 2
4 Debs Lynch 7:56 6 32:35 2

3

Wellington Harriers AC (W4)

0:34:01
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Sarah Drought 7:50 4 7:50 4
2 Miranda Spencer 8:06 8 15:56 3
3 Jacinda Ryan 9:08 20 25:04 3
4 Ange Penberthy 8:57 17 34:01 3

4

Wellington Scottish AC (S6)

0:34:42
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Nicole Mitchell 7:46 3 7:46 2
2 Amanda Broughton 8:09 9 15:55 2
3 Danielle Trewoon 9:17 24= 25:12 4
4 Emma Sturmfels 9:30 27 34:42 4

5

Kapiti (K7)

0:36:14
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Jaye Williams 8:56 16 8:56 6
2 Erin McKevitt 8:58 18 17:54 5
3 Amara Rae 9:17 24= 27:11 5
4 Lucy Lawlor 9:03 19 36:14 5

6

Victoria University (V1)

0:38:11
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Charlotte Carpenter 9:31 28 9:31 9
2 Cassie Sutherland 9:09 21= 18:40 7
3 Sophie Halliday 10:37 41 29:17 7
4 Anna Campbell 8:54 15 38:11 6

7

Wellington Harriers AC (W5)

0:38:51
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Hinano Andrews 9:50 33 9:50 10
2 Mackenzie Morgan 8:30 12 18:20 6
3 Jenny Cassie 10:56 44 29:16 6
4 Carline Thomas 9:35 29 38:51 7

8

Wellington Scottish AC (S8)

0:39:59
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Grace Gordon 9:22 26 9:22 8
2 Anna Breen 11:08 45 20:30 10
3 Mag Fahey 9:47 31 30:17 8
4 Emma Wharam 9:42 30 39:59 8

9

Wellington Scottish AC (S9)

0:41:43
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Michelle Knight 10:31 39= 10:31 11
2 Katie Murphy 10:15 36 20:46 11
3 Gemma Kennedy 10:39 42 31:25 9
4 Dani Stevens 10:18 37 41:43 9

10

Olympic Harrier & AC (O3)

0:43:39
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Charlotte Riceman 8:52 14 8:52 5
2 Ellie Molloy 10:20 38 19:12 8
3 Anneke Binkhorst 14:39 50 33:51 10
4 Micky 9:48 32 43:39 10

11

Kapiti (K5)

0:47:53
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Debbie Deans 12:20 47 12:20 13
2 Jo Humphries 10:54 43 23:14 12
3 Jane Evans 14:08 49 37:22 12
4 Naomi Kough 10:31 39= 47:53 11

12

Wellington Scottish AC (S7)

0:50:19
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Lindsay Young 11:48 46 11:48 12
2 Kathryn Pentland 13:11 48 24:59 13
3 Ayse Terzioglu 9:57 34 34:56 11
4 Isabel Ross 15:23 51 50:19 12


Wainuiomata

DNF
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Nikki Braniff-Jones 9:09 21= 9:09 7
2 Shelley Tietjens 10:08 35 19:17 9
3 Laura Small DNF
4 Hanna Hoffman 9:12 23

Women Under 20


1

Wellington Harriers AC (W17)

0:31:17
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Kirstie Rae 7:16 1 7:16 1
2 Esther Kozyniak 7:58 3 15:14 1
3 Maali Kyle Ford 8:01 6 23:15 1
4 Tessa Hunt 8:02 7 31:17 1

2

Wellington Harriers AC (W18)

0:33:24
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Ruby Barton 8:20 9 8:20 3
2 Charlotte Flood Smith-Ryan 8:00 4= 16:20 2
3 Saskia Cosgrove 8:06 8 24:26 2
4 Caitlin Bassett 8:58 18 33:24 2

3

Hutt Valley Harriers (H1)

