Event results

Shaw Baton relay, Battle Hill Saturday, 28 April 2018
Updated 22 May 2018.
Official results Harriers Wellington inter-club event

We had excellent conditions for this year's Shaw Baton relay events: a very gentle southerly that was almost unnoticeable, balmy and almost muggy conditions, and a very dry course that had no stream crossings this year. 

There were three changes to the races this year: the men's teams were reduced to 4 members, to help smaller clubs put strong teams together; the masters 40-49 grade was changed to 35-49 in line with changes made by Athletics Wellington this year; and we have introduced two new grades, the youth grades (M-U15 and W-U15).

The smaller teams may have contributed to the massive number of teams competing - 131 teams across 16 grades.

Results

Viewing options ::[Table View | Dynamic View | Individual Result History Search]::

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Women Under 20 | Men Under 20 | Under 15 Boys | Under 15 Girls | Under 13 Boys | Under 13 Girls | Under 13 Mixed | Under 11 Boys | Under 11 Girls | Under 11 Mixed | Masters Men 35+ | Masters Men 50+ | Masters Women 35+ | Masters Women 50+]::

Senior Men
1 Scottish A (S1) 0:24:51
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Hamish Carson 05:58 1 0:05:58 1
2 Niam MacDonald 06:21 5 0:12:19 1
3 Harry Burnard 06:21 5 0:18:40 1
4 Dan Jones 06:11 3 0:24:51 1
2 Scottish B (S2) 0:25:57
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Malcolm Hodge 06:10 2 0:06:10 2
2 Hiro Tani 06:27 9 0:12:37 2
3 Robert Prendergast 06:46 16 0:19:23 2
4 Ben Twyman 06:34 11 0:25:57 2
3 PNAHC (H20) 0:26:09
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Benjamin Wall 06:23 7 0:06:23 4
2 Andre Le Pine Day 06:26 8 0:12:49 3
3 Samuel Phillips 06:43 15 0:19:32 3
4 Liam Woolford 06:37 12 0:26:09 3
4 WHAC A (W1) 0:27:01
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Nathan Tse 06:17 4 0:06:17 3
2 Callum Stewart 06:51 17= 0:13:08 4
3 Julian Baker 06:51 17= 0:19:59 4
4 Tim Rabone 07:01 25= 0:27:01 4
5 Olympic A (O24) 0:27:55
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Cameron Forrest 06:42 14 0:06:42 6
2 Kane Armstrong 06:53 20 0:13:35 5
3 Jono Leach 07:29 36= 0:21:04 6
4 Martin Mccrudden 06:51 17= 0:27:55 5
6 WHAC B (W2) 0:28:03
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Will Bell 06:57 22 0:06:57 7
2 Lewis Jenkin 07:03 27= 0:14:00 6
3 Hector Farmer 06:30 10 0:20:30 5
4 Patrick Mackay 07:33 40 0:28:03 6
7 Victoria A (V1a) 0:29:19
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Dan Hunt 07:38 41 0:07:38 11
2 Ryan Hunt 07:08 31 0:14:45 8
3 Allister Grange 07:28 34= 0:22:13 7
4 Simon Wills 07:06 29 0:29:19 7
8 Hutt Valley (H6) 0:29:20
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Matthew Roberts 08:13 58 0:08:13 16
2 Andrew Crosland 06:59 23= 0:15:12 11
3 Mathew Rogers 07:01 25= 0:22:13 8
4 Anthony Jackson 07:07 30 0:29:20 8
9 Victoria B (V2) 0:30:29
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Tommy Boyd 07:03 27= 0:07:03 8
2 Glen Stricot-Tarboton 07:52 51= 0:14:55 9
3 AJ Esler 07:42 43 0:22:37 10
4 Matt Nolan 07:52 51= 0:30:29 9
10 Kapiti (K6) 0:30:31
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Tom Bland 07:24 33 0:07:24 9
2 Luke Anderson 07:41 42 0:15:05 10
3 Daniel Stoner 07:29 36= 0:22:34 9
4 Steffan Wong 07:57 54 0:30:31 10
11 WHAC C (W3) 0:31:25
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Shaun Brannigan 07:48 49 0:07:48 14
2 Brad Coleman 07:47 46= 0:15:35 12
3 Michael Baughen 08:20 61= 0:23:55 11
4 Doug Hancock 07:30 38= 0:31:25 11
12 Trentham Gold (TU10) 0:31:51
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Michael Du Toit 06:41 13 0:06:41 5
2 Mark Searle 07:28 34= 0:14:09 7
3 Chris Hackett 08:52 74 0:23:01 12
