Olympic logo
Olympic Home
 
Home > Results > Shaw Baton - under 10s individual race 2022

Event results

Shaw Baton - under 10s individual race, Battle Hill Farm Forest Park Saturday, 30 April 2022
Updated 4 May 2022.

Preliminary official results Harriers Wellington inter-club event

See also: Relay results

Results

  Dynamic View   Individual Result Search

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Junior Men | Junior Women | Under 16 Boys | Under 16 Girls | Under 14 Boys | Under 14 Girls | Under 14 Mixed | Under 12 Boys | Under 12 Girls | Under 12 Mixed | Masters Men 35+ | Masters Men 50+ | Masters Men 60+ | Masters Women 35+ | Masters Women 50+ | Masters Women 60+ | Composite Team]::

Senior Men

Place Name Club/Team Time Grade place
1 Scottish SM A Wellington Scottish 0:26:24.4
1 Seamus Kane Wellington Scottish 6:18.8 2
1 Chistian Davey Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 6:34.3 7
1 Ryan Hunt Victoria University Athletic Club 6:31.0 4
1 Julian Baker Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 6:41.8 12
1 Jack Shaw Wellington Scottish 6:19.9 3
1 Ben Twyman Wellington Scottish 6:43.7 14
1 Thomas Strawbridge Trentham United Harrier Club 6:15.1 1
1 Akash Marks Victoria University Athletic Club 7:15.4 28
1 Lewis Jenkin Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 7:11.6 26
1 Max Tan Victoria University Athletic Club 7:56.6 41
1 Caelon Bennington-Barr Trentham United Harrier Club 8:43.0 43
1 Jack Gregory Kapiti Running and Tri Club 7:53.4 40
1 Peter Ramage Wellington Scottish 9:20.2 48
1 Mike Sceats Victoria University Athletic Club 8:43.7 44
1 Benjamin Mielese Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 9:42.9 52
2 Hiro Tanimoto Wellington Scottish 6:31.2 5
2 WHAC SM 1 Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 0:26:29.8
2 Callum Stewart Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 6:41.1 10=
2 Max Taylor Victoria University Athletic Club 6:53.9 17
2 Magnus Monahan Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 7:16.1 29
2 Ben Bielski Wellington Scottish 7:02.1 22
2 Bert Prendergast Wellington Scottish 7:10.0 25
2 Hugh Taylor Trentham United Harrier Club 7:39.2 34
2 Nick Sasse Victoria University Athletic Club 7:07.7 23
2 Theo Purdy Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 7:14.9 27
2 Jed McDermott Victoria University Athletic Club 7:42.6 37
2 Tom Poland Trentham United Harrier Club 10:42.5 57
2 Terry Morris Kapiti Running and Tri Club 9:44.9 53
2 Tait Keller Wellington Scottish 9:47.9 54
2 Josh Steele Victoria University Athletic Club 9:29.9 49
2 Matt Crighton Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 10:45.8 58
3 Sam McCutcheon Wellington Scottish 6:37.2 8
3 Ryan McAlister Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 6:32.5 6
3 Vic SM A Victoria University Athletic Club 0:26:59.9
3 Tommy Boyd Victoria University Athletic Club 6:37.8 9
3 Benjamin Eurich Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 6:48.1 16
3 Oliver McLean Wellington Scottish 7:16.6 30
3 Alistair Richardson Wellington Scottish 6:41.1 10=
3 Callum Wos Trentham United Harrier Club 6:55.6 19
3 Shawn Peng Victoria University Athletic Club 7:48.7 39
3 Louis Hogan Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 8:13.0 42
3 Zac Milne Victoria University Athletic Club 9:09.6 45
3 Michael Du Toit Trentham United Harrier Club 7:42.0 36
3 Mike Keenan Kapiti Running and Tri Club 10:17.3 55
3 Aidan Kelly Wellington Scottish 9:19.1 47
3 Charlotte Carpenter Victoria University Athletic Club 12:25.6 59
3 Jay Waters Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 10:39.4 56
4 Malcolm Hodge Wellington Scottish 6:57.2 20=
4 John O'Driscoll Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 6:42.0 13
4 Simon Wills Victoria University Athletic Club 6:57.2 20=
4 WHAC SM 2 Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 0:27:31.3
4 Asher Cook Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 6:45.4 15
4 Liam Jones Wellington Scottish 6:55.5 18
4 Kristian Day Wellington Scottish 7:20.9 31
4 Findlay Benge Trentham United Harrier Club 7:31.9 33
4 Will Critchlow Victoria University Athletic Club 7:08.2 24
4 Julian Baker 2 Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 7:21.1 32
4 Oskar Ehrhardt Victoria University Athletic Club 7:48.4 38
4 Gary Spierling Trentham United Harrier Club 9:36.4 50
4 Adam Lawlor Kapiti Running and Tri Club 9:42.6 51
4 Alistair Collow Wellington Scottish 9:12.3 46
4 Tommy Boyd (2) Victoria University Athletic Club 7:41.1 35
4 Albert van Veen Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 14:02.1 60
5 Scottish SM B Wellington Scottish 0:27:34.1
6 Scottish SM C Wellington Scottish 0:27:55.7
7 Trentham SM Blue Trentham United Harrier Club 0:28:21.9
8 Vic SM B Victoria University Athletic Club 0:29:20.0
9 WHAC SM 3 Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 0:30:00.7
10 Vic SM C Victoria University Athletic Club 0:32:37.3
11 Trentham SM Gold Trentham United Harrier Club 0:36:43.8
12 Kapiti MM35 B Kapiti Running and Tri Club 0:37:38.3
13 Scottish SM D Wellington Scottish 0:37:39.5
14 Vic SM D Victoria University Athletic Club 0:38:20.3
15 HVH MM35B Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 0:45:10.3

