Event results

Shaw Baton Relay, Battle Hill Farm Park Saturday, 17 April 2004
Updated 25 Mar 2013.
Almost perfect conditions for racing this weekend for this favourite opening event for the cross country season.

::[Photos (off-site)]::

Results

Viewing options ::[Table View | Dynamic View | Individual Result History Search]::

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Junior Men | Junior Women | Boys 14 and under | Girls 14 and under | Masters Men | Masters Women]::

Senior Men
1 Scottish A 38:17
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Glenn Hughes 6:20 3 6:20 2
2 Ben Revell 6:31 9 12:51 1
3 Barry Ledington 6:30 8 19:21 1
4 James Coubrough 6:24 5 25:45 1
5 Nick Buck 6:27 6 32:12 1
6 Rees Buck 6:05 1 38:17 1
2 Scottish B 41:05
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Tim Prendergast 7:01 23 7:01 8
2 Paul Mason 6:58 21 13:59 7
3 Matt Bell 6:35 12 20:34 2
4 Dan Duett 6:34 10 27:08 3
5 Peter McKenzie 6:42 13 33:50 2
6 Andrew Clare 7:15 30 41:05 2
3 WHAC A 41:08
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Dan Clendon 6:51 16 6:51 6
2 Ross Sommerville 6:34 10 13:25 3
3 Steve Garza 7:14 29 20:39 3
4 Clive Rosanowski 6:28 7 27:07 2
5 Joseph Bulbulia 6:58 21 34:05 3
6 Terry Harlen 7:03 25 41:08 3
4 Valleys United A 42:27
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Craig Matthews 6:48 14 6:48 4
2 Adam Daysh 6:52 18 13:40 4
3 Ian Purvis 7:07 27 20:47 4
4 Sander Kriek 7:06 26 27:53 4
5 Jeremy Boyd 6:56 20 34:49 4
6 Brendon Quirke 7:38 36 42:27 4
5 Olympic A 43:31
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Mike Wakelin 6:22 4 6:22 3
2 Matt Boyd 7:01 23 13:23 2
3 Bruce Jeffery 7:31 35 20:54 5
4 Jerome Sheppard 7:41 39 28:35 5
5 Mark Anderson 7:26 32 36:01 5
6 Kevin Pugh 7:30 33 43:31 5
6 Valleys United B 43:46
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Joel Wyatt 6:52 18 6:52 7
2 Craig MacDougall 6:51 16 13:43 5
3 Paul Carlson 7:25 31 21:08 6
4 Simon England 7:51 42 28:59 6
5 Adam Carlson 7:40 38 36:39 6
6 Matthew Rogers 7:07 27 43:46 6
7 Scottish D 46:07
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Terefe Ejigu 6:18 2 6:18 1
2 Jakob Preston 7:38 36 13:56 6
3 Alastair Duffy 7:57 45 21:53 7
4 Mick Finn 8:44 60 30:37 7
5 Gudisa Dehme 7:30 33 38:07 7
6 Paul Brydges 8:00 47 46:07 7
8 Scottish C 47:29
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Todd Stevens 6:49 15 6:49 5
2 David Jujnovich 8:19 53 15:08 8
3 Karl Woodhead 7:43 40 22:51 8
4 Bruce Lake 8:00 47 30:51 8
5 Ian Murray 8:42 59 39:33 8
6 Mark Bradcock 7:56 44 47:29 8
9 Olympic B 51:00
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Craig Walker 7:52 43 7:52 9
2 Miles Coverdale 8:34 57 16:26 10
3 Stephen Parker 9:07 64 25:33 10
4 Kevin Mitchell 8:51 62 34:24 9
5 Dev Veeramachanini 8:36 58 43:00 9
6 Patric Lane 8:00 47 51:00 9
10 Valleys United C 53:23
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Darren Gordon 8:08 52 8:08 12
2 Oliver Thompson 8:04 51 16:12 9