0:34:06
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Hannah Stiegen Wallner 8:25 12 8:25 5
2 Hannah Gordon 8:23 10 16:48 3=
3 Nina Simmons 8:51 16 25:39 3
4 Jayne Maxwell 8:27 13 34:06 3

4

Olympic Harrier & AC (O9)

0:34:33
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Emma Douglass 7:55 2 7:55 2
2 Olivia Pugh 8:53 17 16:48 3=
3 Eleanor White 9:05 19= 25:53 4
4 Maia Holbert 8:40 15 34:33 4

5

Victoria University (V2)

0:36:56
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Kate Sceats 8:24 11 8:24 4
2 Ebony Wills 10:46 23= 19:10 5
3 Felicity Wills 9:46 22 28:56 5
4 Hannah Houghton 8:00 4= 36:56 5

6

Trentham Harriers (TU4)

0:38:10
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Carolin Schmidt 8:34 14 8:34 6
2 Cayley Alexander Hall 11:03 25 19:37 6
3 Emily Barr 9:28 21 29:05 6
4 Hannah Molloy 9:05 19= 38:10 6

7

Trentham Harriers (TU7)

0:47:00
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Kiara Flutey 10:46 23= 10:46 7
2 Sarah Du Toit 11:20 26 22:06 7
3 McKenzie Jacques 12:44 28 34:50 7
4 Autumn Bradley 12:10 27 47:00 7

Men Under 20


1

Olympic Harrier & AC (O23)

0:26:37
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Toby Gaulter 6:15 1 6:15 1
2 Sam Argyle- Wright 6:47 8 13:02 1
3 Gus Reece 7:01 15 20:03 1
4 Patrick White 6:34 4 26:37 1

2

Wellington Harriers AC (W14)

0:26:46
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Max Karamanolis 6:25 2 6:25 2
2 Mason Waterworth 7:03 16 13:28 2
3 Finbar Chesney 6:48 9 20:16 2
4 Liam Chesney 6:30 3 26:46 2

3

Trentham Harriers (TU10)

0:27:12
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Logan Slee 6:39 5 6:39 3
2 Finn Molloy 6:52 12 13:31 3
3 Finn Seeds 6:55 13 20:26 3
4 Thomas Strawbridge 6:46 7 27:12 3

4

UNAFFILIATED (SW1)

0:28:29
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Kosta Mills 6:50 11 6:50 4
2 Rowan Blackie 7:31 20 14:21 5
3 Michael Starzynski 7:24 19 21:45 5
4 Mat Spencer 6:44 6 28:29 4

5

Wellington Harriers AC (W15)

0:30:43
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Jack Waterworth 7:20 18 7:20 6
2 Conor Chesney 8:02 23 15:22 6
3 Aidan Chesney 8:21 25 23:43 6
4 Jack Paine 7:00 14 30:43 5

6

Wellington Scottish AC (S22)

0:31:24
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Bevan Cox 7:13 17 7:13 5
2 Jamie Barnes 6:49 10 14:02 4
3 Luke Grover 7:42 22 21:44 4
4 Jimmy Valentine 9:40 28 31:24 6

7

Olympic Harrier & AC (O24)

0:33:23
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Jordan Cresswell 8:46 27 8:46 7
2 Milo McBride 8:15 24 17:01 7
3 Spencer Cameron 7:38 21 24:39 7
4 William Julian 8:44 26 33:23 7

Under 16 Boys


1

Olympic Harrier & AC (O20)

0:29:17
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Jack Julian 6:59 2 6:59 2
2 Thomas White 7:26 4 14:25 1
3 Noah Abbott 7:40 7 22:05 1
4 Liam Wright 7:12 3 29:17 1

2

Trentham Harriers (TU3)

0:31:21
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Jonah Seeds 6:58 1 6:58 1
2 Chris Coetzee 8:13 14= 15:11 2
3 Marco Coetzee 8:31 19 23:42 3
4 Josh Jordan 7:39 6 31:21 2

3

Karori Athletics (KAR01)

