Olympic logo
Olympic Home
 
Home > Results > Shaw Baton - under 10s individual race 2016

Event results

Shaw Baton - under 10s individual race, Battle Hill Forest Park Saturday, 23 April 2016
Updated 22 May 2016.

Official results Harriers Wellington inter-club event

Slightly threatening skies, but otherwise hard and fast underfoot.  Nearly 70 young athletes powered around a course that was slightly longer than last year due to improvements at the Farm.  The cheers at the start and finish were the biggest of the day, and the racers moved quickly on to show the adults how to REALLY eat a sausage! 

Results

  Dynamic View   Individual Result Search

Jump to division ::[Under 10 Boys | Under 10 Girls]::

Under 10 Boys

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Joe Martin Olympic 0:05:39
2 Callum Wos Trentham United 0:05:51
3 Quentin Howsan Trentham United 0:05:54
4 Trent Magee Hutt Valley Harriers 0:05:59
5 Fraasr O'Regan-Smith WHAC 0:06:00
6 Taine Flutey Trentham United 0:06:05
7 Echelan Topp Scottish 0:06:06
8 Theo Vaughan Hutt Valley Harriers 0:06:35
9 Sam Urlich Olympic 0:06:36
10 Carter Birmingham Mana 0:06:46
11 Elliot Bar Trentham United 0:06:50
12 Toby Baennic WHAC 0:06:51
13 Cormac Chesney WHAC 0:06:53
14 Jack Gaskin Olympic 0:06:58
15 Finlay Blano Kapiti 0:06:59
16 Alexander Fraser WHAC 0:06:59
17 Max Symonds Trentham United 0:07:15
18 James Hay Olympic 0:07:18
19 Will Jenkins Olympic 0:07:26
20 Zach Timmins WHAC 0:07:27
21 Billy Ford WHAC 0:07:28
22 Jack Hotter Olympic 0:07:29
23 Bayley Rollo Hutt Valley Harriers 0:07:38
24 William Tuck Olympic 0:08:11
25 Joseph du Toit Trentham United 0:08:13
26 Nixen ? Unknown 0:08:22
27 Phoenix Taylor Hutt Valley Harriers 0:08:24
28 Robert Upshon Kapiti 0:08:36
29 Thomas Kelly Kapiti 0:08:42
30 Zeplin Buglass-Devereux Kapiti 0:08:50
31 Easton Buck Scottish 0:08:53
32 Finnigan Strickland Hutt Valley Harriers 0:08:56
33 Chester Headifen Kapiti 0:09:00
34 Coby Rollo Hutt Valley Harriers 0:09:11
35 Riordan Butler Hutt Valley Harriers 0:09:22
36 Lucas Cai Olympic 0:09:35
37 Jack Jenkins Olympic 0:09:38
38 Braxton Buglass-Devereux Kapiti 0:10:31
39 Liam O'Connor Unknown 0:10:46
40 Jack Carson Hutt Valley Harriers 0:12:27

Under 10 Girls

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Anya Birmingham Mana 0:06:47
2 Madison Wos Trentham United 0:07:10
3 Katie Jordan Trentham United 0:07:12
4 Paige Garwood Trentham United 0:07:14
5 Frankie Crawford Olympic 0:07:18
6 Lily Tankersley Olympic 0:07:25
7 Gracie Thompson Chilton Falcons 0:07:33
8 Maddy Wilson Chilton Falcons 0:07:49
9 Savannah Allen Trentham United 0:07:58
10 Bella Evett WHAC 0:08:00
11 Kiera Headifen Kapiti 0:08:10
12 Piper Carlson-Smit Trentham United 0:08:18
13 Meredith Patterson Chilton Falcons 0:08:22
14 Holly Gould Olympic 0:08:24
15 Katherine Jameson Hutt Valley Harriers 0:08:30
16 Chloe Bagnall Trentham United 0:08:43
17 Arabella Trotter Chilton Falcons 0:08:45
18 Megan Jones Chilton Falcons 0:08:45
19 Hannah Cole Chilton Falcons 0:08:56
20 Charlotte Roberts Hutt Valley Harriers 0:09:29
21 Sophia Urlich Olympic 0:09:30
22 Lily Jordan Trentham United 0:09:40
23 Olivia Hay Olympic 0:09:45
24 Ruby Flutey Trentham United 0:10:17
25 Stefanea Butler Hutt Valley Harriers 0:10:24
26 Nara Wyatt WHAC 0:10:34
27 Ava Gardner Trentham United 0:12:18

Results from other years: 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015