4 Paul Rogers 08:50 73 0:31:51 12
13 Scottish C (S3) 0:27:31
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Lucas Du Ross 06:38 66= 0:06:38 17
2 Matt Bonner 07:16 68 0:13:54 19
3 Matthew Moloney 06:39 23= 0:20:33 13
4 Chris McIIroy 06:58 55 0:27:31 13
14 Victoria (V8) 0:32:29
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Euan Grigor 07:44 44 0:07:44 12
2 Shaun Richardson 08:45 70= 0:16:29 15
3 Pawel Kutarba 08:11 57 0:24:40 15
4 Tommy Boyd 07:49 50 0:32:29 14
15 Scottish E (S6) 0:32:40
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Nicolas Vessiot 08:45 70= 0:08:45 18
2 Daniel Rakic 08:20 61= 0:17:05 16
3 Peter Murmu 08:41 66= 0:25:46 18
4 Rowan Hooper 06:54 21 0:32:40 15
16 Scottish D (S4) 0:32:42
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Dion Gamperle 07:52 51= 0:07:52 15
2 Benjamin Isaacs 08:03 56 0:15:55 14
3 Michael Eyre 09:00 76 0:24:55 16
4 Liam Harker 07:47 46= 0:32:42 16
17 Victoria (V3) 0:32:48
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Darcy Snell 07:30 38= 0:07:30 10
2 Tim Berry 08:19 60 0:15:49 13
3 Matthew Womacle 08:34 65 0:24:23 14
4 Jono Sceats 08:25 64 0:32:48 17
18 Victoria (V4) 0:33:08
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Mike Fairhurst 07:47 46= 0:07:47 13
2 Hamish Paterson 09:18 78 0:17:05 16
3 Katelyn Sceats 08:17 59 0:25:22 17
4 Ryan Hunt 07:46 45 0:33:08 18
19 Trentham Blue (TU11) 0:34:33
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Jimmy Young 08:54 75 0:08:54 19
2 Will Young 08:20 61= 0:17:14 18
3 Randall Tyler 10:01 80 0:27:15 19
4 Daniel Du Toit 07:18 32 0:34:33 19
20 Trentham (TU13) 0:39:19
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Brett Wilby 10:29 82 0:10:29 21
2 Marco Coetzee 08:44 69 0:19:13 22
3 Tom Poland 09:47 79 0:29:00 20
4 Dani McLean 10:19 81 0:39:19 20
21 Olympic B (O25) 0:40:58
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Ben Ives 09:15 77 0:09:15 20
2 Peter Denman 11:43 84 0:20:58 27
3 Andrew Kells 08:48 72 0:29:46 21
4 Eoin Davidson 11:12 83 0:40:58 21
Senior Women
1 WHAC A (W4) 0:31:10
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Andrea Peat 07:32 3 0:07:32 2
2 Melissa Black 07:51 5 0:15:23 1
3 Letha Whitman 08:18 11= 0:23:41 1
4 Sarah Drought 07:29 2 0:31:10 1
2 Olympic A (O1) 0:32:25
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Sarah Riceman 07:56 6 0:07:56 3
2 Jo Doherty 08:15 10 0:16:11 3
3 Lizzy Bunckenburg 08:31 14 0:24:22 2
4 Deborah Lynch 07:43 4 0:32:25 2
3 Scottish A (S21) 0:33:03
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Nicole Mitchell 07:26 1 0:07:26 1
2 Danielle Trewdoom 08:32 15 0:15:58 2
3 Kate Slater 08:30 13 0:24:28 3
4 Carla Denneny 08:35 16= 0:33:03 3
4 Hutt Valley A (H1) 0:35:43
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Brooke McKay 09:12 28 0:09:12 9
2 Anna Mellsop 09:13 29= 0:18:25 7
3 Kristi Perkinson 09:17 31 0:27:42 6
4 Jayme Maxwell 08:01 7 0:35:43 4
5 Olympic B (O3) 0:35:44
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Caitlin Douglass 08:35 16= 0:08:35 5
2 Angie Keen 08:54 20= 0:17:29 5
3 Therese de Castro 10:09 44 0:27:38 5
4 Amelia Harris 08:06 8 0:35:44 5
6 WHAC D (W7) 0:35:51
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Alice Feslier Holmes 08:14 9 0:08:14 4
2 Tessa Finnigan 08:54 20= 0:17:08 4
3 Jo Ryder 09:03 23= 0:26:11 4
4 Maeve O'Regan Smith 09:40 36 0:35:51 6
7 WHAC C (W6) 0:38:12
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Anna Stevens 08:47 18= 0:09:03 7
2 Paris Waterworth 09:58 43 0:18:45 9
3 Jane Leverington 10:24 52 0:29:09 7
4 Hinano Andrews 09:03 23= 0:38:12 7
8 WHAC B (W5) 0:38:39
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Claudia Layton 09:13 29= 0:09:13 10
2 Lucy Cotterill 09:50 41 0:19:03 10
3 Krity MacDonald 10:25 53 0:29:28 9
4 Miranda Spencer 09:11 27 0:38:39 8