Senior Women

Place Name Club/Team Time Grade place
1 WHAC SW Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 0:30:19.0
1 Sarah Drought Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 7:11.8 1
1 Emma Douglass Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 7:21.6 2
1 Ruby Muir Wellington Scottish 7:22.3 3
1 Emma Sturmfels Wellington Scottish 10:42.8 29
1 Jasmine Smith Wellington Scottish 10:00.1 28
1 Hannah Stephen Wellington Scottish 9:54.7 26
1 Rain Milne Victoria University Athletic Club 8:10.6 10
1 Bethany Walker Trentham United Harrier Club 11:06.7 30
2 Esther George Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 7:27.7 4
2 Olympic SW Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 0:31:52.0
2 Deborah Lynch Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 7:47.6 6
2 Ali Campbell Wellington Scottish 9:08.5 17
2 Amanda Broughton Wellington Scottish 9:42.7 24
2 Lulu Lloyd-Jones Wellington Scottish 9:46.3 25
2 Isabel Bridgman Wellington Scottish 9:40.7 22
2 Katelyn Sceats Victoria University Athletic Club 9:15.1 18
2 Sarah Du Toit Trentham United Harrier Club 12:11.6 32
3 Natasha Rae Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 8:03.5 9
3 Susannah Lynch Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 8:48.1 11
3 Scottish SW A Wellington Scottish 0:35:03.1
3 Jaime Vessiot Wellington Scottish 9:29.8 19
3 Ruby Muir 2 Wellington Scottish 8:00.8 8
3 Lucy Fauth Wellington Scottish 9:04.9 15
3 Danielle Stevens Wellington Scottish 9:07.1 16
3 Bella Gould Victoria University Athletic Club 9:57.7 27
3 Alicia Rosevear Trentham United Harrier Club 9:30.0 20
4 Andrea Peat Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 7:36.0 5
4 Amelia Harris Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 7:54.7 7
4 Kasey McKinnon Wellington Scottish 9:02.5 12
4 Scottish SW D Wellington Scottish 0:37:30.0
4 Ali Campbell 2 Wellington Scottish 9:03.8 13
4 Danielle Trewoon Wellington Scottish 9:04.3 14
4 Alice Sowry Wellington Scottish 9:41.3 23
4 Antonia Martin Victoria University Athletic Club 11:25.2 31
4 Suzanne Bergman Trentham United Harrier Club 9:38.6 21
5 Scottish SW B Wellington Scottish 0:37:55.6
6 Scottish SW C Wellington Scottish 0:38:23.9
7 Vic SW A Victoria University Athletic Club 0:38:48.5
8 Trentham SW Trentham United Harrier Club 0:42:27.0