3 Peter Anderson 8:47 61 24:59 9
4 Phil Dunston Brown 10:34 73 35:33 10
5 Sean O'Callaghan 9:24 68 44:57 10
6 John Beale 8:26 54 53:23 10
11 WHAC B 55:56
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Tim Campkin 8:00 47 8:00 11
2 Percy Percival 10:35 74 18:35 13
3 Brendon Flannagan 7:46 41 26:21 12
4 David Feslier 9:59 70 36:20 11
5 Derek de Lisle 10:05 72 46:25 11
6 Wally Sommerville 9:31 69 55:56 11
12 Olympic C 59:33
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Daniel Robertson 7:57 45 7:57 10
2 Lyall Prestidge 8:55 63 16:52 11
3 Bryan Edwards 9:13 66 26:05 11
4 Terry Kurukaanga 12:41 76 38:46 13
5 Peter Hanson 12:21 75 51:07 12
6 Kevin Wilson 8:26 54 59:33 12
Kapiti 37:04
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Dianna Borman 9:20 67 9:20 13
2 Maurice Piper 9:12 65 18:32 12
3 Chris Nielson 8:32 56 27:04 13
4 Peter Ellis 10:00 71 37:04 12
5 - 0:00 - - -
6 - 0:00 - - -
Senior Women
1 WHAC A 30:46
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Kate McIlroy 7:23 1 7:23 1
2 Vickie Humphries 7:43 3 15:06 1
3 Carline Macdonald 8:01 7 23:07 1
4 Michelle Hopkins 7:39 2 30:46 1
2 Valleys United A 32:41
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Kirsty Ferguson 7:58 5 7:58 2
2 Anna Robertson 8:21 8 16:19 2
3 Sarah Lynskey 8:27 9 24:46 2
4 Jacinda Swain 7:55 4 32:41 2
3 Scottish A 34:31
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Davina Jones 8:00 6 8:00 3
2 Suzanne Cookson 8:41 12 16:41 3
3 Catherine Haviv 8:56 15 25:37 3
4 Alison Henderson 8:54 14 34:31 3
4 Valleys United B 38:23
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Brig Murdoch 9:21 19 9:21 7
2 Shelley Tietjens 9:08 16 18:29 6
3 Alison Wainscott 10:23 32 28:52 5
4 Annette Purvis 9:31 22 38:23 4
5 Olympic 38:37
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Virny Meijr 8:42 13 8:42 5
2 Jo Frater 9:22 20 18:04 4
3 Melissa Carr 9:49 28 27:53 4
4 Liz Anderson 10:44 35 38:37 5
6 WHAC B 41:02
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Elizabeth Campkin 8:35 10 8:35 4
2 Katherine Rosie 9:40 25 18:15 5
3 Rachel Kemp 11:18 39 29:33 6
4 Ellen Kemp 11:29 41 41:02 6
7 Valleys United C 41:10
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Rose Martin 11:31 42 11:31 12
2 Emma Wicks 9:39 24 21:10 9
3 Chelsea Macklin 9:36 23 30:46 7
4 Mel Wairau 10:24 33 41:10 7
8 Scottish B 41:31
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Brenda Burke 10:52 36 10:52 10
2 Vicky Collins 9:40 25 20:32 8
3 Catherine Baber 11:15 38 31:47 8
4 Jane Baxter 9:44 27 41:31 8
9 Kapiti 42:08
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Katherine Sowry 9:17 18 9:17 6
2 Jane Sclater 9:22 20 18:39 7
3 Gail Kirkman 9:11 17 27:50 4
4 Michelle Foxx 14:18 47 42:08 9
10 Scottish D 42:15
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Christine Jones 10:08 31 10:08 9
2 Pip Thompson 12:29 45 22:37 10
3 Jodie Laws 11:01 37 33:38 10
4 Myra Moller 8:37 11 42:15 10
11 Scottish C 45:52