9 Scottish C (S23) 0:40:09
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Bridget Clark 10:23 51 0:10:23 17
2 Serena Rudge 09:45 39 0:20:08 15
3 Katrina Buxton 09:10 26 0:29:18 8
4 Andrea Patterson 10:51 59 0:40:09 9
10 Scottish H (S28) 0:40:34
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Herms Townsley 10:12 46 0:10:12 16
2 Amy Auld 09:37 35 0:19:49 13
3 Melissa Moon 09:57 42 0:29:46 11
4 Maia Dero 10:48 57 0:40:34 10
11 Vic Uni (V1) 0:41:32
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Anna Kean 08:18 11= 0:09:18 11
2 Cassie Sutherland 09:32 34 0:17:50 6
3 Sarah Hardy 14:13 74 0:32:03 16
4 Ellen Lellaein 09:29 32 0:41:32 11
12 Wainuiomata 1 (Y1) 0:42:16
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Nikki Braniff-Jones 09:44 38 0:09:44 13
2 Laura Wood 10:54 60 0:20:38 16
3 Sam Lightfoot 11:22 64 0:32:00 15
4 Shelley Tietjens 10:16 47 0:42:16 12
13 Kapiti (K9) 0:42:18
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Kate Watterson 10:10 45 0:10:10 15
2 Naomi Hough 10:56 61 0:21:06 17
3 Carolyn Essen 11:42 66 0:32:48 17
4 Erin McKevitt 09:30 33 0:42:18 13
14 Scottish G (S27) 0:42:48
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Tamara Novak 08:47 18= 0:08:47 6
2 Michelle Knight 10:39 56 0:19:26 12
3 Sharon Wray 12:13 69 0:31:39 14
4 Allie Donoghue- Hunt 11:09 63 0:42:48 14
15 Scottish B (S22) 0:43:29
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Jaime Robinson 09:41 37 0:09:41 12
2 Dorota Starzak 08:54 20= 0:18:35 8
3 Loretta Desourdy 12:09 68 0:30:44 13
4 Maria Williams 12:45 70 0:43:29 15
16 Olympic C (O4) 0:44:09
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Samantha Smith 09:08 25 0:09:08 8
2 Sophie Holbert 10:17 48= 0:19:25 11
3 Annabelle Tuck 10:17 48= 0:29:42 10
4 Anneke Binkhorst 14:27 75 0:44:09 16
17 Scottish F (S26) 0:45:37
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Grace Gordon 09:48 40 0:09:48 14
2 Renske Gordon 10:19 50 0:20:07 14
3 Helen Willis 10:36 55 0:30:43 12
4 Isobel ROSS 14:54 76 0:45:37 17
18 Scottish E (S25) 0:47:41
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Alannah Clark 11:02 62 0:11:02 19
2 Karen Jenkinson 11:51 67 0:22:53 18
3 Cat Fitzwater 13:59 73 0:36:52 18
4 Aria Tongs 10:49 58 0:47:41 18
19 Scottish D (S24) 0:48:36
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Emma Sturmfels 10:26 54 0:10:26 18
2 Claire Jennings 13:33 72 0:23:59 20
3 Andrena Paterson 13:04 71 0:37:03 19
4 Pam Graham 11:33 65 0:48:36 19
Women Under 20
1 WHAC A (W22) 0:30:53
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Esther Kozyniak 07:32 1 0:07:32 1
2 Lucy Hegan 07:49 4 0:15:21 1
3 Sarah Kebbell 07:50 5 0:23:11 1
4 Maali Kyle Ford 07:42 2= 0:30:53 1
2 Olympic B (O9) 0:32:58
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Jessica Hughes 08:04 7 0:08:04 3
2 Maia Holbert 08:12 8 0:16:16 2
3 Carly Smith 08:42 11 0:24:58 2
4 Emma Douglass 08:00 6 0:32:58 2
3 WHAC B (W23) 0:34:07
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Charlotte Floodsmith Ryan 07:42 2= 0:07:42 2
2 Caitlin Bassett 09:26 16 0:17:08 3
3 Imogen Skelton 08:20 9 0:25:28 3
4 Saskia Cosgrove-Srayton 08:39 10 0:34:07 3
4 Olympic C (O11) 0:38:01
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Olivia Pugh 09:15 14 0:09:15 4
2 Sophie Atkinson 09:17 15 0:18:32 4
3 Olivia Stevens 09:41 17 0:28:13 4
4 Kate Howell 09:48 18 0:38:01 4
5 Trentham Gold (TU5) 0:39:38
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Emily Barr 09:52 19 0:09:52 5
2 Kiara Flutey 10:28 23 0:20:20 5
3 Autumn Bradley 10:13 22 0:30:33 5
4 Hannah Molloy 09:05 13 0:39:38 5
6 Hutt Valley A (H13) 0:40:49
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Amelia Kennady-Moffat 10:05 21 0:10:05 6
2 Gemma Gordon 11:46 24 0:21:51 6
3 Lexie Brown 10:02 20 0:31:53 6