Junior Men

Place Name Club/Team Time Grade place
1 Trentham JM Trentham United Harrier Club 0:26:24.0
1 Daniel Du Toit Trentham United Harrier Club 6:22.8 1
1 Luca Evett Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 6:36.3 3
1 Oli Hercus Wellington Scottish 7:30.7 17
1 Nicholas Green Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 7:24.2 14
1 Thomas White Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 6:47.5 6
2 Max Poland Trentham United Harrier Club 6:40.4 4
2 WHAC JM Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 0:27:38.9
2 Wilson Li Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 6:48.9 7
2 Guy Lees Wellington Scottish 6:53.9 9
2 Alexander Prichard Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 8:17.1 18
2 James Wembridge Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 7:18.5 12
3 Josh Jordan Trentham United Harrier Club 6:33.7 2
3 George Gray Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 7:19.0 13
3 Scottish JM Wellington Scottish 0:28:55.0
3 Joe Martin Wellington Scottish 7:00.4 11
3 Jacob Anderson-Wallace Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 8:41.3 19
3 Max Doherty Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 6:50.2 8
4 Hassan McCall Trentham United Harrier Club 6:47.0 5
4 Jag Willers Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 6:54.7 10
4 Adam Baker Wellington Scottish 7:30.0 16
4 HVH Junior Men #1 Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 0:31:51.9
4 Jonathan Green Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 7:29.3 15
4 Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club
Olympic JM Black Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club DNF

Junior Women

Place Name Club/Team Time Grade place
1 Olympic JW Black Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 30:57.7
1 MacKenzie Morgan Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 7:46.0 6
1 Maria Revelant Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 7:42.1 2
1 Eliza Squire Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 7:52.7 8
1 Lillie Beliveau Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 8:44.9 15
1 Rosa Stanley Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 9:15.8 21
1 Zoe Cursons Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 8:17.9 13
2 Amy McHardy Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 7:45.1 5
2 WHAC JWU18 1 Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 31:15.6
2 Gabrielle Healy Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 7:40.0 1
2 Amelia Abernethy Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 9:14.7 20
2 Kate Yu Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 8:30.2 14
2 Molly O'Sullivan Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 9:34.1 22
2 Liliana Cuevas-Haxton Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 9:13.0 19
3 Kate McHardy Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 7:42.7 3
3 Phoebe Squire Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 7:52.0 7
3 WHAC JWU18 2 Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 33:32.4
3 Lulu Davies Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 8:12.3 11
3 Maria Revelant 2 Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 8:52.8 16
3 Lucy Jurke Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 8:11.5 10
3 Jess Jenkins Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 9:11.3 18
4 Ava Sutherland Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 7:43.9 4
4 Lola Campbell Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 8:01.5 9
4 Scarlett Anderson Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 8:12.7 12
4 Whac Late Junior Women Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 35:59.3
4 Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 9:51.4 23
4 Rachel Baker Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 9:02.9 17
4 Tayla Adamson Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club
5 Olympic JW Red Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 36:04.4
Olympic JW White Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club DNF

Under 16 Boys

Place Name Club/Team Time Grade place
1 Olympic BU16 Black Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 0:29:02.6
1 Desmond Reddy Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 6:51.8 1
1 Caleb Rice Trentham United Harrier Club 8:16.1 6
1 Lachlan Millar Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 8:18.6 8
2 Blake Miscall Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 7:36.5 4
2 Trentham U16 Boys Trentham United Harrier Club 0:33:57.4
2 Finn Pearce Trentham United Harrier Club 8:17.5 7
2 Patrick Gilhooly Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 8:21.7 9
3 Logan Hopfler Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 7:14.0 2
3 John O'Grady Trentham United Harrier Club 8:56.0 11
3 Olympic BU16 Red Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 0:34:17.9
3 Max Lewer Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 9:34.4 12
4 Connor Kemp Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 7:20.2 3
4 Taine Flutey Trentham United Harrier Club 8:27.8 10
4 Tom Hgnson Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 8:03.2 5

Under 16 Girls

Place Name Club/Team Time Grade place
1 HVH U16#1 Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 33:17.7
1 Jessica McKenzie Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 8:01.1 3
1 Annabel Tuck Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 7:54.7 2
2 Jane Doyle Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 8:51.7 8
2 Olympic GU16 Black Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 33:18.0
2 Maia Holden Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 8:16.7 4
3 Gwen McGrath Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 8:40.1 7
3 Lucy Hannah Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 8:29.1 5
4 Eva Green Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 7:44.8 1
4 Issy de Hair Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 8:37.6 6