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Loretta Desourdy 9:55 29 9:55 8
2 Leah Anderson 15:16 48 25:11 12
3 Karen McConnochie 10:34 34 35:45 11
4 Clare Hunt 10:07 30 45:52 11
12 Scottish E 48:39
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Karen Jenkinson 11:24 40 11:24 11
2 Ingrid Frohlen 13:23 46 24:47 11
3 Fiona McMaster 11:41 43 36:28 12
4 Caroline West 12:11 44 48:39 12
Junior Men
1 WHAC A 42:09
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 John Roy 6:57 10 6:57 3
2 Fasil Defersha 6:57 10 13:54 2
3 Nicholas Wilson 7:16 20 21:10 3
4 Allan Steele 6:51 8 28:01 3
5 Matthew Thomas 7:32 27 35:33 3
6 Hamish Clareburt 6:36 3 42:09 1
2 Olympic A 42:24
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Matthew Prosser 6:21 1 6:21 1
2 Brendon Blacklaws 6:54 9 13:15 1
3 Matthew Singleton 6:43 6 19:58 1
4 Daniel Robertson 7:28 23 27:26 1
5 Shaun Stonnell 7:47 36 35:13 2
6 Lyndon McGaughran 7:11 16 42:24 2
3 Valleys United A 43:58
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Daniel Waluzski 6:49 7 6:49 2
2 Richard Williams 7:37 31 14:26 4
3 Alexander Scahill 7:29 25 21:55 4
4 Shaun Kavanagh 7:19 22 29:14 4
5 Ryan Maguren 7:29 25 36:43 4
6 Michael Macklin 7:15 19 43:58 3
4 Scottish B? 46:39
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Ryan Stanton 7:11 16 7:11 6
2 Andrew Underwood 7:38 32 14:49 5
3 Ben Hawkes 8:04 42 22:53 5
4 John Atkinson 8:16 46 31:09 5
5 James Glass 7:46 35 38:55 5
6 David Reynolds 7:44 33 46:39 4
5 Olympic B 48:20
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Chris Blackford 7:28 23 7:28 7
2 Andrew Robertson 8:36 48 16:04 6
3 Al Mallard 7:35 29 23:39 6
4 Andrew Crowley 7:54 39 31:33 6
5 Hayden Richards 8:10 44 39:43 6
6 Anthony Gardner 8:37 50 48:20 5
6 Valleys United B 48:27
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 James Thorstensen 7:09 14 7:09 5
2 Finn McArthy 9:07 56 16:16 8
3 Sean Churton 8:51 53 25:07 9
4 Aaron Hawke 7:54 39 33:01 8
5 Richard Skinner 7:50 38 40:51 7
6 James Charlesworth 7:36 30 48:27 6
7 WHAC B 49:15
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Murad Ahmad 7:34 28 7:34 8
2 Dan Abel 8:36 48 16:10 7
3 David Candy 7:48 37 23:58 7
4 Sam Ritchie 8:05 43 32:03 7
5 Tim Cornish 9:28 58 41:31 8
6 Malcom Mashingaidze 7:44 33 49:15 7
8 Olympic C 52:03
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Michael Royfee 8:49 52 8:49 10
2 Alex Royfee 10:01 64 18:50 10
3 Jordan Mitchell 9:31 60 28:21 10
4 Scott Rusbridge 10:03 65 38:24 10
5 Matthew Prosser 6:30 2 44:54 10
6 Matthew Singleton 7:09 14 52:03 8
9 Kapiti 52:19
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Michael Fraser 8:02 41 8:02 9
2 Reuben Mayo 8:42 51 16:44 9
3 Craig Edwards 8:15 45 24:59 8
4 Dustin Mayo 8:56 54 33:55 9
5 Brendan Gully 8:56 54 42:51 9
6 Matthew Pavitt 9:28 58 52:19 9
10 Valleys United C 57:46
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jack McCarthy 10:29 66 10:29 11
2 Kane Rodley 9:50 62 20:19 11