4 Hannah Gordon 08:56 12 0:40:49 6
Men Under 20
1 Scottish A (S15) 0:25:52
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Liam Back 05:59 1 0:05:59 1
2 Dylan Lynch 06:21 5 0:12:20 1
3 George Lambert 06:46 17= 0:19:06 1
4 Jamie Barnes 06:46 17= 0:25:52 1
2 WHAC A (W18) 0:26:01
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Seamus Kane 06:29 6= 0:06:29 4
2 Max Karamanolis 06:18 3 0:12:47 2
3 Liam Chesney 06:29 6= 0:19:16 2
4 Josh Naime 06:45 16 0:26:01 2
3 Trentham Gold (TU3) 0:26:29
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Logan Slee 06:34 9 0:06:34 5
2 Finn Molloy 06:39 12= 0:13:13 5
3 Thomas Strawbridge 06:37 10= 0:19:50 3
4 Finn Seeds 06:39 12= 0:26:29 3
4 Hutt Valley A (H11) 0:27:03
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Jack Hammond 06:20 4 0:06:20 3
2 Peter Roberts 06:52 20 0:13:12 4
3 Jonothon Roberts 07:13 27 0:20:25 5
4 Guo Reece 06:37 10= 0:27:03 4
5 Olympic D (O22) 0:27:02
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Patrick White 06:17 2 0:06:17 2
2 Toby Gualter 06:32 8 0:12:49 3
3 Gerard Hickey 07:30 30= 0:20:19 4
4 Sam Argyle-Wright 06:43 15 0:27:02 5
6 Scottish B (S16) 0:28:13
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Lachlan Bruce 06:53 21 0:06:53 8
2 Rory Ferguson 06:55 22 0:13:48 7
3 Eddie Martin 07:11 26 0:20:59 6
4 Callan Rothmets 07:14 28 0:28:13 6
7 WHAC B (W19) 0:41:16
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Reuben Goldingham Newson 06:40 14 0:06:40 6
2 Mason Waterworth 07:07 25 0:13:47 6
3 Finbar Chesney 07:29 30 0:21:16 7
4 Henry Biliveau 07:05 23 0:28:21 7
8 Scottish C (S17) 0:31:02
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Matthew Smail 07:37 34 0:07:37 10
2 Ryan Todd 08:29 47 0:16:06 12
3 Alex Martin 07:30 31= 0:23:26 8
4 Rowan Wolloff 07:36 33 0:31:02 8
9 Scottish D (S18) 0:31:22
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Bevan Cox 07:25 29 0:07:25 9
2 Liam Wall 07:05 23 0:14:30 8
3 Matthew Smail 08:56 50= 0:23:26 8
4 Dylan Lynch 07:56 38 0:31:22 9
10 Wainuiomata 2 (Y2) 0:32:14
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Cameron Forsyth 06:50 19 0:06:50 7
2 Logan Stoupe 07:58 39= 0:14:48 9
3 Philip Bewley 08:21 45 0:23:09 10
4 Jesse Carman 09:05 53 0:32:14 10
11 Olympic E (O23) 0:33:26
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Archie Chandler 07:39 35= 0:07:39 11
2 Jordan Cresswell 08:21 45 0:16:00 11
3 Milo McBride 08:47 49 0:24:47 12
4 Connor Elsworth 08:39 48 0:33:26 11
12 WHAC D (W21) 0:33:40
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Conor Chesney 08:14 43 0:08:14 14
2 Aidan Chesney 08:57 52 0:17:11 13
3 Ryan Tsourgas 08:13 42 0:25:24 13
4 Carter Gifford 08:16 44 0:33:40 12
13 WHAC C (W20) 0:33:59
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Josh Timmer 07:48 37 0:07:48 12
2 Max Boenic 07:39 35= 0:15:27 10
3 Akash Marks 07:58 39= 0:23:25 11
4 Harry Stew 10:34 56 0:33:59 13
14 Kapiti (K8) 0:35:53
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Cater Prendergast 08:11 41 0:08:11 13
2 Finlay Bland 09:30 55 0:17:41 14
3 James Spencer 09:16 54 0:26:57 14
4 Declon Murphy 08:56 50= 0:35:53 14
Under 15 Boys
1 Olympic A (O19) 0:30:01
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Jack Julian 06:52 1 0:06:52 1
2 Thomas White 08:05 9 0:14:57 1
3 Noah Abbott 07:40 5 0:22:37 1
4 Liam Wright 07:24 3 0:30:01 1
2 Trentham Blue (TU4) 0:30:59
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Joshua Jordan 07:31 4 0:07:31 2
2 Max Young 07:50 7 0:15:21 2
3 Christopher Coetzee 08:17 12 0:23:38 2
4 Jonah Seeds 07:21 2 0:30:59 2
3 Hutt Valley A (H9) 0:33:29
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Nathaniel Graham 07:49 6 0:07:49 3
2 Nicholas Green 08:56 19 0:16:45 3
3 Oscar Strickland 08:52 17= 0:25:37 4
4 Josh Allen 07:52 8 0:33:29 3