0:32:21
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Tom Hercus 7:46 8 7:46 3
2 Alex Martin 7:34 5 15:20 3
3 Sam Williams 8:14 16 23:34 2
4 Harper Ubiaga 8:47 21 32:21 3

4

Olympic Harrier & AC (O21)

0:32:27
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Jacob Kilmister 8:13 14= 8:13 6
2 Nathan Cornell 8:07 12 16:20 5
3 Nathan Butchard 8:15 17 24:35 5
4 Connor Elsworth 7:52 11 32:27 4

5

Hutt Valley Harriers (H6)

0:32:45
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Nathaniel Graham 7:48 10 7:48 4
2 Josh Allen 7:47 9 15:35 4
3 Nicholas Green 8:22 18 23:57 4
4 Oscar Strickland 8:48 22 32:45 5

6

Olympic Harrier & AC (O22)

0:35:34
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Declan Street 8:12 13 8:12 5
2 Luke McNair Robertson 8:38 20 16:50 6
3 Logan Graham 9:50 29= 26:40 6
4 Dane Atmore Jones 8:54 24 35:34 6

7

Kapiti (K8)

0:37:02
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Otis Blake 9:01 25 9:01 7
2 Jack Blake 8:52 23 17:53 7
3 Findlay Bland 9:30 27 27:23 7
4 James Spencer 9:39 28 37:02 7

8

Hutt Valley Harriers (H7)

0:39:37
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Anton Wilson 10:25 32 10:25 8
2 Tyler Rollo 9:23 26 19:48 8
3 Harry Campbell 9:59 31 29:47 8
4 Harrison Kowalczyk 9:50 29= 39:37 8

Under 16 Girls


1

Wellington Harriers AC (W19)

0:32:55
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Maia Wilkinson 7:46 1 7:46 1
2 Edie Kozyniak 8:07 3 15:53 1
3 Anna Bassett 8:26 7 24:19 1
4 Sarah Hay 8:36 10 32:55 1

2

Olympic Harrier & AC (O11)

0:33:23
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Saskia Knox 8:14 4= 8:14 3
2 Molly O'Sullivan 8:23 6 16:37 3
3 Lucy Jurke 8:32 9 25:09 3
4 Amy McHardy 8:14 4= 33:23 2

3

Wellington Harriers AC (W20)

0:34:37
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Eliza Squire 7:58 2 7:58 2
2 Phoebe Squire 8:31 8 16:29 2
3 Hannah Evett 8:38 11 25:07 2
4 Ilaria Stefanidis 9:30 15 34:37 3

4

Olympic Harrier & AC (O12)

0:36:41
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Emma Brent 8:45 13 8:45 4
2 Kate Howe 9:38 17 18:23 4
3 Millie Jenkins 8:44 12 27:07 4
4 Sophie Holbert 9:34 16 36:41 4

5

Kapiti (K2)

0:38:55
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Poppy Rae 8:53 14 8:53 5
2 Bella McKevitt 10:05 19 18:58 5
3 Michaela Woodward 9:39 18 28:37 5
4 Summer Steven 10:18 20 38:55 5

Under 14 Boys


1

Olympic Harrier & AC (O18)

0:33:16
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 James Wembridge 7:46 1 7:46 1
2 Connor Kemp 8:27 6 16:13 1
3 Blair Atmore Jones 8:54 11= 25:07 1
4 Harper Ubiaga 8:09 3 33:16 1

2

Hutt Valley Harriers (H9)

0:35:11
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Alexander Prichard 8:22 5 8:22 2
2 Aiden Jackson 9:02 13 17:24 3
3 Jonathan Green 8:53 10 26:17 2
4 Ashton Tietjens 8:54 11= 35:11 3

3

Trentham Harriers (TU5)

0:37:44
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Callum Wos 8:41 7 8:41 3
2 James Glover 9:11 14 17:52 5
3 Caleb Rice 9:43 20 27:35 5
4 Frank LAwton 10:09 22 37:44 4