3 Matthew Dryden 9:58 63 30:17 11
4 Ashley Crane 8:34 47 38:51 11
5 Adam Hunt 9:16 57 48:07 11
6 Andrew Thorstensen 9:39 61 57:46 10
Scottish A 41:57
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Alex Olssen 6:59 12 6:59 4
2 Daniel Bond 7:17 21 14:16 3
3 Shaun Hunt* 6:42 5 20:58 2
4 Tim Hodge 6:40 4 27:38 2
5 Tristan Rodway 7:06 13 34:44 1
6 Shaun Hunt* 7:13 18 41:57 Ran twice
Junior Women
1 WHAC A 32:56
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Ilandre Bester 8:20 7 8:20 2
2 Rebecca Keat 8:48 8 17:08 2
3 Sarah Beresford 7:44 1 24:52 1
4 Alice Mason 8:04 3 32:56 1
2 Valleys United A 34:09
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Melanie Cleland 7:53 2 7:53 1
2 Katie Fenton 8:15 5 16:08 1
3 Samantha Williams 9:46 14 25:54 2
4 Lauren Fayen 8:15 5 34:09 2
3 WHAC B 38:57
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Rachel Blacklaws 9:06 12 9:06 5
2 Alison Samson 10:19 16 19:25 4
3 Amy van Druten 10:33 18 29:58 4
4 Alice Feslier-Holmes 8:59 11 38:57 3
5 WHAC C 39:55
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Claire Corbett 8:48 8 8:48 3
2 Sarah McNeill 9:36 13 18:24 3
3 Tylee Reddy 10:52 20 29:16 3
4 Nicola Blacklaws 10:39 19 39:55 4
4 Scottish 40:19
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Rebecca Bainbridge 10:22 17 10:22 6
2 Claire Hodge 11:53 22 22:15 6
3 Ceallaigh Rodway 9:54 15 32:09 5
4 Tessa Hunt 8:10 4 40:19 5
6 Olympic 44:34
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Samara Sheppard 8:53 10 8:53 4
2 Philippa Richards 11:38 21 20:31 5
3 Victoria Sugden 12:07 24 32:38 6
4 Charlotte Taylor 11:56 23 44:34 6
Boys 14 and under
1 WHAC A 35:16
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Sean Love 8:31 2 8:31 2
2 Matthew White 8:57 5 17:28 1
3 Oliver Feslier-Holmes 9:17 12 26:45 1
4 Troy Macdonald 8:31 2 35:16 1
2 Kapiti A 36:14
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jake Allen 8:29 1 8:29 1
2 Matthew Pavitt 9:02 8 17:31 2
3 Ben Stewart 9:40 16 27:11 2
4 David Sowry 9:03 9 36:14 2
3 Valleys United A 37:01
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Andrew Thorstensen 8:59 7 8:59 3
2 Tim Robertson 8:58 6 17:57 3
3 Joshua Dunston-Brown 9:38 15 27:35 3
4 Cameron Murdoch 9:26 14 37:01 3
4 Scottish A 37:13
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Malcolm Hodge 9:22 13 9:22 4
2 Roland Bewick 10:10 22 19:32 4
3 Rhys Humphrys 9:08 10 28:40 4
4 Robert Humphrys 8:33 4 37:13 4
5 Olympic A 40:39
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Nathan Sheppard 9:49 19 9:49 6
2 David Edmonds 10:26 24 20:15 5
3 Ethan Kurukaanga 9:11 11 29:26 5
4 Paul Blackford 11:13 28 40:39 5
6 Valleys United B 42:27
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Robin Cleland 9:44 17 9:44 5
2 Matthew Murdoch 11:33 30 21:17 6
3 Miles Price-Moore 10:58 27 32:15 6
4 Daniel McKone 10:12 23 42:27 6
7 Scottish B 43:25
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Hayden Stansfield 9:57 21 9:57 8