Under 14 Boys

Place Name Club/Team Time Grade place
1 Olympic BU14 Black Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 0:32:42.0
1 Hugo Millar Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 7:29.0 1
1 Bair Waldrom Trentham United Harrier Club 8:10.6 4
1 Xavier James Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 9:54.0 14
1 Toby Brook Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 8:43.6 7
2 Xcylaus Johnson Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 8:03.6 2
2 Trentham U14 Boys Trentham United Harrier Club 0:34:55.7
2 Jacob Rice Trentham United Harrier Club 8:23.8 5
2 Hugo Campion Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 9:02.0 11
2 Sebastian Campion Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 10:39.1 15
3 Ovin Angammana Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 8:08.4 3
3 Joseph Du Toit Trentham United Harrier Club 8:48.3 8
3 WHAC BU14 1 Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 0:36:32.1
3 Wilder Campbell Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 8:37.0 6
3 Torsten Jones Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 11:04.2 16
4 Caleb Howard-Brumby Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 9:01.0 10
4 Finley Robinson Trentham United Harrier Club 9:33.0 13
4 Hugo Jones Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 8:59.0 9
4 WHAC BU14 2 Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 0:39:47.1
4 Sam Clendon Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 9:20.2 12

Under 14 Girls

Place Name Club/Team Time Grade place
1 Trentham U14 Girls Trentham United Harrier Club 33:50.6
1 Madison Wos Trentham United Harrier Club 7:44.8 1
1 Juliett Moorhead Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 7:55.4 2
1 Neve Hermann Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 9:22.0 11
1 Xanthe Wong Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 8:46.3 6
1 Freya Pollock Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 10:00.6 14
1 Milana Burt Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 10:20.9 18
2 Zoe Hilton Trentham United Harrier Club 8:25.6 3
2 Olympic GU14 Black Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 34:10.8
2 Emma Lowden Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 8:56.8 8
2 Bianca Cornell Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 9:16.2 10
2 Lucy Clendon Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 9:35.9 12
2 Brodie Becker Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 10:03.6 15
2 Olive Hall Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 10:56.1 21
3 Elme Pienaar Trentham United Harrier Club 8:32.8 5
3 Shriya Dalvi Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 8:47.7 7
3 Olympic GU14 Red Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 38:28.1
3 Jasmin Pohvilainen Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 10:04.7 16
3 Delia Davies Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 10:18.1 17
3 Stella Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 10:45.9 19
3 Jasmine Morriss Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 12:19.7 23
4 Savannah Allen Trentham United Harrier Club 9:07.4 9
4 Hannah Wade Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 8:30.9 4
4 Charlotte Baldwin Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 9:45.3 13
4 WHAC GU14 1 Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 39:54.3
4 Ella Bond Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 11:14.0 22
4 Ruby Taylor Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 10:53.2 20
4 Koko Imazu Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 13:16.1 24
5 WHAC GU14 2 Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 41:43.3
6 HVH U14G#1 Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 46:52.9

Under 14 Mixed

Place Name Club/Team Time Grade place
1 HVH U14B#1 Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 36:34.6
1 Alvaro Grave Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 7:58.7 1
1 Tyler Campbell Wellington Scottish 8:36.2 3
1 Katie Jordan Trentham United Harrier Club 9:33.6 8
1 Luke Hayes Wainuiomata Athletic and Harrier Club 9:11.8 5
1 Angus Moffatt Kapiti Running and Tri Club 12:42.1 17
2 Eva O'Connor Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 10:23.9 12
2 Scottish Mixed U14 Wellington Scottish 38:02.1
2 Ben Cleland Wellington Scottish 10:10.3 10
2 Ruby Flutey Trentham United Harrier Club 11:10.0 15
2 Stefania Butler Wainuiomata Athletic and Harrier Club 12:18.0 16
2 Scarlett Gregory Kapiti Running and Tri Club 10:52.8 14
3 Emily Forster Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 8:57.8 4
3 Naomi Richardson Wellington Scottish 9:57.8 9
3 Trentham U14 Mixed Trentham United Harrier Club 41:57.2
3 Hugo Boyd Trentham United Harrier Club 10:22.8 11
3 Ashton Tietjens Wainuiomata Athletic and Harrier Club 8:05.4 2
3 Lucas Yeoman Kapiti Running and Tri Club 13:27.4 19
4 Eva Cody Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 9:14.2 6
4 Spike Hayvice Wellington Scottish 9:17.8 7
4 Micah Berendsen Trentham United Harrier Club 10:50.9 13
4 Wainui MIX Wainuiomata Athletic and Harrier Club 42:28.1
4 Noah Hayes Wainuiomata Athletic and Harrier Club 12:53.0 18
4 Isabella Hammond Kapiti Running and Tri Club 14:10.4 20
5 Kapiti Mixed A Kapiti Running and Tri Club 51:12.7