4

Olympic Harrier & AC (O19)

0:38:24
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Jack Edmonds 8:43 8 8:43 4
2 David Cook 8:51 9 17:34 4
3 Eli Ikurere 9:35 17 27:09 4
4 Ryan Graham 11:15 30 38:24 5

5

Wellington Harriers AC (W25)

0:39:32
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Alex Fraser 9:38 18 9:38 6
2 Cormac Chesney 9:29 16 19:07 6
3 Max Barton 9:45 21 28:52 6
4 Alex Beggs 10:40 25 39:32 6

6

Trentham Harriers (TU9)

0:43:12
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 John O'Grady 11:30 31 11:30 8
2 Matthew Jones 10:36 24 22:06 8
3 Joseph Du Toit 10:50 28 32:56 8
4 Jacob Rice 10:16 23 43:12 7

7

Olympic Harrier & AC (OO6)

0:44:16
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Victor Thompson 10:42 26= 10:42 7
2 Oscar Thompson 10:42 26= 21:24 7
3 Toby Sheridan 11:04 29 32:28 7
4 Victor Thompson 11:48 32 44:16 8


Wellington Harriers AC (W24)

DQ
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Ash Baker 9:13 15 9:13 5
2 Jag Willers 7:49 2 17:02 2
3 Toby Keowns 9:39 19 26:41 3
4 Jag Willers 8:10 4 34:51 2

Under 14 Girls


1

Wellington Harriers AC (W21)

0:36:16
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Scarlett Anderson 8:56 6 8:56 2
2 Lilly Davies 9:13 8 18:09 2
3 Gabriella Healey 8:43 3 26:52 1
4 Rosa Vandermolen 9:24 13 36:16 1

2

Hutt Valley Harriers (H10)

0:36:40
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Emalise Alding 9:05 7 9:05 3
2 Owen McGrath 10:14 17 19:19 5
3 Jessica McKenzie 8:54 5 28:13 3
4 Eva Green 8:27 2 36:40 2

3

Olympic Harrier & AC (O13)

0:37:06
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Ava Sutherland 8:15 1 8:15 1
2 Lila Corey 9:14 9= 17:29 1
3 Charlotte Sole 9:33 14 27:02 2
4 Jessica Cahill 10:04 16 37:06 3

4

Wellington Harriers AC (W22)

0:38:04
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Maria Revelant 9:23 12 9:23 5
2 Lulu Davies 9:14 9= 18:37 3
3 Holly James 10:43 19 29:20 4
4 Giselle Kenworthy 8:44 4 38:04 4

5

Wellington Harriers AC (W23)

0:42:02
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Greta Wooloff 9:15 11 9:15 4
2 Olive Squire 9:54 15 19:09 4
3 Emelia Jordan 10:38 18 29:47 5
4 Delia Davis 12:15 20 42:02 5

Under 14 Mixed


1

Wainuiomata (Y2)

0:43:21
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Lucy Houlihan 9:41 2 9:41 2
2 Jade Wood 12:20 10 22:01 2
3 Luke Hayes 10:59 7= 33:00 2
4 Arnika La Hood 10:21 4 43:21 1

2

Wellington Scottish AC (S23)

0:43:33
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 MacIntyre Stevens 9:18 1 9:18 1
2 Eva MacPhee 10:40 5 19:58 1
3 Tait Keller 11:07 9 31:05 1
4 Poppy Edwards 12:28 11 43:33 2

3

Titahi Bay (OO12)

0:46:49
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Tessa Campbell 15:20 12 15:20 3
2 Manaaki Anderton 9:44 3 25:04 3
3 Charlotte B-Jankiewicz 10:46 6 35:50 3
4 Liam B-Jankiewicz 10:59 7= 46:49 3

Under 12 Boys


1

Wellington Harriers AC (W26)

0:35:46
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 George Gray 7:54 1 7:54 1
2 Oliver Harland 9:07 5 17:01 1
3 Xavier James 9:13 8 26:14 1
4 George Matthews 9:32 9 35:46 1