2 Gerrard Whaanga 11:44 33 21:41 7
3 James Whaanga 11:59 34 33:40 8
4 Malcolm Hodge II 9:45 18 43:25 7
8 Valleys United C 44:43
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Mitchell Murdoch 11:42 32 11:42 9
2 Callum Brigden 11:37 31 23:19 9
3 Michael Brown 10:47 26 34:06 9
4 Joshua Smith 10:37 25 44:43 8
9 Olympic B 45:59
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Alex Hooft 9:51 20 9:51 7
2 Jonathan Edmonds 12:25 36 22:16 8
3 Taylor Edwards 11:20 29 33:36 7
4 Fraser Rusbridge 12:23 35 45:59 9
Girls 14 and under
1 WHAC A 35:15
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Hayley McKenzie 8:56 4 8:56 2
2 Emily Shaw 9:30 9 18:26 1
3 Marianna Alletson 8:35 2 27:01 1
4 Anna Roche 8:14 1 35:15 1
2 Valleys United A 38:18
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Laura Robertson 9:19 7 9:19 3
2 Chelsea O'Callaghan 10:10 13 19:29 2
3 Danielle Trewoon 9:33 10 29:02 2
4 Hannah Elise 9:16 6 38:18 2
3 Scottish A 38:42
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Nicole Mitchell 8:45 3 8:45 1
2 Danielle Paul 11:15 20 20:00 3
3 Ariana Blackwood 9:29 8 29:29 3
4 Florence Reynolds 9:13 5 38:42 3
4 Kapiti A 40:48
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Rebecca Page 10:04 12 10:04 4
2 Olivia Ogle 9:46 11 19:50 4
3 Erin McAuley 10:44 17 30:34 4
4 Kate Forster 10:14 14 40:48 4
5 Valleys United B 44:38
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Esther George 10:38 15 10:38 5
2 Megan Pender 11:57 22 22:35 5
3 Kristi Perkinson 11:06 19 33:41 5
4 Brooke Judd 10:57 18 44:38 5
6 Valleys United C 46:49
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Kimberley Gill 10:42 16 10:42 6
2 Emma Brigden 12:14 23 22:56 6
3 Adele Hogan 11:27 21 34:23 6
4 Caitlin Brigden 12:26 24 46:49 6
Masters Men
1 WHAC A 45:01
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Liam Healy 6:50 2 6:50 1
2 Paul Hewitson 7:28 12 14:18 1
3 Neil Price 8:05 28 22:23 3
4 Gordon Clarke 7:49 21 30:12 4
5 Ian Kemp 7:50 24 38:02 2
6 Paul Forster 6:59 4 45:01 1
2 Olympic A 45:08
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Mark Handley 7:02 6 7:02 3
2 Ged Brent 7:25 10 14:27 2
3 Dave Murgatroyd 7:30 14 21:57 1
4 Gordon Blacklaws 7:39 16 29:36 1
5 Chris Ward 8:22 36 37:58 1
6 Chris Speakman 7:10 7 45:08 2
3 Valleys United A 45:20
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Dave Ellis 7:36 15 7:36 4
2 Tony Madsen 7:15 9 14:51 4
3 Steve Robertson 7:46 19 22:37 4
4 Bill Trompetter 7:27 11 30:04 3
5 Mike Lynskey 8:02 26 38:06 3
6 Murray Doughty 7:14 8 45:20 3
4 Scottish A 46:35
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Chris Harp 7:49 21 7:49 6=
2 Andy Foster 7:28 12 15:17 5
3 Phil Sadgrove 6:57 3 22:14 2
4 Conal McKenna 8:19 33 30:33 5
5 Jim Kerr 7:52 25 38:25 5
6 Api Williams 8:10 29 46:35 4
5 Kapiti 47:40
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Greg Fraine 7:00 5 7:00 2
2 Paul Binkhorst 7:40 17 14:40 3
3 Maurice Piper 8:19 33 22:59 5
4 Bruce Odams 6:49 1 29:48 2