Under 12 Boys

Place Name Club/Team Time Grade place
1 HVH U12B#1 Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 0:33:49.3
1 Jacob Williams Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 7:07.7 1
1 Max Wade Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 8:31.4 4
1 Eddie Haswell Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 8:49.1 6
1 Luke Pearce Trentham United Harrier Club 8:06.4 2
2 Gokul Sadguna Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 8:56.8 8
2 Olympic BU12 Black Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 0:35:19.2
2 Joel Flynn Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 9:03.2 10
2 Julius Pohvilanen Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 9:23.2 11
2 Matthew Meiklejohn Trentham United Harrier Club 9:01.5 9
3 Reuben Haye Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 8:48.7 5
3 George Millar Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 9:33.1 13
3 Olympic BU12 Red Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 0:38:13.4
3 Oscar Trewern Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 10:37.0 15
3 Arthur Dawson Trentham United Harrier Club 11:10.0 16
4 Tumaka Martin Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 8:56.2 7
4 Jack Jenkins Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 8:11.6 3
4 Kieren McMahon Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 9:24.0 12
4 Trentham U12 Boys Trentham United Harrier Club 0:38:17.8
4 Caleb Wallace Trentham United Harrier Club 9:59.8 14

Under 12 Girls

Place Name Club/Team Time Grade place
1 Olympic GU12 Black Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 36:37.3
1 Sianne Blignaut Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 9:27.4 5
1 Brooke Crighton Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 12:25.7 18
1 Zoe Tebbutt Trentham United Harrier Club 9:39.7 6
1 Zoe Moss Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 10:49.6 11
1 Scarlett Lister Trentham United Harrier Club 12:41.9 19
2 Brooke Martin Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 8:57.6 1
2 HVH U12G#1 Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 41:39.2
2 Connie Reed Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 10:07.4 8
2 Kiana Wealleans Trentham United Harrier Club 10:12.3 9
2 Riley Holden Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 11:04.6 14
2 Charlotte Boyd Trentham United Harrier Club 10:52.4 12
3 Mei von Dadelszen Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 9:13.9 3
3 Isabelle Hunt Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 9:52.1 7
3 Trentham U12Girls Blue Trentham United Harrier Club 42:14.2
3 Olivia Boyd Trentham United Harrier Club 11:29.3 15
3 Grace Kershaw Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 11:36.3 16
3 Sophie Tobin Trentham United Harrier Club 15:01.5 20
4 Jessica Brown Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 8:58.4 2
4 Anna Green Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 9:14.0 4
4 Lola Watson Trentham United Harrier Club 10:52.8 13
4 Olympic GU12 Red Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 43:49.6
4 Evie Chan Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 10:19.1 10
4 Orla Juno Trentham United Harrier Club 12:18.1 17
5 Trentham U12Girls Gold Trentham United Harrier Club 50:53.9

Under 12 Mixed

Place Name Club/Team Time Grade place
1 HVH U12 Mix Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 41:00.9
1 Ben Jones Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 9:58.0 1
1 Juliet Street Wellington Scottish 11:07.6 5
2 Anna Henry Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 10:01.9 2
2 Scottish Mixed U12 Wellington Scottish 47:19.3
2 Rowan Richardson Wellington Scottish 12:29.4 8
3 Thomas Ballinger Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 10:30.0 3
3 Luca Cunningham Wellington Scottish 11:17.2 6
4 Emily Williams Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 10:31.1 4
4 Wellington Scottish 12:25.2 7