2

Trentham Harriers (TU13)

0:37:14
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Max Tebbutt 7:56 2 7:56 2
2 Ollie Bargh 10:25 14 18:21 2
3 Tane Flutey 9:11 6= 27:32 2
4 Elliott Barr 9:42 10 37:14 2

3

Hutt Valley Harriers (H11)

0:38:03
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Blake Miscall 8:24 3 8:24 3
2 Bailey Rollo 11:03 15 19:27 3
3 Cole Gwerder 10:05 13 29:32 3
4 Thomas Prichard 8:31 4 38:03 3

4

Olympic Harrier & AC (O16)

0:40:12
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Jack McNair Robertson 9:11 6= 9:11 4
2 Shaun Robertson 11:18 16 20:29 4
3 Will Jenkins 9:48 11 30:17 4
4 Zack Kimmins 9:55 12 40:12 4

Under 12 Girls


1

Olympic Harrier & AC (O14)

0:37:15
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Annabelle Tuck 9:01 2 9:01 1
2 Addison Jettley 9:57 7 18:58 1
3 Sacha Kilmister 9:40 4 28:38 1
4 Greta Abbott 8:37 1 37:15 1

2

Trentham Harriers (TU6)

0:40:13
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Katie Jordan 9:49 6 9:49 3
2 Savannah Allen 10:27 10 20:16 3
3 Zoe Hilton 10:47 11 31:03 3
4 Madison Wos 9:10 3 40:13 2

3

Olympic Harrier & AC (O15)

0:41:51
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Issy de Hair 9:43 5 9:43 2
2 Bella Sheridan 10:00 8 19:43 2
3 Lucy Hannah 10:13 9 29:56 2
4 Devon Cook 11:55 12 41:51 3

Under 12 Mixed


1

Hutt Valley Harriers (H12)

0:42:16
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Stanley Campbell 10:07 2 10:07 2
2 Jane Doyle 10:20 4 20:27 1
3 Finigan Strickland 11:32 8 31:59 1
4 Anna Green 10:17 3 42:16 1

2

Onslow AC (OO36)

0:44:43
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Olivia Roe 9:53 1 9:53 1
2 Ruby Horner 12:00 11 21:53 2
3 Julius Pohuilainen 11:53 10 33:46 2
4 Jasmin Pohuilainen 10:57 6 44:43 2

3

Wellington Scottish AC (S24)

0:45:23
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Archie MacPhee 10:42 5 10:42 3
2 Scarlet MacPhee 11:35 9 22:17 3
3 Quentin Keller 12:05 12 34:22 3
4 Nynke Keizer 11:01 7 45:23 3

Masters Men 35+


1

Wellington Scottish AC (S10)

0:27:49
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Andrew Wharton 6:52 3 6:52 1
2 Alasdair Saunders 7:14 10 14:06 2
3 Rowan Hooper 6:55 4 21:01 1
4 Stephen Day 6:48 2 27:49 1

2

Wellington Harriers AC (W7)

0:28:39
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Richard Swan 7:09 7 7:09 4
2 Dan Clendon 6:43 1 13:52 1
3 Frank Evett 7:23 13= 21:15 2
4 Joe Murphy 7:24 15 28:39 2

3

Olympic Harrier & AC (O26)

0:30:34
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Michael Waterman 7:22 12 7:22 7
2 Trent Corbett 7:41 21 15:03 4
3 Joe Fowler 7:34 19 22:37 3
4 Hayden Munro 7:57 28= 30:34 3

4

Hutt Valley Harriers (H8)

0:30:43
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Matt Rogers 6:56 5 6:56 2
2 Darren Gordon 7:38 20 14:34 3
3 Bill Trumpeter 8:48 44 23:22 6
4 Andrew Crossland 7:21 11 30:43 4

5

Wellington Harriers AC (W8)