5 Chris Neilson 8:33 39 38:21 4
6 Peter Ellis 9:19 65 47:40 5
6 Valleys United B 49:36
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Steve Malanchak 7:43 18 7:43 5
2 Stuart Henderson 7:48 20 15:31 6
3 Jim Wicks 8:12 30 23:43 6
4 Tori Martin 8:29 38 32:12 6
5 Carl Humphries 8:20 35 40:32 6
6 Bernie Ryan 9:04 55 49:36 6
7 WHAC B 51:31
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Andrew McNeill 7:49 21 7:49 6=
2 Phil Toye 8:34 40 16:23 7
3 Peter Corbett 8:59 52 25:22 7
4 Mike Winsborough 8:56 49 34:18 7
5 Francis Campkin 8:27 37 42:45 7
6 Ian Ewing 8:46 46 51:31 7
8 Olympic B 52:54
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Kevin Crowley 8:04 27 8:04 8
2 Dave McIlwraith 8:57 50 17:01 8
3 Mike Binkhorst 8:57 50 25:58 9
4 Bryan McLaughlin 9:18 62 35:16 9
5 Kevin White 8:34 40 43:50 8
6 Brian Rusbridge 9:04 55 52:54 8
9 Scottish C? 54:01
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Graham Puryer 8:18 32 8:18 9
2 Ross Lake 9:10 60 17:28 9
3 Martyn Reynolds 8:12 30 25:40 8
4 Glen Wallis 8:45 45 34:25 8
5 Mike Walls 10:18 73 44:43 9
6 Bob Gardner 9:18 62 54:01 9
10 Scottish B? 54:17
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Rupert Watson 8:34 40 8:34 10
2 Ken Howell 9:18 62 17:52 10
3 Colin Maclachlan 9:20 66 27:12 11
4 Bob Stephens 8:55 48 36:07 10
5 John Heap 9:11 61 45:18 10
6 Richard Sweetman 8:59 52 54:17 10
11 Olympic C 56:06
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Mike Rodden 8:52 47 8:52 12
2 Phil Early 9:05 57 17:57 11
3 Arthur Klap 8:36 43 26:33 10
4 Nigel Hopkins 10:02 72 36:35 11
5 Ken Ritchie 9:58 70 46:33 11
6 Tim Dravitski 9:33 68 56:06 11
12 Scottish C 57:51
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Adrian Shields 8:40 44 8:40 11
2 Phil Morrison 10:55 77 19:35 12
3 Andrena Patterson 9:59 71 29:34 12
4 Peter Blackwood 9:57 69 39:31 12
5 Adrian Shields 9:20 66 48:51 12
6 Glen Wallis 9:00 54 57:51 12
13 Valleys United C 1:01:31
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Barry Howard 9:08 59 9:08 13
2 Mike Clark 11:21 78 20:29 13
3 Keith Holmes 9:07 58 29:36 13
4 Steve Quirke 10:32 74 40:08 13
5 Robbie Hannan 10:49 76 50:57 13
6 Albert Van Veen 10:34 75 1:01:31 13
Masters Women
1 Scottish 38:35
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Robyn Stansfield 9:14 1 9:14 1
2 Delphine Gore 10:23 9 19:37 2
3 Pam Graham 9:22 2 28:59 1
4 Bev Hodge 9:36 4 38:35 1
2 Olympic A 39:35
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Lyndsay Fortune 9:22 2 9:22 2
2 Jan Sheppard 9:46 5 19:08 1
3 Janet Dobbie 10:21 8 29:29 2
4 Jan Fulstow 10:06 7 39:35 2
3 Olympic B 43:22
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Sheryne Beeby 9:47 6 9:47 3
2 Carole Robertson 10:47 10 20:34 3
3 Barbara Prosser 10:52 11 31:26 3
4 Jean Skilton 11:56 12 43:22 3

Results from other years ::[2018|2017|2016|2015|2014|2013|2012|2011|2010|2009|2008|2007|2006|2005|2004|2003|2002|2001|2000|1999|1998|1997|1996|1995|1994]::