4 Olympic B (O20) 0:33:49
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Nathan Butchard 08:09 10 0:08:09 4
2 Luke McNair-Robertson 08:48 14 0:16:57 4
3 Dane Atmore-Jones 08:15 11 0:25:12 3
4 Campbell Pearson 08:37 13 0:33:49 4
5 Hutt Valley (H7) 0:37:46
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Nhkata Hollywell 08:51 16 0:08:51 5
2 Henry Mellor 10:29 23 0:19:20 6
3 Ben Malushnig 09:34 22 0:28:54 5
4 Reegan Kowalczk 08:52 17= 0:37:46 5
6 Olympic C (O21) 0:37:54
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Quinn Pearson 08:59 20 0:08:59 6
2 Damon Wong 08:50 15 0:17:49 5
3 Charlotte Sole 09:25 21 0:27:14 6
4 Matthew Bakker 10:40 24 0:37:54 6
Under 15 Girls
1 WHAC C (W24) 0:32:14
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Maia Wilkinson 07:43 1 0:07:43 1
2 Edie Kozyniak 07:59 2 0:15:42 1
3 Anna Bassett 08:14 3 0:23:56 1
4 Ruby Barton 08:18 4 0:32:14 1
2 Olympic A (O12) 0:35:32
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Sarah Hay 08:22 5 0:08:22 2
2 Becs Jenkins 09:00 7 0:17:22 2
3 Lara Smith 09:35 8 0:26:57 2
4 Millie Jenkins 08:35 6 0:35:32 2
3 Wainuiomata 3 (Y3) 0:41:43
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Rebecca Forsyth 10:08 9 0:10:08 3
2 Eden Joyce 10:27 11 0:20:35 3
3 Lucy Houlihan 10:52 12 0:31:27 3
4 Hanna Hoffman 10:16 10 0:41:43 3
Under 13 Boys
1 Karori (K1) 0:32:32
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Adam Baker 08:15 10 0:08:15 4
2 Oli Hercus 08:04 6= 0:16:19 2
3 Archie Sims 08:28 11 0:24:48 1
4 Joe Martin 07:44 1 0:32:32 1
2 Trentham Gold (TU6) 0:33:08
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Callum Wos 08:04 6= 0:08:04 3
2 Quentin Howsan 08:10 8 0:16:14 1
3 Taine Flutey 09:03 22 0:25:17 3
4 Max Poland 07:51 2 0:33:08 2
3 Olympic A (O15) 0:33:41
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 James Wembridge 07:54 3 0:07:54 1
2 Blair Atmore-Jones 08:30 12= 0:16:24 3
3 David Cook 08:36 15 0:25:00 2
4 Conor Kemp 08:41 16 0:33:41 3
4 Hutt Valley A (H4) 0:35:13
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 AJ Prichard 07:55 4= 0:07:55 2
2 Aiden Jackson 08:30 12= 0:16:25 4
3 Jonathon Green 09:33 26 0:25:58 4
4 Ashton Tietjens 09:15 23 0:35:13 4
5 WHAC A (W26) 0:37:04
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Toby Boenic 08:49 19 0:08:49 7
2 Toby Kearns 09:22 24 0:18:11 5
3 Cormac Chesney 10:05 33 0:28:16 5
4 Toby Crawford 08:48 17= 0:37:04 5
6 WHAC B (W27) 0:37:55
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Ash Baker 08:48 17= 0:08:48 6
2 Arther Bradford 09:36 27 0:18:24 6
3 Max Barton 09:53 29 0:28:17 7
4 Alex Fraser 09:38 28 0:37:55 6
7 Scottish (S19) 0:38:10
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Macintrye Stevens 08:34 14 0:08:34 5
2 Matthew Wallis 13:28 36 0:22:02 9
3 Archie MacPhee 07:55 4= 0:29:57 8
4 Echelon Topp 08:13 9 0:38:10 7
8 Olympic B (O16) 0:38:17
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Max Doherty 08:53 20 0:08:53 8
2 Toby Sheridan 09:59 31 0:18:52 7
3 James Hay 09:24 25 0:28:16 6
4 Eli Ikurere 10:01 32 0:38:17 8
9 Hutt Valley (H5) 0:42:03
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Harrison Kowakzyla 09:56 30 0:09:56 9
2 David Gordon 11:00 34 0:20:56 8
3 Lochlan Mather 12:11 35 0:33:07 9
4 Thomas Prichard 08:56 21 0:42:03 9
Under 13 Girls
1 WHAC A (W28) 0:36:51
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Niamh Fyfe 10:01 17 0:10:01 5
2 Gabriel Healey 09:08 5 0:19:09 4
3 Rosa Vandermolen 09:15 7 0:28:24 3
4 Greata Wooloff 08:27 1 0:36:51 1
2 Hutt Valley A (H8) 0:37:03
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Emalise Alding 09:14 6 0:09:14 1
2 Eva Green 08:59 3 0:18:13 1
3 Amy Murray 09:49 15= 0:28:02 2
4 Jessica McKenzie 09:01 4 0:37:03 2
3 Olympic A (O18) 0:37:32