0:30:55
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Brendon Thompson 7:23 13= 7:23 8
2 John Beale 7:52 24 15:15 6
3 Seth Campbell 7:44 22 22:59 4
4 James Waite 7:56 27 30:55 5

6

Kapiti (K9)

0:30:57
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Tom Bland 7:10 8 7:10 5
2 Ricky Bevan 8:47 42= 15:57 9
3 Graeme Stevens 7:28 17 23:25 7
4 Alvera Busa 7:32 18 30:57 6

7

Wellington Harriers AC (W9)

0:32:24
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Nick Perry 8:16 35 8:16 11
2 Willie Gunn 8:10 31= 16:26 10
3 Terry Fraser 8:01 30 24:27 10
4 Brent Healy 7:57 28= 32:24 7

8

Wellington Scottish AC (S11)

0:32:39
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Jerome Edwards 7:12 9 7:12 6
2 Josh Allen 8:21 36 15:33 8
3 Nicholas Green 8:53 46 24:26 9
4 Oscar Strickland 8:13 33= 32:39 8

9

Trentham Harriers (TU12)

0:32:54
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Josh Campbell 7:25 16 7:25 9
2 Michael 7:47 23 15:12 5
3 Paul Rodgers 8:43 40 23:55 8
4 Chris Watson 8:59 47 32:54 9

10

Wellington Scottish AC (S13)

0:33:07
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Andrew Kerr 8:10 31= 8:10 10
2 Karl Woodhead 8:49 45 16:59 11
3 Hayden Smith 8:13 33= 25:12 11
4 Simon Keller 7:55 26 33:07 10

11

Wellington Scottish AC (S12)

0:33:10
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Valentino Luna Hernandez 6:57 6 6:57 3
2 Dave Wilson 8:31 37= 15:28 7
3 Geoff Ferry 7:53 25 23:21 5
4 Patrick Roby 9:49 54 33:10 11

12

Olympic Harrier & AC (O27)

0:35:37
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Brad Thompson 9:40 53 9:40 14
2 Adrian Jurke 8:31 37= 18:11 12
3 John Abbott 8:47 42= 26:58 12
4 Richard Blake 8:39 39 35:37 12

13

Trentham Harriers (TU8)

0:37:46
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Carl Berendsen 9:24 49 9:24 13
2 Darryl Robinson 9:26 50 18:50 13
3 Matt Poland 9:29 52 28:19 13
4 Andrew Smith 9:27 51 37:46 13

14

Kapiti (K6)

0:40:14
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Dan Hedifen 10:19 57 10:19 15
2 Shayn Blake 9:13 48 19:32 14
3 Brendyn Shaw 10:44 58 30:16 14
4 Grant Ayson 9:58 55 40:14 14

15

Olympic Harrier & AC (O30)

0:41:15
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Rowan Hannah 8:45 41 8:45 12
2 Mike Binkhorst 11:26 60 20:11 15
3 Brian Rusbridge 10:46 59 30:57 15
4 Eion Davidson 10:18 56 41:15 15

Masters Men 50+


1

Wellington Scottish AC (S16)

0:31:17
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Michael Wray 7:53 3= 7:53 2
2 Peter Stevens 7:56 6 15:49 1
3 Jim Jones 7:33 1 23:22 1
4 William Twiss 7:55 5 31:17 1

2

Wellington Harriers AC (W10)

0:33:16
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Paul Hewitson 7:37 2 7:37 1
2 Dave Creamer 8:39 15= 16:16 2
3 D Carrigan 8:27 11 24:43 2
4 Ian McFarlane 8:33 13 33:16 2

3

Olympic Harrier & AC (O28)

0:33:52
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Bruce Atmore 8:26 10 8:26 5
2 Nick Hegan 7:53 3= 16:19 3
3 Simon Wright 8:25 9 24:44 3
4 Mark Anderson 9:08 22 33:52 3

4

Wellington Scottish AC (S17)