Masters Men 35+

Place Name Club/Team Time Grade place
1 Scottish M35 A Wellington Scottish 0:27:17.5
1 Matt Mintrom Wellington Scottish 6:55.9 7
1 James Richardson Wellington Scottish 6:51.5 5
1 Dan Clendon Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 6:43.7 2
1 Joe Fowler Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 7:29.3 13
1 Alvirg Busa Kapiti Running and Tri Club 7:21.6 11
1 Michael Beaumont Trentham United Harrier Club 7:43.2 17
1 Matthew Rogers Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 6:53.6 6
1 Rees Buck Wellington Scottish 7:53.2 21
1 Bruce Atmore Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 8:37.9 29
1 Scott Waldrom Trentham United Harrier Club 8:25.8 28
1 Paul Fitzmaurice Kapiti Running and Tri Club 8:46.7 33
1 Rupert Rouch Wellington Scottish 8:52.0 35
2 Nick Horspool Wellington Scottish 6:41.2 1
2 Scottish M35 B Wellington Scottish 0:28:48.6
2 Andy Ford Wellington Scottish 7:10.8 9
2 Trent Stallard Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 7:57.0 23
2 Darcy Mellsop Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 7:38.8 16
2 Luke Anderson Kapiti Running and Tri Club 7:33.0 15
2 Phil Broughton Trentham United Harrier Club 7:51.0 19=
2 Andrew Crosland Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 7:25.1 12
2 Geoff Ferry Wellington Scottish 8:22.0 27
2 Regan Stallard Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 8:45.3 32
2 Chris Watson Trentham United Harrier Club 8:43.1 31
2 Ricky Bevan Kapiti Running and Tri Club 8:56.4 38
2 Matyas James Wellington Scottish 9:11.4 42
3 Stephen Day Wellington Scottish 6:49.6 3
3 Simon Keller Wellington Scottish 7:31.5 14
3 WHAC MM35 Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 0:30:42.0
3 Dolan Brumby Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 8:51.6 34
3 Andrew Thompson Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 7:51.0 19=
3 Ariki Vertongen Kapiti Running and Tri Club 8:53.3 37
3 Wayne Juno Trentham United Harrier Club 8:14.1 25
3 Matthew Hunt Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 9:39.3 45
3 Nico Vessiot Wellington Scottish 8:17.6 26
3 Chris Sutherland Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 9:00.3 39
3 Craig Spence Trentham United Harrier Club 10:05.9 46
3 Dave Chandler Kapiti Running and Tri Club 8:53.2 36
3 Paul Cunningham Wellington Scottish 9:31.6 44
4 Mark Moore Wellington Scottish 6:50.7 4
4 Jamie White Wellington Scottish 7:14.8 10
4 Jaime Duncan Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 7:09.6 8
4 Olympic MM35A Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 0:30:59.5
4 Pawel Krzysztof Kotarba Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 8:00.4 24
4 Sam Yeoman Kapiti Running and Tri Club 7:43.3 18
4 Mark Boyd Trentham United Harrier Club 7:56.2 22
4 Brendan Quirke Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 9:06.6 41
4 Malcolm Kerr Wellington Scottish 9:19.9 43
4 Paul Moss Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 8:39.4 30
4 Carl Berendsen Trentham United Harrier Club 9:03.7 40
4 Matt Rollinson Kapiti Running and Tri Club 10:21.2 47
4 Don Stevens Wellington Scottish 11:59.9 48
5 Kapiti SM A Kapiti Running and Tri Club 0:31:31.1
6 Trentham MM35 Blue Trentham United Harrier Club 0:31:44.4
7 HVH MM35A Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 0:33:04.7
8 Scottish M35 C Wellington Scottish 0:33:52.6
9 Olympic MM35B Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 0:35:02.2
10 Trentham MM35 Gold Trentham United Harrier Club 0:36:18.4
11 Kapiti MM35 A Kapiti Running and Tri Club 0:36:57.5
12 Scottish M35 D Wellington Scottish 0:39:34.9

Masters Men 50+

Place Name Club/Team Time Grade place
1 Scottish M50 A Wellington Scottish 0:30:24.1
1 Peter Stevens Wellington Scottish 7:16.5 1
1 Paul Hewitson Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 7:45.2 5
1 Mike Waterman Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 7:22.4 2
1 Willie Gunn Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 7:57.5 8
1 Karl van Polanen Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 8:45.2 21
1 Guy Dryden Wellington Scottish 8:45.7 22
1 Kevin Thompson Trentham United Harrier Club 8:35.4 18
1 Bertram Manz Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 9:48.1 31
2 Brendon Thompson Wellington Scottish 7:37.5 3
2 WHAC MM50 Blue Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 0:31:53.6
2 Seth Campbell Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 7:46.4 7
2 Chris Martin Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 9:01.4 24
2 Ian Macfarlane Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 8:41.0 20
2 Eugene Collins Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 9:22.7 29
2 Joseph Muollo Wellington Scottish 9:16.7 27
2 Darryl Robinson Trentham United Harrier Club 8:55.2 23
2 Kelvin Wong Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 9:22.4 28
3 Dave Kettles Wellington Scottish 7:46.1 6
3 Nick Perry Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 7:57.9 9
3 Olympic MM50A Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 0:32:47.9
3 Craig Holden Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 8:03.8 11
3 Colin Price Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 8:33.7 17
3 Bill Trompetter Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 9:05.5 25
3 Dean Galt Wellington Scottish 8:29.6 16
3 Philip Secker Trentham United Harrier Club 8:38.7 19
3 Nigel Kirk Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 8:29.4 15
4 Jim Jones Wellington Scottish 7:44.1 4
4 Dave Creamer Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 8:24.1 13
4 Adrian Jurke Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 8:20.3 12
4 WHAC MM50 White Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 0:33:13.8
4 Terry Fraser Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 8:01.7 10
4 Eddie O'Connor Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 8:28.7 14
4 Brett Hawthorne Wellington Scottish 9:14.9 26
4 Andrew Smith Trentham United Harrier Club 11:06.7 32
4 Peter Frawley Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 9:44.8 30
5 HVH MM50 Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 0:35:42.1
6 Scottish M50 B Wellington Scottish 0:35:46.9
7 Trentham MM50 Trentham United Harrier Club 0:37:16.1
8 WHAC MM50 Red Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 0:37:24.8