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Abbie Sutherland 09:22 10 0:09:22 2
2 Jesse Cahill 09:35 13 0:18:57 3
3 Kate Yu 08:51 2 0:27:48 1
4 Sophia wong 09:44 14 0:37:32 3
4 WHAC B (W29) 0:39:59
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Maria Revelant 09:49 15= 0:09:49 4
2 Nancy Li 09:20 9 0:19:09 5
3 Olive Squire 10:11 18 0:29:20 4
4 Lulu Davies 10:39 21 0:39:59 4
5 WHAC A (W30) 0:40:46
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Lilly Davies 09:27 11 0:09:27 3
2 Holy James 09:28 12 0:18:55 2
3 Mila koed Chang 10:25 20 0:29:20 5
4 Eva Louise Baker 11:26 22 0:40:46 5
6 Scottish (S20) 0:43:55
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Caitlyn Barber 12:05 23 0:12:05 6
2 Scarlett MacPhee 12:07 24 0:24:12 6
3 Amelia Abernathy 09:19 8 0:33:31 6
4 Jess Haldane 10:24 19 0:43:55 6
Under 13 Mixed
1 WHAC (W31) 0:38:53
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Luca Bordignon 09:29 3 0:09:29 1
2 Mckenzie Erkens 09:28 2 0:18:57 1
3 Ellen Li 10:13 7 0:29:10 1
4 Zac Buyck 09:43 4 0:38:53 1
2 Titahi Bay (O30) 0:39:53
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Lucas Jones 10:05 6 0:10:05 3
2 Charlotte Baldwin 10:29 8 0:20:34 2
3 Tessa Campbell 11:02 10 0:31:36 2
4 Liam Baldwin 08:17 1 0:39:53 2
3 Wainuiomata 4 (Y4) 0:42:38
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Luke Stoupe 09:48 5 0:09:48 2
2 Arnika Lahood 11:08 11 0:20:56 3
3 Luke Hayes 11:09 12 0:32:05 3
4 Arabella Joyce 10:33 9 0:42:38 3
Under 11 Boys
1 Olympic A (O13) 0:41:11
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Jack McNair-Robertson 09:26 2 0:09:26 1
2 Shaun Robertson 10:36 5 0:20:02 1
3 Jacob Eade 11:17 6 0:31:19 1
4 Will Jenkins 09:52 3 0:41:11 1
2 Trentham Gold (TU8) 0:43:45
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 John O’Grady 11:53 7 0:11:53 2
2 Carlos Stelter 10:25 4 0:22:18 2
3 Elliot Barr 12:13 8 0:34:31 2
4 James Glover 09:14 1 0:43:45 2
Under 11 Girls
1 Olympic A (O14) 0:40:27
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Greta Abbott 09:04 1 0:09:04 1
2 Lucy Hannah 10:05 2 0:19:09 1
3 Lana Magee 10:56 4 0:30:05 1
4 Bella Sheridan 10:22 3 0:40:27 1
Under 11 Mixed
1 Hutt Valley A (H10) 0:43:49
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Bailey Rollo 10:03 2 0:10:03 1
2 Emily Mellsop 13:15 4 0:22:18 1
3 Finnegan Strickland 10:29 3 0:33:48 1
4 Gwen McGrath 10:01 1 0:43:49 1
Masters Men 35+
1 Scottish A (S7) 0:26:32
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Rowan Hooper 06:23 1 0:06:23 1
2 Stephen Day 06:41 2 0:13:04 1
3 Ben Winder 06:46 4 0:19:50 1
4 Andrew Wharton 06:42 3 0:26:32 1
2 WHAC A (W8) 0:29:37
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Richard Swann 06:49 5 0:06:49 2
2 John Beale 07:50 22 0:14:39 3
3 Stu Milne 07:22 12 0:22:01 2
4 Alex Jones 07:36 17 0:29:37 2
3 Victoria (V5) 0:30:27
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Jon Justice 07:29 16 0:07:29 7
2 Tom Crumpton 07:51 23 0:15:20 4
3 Brendan Thompson 07:48 21 0:23:08 4
4 Laurence Pidcock 07:19 11 0:30:27 3
4 Trentham Gold (TU1) 0:31:29
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Richard Samways 07:44 18 0:07:44 8
2 Kevin Thompson 07:58 26= 0:15:42 6
3 Phillip Secker 08:32 40 0:24:14 8
4 Josh Campbell 07:15 9 0:31:29 4
5 WHAC (W9) 0:31:36
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 James Waite 07:47 20 0:07:47 9
2 Wille Gunn 08:02 29 0:15:49 7
3 Terry Fraser 07:53 24 0:23:42 6
4 Nick Perry 07:54 25 0:31:36 5
6 Olympic A (O26) 0:31:55
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Mike Waterman 07:14 8 0:07:14 4
2 Trent Corbett 07:24 13 0:14:38 2
3 Kevin Pugh 07:46 19 0:22:24 3
4 Richard Longman 09:31 54 0:31:55 6
7 Scottish D (S10) 0:31:58
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Paul Barwick 07:16 10 0:07:16 5
2 Ben Cornelius 08:20 33 0:15:36 5