0:35:07
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Greg Mitchell 8:02 7 8:02 3
2 Dave Kettles 8:42 17 16:44 4
3 James Turner 8:39 15= 25:23 4
4 Glen Wallis 9:44 33 35:07 4

5

Olympic Harrier & AC (O29)

0:36:22
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Graeme Moss 8:32 12 8:32 6
2 Craig Walker 8:59 20 17:31 5
3 Peter Holbert 9:37 28= 27:08 5
4 Tony Simmers 9:14 24 36:22 5

6

Trentham Harriers (TU1)

0:36:38
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Stephen Mair 8:12 8 8:12 4
2 David Hood 9:24 25 17:36 6
3 Joe Antcliff 10:27 39 28:03 6
4 Kevin Thompson 8:35 14 36:38 6

7

Hutt Valley Harriers (H4)

0:37:44
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Paul Newson 8:53 19 8:53 7
2 Gerard Bourke 9:42 31 18:35 7
3 Graeme Burr 9:32 27 28:07 7
4 Joel Green 9:37 28= 37:44 7

8

Wellington Harriers AC (W11)

0:38:38
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Dean Patton 10:30 40 10:30 9
2 Gordon Clarke 9:49 34 20:19 9
3 Liam Healey 9:13 23 29:32 8
4 Alistair Kenworthy 9:06 21 38:38 8

9

Wellington Harriers AC (W12)

0:39:44
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Peter Corbett 11:00 46= 11:00 12=
2 Paul May 9:56 35 20:56 10
3 Brendon Flanagan 9:59 36 30:55 9
4 Paul Herakai 8:49 18 39:44 9

10

Victoria University (V3)

0:40:37
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Dave Eastgate 9:28 26 9:28 8
2 Mike Sceats 9:37 28= 19:05 8
3 Richard Owen 11:49 53 30:54 10
4 David Eastgate 9:43 32 40:37 10

11

Wellington Scottish AC (S20)

0:43:53
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Jonathon Harper 10:39 41 10:39 10
2 John Skinnon 10:18 37 20:57 11
3 Ross Lake 10:58 45 31:55 11
4 Rupert Watson 11:58 55 43:53 11

12

Aurora Harriers (A1)

0:46:11
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Roger Vincent 11:13 49 11:13 14
2 Mark Pickering 11:43 52 22:56 14
3 Jim Sutton 12:27 58 35:23 14
4 Murray Penno 10:48 44 46:11 12

13

Hutt Valley Harriers (H5)

0:46:23
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Richard Doyle 10:40 42 10:40 11
2 Peter Sparks 11:22 50 22:02 12
3 Steve Robertson 10:46 43 32:48 12
4 Albert Van Veen 13:35 63 46:23 13

14

Wellington Scottish AC (S21)

0:47:48
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 John Howell 13:06 62 13:06 16
2 Paul Rodway 10:21 38 23:27 15
3 Ian Morton 11:55 54 35:22 13
4 Bob Stephens 12:26 57 47:48 14

15

Kapiti (K3)

0:48:33
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Mike King 11:00 46= 11:00 12=
2 Terry Morris 11:04 48 22:04 13
3 Rob Calder 12:49 61 34:53 15
4 Peter Ellis 13:40 64 48:33 15


Aurora Harriers (A2)

DQ
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Randall Pavelich 12:42 60 12:42 15
2 Hadley Bond 12:39 59 25:21 16
3 Clint Ramoo 12:08 56 37:29 16
4 Roger Vincent 11:23 51 48:52 16

Masters Women 35+


1

Wellington Scottish AC (S14)

0:35:34
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Mel Aitken 8:18 1= 8:18 1
2 Sierra Ryland 10:00 23 18:18 2
3 Mel Stevens 8:18 1= 26:36 1
4 Emma Bassett 8:58 8= 35:34 1

2

Wellington Harriers AC (W6)