Masters Men 60+

Place Name Club/Team Time Grade place
1 Scottish M60 A Wellington Scottish 0:37:07.0
1 Phil Sadgrove Wellington Scottish 8:17.6 2
1 Keith Chapman Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 8:52.0 3
1 Stephen Mair Trentham United Harrier Club 8:14.7 1
1 Brian Hayes Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 10:01.4 8
1 Paul Rodway Wellington Scottish 11:09.0 18
1 Ross Lake Wellington Scottish 11:31.1 19
2 Peter Shaw Wellington Scottish 9:00.6 5
2 Olympic MM60 Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 0:38:43.0
2 Steve Bligh Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 10:44.0 13
2 Brett Wilby Trentham United Harrier Club 11:37.1 20
2 Peter Corbett Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 10:44.5 14
2 John Gardiner Wellington Scottish 11:56.5 22
2 Ian Morton Wellington Scottish 12:41.6 23
3 Chris Harp Wellington Scottish 10:07.6 9
3 Brian Rusbridge Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 10:14.3 10
3 Trentham MM60 Trentham United Harrier Club 0:39:56.3
3 Bruce Stewart Trentham United Harrier Club 10:47.3 15
3 Peter Wood Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 10:36.3 12
3 John Skinnon Wellington Scottish 11:51.7 21
3 John Howell Wellington Scottish 13:45.9 24
4 Michael Cummins Wellington Scottish 9:41.1 7
4 Chris Speakman Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 8:52.7 4
4 David Hood Trentham United Harrier Club 9:17.2 6
4 WHAC MM60 Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 0:42:22.7
4 Tony Dawbin Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 11:00.4 16
4 Marshall Clark Wellington Scottish 10:19.3 11
4 Jonathon Harper Wellington Scottish 11:04.0 17
5 Scottish M60 B Wellington Scottish 0:45:16.4
6 Scottish M60 C Wellington Scottish 0:49:02.6

Masters Women 35+

Place Name Club/Team Time Grade place
1 WHAC MW Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 0:35:11.9
1 Natalie Hardaker Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 8:45.9 5
1 Nina Preston Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 8:30.3 4
1 Lindsay Young Wellington Scottish 10:40.4 18
1 Rebecca Kendall Wellington Scottish 11:22.9 25
1 Shar McDonald Trentham United Harrier Club 9:53.2 12
1 Christina Chaston Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 9:51.9 11
1 Anna Douglas Kapiti Running and Tri Club 9:39.9 10
1 Georgina Cox Wainuiomata Athletic and Harrier Club 10:21.4 16
1 Cat Wylde Kapiti Running and Tri Club 13:03.9 31
2 Vickie Humphries Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 9:18.5 9
2 Olympic MW35 Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 0:39:24.4
2 Hillary Wicks Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 8:56.8 6
2 Mel Brandon Wellington Scottish 7:56.3 1
2 Kath Littler Wellington Scottish 11:08.3 24
2 Kerry Beaumont Trentham United Harrier Club 10:15.1 15
2 Rebecca Reed Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 11:52.8 28
2 Kristina Cameron Kapiti Running and Tri Club 10:02.0 13
2 Isobel Franklin Wainuiomata Athletic and Harrier Club 13:39.5 33
2 Janie Evans Kapiti Running and Tri Club 15:31.4 35
3 Orsolya Vincze Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 9:03.5 7
3 Jacqui Cope Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 11:44.2 27
3 Scottish W35 A Wellington Scottish 0:40:29.5
3 Emily Solsberg Wellington Scottish 9:10.4 8
3 Kelly Forster Wellington Scottish 10:55.0 21
3 Rachel Watson Trentham United Harrier Club 11:06.8 23
3 Christina Hall Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 10:49.3 20
3 Debbie Bly Kapiti Running and Tri Club 13:32.0 32
3 Susannah Hayes Wainuiomata Athletic and Harrier Club 15:54.2 36
3 Carrie Yaxley Kapiti Running and Tri Club 14:41.1 34
4 Tamara Winkler Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 8:03.9 2
4 Sarah Bakker Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 10:13.0 14
4 Megan Ferry Wellington Scottish 12:42.4 30
4 Scottish W35 B Wellington Scottish 0:41:37.1
4 Mel Scarlett Wellington Scottish 8:11.0 3
4 Sarah Tobin Trentham United Harrier Club 10:27.4 17
4 Keryn Morgan Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 12:11.3 29
4 Kristin Hickling Kapiti Running and Tri Club 11:37.5 26
4 Shelley Tietjens Wainuiomata Athletic and Harrier Club 10:40.7 19
4 Shaylse Murphy Kapiti Running and Tri Club 11:06.5 22
5 Trentham MW35 Trentham United Harrier Club 0:41:42.5
6 HVH MW35 Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletic 0:44:45.3
7 Kapiti MW35 A Kapiti Running and Tri Club 0:44:51.4
8 Wainui MW35 Wainuiomata Athletic and Harrier Club 0:50:35.8
9 Kapiti MW35 B Kapiti Running and Tri Club 0:54:22.8