3 Alex Kay 08:24 35 0:24:00 7
4 Gerard Gordon 07:58 26= 0:31:58 7
8 Scottish C (S9) 0:32:24
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Iain Shaw 08:41 43 0:08:41 13
2 Nicholas Bagnall 08:43 44 0:17:24 10
3 Valentino Hernandez 06:59 7 0:24:23 9
4 Dave Wilson 08:01 28 0:32:24 8
9 Scottish B (S8) 0:32:36
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Alastair Saunders 06:58 6 0:06:58 3
2 Matyas James 08:53 47 0:15:51 8
3 Todd Stevens 07:26 14 0:23:17 5
4 Scott Ryland 09:19 53 0:32:36 9
10 WHAC C (W10) 0:34:00
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Chris O’Connor 08:27 37= 0:08:27 11
2 Campbell Johns 09:09 51 0:17:36 13
3 Phill Jones 08:08 30 0:25:44 10
4 Aaron Mac Donald 08:16 32 0:34:00 10
11 Olympic B (O27) 0:34:02
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Richard Blake 08:26 36 0:08:26 10
2 Brad Thompson 09:00 50 0:17:26 11
3 John Abbott 08:21 34 0:25:47 11
4 Matt Tristram 08:14 31 0:34:02 11
12 Kapiti (K3) 0:35:23
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Jake Ross 08:40 42 0:08:40 12
2 Grend Laser 08:52 46 0:17:32 12
3 Malcom Dyer 08:57 49 0:26:29 13
4 Daniel Heedifin 08:54 48 0:35:23 12
13 Hutt Valley (H14) 0:35:37
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Darren Gordon 07:27 15 0:07:27 6
2 Tony Clowman 08:29 39 0:15:56 9
3 Paul Strickland 09:59 56 0:25:55 12
4 Brendan Quirke 09:42 55 0:35:37 13
14 Trentham Blue (TU12) 0:35:59
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Joe Antcliff 10:08 58 0:10:08 14
2 Gareth Seeds 08:27 37= 0:18:35 14
3 Matt Poland 08:47 45 0:28:22 14
4 Andrew Smith 08:37 41 0:35:59 14
15 Kapiti (K7) 0:40:19
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Mike Keenan 10:10 59 0:10:10 15
2 Rob Colder 10:50 60 0:21:00 15
3 Glenn Bugkss-Dewereux 10:04 57 0:31:04 15
4 Daniel Hecdifen 09:15 52 0:40:19 15
Masters Men 50+
1 Scottish A (S11) 0:29:10
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Peter Stevens 06:52 1 0:06:52 1
2 Grant McLean 07:14 2 0:14:06 1
3 Jim Jones 07:46 7 0:21:52 1
4 Michael Wray 07:18 3 0:29:10 1
2 WHAC A (W14) 0:31:56
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Andrew Wheatley 07:40 5 0:07:40 3
2 Dave Creamer 07:59 9 0:15:39 2
3 Ian McFarlane 08:04 11 0:23:43 3
4 Colin Price 08:13 16 0:31:56 2
3 Olympic A (O28) 0:32:00
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Nick Hegan 07:31 4 0:07:31 2
2 Craig Walker 08:09 14 0:15:40 3
3 Simon Wright 08:02 10 0:23:42 2
4 Bruce Atmore 08:18 18 0:32:00 3
4 WHAC C (W16) 0:34:31
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Bertram Manz 08:52 24 0:08:52 6
2 Liam Healey 08:29 19 0:17:21 6
3 Gordon Clarke 08:54 25 0:26:15 4
4 Murry Peebles 08:16 17 0:34:31 4
5 Hutt Valley (H21) 0:34:55
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Bill Trompetter 08:11 15 0:08:11 4
2 Paul Newson 08:34 20 0:16:45 4
3 Peter Spasks 10:02 34 0:26:47 6
4 Karl Van Poolen 08:08 12= 0:34:55 5
6 WHAC B (W15) 0:35:27
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Alastair Kenworthy 08:46 22 0:08:46 5
2 Paul Hewitson 08:08 12= 0:16:54 5
3 Neil Price 09:36 32 0:26:30 5
4 Peter Frawley 08:57 26 0:35:27 6
7 Victoria (V6) 0:37:27
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Dave Eastgate 09:14 31 0:09:14 7
2 Mike Sceats 09:09 27 0:18:23 7
3 Richard Owen 11:07 49 0:29:30 8
4 Dave Kettles (Note: ran 2 laps for A or B teams) 07:57 8 0:37:27 7
8 Olympic B (O29) 0:39:10
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Steve B ligh 10:14 37 0:10:14 10
2 Mike Binkhorst 11:03 47 0:21:17 10
3 Tony Simmers 09:10 28 0:30:27 9
4 Grant Carroll 08:43 21 0:39:10 8
9 Scottish B (S12) 0:40:22
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 John Gardiner 10:45 41 0:10:45 11
2 Dave Kettles (Note: ran 2 laps for A or B teams) 07:45 6 0:18:30 8