0:35:48
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Jo Ryder 8:37 5 8:37 2
2 Vickie Humphries 9:06 10 17:43 1
3 Sophie Lee 9:30 14 27:13 2
4 Tamara Winkler 8:35 4 35:48 2

3

Olympic Harrier & AC (O4)

0:36:30
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Tracey Berghan 9:48 20 9:48 8
2 Michelle Van Looy 9:07 11 18:55 4
3 Katie Jenkins 8:41 6 27:36 3
4 Nic Hankinson 8:54 7 36:30 3

4

Kapiti (K10)

0:37:35
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Anna Douglas 8:58 8= 8:58 3
2 Jaqui McKenzie 9:49 21 18:47 3
3 Karis Rae 9:36 17 28:23 4
4 Hannah Buglass-Devereux 9:12 13 37:35 4

5

Olympic Harrier & AC (O5)

0:42:18
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
5 Brydie Hill 9:34 16 9:34 6
5 Ruth Humble 11:33 38 21:07 9
5 Marie Pugh 10:31 28 31:38 7
5 Jacqui Cope 10:40 29 42:18 6

6

Trentham Harriers (TU2)

0:42:30
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Belinda Walker 9:53 22 9:53 9
2 Kerry Beaumont 9:39 19 19:32 6
3 Rachel Watson 12:15 42 31:47 9
4 Michelle Wos 10:43 30 42:30 7

7

Wellington Harriers AC (W16)

0:43:22
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Carline Thomas 9:32 15 9:32 5
2 Onw Okten 11:09 33= 20:41 8
3 Charlotte Evett 10:23 26 31:04 6
4 Teresa Healey 12:18 44 43:22 8

8

Hutt Valley Harriers (H2)

0:43:33
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Vanessa Trumpetter 11:32 37 11:32 10
2 Marian Goodwin 10:29 27 22:01 10
3 Triss Coley 11:19 36 33:20 10
4 Anna Mellsop 10:13 24 43:33 9

9

Olympic Harrier & AC (O6)

0:44:50
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Micky Gunn 9:37 18 9:37 7
2 Melissa Crompton 10:49 32 20:26 7
3 Geraldine Smith 11:09 33= 31:35 8
4 Lisa Graham 13:15 47 44:50 10

10

Hutt Valley Harriers (H3)

0:49:32
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Liz Gibson 11:59 39 11:59 11
2 Annabel Montgomery 12:12 41 24:11 12
3 Jane Birdling 12:43 46 36:54 12
4 Keryn Morgan 12:38 45 49:32 11

11

Olympic Harrier & AC (O7)

0:50:21
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Annie van Herk 12:17 43 12:17 12
2 Cathryn Wood 11:09 33= 23:26 11
3 Denise Pilcher 12:04 40 35:30 11
4 Michelle Van Looy 14:51 48 50:21 12


Wellington Scottish AC (S15)

DQ
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Emma Bassett 9:08 12 9:08 4
2 Rachael Cunningham 10:19 25 19:27 5
3 Marketa Langova 10:47 31 30:14 5
4 Mel Aitken 8:25 3 38:39 5

Masters Women 50+


1

Olympic Harrier & AC (O8)

0:43:22
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Cathy Alderton 10:21 2 10:21 2
2 Tineke Hooft 10:30 3 20:51 1
3 Ele Brown 11:40 7 32:31 1
4 Sherryn Coverdale 10:51 4 43:22 1

2

Wellington Scottish AC (S18)

0:44:45
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Lyn Clark 9:55 1 9:55 1
2 Bev Hodge 11:36 6 21:31 2
3 Pam Graham 12:08 9 33:39 2
4 Helen Willis 11:06 5 44:45 2

3

Wellington Scottish AC (S19)

0:53:20
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Karen Jenkinson 12:10 10 12:10 3
2 Claire Jennings 14:53 12 27:03 3
3 Andrena Patterson 14:10 11 41:13 3
4 Loretta De Sourdeney 12:07 8 53:20 3