Masters Women 50+

Place Name Club/Team Time Grade place
1 Scottish W50 A Wellington Scottish 0:38:30.3
1 Heather Walker Wellington Scottish 8:19.2 1
1 Tracy Berghan Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 9:39.2 4
1 Loretta Desourdy Wellington Scottish 12:36.8 14
1 Bev Hodge Wellington Scottish 12:42.4 16
1 Julie Klein Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 12:40.6 15
2 Tricia Sloan Wellington Scottish 9:22.1 3
2 Olympic MW50A Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 0:40:54.0
2 Melissa Crompton Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 10:33.7 9
2 Kirsty Burnett Wellington Scottish 12:51.1 18
2 Caroline Fyfe Wellington Scottish 11:52.9 12
2 Michelle Van Looy Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 10:08.4 6
3 Tanya Lavington Wellington Scottish 10:44.7 10
3 Liz Anderson Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 10:31.8 8
3 Scottish W50 C Wellington Scottish 0:48:00.3
3 Heather Walker 2 Wellington Scottish 8:42.7 2
3 Karen Jenkinson Wellington Scottish 11:41.3 11
3 Linda Rawlins Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 13:15.3 19
4 Melissa Moon Wellington Scottish 10:04.4 5
4 Jan Sheppard Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 10:09.3 7
4 Pam Graham Wellington Scottish 13:49.8 20
4 Scottish W50 B Wellington Scottish 0:48:19.7
4 Maria Williams Wellington Scottish 12:03.1 13
4 Ele Brown Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 12:46.8 17
5 Olympic MW50B Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 0:48:51.2

Masters Women 60+

Place Name Club/Team Time Grade place
1 Olympic MW60 Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 45:04.3
1 Cathy Alderton Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 10:06.7 1
2 Denise Pilcher Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 12:12.1 4
3 Sheryne Coverdale Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 11:14.4 2
4 Tineke Hooft Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 11:31.1 3

Composite Team

Place Name Club/Team Time Grade place
1 WHAC Composite Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 0:40:32.1
1 Philip Toye Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 10:33.2 9
1 Cathryn Wood Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 11:28.8 13
1 Roger Vincent Aurora Harriers 10:22.7 7
1 Peter Eliis Kapiti Running and Tri Club 14:04.7 19
1 Robbie Robinson Aurora Harriers 10:42.1 10
2 Brendon Flanagan Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 9:50.2 4
2 Olympic MX Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 0:44:05.5
2 Mike Binkhorst Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 11:29.8 14
2 Karen Sigley Aurora Harriers 11:22.7 12
2 Sarah Bramwell Kapiti Running and Tri Club 10:24.0 8
2 Blair Cornelius Aurora Harriers 9:40.7 3
3 Neil Price Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 10:42.3 11
3 Jean Skilton Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 12:45.0 17
3 Aurora 1 Aurora Harriers 0:44:31.0
3 Jim Sutton Aurora Harriers 12:38.1 16
3 Kimberley Moffatt Kapiti Running and Tri Club 11:33.8 15
3 Tia Ikin Aurora Harriers 20:18.0 20
4 Arron Macdonald Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 9:26.5 2
4 Anneke Binkhorst Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club 8:21.9 1
4 Adam Sigley Aurora Harriers 10:07.5 6
4 Kapiti Newly Mixed Kapiti Running and Tri Club 0:46:00.3
4 Anna Douglas 2 Kapiti Running and Tri Club 9:57.8 5
4 Hadley Bond Aurora Harriers 13:59.3 18
5 Aurora 2 Aurora Harriers 0:54:40.0

Results from other years: 2022 2021 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015