3 Glen Wallis 09:13 30 0:27:43 7
4 Don Stevens 12:39 55 0:40:22 9
10 Scottish C (S13) 0:41:55
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Apanui Williams 10:10 36 0:10:10 9
2 John Howell 11:51 51 0:22:01 12
3 Rupert Watson 11:05 48 0:33:06 11
4 Marshall Clark 08:49 23 0:41:55 10
11 Scottish D (S14) 0:43:30
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Ian Morton 11:00 45 0:11:00 13
2 Bob Stephens 11:33 50 0:22:33 13
3 Ross Lake 10:58 44 0:33:31 12
4 John Skinnon 09:59 33 0:43:30 11
12 WHAC C (W17) 0:43:56
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Duncan Matthews 10:09 35 0:10:09 8
2 Tony Dawbin 10:37 39= 0:20:46 9
3 Percy Percival 12:37 53 0:33:23 13
4 Mike Winsborough 10:33 38 0:43:56 12
13 Aurora A (A) 0:44:35
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 James Sutton 10:55 43 0:10:55 12
2 Roger Vincent 10:49 42 0:21:44 11
3 Robbie Robinson 10:37 39= 0:32:21 10
4 Hadley Bond 12:14 52 0:44:35 13
14 Aurora B (A1) 0:48:14
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Norman Chew 11:01 46 0:11:01 14
2 Ray Wallis 15:23 56 0:26:24 14
3 Ursla Baldwin 12:38 54 0:39:02 14
4 Latu Talu 09:12 29 0:48:14 14
Masters Women 35+
1 Olympic A (O5) 0:34:48
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Katie Jenkins 08:21 2 0:08:21 2
2 Michelle Van Looy 08:38 6 0:16:59 2
3 Tracy Berghan 09:25 11 0:26:24 1
4 Nic Hankinson 08:24 3 0:34:48 1
2 WHAC A (W11) 0:36:34
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Carline Thomas 09:13 10 0:09:13 3
2 Onur Oktem 09:58 14 0:19:12 4
3 Vickie Humphries 08:36 5 0:27:47 4
4 Natalie Hardaker 08:47 9 0:36:34 2
3 Kapiti (K4) 0:37:01
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Renae Creser 08:14 1 0:08:14 1
2 Hannah Burger-Devereox 08:43 7= 0:16:57 1
3 Caty Spencer 10:17 17 0:27:14 2
4 Jo Jenkins 09:47 13 0:37:01 3
4 Scottish A (S29) 0:37:15
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Rachael Cunningham 10:25 18 0:10:25 5
2 Lindsay Barwick 08:43 7= 0:19:08 3
3 Mel MacPhee 08:31 4 0:27:39 3
4 Lyn Clark 09:36 12 0:37:15 4
5 Olympic B (O7) 0:45:06
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Kelly Abbott 11:14 22 0:11:14 6
2 Merryn Jones 11:25 25 0:22:39 5
3 Ruth Humble 11:39 26 0:34:18 5
4 Jacqui Cope 10:48 20 0:45:06 5
6 Trentham Gold (TU2) 0:45:29
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Lisa Kynaston 11:19 23= 0:11:19 7
2 Sonja McLean 13:10 31 0:24:29 8
3 Belinda Walker 09:59 15 0:34:28 6
4 Michelle Wos 11:01 21 0:45:29 6
7 Hutt Valley A (H2) 0:46:42
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Keryn Morgan 11:45 27 0:11:45 8
2 Isobel Franklin 12:10 28 0:23:55 7
3 Chrissy Clarke 12:19 29 0:36:14 8
4 Kelly Field 10:28 19 0:46:42 7
8 Kapiti (K2) 0:47:41
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Judith Taylor 10:02 16 0:10:02 4
2 Janle Evans 13:29 32 0:23:31 6
3 Jo Humphries 11:19 23= 0:34:50 7
4 Ganmaree Brown 12:28 30 0:47:18 8
Masters Women 50+
1 Hutt Valley A (H3) 0:42:39
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Brig Murdoch 10:33 5 0:10:33 1
2 Vanessa Trompetter 10:29 4 0:21:02 1
3 Marion Goodwin 10:26 3 0:31:28 1
4 Trish Coley 11:11 7 0:42:39 1
2 Olympic A (O6) 0:43:02
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Denise Pilcher 11:33 9 0:11:33 3
2 Geraldine Smith 10:58 6 0:22:31 2
3 Tineke Hooft 10:09 1 0:32:40 2
4 Sheryne Coverdale 10:22 2 0:43:02 2
3 Olympic B (O8) 0:48:24
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team Time Team Place
1 Eleanore Brown 11:28 8 0:11:28 2
2 Jean Skilton 12:09 10 0:23:37 3
3 Alison Speakman 12:35 12 0:36:12 3
4 Annie Van herck 12:12 11 0:48:24 3

Results from other years ::[2018|2017|2016|2015|2014|2013|2012|2011|2010|2009|2008|2007|2006|2005|2004|2003|2002|2001|2000|1999|1998|1997|1996|1995|1994]::